FedEx Cup Standings 20/2022

Week 20 - 30/01/2021

FedEx Cup Standings 20/2022




Luke List won the Farmers Insurance Open in a playoff after a final round 66 for a 15-under, 273 total.
Will Zalatoris came second, Jon Rahm, Cameron Tringale and Jason Day tied for third at 14-under.

List moves up thirty places to number 4 this week, Zalatoris moves up to 17 from 46, Rahm up two to 20, Tringale to number 7 from 19 and Day to 79 from 197.



FedEx Cup Standings 20/2022


FedEx Cup Standings 20/2022

This weekLast weekPlayerEventsPointsWinsTop-10sPts behind lead
11Hideki Matsuyama71,178230
22Talor Gooch1097113207
33Sungjae Im887114307
434Luke List979713381
54Sam Burns677613402
65Cameron Smith573113447
719Cameron Tringale958403594
86Viktor Hovland458111597
97Hudson Swafford1057311605
108Max Homa657311605
119Jason Kokrak557311605
1210Tom Hoge1156502613
1311Russell Henley754802630
1412Seamus Power953502643
1513Lucas Herbert551911659

FedEx Cup Standings 20/2022

FedEx Cup Standings 20/2022

Read next

Dutch Open R1

Tours
By GT Editor

1614Matthew Wolff651502663
1746Will Zalatoris751402664
1817Maverick McNealy850501673
1915Rory McIlroy150011678
2022Jon Rahm449502683
2116Mackenzie Hughes649102687
2218Collin Morikawa347303705
2320Scottie Scheffler747202706
2421Marc Leishman746403714
2526Justin Thomas437402804
2625Lanto Griffin835903819
2733Si Woo Kim935901819
2824Carlos Ortiz734201836
2923Denny McCarthy934102837
3032Mito Pereira833701841
3127Danny Lee632802850
3230Sebastián Muñoz932702851
3329Patrick Reed832401854
3437Cameron Young732301855
3528Keith Mitchell832202856
3631Brendan Steele831001868
3735Aaron Wise629002888
3838Kevin Tway928701891
3936Nick Watney928401894
4039Matt Jones827501903
4140Kevin Kisner525102927
4241Hayden Buckley825002928
4342Patrick Rodgers724302935
4476Joaquin Niemann724202936
4544J.J. Spaun1023901939
4660Michael Thompson823601942
4780Aaron Rai1023301945
4843Scott Stallings922802950
4958Taylor Pendrith1022801950
5045Patrick Cantlay221502963
5147Adam Long102150963
5248Joel Dahmen821101967
5351Adam Schenk920901969
5449Kramer Hickok920501973
5550Vince Whaley920501973
5652Lee Hodges920001978
5753Andrew Putnam91980980
5854Andrew Landry719102987
5957Robert Streb918902989
6055Rickie Fowler618701991
6156Russell Knox918701991
62111Justin Rose518501993
6388Ryan Palmer61800998
6463Alex Smalley917801,000
6559Henrik Norlander9177011,001
6661Matt Kuchar5174011,004
6762Harold Varner III617401,004
6883Peter Malnati11172011,006
6964Matt Wallace4170011,008
7065Abraham Ancer6169011,009
7169C.T. Pan7167011,011
7273Wyndham Clark816601,012
7366Brian Harman7166011,012
7479Jhonattan Vegas716601,012
7567Corey Conners616601,012
7668Webb Simpson5166011,012
7770Taylor Moore7164011,014
7871Lucas Glover7164011,014
79197Jason Day5162011,016
8072Troy Merritt616201,016
8174K.H. Lee716001,018
8277Keegan Bradley7159011,019
8390Sahith Theegala9157011,021
8475Adam Hadwin8156011,022
8578Davis Riley10155011,023
8685Xander Schauffele415501,023
8789Greyson Sigg1014901,029
8881Rory Sabbatini7148011,030
8982Adam Svensson10142011,036
90110Daniel Berger2141011,037
9184Adam Scott4139011,039
92132Billy Horschel413701,041
9387Cam Davis8136011,042
9486Harry Higgs9132011,046
9591Charles Howell III612401,054
9696Christiaan Bezuidenhout612401,054
9792Scott Piercy812201,056
98109Matthew NeSmith912101,057
9993Trey Mullinax9119011,059
10094Erik van Rooyen611901,059
101106Chad Ramey911801,060
10295Nate Lashley811701,061
10397Sergio Garcia3114011,064
10498Tyler McCumber8113011,065
10599Chris Kirk711301,065
106100Roger Sloan911301,065
106100John Huh711301,065
108102Brendon Todd711201,066
109103Martin Trainer10111011,067
110108Martin Laird511101,067
111104Paul Barjon7110011,068
112105Kevin Na410601,072
113107Zach Johnson710401,074
114160Sepp Straka1110001,078
115116Francesco Molinari599011,079
116114Chez Reavie89901,079
117112Branden Grace699011,079
118211Pat Perez797011,081
119113Sam Ryder1097011,081
120115Stephan Jaeger99501,083
121117Mark Hubbard59401,084
122118Max McGreevy89301,085
123124David Lipsky99201,086
124119Charley Hoffman69201,086
125145Nick Taylor89101,087
126120Dylan Frittelli99101,087
127121Patton Kizzire99001,088
128142Doug Ghim89001,088
129122Tyler Duncan78901,089
130123Tommy Fleetwood288011,090
131125Seth Reeves885011,093
132126Jordan Spieth38501,093
133140Gary Woodland684011,094
134129Curtis Thompson983011,095
135127James Hahn78301,095
136128Brandt Snedeker98201,096
137131Joseph Bramlett108001,098
138199Austin Smotherman67801,100
139134Andrew Novak87801,100
140130Tony Finau67701,101
141135Bronson Burgoon77701,101
142133Sung Kang117501,103
143136Graeme McDowell77301,105
144137Emiliano Grillo107201,106
145138Jim Knous47201,106
146139Brian Gay87101,107
147156Alex Noren67001,108
148141Danny Willett57001,108
149157Kevin Streelman86901,109
150152Hank Lebioda96801,110
150143Stewart Cink66801,110
152144Louis Oosthuizen36601,112
153146Austin Cook76501,113
154147Dylan Wu76501,113
155148Matthias Schwab46301,115
156149Satoshi Kodaira26301,115
157153Camilo Villegas86201,116
158150Jonathan Byrd56201,116
159151Garrick Higgo56001,118
160154Nick Hardy75801,120
160162Jimmy Walker85801,120
162155Tyrrell Hatton35701,121
163158Justin Lower65301,125
164159William McGirt55001,128
165161Kyle Stanley84901,129
166200Doc Redman94901,129
167163Ryan Armour54901,129
168164Brooks Koepka64901,129
169165Beau Hossler44801,130
170166David Skinns74801,130
171167Phil Mickelson44401,134
172168Ian Poulter44301,135
173213Dustin Johnson24301,135
174169J.T. Poston94201,136
175185Bill Haas104201,136
176170Chase Seiffert34201,136
177171Chesson Hadley94101,137
178172Ben Kohles74101,137
179173Sean O’Hair24001,138
180174Dawie van der Walt83701,141
181175Luke Donald53601,142
182177Michael Gligic63601,142
183176Bryson DeChambeau23401,144
184178Brian Stuard103301,145
185179Harris English53201,146
186184Seung-Yul Noh63201,146
187180Paul Casey23101,147
188191Anirban Lahiri83001,148
189181Matt Fitzpatrick23001,148
190182Wesley Bryan32901,149
191183Peter Uihlein62901,149
192186Jim Herman72701,151
193187Kelly Kraft82601,152
194188Jason Dufner52401,154
195189Jared Wolfe82401,154
196190Brandon Hagy92301,155
197192Scott Gutschewski72101,157
198193Brandon Wu82001,158
199194Brett Drewitt72001,158
200210Kevin Chappell61901,159
201195Chris Stroud51901,159
202196Aaron Baddeley11801,160
203198Kiradech Aphibarnrat41701,161
204200Vaughn Taylor41701,161
205202Brice Garnett81601,162
206203Richy Werenski81601,162
207204Ryan Moore61501,163
208205David Hearn31401,164
208205Scott Brown21401,164
210207Kurt Kitayama71401,164
211208Joshua Creel61301,165
212209Jim Furyk11201,166
213212Charl Schwartzel31101,167
214214Robert Garrigus11001,168
215Cameron Champ3801,170
216215Johnson Wagner1701,171
216215Ben Martin2701,171
218217Shane Lowry3601,172
219218David Lingmerth1501,173
220219Cameron Percy3401,174
221220Jonas Blixt7401,174
221220Sangmoon Bae2401,174
223222Davis Love III2301,175
224223John Senden1301,175
224223Ben Crane2301,175
224223D.A. Points1301,175
227226Arjun Atwal1301,175
228227John Merrick1301,175
229228Ryuji Imada1201,176

FedEx Cup Standings 20/2022

Share this article