FedEx Cup Standings 27/2024

Home > Golf Ranking > FedEx Cup Standings > FedEx Cup Standings 27/2024
Week 27 - 07/07/2024
Posted on
July 7, 2024
by
The Editorial Team in
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes

Davis Thompson has won the John Deere Classic with a final round 64 for a 28-under, 256 total.
Michael Thorbjornsen, Luke Clanton (a) and C.T. Pan tied for second place at 24-under while Ben Griffin and Carson Young finished fifth at 23-under.

Thompson moves up to 22 from 51 this week, Thorbjornsen to 121 from 200, Pan to 84 from 116, Griffin down one place to 184 and Young to 101 from 117.

For the latest news in the golfing world, follow us on X (Formally Twitter).

This WeekLast WeekPlayerEventsPointsPoints behind leadWinsTop-10s
11Scottie Scheffler155,768-613
22Xander Schauffele163,2572,511111
33Rory McIlroy142,4453,32325
44Collin Morikawa162,2413,527-6
55Wyndham Clark152,0883,68015
66Ludvig Åberg141,9923,776-6
77Hideki Matsuyama141,8933,87515
88Sahith Theegala181,8453,923-5
99Patrick Cantlay151,7174,051-4
1010Byeong Hun An171,6204,148-5
1111Akshay Bhatia201,6064,16213
1212Shane Lowry151,5924,17615
1313Tony Finau171,5794,189-5
1414Matthieu Pavon141,5584,21014
1515Sungjae Im191,5584,210-5
1617Sepp Straka181,4134,355-4
1716Justin Thomas141,4124,356-5
1818Tom Hoge201,4064,362-3
1919Russell Henley151,3714,397-5
2020Christiaan Bezuidenhout171,3704,398-3
2121Brian Harman171,3624,406-3
2251Davis Thompson201,3184,45014
2322Chris Kirk171,2904,47812
2428Jason Day171,2104,558-4
2523Stephan Jaeger181,2074,56113
2624Tommy Fleetwood141,2034,565-3
2729J.T. Poston181,1934,575-4
2825Sam Burns161,1814,587-6
2926Max Homa161,1754,593-3
3027Thomas Detry171,1734,595-4
3130Cameron Young171,1624,606-6
3231Taylor Pendrith191,1524,61614
3332Adam Hadwin181,1334,635-5
3433Si Woo Kim181,1234,645-1
3534Corey Conners181,1214,647-2
3635Matt Fitzpatrick171,0494,719-3
3736Keegan Bradley161,0304,738-2
3843Denny McCarthy181,0244,744-3
3937Robert MacIntyre191,0234,74514
4038Will Zalatoris161,0194,749-3
4139Tom Kim201,0014,767-2
4240Cam Davis179794,78911
4341Nick Taylor189644,80413
4442Austin Eckroat189634,80511
4544Jake Knapp199484,82014
4645Harris English179384,830-2
4746Billy Horschel179374,83114
4847Alex Noren168664,902-2
4949Patrick Rodgers198534,915-3
5048Viktor Hovland118464,922-1
5150Mackenzie Hughes178324,936-3
5256Eric Cole248314,937-3
5352Grayson Murray138024,96612
5453Erik van Rooyen177994,969-4
5554Peter Malnati207914,97712
5655Min Woo Lee137804,988-2
5758Aaron Rai197764,992-4
5861Ben Griffin237734,995-3
5957Taylor Moore197415,027-2
6059Jordan Spieth187195,049-3
6160Mark Hubbard197085,060-2
6265Seamus Power186555,113--
6362Maverick McNealy176365,132-3
6463Emiliano Grillo176335,135-2
6570Brendon Todd196315,137-2
6664Davis Riley196215,14711
6766Luke List186015,167-1
6872Lucas Glover185965,172--
6967Lee Hodges215885,180--
7068Adam Schenk225785,190-1
7169Adam Scott145765,192-1
7271Victor Perez175685,200-2
7373Andrew Putnam185565,212-2
7476Keith Mitchell185385,230-3
7574Nicolai Højgaard155115,257-1
7675Justin Rose155065,262-1
7777Adam Svensson225055,263-1
7878Ben Kohles194915,277-2
7981Brice Garnett104815,28711
8089Andrew Novak174785,290-4
8179Kurt Kitayama164725,296-1
8280Beau Hossler194695,299-2
8383Kevin Yu184665,302-4
84116C.T. Pan154555,313-2
8582Charley Hoffman154425,326-2
8694Sami Valimaki164185,350-1
8790Doug Ghim184155,353-1
8885Justin Lower204155,353-2
8984Tyrrell Hatton54135,355-1
9086Chris Gotterup194105,35811
9191Sam Stevens194105,358-3
9288Chandler Phillips174105,358-2
9387Nick Dunlap14015,36712
9492Nate Lashley173775,391-1
9597Max Greyserman183715,397-2
9693Rickie Fowler183685,400--
9795Ryo Hisatsune183605,408--
98108Chan Kim183485,420-2
9996David Skinns173455,423-2
100104Ben Silverman183445,424--
101117Carson Young183435,425-2
10298Nico Echavarria203315,437-1
10399Taylor Montgomery143235,445--
104100K.H. Lee183235,445-2
105102Joel Dahmen183165,452-1
106106S.H. Kim223105,458-1
107101Ryan Fox173095,459-3
108112Mac Meissner173085,460-2
109103Michael Kim193045,464-1
110105Chad Ramey182925,476-1
111107Dylan Wu172925,476-1
112109Matt Wallace162765,492-1
113110Carl Yuan182735,495-2
114111Kevin Tway102725,496-2
115127Hayden Springer152695,499-3
116113Alejandro Tosti172635,505-1
117114Greyson Sigg192545,514-2
118118Sam Ryder182525,516--
119115Erik Barnes152485,520-1
120119Zac Blair172315,537-1
121200Michael Thorbjornsen32295,539-1
122120Matti Schmid182205,548-1
123121Jimmy Stanger152135,555-1
124122Jacob Bridgeman162125,556--
125123Daniel Berger162115,557--
126124Martin Trainer122115,557-1
127125Troy Merritt182105,558-1
128133Chesson Hadley172065,562-2
129136Rico Hoey172055,563-1
130134Robby Shelton171995,569-1
131138Pierceson Coody171975,571-1
132126Patton Kizzire141915,577-1
133128Rafael Campos141885,580-1
134154Harry Hall181865,582--
135129Jorge Campillo141845,584-1
136130Garrick Higgo181835,585-1
137131Webb Simpson121835,585--
138132Ben Martin151835,585-1
139152Jhonattan Vegas141805,588--
140135Alex Smalley191785,590-1
141150Zach Johnson131755,593--
142137Martin Laird161715,597-2
143139Wesley Bryan81685,600-1
144140Matt Kuchar181675,601--
145147Hayden Buckley181665,602-1
146141Ryan Moore161665,602-1
147142Aaron Baddeley141665,602--
148143Joseph Bramlett171645,604--
149144Ryan Brehm171595,609-1
150156J.J. Spaun171585,610-1
151145Patrick Fishburn151565,612-1
152146Parker Coody171515,617-1
153148Brandon Wu191465,622--
154149Joe Highsmith161465,622-1
155151Henrik Norlander101445,624--
156153Thorbjørn Olesen131415,627--
157158Adrien Dumont de Chassart171305,638-1
158155Alexander Björk121265,642--
159164Trace Crowe141245,644--
160160David Lipsky181235,645-1
161157Tyson Alexander181215,647--
162159Chez Reavie171195,649--
163161Nick Hardy181195,649--
164162Vince Whaley151165,652--
165163Gary Woodland171155,653--
166165Matt NeSmith181155,653--
167166Ryan McCormick141105,658-1
168167Tyler Duncan151055,663--
169170Stewart Cink101005,668--
170168Scott Stallings9995,669--
171169Kelly Kraft7955,673--
172174Kevin Streelman15905,678--
173171Paul Barjon16905,678-1
174172Austin Cook9845,684-1
175173Tom Whitney16825,686--
176175Bud Cauley10765,692--
177176Kevin Chappell11745,694--
178181Kevin Dougherty15725,696--
179177Cameron Champ15705,698--
180178Bronson Burgoon8695,699--
181179Sean O'Hair6655,703--
182180Callum Tarren18645,704--
183182Justin Suh18645,704--
184183Lanto Griffin13615,707--
185185Ryan Palmer13545,714--
186184Norman Xiong11535,715-1
187186Roger Sloan14525,716--
188187Camilo Villegas16455,723--
189188Harrison Endycott14455,723--
190189Vincent Norrman15435,725--
191190Scott Piercy7405,728--
192191Wilson Furr14375,731--
193195Bill Haas6345,734--
194197James Hahn8335,735--
195192S.Y. Noh4315,737--
196196Austin Smotherman8315,737--
197193Richy Werenski7315,737--
198194Nick Watney7315,737--
199198Zecheng Dou7235,745--
200199Cody Gribble6205,748--
201201Nicholas Lindheim11195,749--
202202Francesco Molinari10195,749--
203213Blaine Hale, Jr.13165,752--
204203Brandt Snedeker18165,752--
205220Ben Taylor17165,752--
206204Russell Knox5165,752--
T207T205José María Olazábal1155,753--
T207T205Danny Willett1155,753--
209207Will Gordon5145,754--
210208Kevin Kisner15135,755--
211209Tommy Gainey3125,756--
212210Sung Kang5125,756--
213211Harry Higgs6115,757--
214212Adam Long10105,758--
215214William McGirt395,759--
216215Raul Pereda1495,759--
217222Scott Gutschewski1495,759--
218216Vijay Singh195,759--
219217Tiger Woods485,760--
220218Josh Teater1575,761--
221219Padraig Harrington565,762--
222-Dylan Frittelli165,762--
223221Luke Donald565,762--
224223Jim Herman355,763--
225224Jimmy Walker755,763--
226225MJ Daffue445,764--
227226Paul Haley II435,765--
228227David Hearn135,765--
229228Robert Streb435,765--
T230T229Sangmoon Bae335,765--
T230T229Kyle Stanley235,765--
232231Anders Albertson335,765--
233232Ryan Armour225,766--
234233Brian Stuard225,766--
235234Chris Stroud125,766--
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: , ,

Read Next

Robert MacIntyre watches his tee shot in the Scottish Open

Home favourite Robert MacIntyre in contention ahead of Scottish Open final day

MacIntyre carded a third round of 63 at the Renaissance Club to trail Ryder Cup team-mate Ludvig Aberg by two shots.
Henrik Stenson kisses the Claret Jug

Henrik Stenson looking forward to reigniting Royal Troon rivalry with Phil Mickelson

The last time the South Ayrshire course hosted the Open Championship in 2016, Stenson came out on top.
Rory McIlroy covers his mouth with his hand

Rory McIlroy experiences deja vu as putter misfires in Scottish Open

Defending champion McIlroy added a 66 to his opening 65 at the Renaissance Club.
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram