Official World Golf Ranking

Week 26 - 26/06/2022

Official World Golf Ranking


Xander Schauffele has won the Travelers Championship with a final round 68 for a 19-under, 261 total.
J.T. Poston and Sahith Theegala tied for second at 17-under, amateur Michael Thorbjornsen came fourth at 15-under and Chesson Hadley finished fifth at 14-under.

Schauffele moves up four places to 11 this week, Poston to 99 from 162, Theegala to 66 from 120, Thorbjornsen to 412 from 1785 and Hadley to 344 from 534.

***

Haotong Li has won the BMW International Open in a playoff after closing with a 70 for a 22-under, 266 total.
Thomas Pieters came second, Ryan Fox third at 20-under and Sami Välimäki finished fourth at 18-under.

Li moves up to 134 from 281, Pieters up one place to 34, Fox to 56 from 67 and Välimäki to 388 from 501

Official World Golf Ranking




Official World Golf Ranking

This WeekLast weekNat.PlayerAvg Points.Total PointsPoints Lost (2022)Points Won (2022)Events
11USAScottie Scheffler10.90566.94-114.84419.0857
23ESPJon Rahm7.77349.73-197.58146.945
32NIRRory McIlroy7.76364.91-116.3204.6947
44USACollin Morikawa7.20360.03-190.91113.0750
55USAJustin Thomas7.15357.55-156.3214.2650
67AUSCameron Smith7.11313.04-95.46210.1544
76USAPatrick Cantlay7.09297.57-115.25154.3442
88NORViktor Hovland6.41333.08-136.97141.2254
99USASam Burns6.09310.42-86.76153.1751
1010ENGMatt Fitzpatrick5.99311.38-95.8193.4652
1115USAXander Schauffele5.98280.96-140.95134.4147
1211USAJordan Spieth5.61275.04-87.93142.549
1312USAWill Zalatoris5.37279.07-68.17210.4752

Official World Golf Ranking



Official World Golf Ranking

Read next

Travelers Championship R3

Tours
By GT Editor

1413JPNHideki Matsuyama5.06262.91-110.21128.6152
1514USABilly Horschel5.03261.5-94.86140.3652
1617USATony Finau4.34225.64-113.4185.7556
1716USADustin Johnson4.30176.41-169.7161.3141
1818CHIJoaquin Niemann4.23219.89-78.31138.8555
1919USABrooks Koepka3.76157.72-86.4249.0942
2022USAMax Homa3.72189.9-62.92108.651
2123RSALouis Oosthuizen3.69147.78-97.0116.8239
2220MEXAbraham Ancer3.68191.55-109.6248.6556
2321KORSungjae Im3.66190.44-103.668.8163
2424IRLShane Lowry3.57185.42-55.48113.9353
2525USADaniel Berger3.40142.83-103.3959.9142
2627ENGPaul Casey3.36141-81.7646.642
2726ENGTyrrell Hatton3.35167.52-109.384.1550
2831USAKevin Kisner3.31168.94-65.5111.6551
2929CANCorey Conners3.27170.25-60.9493.657
3028USAHarris English3.24135.98-107.897.6942
3130USABryson DeChambeau3.20127.9-141.976.239
3232USACameron Young3.12152.83-21.86123.249
3334USAKevin Na3.06146.97-74.9844.9948
3435BELThomas Pieters3.03127.38-34.1786.0542
3533USAJason Kokrak2.99155.64-88.9932.8652
3636IRLSeamus Power2.80128.83-27.3384.0546
3737USAHarold Varner III2.76143.31-39.76102.3453
3839USATalor Gooch2.71140.94-56.7446.9555
3938USAPatrick Reed2.70140.25-111.2236.2759
4040AUSAdam Scott2.64105.55-49.5758.9939
4143KORKyoung-Hoon Lee2.63136.93-40.5678.1860
4241USATom Hoge2.63136.67-39.5798.6666
4342ENGTommy Fleetwood2.58134.35-62.0370.4656
4444USAKeegan Bradley2.58131.69-35.0887.751
4545USAAaron Wise2.51120.68-32.0367.8948
4646CHIGuillermo Mito Pereira2.38123.66-29.6573.5155
4747ENGJustin Rose2.3496-49.4740.3441
4848AUSLucas Herbert2.2494.02-42.7936.7242
4953USABrian Harman2.23116.21-49.0662.1956
5049COLSebastian Munoz2.16112.28-46.4352.4861
5150AUSMarc Leishman2.15107.47-61.3842.5550
5252USARussell Henley2.14105.04-51.3557.4649
5351USACameron Tringale2.13110.57-43.7447.9453
5464USAKeith Mitchell2.12110.41-32.4260.5953
5554AUTSepp Straka2.05106.83-26.2489.7563
5667NZLRyan Fox2.0590.3-19.4272.5644
5755USAChris Kirk2.02100.76-31.8464.450
5856ESPAdri Arnaus2.01102.4-26.1370.7251
5860USAWebb Simpson2.0188.34-89.0421.4944
6063USALuke List2.00103.98-31.5878.0160
6158KORJoohyung Kim1.9979.7-23.350.9739
6257KORSiwoo Kim1.98103.15-52.945.763
6359ESPSergio Garcia1.9790.81-53.5227.2846
6461AUSMin Woo Lee1.9686.06-34.9326.5244
6562SWEAlex Noren1.94100.9-42.0548.5152
66120USASahith Theegala1.9386.99-7.9777.9245
6766CANMackenzie Hughes1.9299.61-59.6127.6657
6870ESPPablo Larrazabal1.9087.58-12.679.2946
6965JPNRikuya Hoshino1.8977.49-25.7638.6341
7084JPNKazuki Higa1.8473.54-13.6144.7239
7169ENGRichard Bland1.8491.79-33.2642.1650
7271USABubba Watson1.8172.54-40.5246.4538
73106JPNYuki Inamori1.8176.09-23.1638.5542
7472AUSMatt Jones1.8194.13-39.8157.6355
7568RSAChristiaan Bezuidenhout1.8193.86-57.8529.9252
7675USADavis Riley1.8093.58-14.4584.7257
7774USAMatthew Wolff1.8079.15-67.3113.544
7873USAMatt Kuchar1.8084.44-37.0355.447
7976RSAShaun Norris1.7885.5-31.3227.8748
8081CANAdam Hadwin1.7791.79-26.4361.9156
8177ENGSam Horsfield1.7670.43-31.240.0940
8279RSAErik van Rooyen1.7691.36-44.9837.6452
8382AUSCameron Davis1.7589.22-37.2741.4351
8483USAPhil Mickelson1.7369.21-51.476.4835
8578JPNShugo Imahira1.7370.93-19.7738.0141
8680USAMaverick McNealy1.7287.69-38.8334.4451
8785ENGLee Westwood1.7178.5-60.8719.3446
8886INDAnirban Lahiri1.6977.66-11.763.4546
8989USAGary Woodland1.6783.73-34.0552.6950
9090RSADean Burmester1.6686.51-36.425.5756
9187JPNTakumi Kanaya1.6473.63-32.9717.0845
9288USAStewart Cink1.6480.15-42.4426.0249
9393USADenny McCarthy1.6284.21-21.3957.0660
9492ZIMScott Vincent1.6282.55-24.8533.6451
9591JPNRyosuke Kinoshita1.6164.54-26.3616.2940
9698ENGIan Poulter1.5880.67-49.9320.2751
9796USAHudson Swafford1.5781.7-27.3357.6554
9894FRAVictor Perez1.5775.26-39.8137.548
99162USAJ.T. Poston1.5580.79-28.0958.1358
10095SCORobert MacIntyre1.5578.86-43.7621.3851
10199RSAOliver Bekker1.5480.06-16.6343.5452
10297AUTBernd Wiesberger1.5376.36-38.9518.4750
103100DENNicolai Hojgaard1.5274.61-22.2826.349
104101KORBio Kim1.5260.87-8.2241.0839
105102VENJhonattan Vegas1.5176.88-30.7728.4651
106103USATroy Merritt1.5078.19-32.436.761
107105USAJ.J. Spaun1.4977.67-11.4157.9456
108110USABrendan Steele1.4769.25-33.8534.7447
109104USARyan Palmer1.4769.23-60.1222.3347
110107POLAdrian Meronk1.4674.66-20.5345.0151
111108USAJoel Dahmen1.4475.05-39.3635.7153
112109JPNJinichiro Kozuma1.4457.61-17.8220.6939
113111USABrendon Todd1.4273.6-37.6643.1355
114112USALanto Griffin1.4273.58-39.9539.1358
115113USAChan Kim1.4256.6-27.34.9240
116114RSAJustin Harding1.4173.29-30.6133.2357
117117JPNTomoharu Otsuki1.3754.71-20.3619.7640
118116USALucas Glover1.3771.09-31.4933.7555
119115MEXCarlos Ortiz1.3670.79-46.597.8755
120119THASadom Kaewkanjana1.3453.69-10.3332.224
121133JPNYuto Katsuragawa1.3252.73-3.5347.1134
122126ENGJordan Smith1.3168.35-19.0849.3554
123118RSAGarrick Higgo1.3168.01-45.7112.7456
124124USAKevin Streelman1.3067.76-48.5725.3557
125123RSACharl Schwartzel1.3062.21-26.4226.1448
126121USACameron Champ1.2962.02-33.4722.2348
127122ENGLaurie Canter1.2759.84-30.8416.3647
128125RSABranden Grace1.2564.85-41.449.754
129150USAScott Stallings1.2464.34-19.6440.5656
130130ENGAaron Rai1.2364.19-34.2424.2256
131128USAChad Ramey1.2364.11-20.1837.8157
132129AUSBrad Kennedy1.2349.04-12.7142.4132
133127RSADaniel van Tonder1.2062.65-31.597.9852
134281CHNHaotong Li1.2050.19-8.7845.1942
135134RSAHennie Du Plessis1.1954.53-11.8229.246
136132TPEC.T. Pan1.1861.38-24.3325.6852
137131AUSJason Day1.1750.44-37.6331.5743
138135DENMarcus Helligkilde1.1750.28-20.793.643
139136THAPhachara Khongwatmai1.1746.62-10.4922.6725
140141USAAndrew Putnam1.1660.3-22.3826.1160
141154USAMatthew NeSmith1.1559.68-19.5141.6857
142140FINKalle Samooja1.1556.12-20.1834.3249
143138ENGDanny Willett1.1459.26-27.3718.0854
144137USASihwan Kim1.1452.21-6.0743.7546
145139RSADylan Frittelli1.1358.7-35.1620.8559
146145CHNYechun Carl Yuan1.1347.27-10.4638.8742
147144ITAGuido Migliozzi1.1258.25-28.921152
148152ENGMatt Wallace1.1157.67-42.2211.6958
149146USAPatton Kizzire1.1157.62-26.925.4155
150148USAKurt Kitayama1.1150.96-16.3736.1946
151147ARGEmiliano Grillo1.1057.33-35.6611.6959
152142USARickie Fowler1.1051.79-29.5211.6947
153149USAJohannes Veerman1.1051.76-23.5510.3647
154143DENRasmus Hojgaard1.1052.57-34.6416.1148
155151USAAdam Schenk1.0956.9-22.3122.8864
156153SWEHenrik Stenson1.0950.1-17.6128.5946
157157USABeau Hossler1.0755.77-11.9545.4957
158156KORSeonghyeon Kim1.0742.8-14.223.5340
159155ESPRafa Cabrera Bello1.0755.58-27.0724.2457
160158JPNHiroshi Iwata1.0642.34-14.6315.740
161195JPNYuta Ikeda(Dec1985)1.0542.17-14.0111.6139
162161RSAJC Ritchie1.0454.19-14.8540.5353
163173CANAdam Svensson1.0454.04-17.7727.1657
164185SCOMartin Laird1.0444.65-26.5919.3843
165159SVKRory Sabbatini1.0351.52-29.57.7150
166160USAAlex Smalley1.0342.12-7.4727.6241
167164SWEAlexander Bjork1.0347.15-19.259.4146
168166DENJoachim B Hansen1.0152.74-25.943.9354
169163ESPSantiago Tarrio Ben1.0148.54-21.5310.148
170170USAPat Perez1.0152.47-16.2235.1356
171172BELThomas Detry1.0152.43-37.718.4652
172169ESPAdrian Otaegui1.0152.34-22.7731.2456
173165RSAThriston Lawrence1.0044.11-10.0122.9444
174168USACharley Hoffman1.0051.93-39.641.6652
175167CHNWu Ashun0.9940.73-9.9234.1541
176171SCOCalum Hill(Nov1994)0.9939.71-24.6140
177174ITAFrancesco Molinari0.9839.36-13.9823.2834
178176JPNTomoyo Ikemura0.9839.3-9.3817.638
179175USAKramer Hickok0.9851.07-20.812.5853
180187USARobert Streb0.9851.04-28.5611.7354
181184USACharles Howell III0.9841.09-18.5223.1342
182181SCORussell Knox0.9750.32-15.8335.0659
183179USAHarry Higgs0.9750.26-29.4614.0357
184180DENThorbjorn Olesen0.9539.15-5.7930.6241
185178USATaylor Moore0.9549.62-20.5610.7752
186177FRAJulien Brun0.9545.77-19.9611.948
186182GERStephan Jaeger0.9549.58-26.3913.3656
188183JPNHideto Tanihara0.9538.07-16.021.631
189220USAChez Reavie0.9448.88-23.7528.2756
190197GERMarcel Schneider0.9447.8-17.1220.0351
191186RSATristen Strydom0.9441.19-6.5533.6144
192190INDShubhankar Sharma0.9448.63-14.3128.6158
193193SWESebastian Soderberg0.9348.61-12.2526.4753
194194RSAJaco Ahlers0.9341.12-11.1225.944
195188AUSJason Scrivener0.9340.18-22.8314.2643
196189ENGMarcus Armitage0.9348.58-25.0117.1254
197198USAAdam Long0.9348.57-33.9521.4960
198191USADavid Lipsky0.9348.55-23.1824.7756
199202SCOEwen Ferguson0.9348.18-11.3130.3856
200196IRLPadraig Harrington0.9236.74-17.412.5937

Official World Golf Ranking


Share this article