FedEx Cup Standings 11/2024

Home > Golf Ranking > FedEx Cup Standings > FedEx Cup Standings 11/2024
Week 11 - 17/03/2024
Posted on
March 17, 2024
by
The Editorial Team in
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes

Scottie Scheffler has won The Players Championship with a final round 64 for a 20-under, 268 total.
Brian Harman, Xander Schauffele and Wyndham Clark tied for second at 19-under and Matt Fitzpatrick finished fifth at 16-under.

Scheffler remains at number 1 this week, Harman moves up to 10 from 33, Schauffele up five to number 4, Clark stays at number 2 and Fitzpatrick up to 32 from 61.

This WeekLast WeekPlayerEventsPointsPoints behind leadWinsTop-10s
11Scottie Scheffler72,298-26
22Wyndham Clark71,53176713
34Hideki Matsuyama81,2201,07812
49Xander Schauffele71,1211,177-5
56Sahith Theegala81,0741,224-4
63Matthieu Pavon79871,31113
75Byeong Hun An89481,350-3
87Chris Kirk89161,38211
913Ludvig Åberg78931,405-3
1033Brian Harman78151,483-2
1111Nick Taylor88141,48412
128Jake Knapp87991,49913
1310Will Zalatoris67611,537-2
1412Tom Hoge107521,546-2
1514J.T. Poston96811,617-3
1615Jason Day76701,628-3
1720Harris English86661,632-2
1816Sam Burns76581,640-4
1917Patrick Cantlay76441,654-1
2029Christiaan Bezuidenhout86281,670-1
2119Austin Eckroat86061,69211
2243Si Woo Kim86021,696-1
2318Erik van Rooyen95941,704-2
2423Grayson Murray75891,70911
2530Shane Lowry65791,719-2
2621Justin Thomas65761,722-2
2722Eric Cole105721,726-1
2824Luke List95411,757-1
2927Emiliano Grillo95361,762-2
3025Adam Hadwin85351,763-2
3126Russell Henley75321,766-2
3261Matt Fitzpatrick85121,786-1
3328Jordan Spieth65011,797-2
3431Max Homa74861,812-1
3532Collin Morikawa64771,821-1
3634Keegan Bradley74481,850-1
3735Sungjae Im94481,850-1
3837Mark Hubbard84241,874-1
3952Corey Conners84041,894--
4036Brendon Todd83931,905-1
4164Maverick McNealy83891,909-2
4239Thomas Detry73851,913-1
4338Patrick Rodgers83831,915-2
4440Stephan Jaeger83621,936-2
4542Cameron Young73601,938-2
4641Nicolai Højgaard63561,942-1
4756Doug Ghim73531,945-1
4845Andrew Putnam83351,963-2
4958Sepp Straka73341,964--
5046Sami Valimaki83321,966-1
5144Charley Hoffman73291,969-1
5248Min Woo Lee63241,974-1
5347Beau Hossler73221,976-1
5451Brice Garnett23221,97611
5550Tony Finau73191,979-1
5684Taylor Montgomery83131,985--
5749Kevin Yu83111,987-3
5866Rory McIlroy52862,012--
5967Kurt Kitayama72862,012-1
6088Nate Lashley82802,018-1
6154Adam Scott52742,024-1
6253Keith Mitchell82702,028-2
6377Alex Noren62622,036-1
6455Cam Davis72382,060--
6560Lee Hodges92372,061--
6690Adam Schenk92332,065--
6757Akshay Bhatia72212,077--
6859Andrew Novak72192,079-3
6968Tommy Fleetwood52172,081-1
7063Viktor Hovland52162,082--
7185Mackenzie Hughes72122,086--
7262Adam Svensson92112,087-1
7373Denny McCarthy82032,095--
7472C.T. Pan62022,096-1
7565Justin Lower81982,100-1
7678Jimmy Stanger71932,105-1
7771Peter Malnati71902,108-1
7869Justin Rose71892,109--
7986Taylor Moore71892,109--
8070Erik Barnes41882,110-1
81116Sam Ryder71872,111--
8275Seamus Power81812,117--
83171Joel Dahmen71792,119--
8474Tom Kim81752,123--
8576Nico Echavarria91732,125--
8679Tyrrell Hatton21682,130--
8781Chan Kim71652,133-1
8880Ben Silverman71592,139--
8982Ben Griffin91562,142-1
9083K.H. Lee71542,144-1
9187Carson Young71452,153-1
9289Ryo Hisatsune81442,154--
9391Taylor Pendrith61432,155-2
9492Michael Kim81392,159-1
95133Dylan Wu71392,159--
9693Victor Perez51392,159-1
9794Davis Thompson71392,159--
9895Lucas Glover71362,162--
9996Carl Yuan71292,169-1
10097Billy Horschel61222,176-1
10198Hayden Springer41192,179-1
10299Robert MacIntyre81192,179-1
103100Brandon Wu81182,180--
104101Martin Laird71162,182-2
105107Aaron Rai71122,186--
106102David Skinns71062,192-1
107103Greyson Sigg71002,198--
108104Sam Stevens8992,199--
109105Joe Highsmith6972,201-1
110T149Matti Schmid8952,203-1
111106Aaron Baddeley7922,206--
112112Rickie Fowler8872,211--
113108S.H. Kim9862,212--
114109Chesson Hadley6852,213--
115110Henrik Norlander2842,214--
116111Rafael Campos3832,215--
117113Alexander Björk6772,221--
118114Garrick Higgo8762,222--
119115Parker Coody6722,226--
120117Zach Johnson4722,226--
121118Ben Kohles8712,227-1
122188Matt NeSmith7702,228--
123119Chandler Phillips6682,230--
124120Troy Merritt8682,230--
125155Ben Martin7672,231--
126121Joseph Bramlett7642,234--
127122Jacob Bridgeman6632,235--
128123Bronson Burgoon3622,236--
129124Adrien Dumont de Chassart7622,236-1
130125Tyson Alexander7602,238--
131126Webb Simpson4592,239--
132127Nick Hardy8582,240--
133131Tyler Duncan8572,241--
134128Tom Whitney5562,242--
135129Patton Kizzire6552,243--
136130Matt Wallace8532,245--
137132Jorge Campillo3502,248--
138134Harry Hall8482,250--
139135Vince Whaley6482,250--
140136Norman Xiong6472,251-1
141148Zac Blair6462,252--
142137Martin Trainer3452,253--
143138Alex Smalley8452,253--
144139Ryan Brehm7452,253--
145140Robby Shelton7442,254--
146141Max Greyserman6442,254--
147142Chad Ramey7422,256--
148143Bud Cauley2412,257--
149144Jhonattan Vegas5412,257--
150145Scott Stallings7412,257--
151146Justin Suh8392,259--
152147Daniel Berger5382,260--
153T149Austin Cook1352,263-1
154151Trace Crowe4352,263--
155152Stewart Cink3332,265--
156153Cameron Champ7312,267--
157179David Lipsky7312,267--
158154Ryan Fox5302,268--
159156Lanto Griffin5292,269--
160157Hayden Buckley7292,269--
161158Kevin Chappell3292,269--
162159Richy Werenski1282,270--
163160Mac Meissner5272,271--
164161Chris Gotterup6262,272--
165170Gary Woodland6252,273--
166162Nick Dunlap1242,27411
167163Vincent Norrman7222,276--
168164Kevin Dougherty5222,276--
169165James Hahn3212,277--
170166Harrison Endycott4212,277--
171167Camilo Villegas7212,277--
172168Davis Riley8202,278--
173169Cody Gribble1202,278--
174197Ryan Moore7192,279--
175172Matt Kuchar7182,280--
176173Ryan McCormick4182,280--
177174Rico Hoey6182,280--
178T186J.J. Spaun7172,281--
179175Wilson Furr4152,283--
180176Will Gordon4142,284--
181177Alejandro Tosti6142,284--
182178Paul Barjon6142,284--
T183T180Pierceson Coody6122,286--
T183T180Zecheng Dou2122,286--
T183T180Tommy Gainey1122,286--
T183T180S.Y. Noh1122,286--
T183T180Kevin Streelman6122,286--
T183T180Kevin Tway1122,286--
189206Francesco Molinari4122,286--
190T186Thorbjørn Olesen2102,288--
191189Austin Smotherman282,290--
T192T190Patrick Fishburn572,291--
T192T190Raul Pereda472,291--
T192T190Scott Piercy272,291--
195193Chez Reavie672,291--
T196T194Padraig Harrington262,292--
T196T194Ryan Palmer462,292--
198196Jim Herman152,293--
199198MJ Daffue242,294--
200199Ben Taylor742,294--
201200Roger Sloan442,294--
202201Paul Haley II132,295--
T203T202Sangmoon Bae132,295--
T203T202Sean O'Hair132,295--
T203T202Kyle Stanley132,295--
T203T202Josh Teater532,295--
207207Brandt Snedeker722,296--
208208Brian Stuard122,296--
209209Chris Stroud122,296--
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: , ,

Read Next

ECCO® GOLF & Rick Shiels drop special edition ultra-limited BIOM® C4

ECCO® GOLF & Rick Shiels drop special edition ultra-limited BIOM® C4

The sneaker-style hybrid shoe comes in white with red and black accents and has the same functionality as the regular BIOM C4.
PING Putter line expands with six new premium models

Six new premium models added to PING Putter line

Each new model was crafted to combine feel and forgiveness in a confidence-inspiring look.
Scottie Scheffler celebrates after a birdie on the 18th hole gave him a one-shot lead after 54 holes of the Masters

Scheffler still sizzling, PGA Championship looming

After winning the RBC following a second Masters triumph, M. James Ward outlines the monster year now in motion for the firmly entrenched number one golfer on the planet.
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram