Official World Golf Ranking 05/2024

Home > Golf Ranking > World Golf Ranking > Official World Golf Ranking 05/2024
Week 05 - 04/02/2024
Posted on
February 4, 2024
by
The Editorial Team in
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes

Due to inclement weather the AT&T Pebble Beach Pro Am was reduced to 54 holes. Third-round leader Wyndham Clark won by one-shot at 17-under, Ludvig Åberg came second at 16-under, Matthieu Pavon finished third at 15-under, Mark Hubbard and Thomas Detry tied for fourth at 14-under.

Clark stays at number 10, Åberg moves up two places to 27, Pavon up to 34 from 78, Hubbard up four to 98 and Detry up also up four to 99.

***

Dylan Frittelli has won the Bahrain Championship with a final round 71 for a 13-under, 275 total.
Jesper Svensson and Zander Lombard tied for second at 11-under, Ockie Strydom and Frederic Lacroix tied for fourth at 9-under.

Frittelli moves down nine places to 425, Svensson up four to 267, Lombard  up four to 118, Strydom down four to 273 and Lacroix to 234 from 318.

This WeekLast WeekCountryPlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2024)Points Won (2024)Events
11United StatesScottie Scheffler9.25416.03-39.5114.2845
22Northern IrelandRory McIlroy8.72383.86-30.6243.3944
33SpainJon Rahm7.42318.99-27.18-43
44NorwayViktor Hovland6.30302.34-23.592.7648
55United StatesXander Schauffele5.42238.69-19.7131.8044
66United StatesPatrick Cantlay5.09203.75-20.267.7840
77United StatesMax Homa4.38205.98-16.498.9647
88EnglandMatt Fitzpatrick4.15215.79-19.573.9653
99United StatesBrian Harman4.11213.57-14.9913.6152
1010United StatesWyndham Clark3.85200.01-12.383.5154
1111EnglandTommy Fleetwood3.79197.00-13.5823.7153
1212United StatesCollin Morikawa3.66161.04-12.459.9644
1315Korea; Republic ofTom Kim3.62184.54-14.840.7951
1414United StatesJordan Spieth3.60162.18-14.2222.8045
1513United StatesKeegan Bradley3.58164.64-11.9026.8746
1616EnglandTyrrell Hatton3.56181.67-14.599.8851
1717AustriaSepp Straka3.05158.72-11.315.7058
1819United StatesSahith Theegala3.02157.30-11.3335.5057
1921United StatesCameron Young3.02145.08-14.9513.2248
2026United StatesTony Finau3.02150.76-13.8113.6650
2118AustraliaJason Day3.01126.45-8.599.0742
2220United StatesBrooks Koepka3.00119.92-9.04-18
2324United StatesRussell Henley2.98125.04-9.4313.2242
2425United StatesChris Kirk2.96144.90-7.5568.7849
2522United StatesSam Burns2.95138.73-13.4611.3547
2623United StatesJustin Thomas2.92125.47-13.3817.4543
2729SwedenLudvig Aberg2.81112.25-3.0110.0721
2827United StatesRickie Fowler2.76127.11-8.24-46
2928Korea; Republic ofSungjae Im2.67138.98-12.0612.5854
3051DenmarkNicolai Hojgaard2.51130.60-4.7538.5455
3131United StatesLucas Glover2.50130.09-7.891.7053
3230AustraliaCameron Smith2.4798.86-15.55-23
3333United StatesKurt Kitayama2.43114.41-10.324.2047
3478FranceMatthieu Pavon2.41125.18-2.9568.9759
3532New ZealandRyan Fox2.40124.99-10.592.6352
3634United StatesJ.T. Poston2.33121.08-8.2826.4455
3735ArgentinaEmiliano Grillo2.33120.93-7.7512.2854
3836AustraliaMin Woo Lee2.30114.88-6.494.9350
3937United StatesHarris English2.2891.05-5.3811.0239
4038United StatesEric Cole2.26117.35-4.9211.9964
4140United StatesDenny McCarthy2.18109.14-8.303.3750
4239PolandAdrian Meronk2.16112.33-7.0420.2555
4341Korea; Republic ofByeong Hun An2.15111.88-5.2841.2852
4442CanadaCorey Conners2.10103.12-10.082.0849
4543EnglandJustin Rose2.0485.64-6.522.6242
4644United StatesWill Zalatoris2.0180.38-13.787.1828
4746CanadaAdam Hadwin1.9593.52-6.8313.9848
4847IrelandShane Lowry1.9491.17-10.742.6347
4950United StatesGrayson Murray1.9292.27-2.4252.9648
5045AustraliaCameron Davis1.9299.82-7.101.9354
5149AustraliaAdam Scott1.9187.99-7.524.6846
5252United StatesAdam Schenk1.9199.16-6.724.3462
5347Korea; Republic ofSi Woo Kim1.9199.06-8.356.2054
5453JapanHideki Matsuyama1.8683.51-9.136.9445
5554CanadaNick Taylor1.7993.20-6.408.0053
5655United StatesTaylor Moore1.6686.45-6.322.7853
5785DenmarkThorbjorn Olesen1.6684.73-4.2227.1951
5856South AfricaChristiaan Bezuidenhout1.6284.46-4.4133.4155
5957United StatesAndrew Putnam1.5379.31-5.388.7957
6060United StatesBrendon Todd1.5274.29-5.863.2649
6158CanadaAdam Svensson1.5178.52-5.473.2659
6259SwedenAlex Noren1.5078.11-6.444.0252
6363United StatesTom Hoge1.4776.50-6.766.3159
6461ScotlandRobert MacIntyre1.4776.47-6.181.0357
6562United StatesMatt Kuchar1.4767.49-5.40-46
6664ChileJoaquin Niemann1.4357.04-7.917.3327
6765United StatesLee Hodges1.4173.54-5.39-56
6867EnglandAaron Rai1.4173.37-4.962.9960
69101GermanyStephan Jaeger1.4173.29-4.0521.8158
7089DenmarkRasmus Hojgaard1.4072.96-6.6719.4752
7166CanadaMackenzie Hughes1.4072.54-4.462.8854
7268United StatesNick Dunlap(Am)1.3955.69-55.694
7386United StatesBeau Hossler1.3972.15-5.0211.3854
7472JapanRyo Hisatsune1.3871.84-6.1010.8565
7570United StatesKeith Mitchell1.3366.27-5.8810.0150
7690United StatesPatrick Rodgers1.3268.41-4.1713.9057
7775SwedenAlexander Bjork1.3162.99-3.577.2848
7873EnglandMatt Wallace1.3168.18-5.532.0165
7969South AfricaThriston Lawrence1.3168.11-6.709.6669
8071United StatesBilly Horschel1.3166.72-9.213.3351
8174EnglandJordan Smith1.3067.54-6.016.8153
8276AustraliaLucas Herbert1.2961.90-5.43-48
8379SwedenVincent Norrman1.2866.64-3.820.8959
8477United StatesJustin Suh1.2866.56-5.340.4861
8591United StatesTaylor Montgomery1.2665.68-5.2410.5352
8697CanadaTaylor Pendrith1.2658.07-3.7613.8146
8784South AfricaErik van Rooyen1.2662.84-2.956.4150
8881FranceVictor Perez1.2458.37-4.91-47
8980Korea; Republic ofKyoung-Hoon Lee1.2464.39-6.764.5657
9095United StatesAkshay Bhatia1.2464.28-2.6213.6656
9182United StatesBen Griffin1.2364.06-3.8710.0162
9292JapanKeita Nakajima1.2352.87-2.144.0443
9383South AfricaDean Burmester1.2349.13-3.53-37
9487United StatesPatrick Reed1.1947.71-4.36-27
9588United StatesAlex Smalley1.1961.97-5.113.3357
9696United StatesLuke List1.1660.19-6.664.6054
9798United StatesAustin Eckroat1.1459.07-3.435.9852
98102United StatesMark Hubbard1.1359.01-4.175.6163
99103BelgiumThomas Detry1.1358.80-4.503.4156
10093IrelandSeamus Power1.1352.99-6.841.0247
101100United StatesMichael Kim1.1258.48-3.1813.3860
10294SpainPablo Larrazabal1.1252.83-6.309.1547
103105GermanyYannik Paul1.1258.34-5.087.4059
10499United StatesZac Blair1.1044.07-2.403.2535
105176United StatesJake Knapp1.0843.36-1.7417.8236
106104JapanRikuya Hoshino1.0454.29-7.511.8855
107106United StatesJ.J. Spaun1.0454.04-5.59-53
108111FinlandSami Valimaki1.0252.92-2.731.6055
109108United StatesSam Ryder1.0152.32-3.910.7856
110109SpainJorge Campillo1.0152.31-3.281.5963
111107United StatesGary Woodland1.0144.25-4.85-44
112110SpainAdrian Otaegui0.9951.69-4.941.5355
113116United StatesScott Stallings0.9951.50-5.474.0353
114144Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)Chun-an Yu0.9850.11-2.3127.3851
115115ArgentinaAlejandro Tosti0.9741.70-2.512.1443
116113United StatesChan Kim0.9748.32-2.735.2950
117112United StatesBrandon Wu0.9750.24-4.433.3355
118122South AfricaZander Lombard0.9750.18-10.8916.5566
119114JapanTaiga Semikawa0.9643.18-2.152.6345
120120EnglandAlex Fitzpatrick0.9640.13-1.803.9242
121119United StatesBen Kohles0.9545.45-2.352.4848
122121NetherlandsJoost Luiten0.9546.37-2.643.1949
123117United StatesDavis Thompson0.9549.16-3.954.0853
124118United StatesChez Reavie0.9448.93-4.521.2055
125123JapanTakumi Kanaya0.9346.66-3.19-50
126196United StatesNate Lashley0.9348.27-2.4817.2852
127125United StatesSamuel Stevens0.9348.11-3.264.8262
128124FranceRomain Langasque0.9147.20-3.723.5259
129143EnglandCallum Shinkwin0.9039.56-3.327.6144
130125FranceAntoine Rozner0.9046.72-5.934.7459
131128Korea; Republic ofSeonghyeon Kim0.9046.65-3.453.1863
132132ScotlandEwen Ferguson0.8845.71-2.583.0360
133138SwedenSebastian Soderberg0.8845.59-6.597.6658
134131South AfricaLouis Oosthuizen0.8835.03-1.29-19
135129GermanyMatti Schmid0.8845.51-1.83-65
136127United StatesPhil Mickelson0.8734.94-2.46-9
137133SwedenDavid Lingmerth0.8644.58-3.56-53
138134ScotlandGrant Forrest0.8644.54-3.472.1660
139130ChileGuillermo Mito Pereira0.8534.13-5.02-29
140135United StatesHayden Buckley0.8544.05-3.81-52
141137United StatesTyler Duncan(Jul1989)0.8443.79-2.362.8255
142139ScotlandConnor Syme0.8443.78-3.902.3858
143136ChinaYechun Carl Yuan0.8443.68-3.2813.2253
144142New ZealandDaniel Hillier0.8443.42-2.631.3159
145147United StatesNick Hardy0.8343.26-3.174.0459
146151United StatesRobby Shelton IV0.8242.64-3.463.3960
147149CanadaBen Silverman0.8232.63-1.814.2134
148145ColombiaCamilo Villegas0.8142.23-0.491.3655
149140United StatesPierceson Coody0.8134.71-2.68-43
150141EnglandNathan Kimsey0.8038.52-2.551.1348
151153Northern IrelandTom McKibbin0.8041.72-2.285.2061
152150GermanyMarcel Siem0.8041.71-3.112.4458
153148EnglandDan Bradbury0.8032.03-1.150.5739
154146MexicoAbraham Ancer0.7931.48-4.20-21
155163United StatesChesson Hadley0.7740.21-2.413.5853
156154PhilippinesRichard Hoey0.7730.82-1.82-31
157152United StatesMatthew NeSmith0.7639.75-4.211.3254
158157United StatesKevin Streelman0.7539.18-3.73-54
159166EnglandRichard Mansell0.7539.02-2.525.4057
160156United StatesAaron Wise0.7529.85-4.84-35
161158United StatesNicholas Lindheim0.7329.39-1.70-35
162160FranceJulien Guerrier0.7338.01-5.334.5455
163158EnglandHarry Hall0.7338.00-2.981.4059
164161ScotlandRichie Ramsay0.7236.25-3.642.6950
165162United StatesWilliam Gordon0.7237.50-3.132.0960
166164United StatesBryson DeChambeau0.7228.69-2.25-13
167165EnglandMatthew Southgate0.7237.23-3.100.7966
168167EnglandCallum Tarren0.7036.36-3.71-58
169155United StatesDavis Riley0.7036.34-8.24-57
170174United StatesDylan Wu0.6935.81-2.152.6456
171168United StatesNorman Xiong0.6927.50-1.880.4035
172169United StatesTrey Mullinax0.6930.90-3.66-45
173194GermanyMaximilian Kieffer0.6834.18-2.475.4650
174171EnglandBenjamin Taylor0.6835.33-3.280.7060
175175ScotlandCalum Hill(Nov1994)0.6726.96-1.722.4233
176170United StatesAndy Ogletree0.6726.91-1.51-17
177172United StatesGreyson Sigg0.6734.86-2.184.9156
178177DenmarkJeff Winther0.6632.98-1.711.1250
179217United StatesDoug Ghim0.6634.26-2.785.0054
180183United StatesCarson Young0.6533.99-1.575.2061
181198United StatesJoe Highsmith0.6526.07-1.384.4133
182180IndiaShubhankar Sharma0.6533.73-3.013.0052
183179EnglandLaurie Canter0.6525.94-1.550.2531
184173United StatesJoel Dahmen0.6533.06-3.470.5051
185184United StatesJacob Bridgeman0.6525.91-1.412.4139
186204United StatesParker Coody0.6525.87-1.383.0734
187178United StatesMax Greyserman0.6525.83-1.410.9533
188182South AfricaGarrick Higgo0.6332.84-2.800.3754
189186JapanRyo Ishikawa0.6329.48-1.63-47
190192EnglandTodd Clements0.6332.54-2.582.2056
191188United StatesSean Crocker0.6332.51-3.585.0057
191185Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)C.T. Pan0.6325.01-2.44-39
193187GermanyHurly Long0.6232.41-3.180.7358
194181ScotlandMartin Laird0.6231.64-2.78-51
195191JapanYuki Inamori0.6131.81-2.87-55
196193EnglandDaniel Brown(Oct1994)0.6131.78-1.600.4457
197200United StatesMaverick McNealy0.6126.23-3.602.7143
198203United StatesJustin Lower0.6131.70-2.563.8561
199190United StatesDavid Lipsky0.6131.67-3.01-57
200195IndiaGaganjeet Bhullar0.6025.33-1.40-42
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: ,

Read Next

Wishing Woods Well

Tiger's walk-off at Riviera shows he can no longer compete at the elite level.
PGA goes full LIV…Tiger far from out of the woods

PGA goes full LIV…Tiger far from out of the woods

Sundays, of whatever colour, are sadly not Tiger’s thing these days.
Genesis Invitational 2024 R4 - Hideki Matsuyama

Hideki Matsuyama wins Genesis Invitational title after stunning final round

Japan’s Matsuyama carded nine birdies at Riviera Country Club to finish 17 under par.
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram