Official World Golf Ranking 09/2022

Week 09 - 27/02/2022

World Golf Ranking 09/2022



Sepp Straka has won the Honda Classic with a final round 66 for a 10-under, 270 total.
Shane Lowry came second at 9-under, Kurt Kitayama third at 8-under and Daniel Berger finished fourth at 8-under.

Straka moves up to 83 from 176 this week, Lowry up fifteen places to 35, Kitayama to 172 from 289 and Berger up four places to 17.


World Golf Ranking 09/2022




World Golf Ranking 09/2022

This WeekLast weekNat.PlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2022)Points Won (2022)Events
11ESPJon Rahm8.89400.21-72.372.145
22USACollin Morikawa8.38427.4-62.5552.0851
33USAPatrick Cantlay7.39295.6-38.7475.8639
44NORViktor Hovland7.15371.79-40.0282.5955
55NIRRory McIlroy6.08267.33-42.0932.944
66USAScottie Scheffler5.95309.49-34.3880.3455
77USAJustin Thomas5.92284.16-55.9640.5348
88USAXander Schauffele5.91277.59-50.4340.5247
99USADustin Johnson5.72234.65-59.919.7541
1011AUSCameron Smith5.35246-30.6978.3446
1110JPNHideki Matsuyama5.28274.44-37.1167.0352
1212USABryson DeChambeau5.02215.82-51.073.2243
1313RSALouis Oosthuizen4.94197.69-37.216.9340
1414USAJordan Spieth4.77219.32-30.0128.8546
1515USABrooks Koepka4.45191.37-29.0125.3343

World Golf Ranking 09/2022



World Golf Ranking 09/2022

Read next

PGA Championship R4

News
By GT Editor

1616USASam Burns4.41220.4-28.14.550
1721USADaniel Berger4.38179.64-35.7929.1241
1817USAHarris English4.37201.24-37.682.7346
1918MEXAbraham Ancer4.35226.25-39.1714.8956
2019USATony Finau4.31223.97-40.611.0354
2120CHIJoaquin Niemann4.28222.47-25.1888.7155
2222USABilly Horschel4.12210.18-32.4926.6751
2323ENGTyrrell Hatton4.05174.01-39.0920.4443
2424KORSungjae Im3.99207.38-36.728.6666
2525ENGMatt Fitzpatrick3.90195.02-32.9414.2350
2626USAJason Kokrak3.87193.68-28.8310.7450
2727ENGPaul Casey3.61162.31-28.4514.645
2828USAPatrick Reed3.32172.67-41.758.6159
2929USAKevin Na3.31162.21-26.1211.3749
3030USAWill Zalatoris3.20163.16-21.9848.3751
3131USAWebb Simpson3.04121.63-34.2639
3232BELThomas Pieters2.97118.81-10.1453.4538
3333USATalor Gooch2.82146.59-16.9914.0857
3434AUSAdam Scott2.79111.44-19.2434.5435
3550IRLShane Lowry2.77143.89-19.4136.9453
3636USAMax Homa2.73141.79-22.520.0652
3737AUSMarc Leishman2.68126.15-23.2523.147
3835USAMatthew Wolff2.66119.76-22.699.545
3939USAKevin Kisner2.62128.14-22.5327.8849
4038USATom Hoge2.61135.84-11.771.2765
4140USARussell Henley2.50120.11-15.9137.0848
4242USAPhil Mickelson2.43101.98-18.76.4842
4345ENGJustin Rose2.4299.24-17.8111.9141
4447USACameron Tringale2.42118.49-14.2726.3649
4541ENGLee Westwood2.40105.49-23.739.1944
4643CANCorey Conners2.39124.26-21.338.1556
4746IRLSeamus Power2.3995.43-7.3830.740
4849ESPSergio Garcia2.34107.78-19.039.7546
4948USAHarold Varner III2.33121.34-12.3152.953
5044ENGTommy Fleetwood2.32113.76-25.3612.7649
5153USACameron Young2.3192.37-6.2847.1640
5251AUSLucas Herbert2.2793.08-15.698.6841
5352CANMackenzie Hughes2.23116.16-19.392.6254
5456AUSMin Woo Lee2.2092.59-12.310.4142
5557ENGRichard Bland2.20101.17-10.5228.846
5654KORSiwoo Kim2.19113.93-17.6419.3660
5759USABubba Watson2.1987.5-14.3835.2740
5855USALuke List2.18113.15-8.4364.1657
5958RSAChristiaan Bezuidenhout2.17112.98-21.1412.3253
6060JPNTakumi Kanaya2.1385.19-11.226.8936
6161USABrian Harman2.09108.57-16.5722.1554
6270SWEAlex Noren2.05104.76-14.4124.7351
6364RSAErik van Rooyen2.03105.32-16.3422.9752
6463ENGIan Poulter2.02102.8-17.139.651
6565SCORobert MacIntyre2.0196.58-15.4710.8148
6662USARyan Palmer1.9995.3-21.419.6948
6766AUTBernd Wiesberger1.9689.94-13.886.9846
6868USAMaverick McNealy1.9497.13-13.2118.2650
6969COLSebastian Munoz1.94100.65-15.769.6763
7067USAStewart Cink1.9089.51-14.477.4147
7171MEXCarlos Ortiz1.9098.55-15.834.8154
7272USAHudson Swafford1.8695-7.6151.2151
7380USAKeith Mitchell1.8596.09-10.4424.3854
7474RSAGarrick Higgo1.8596.04-15.958.3453
7575RSADean Burmester1.8596.03-11.539.9454
7673DENNicolai Hojgaard1.8588.59-62448
7776JPNRyosuke Kinoshita1.8172.53-8.836.7536
7877KORKyoung-Hoon Lee1.8093.35-14.269.3259
7979RSAShaun Norris1.7980.51-11.83.3645
8078AUSMatt Jones1.7691.42-14.9430.7457
8182RSADaniel van Tonder1.7582.22-9.295.2547
8281USAChan Kim1.7469.52-9.4533
83176AUTSepp Straka1.7390.09-8.2255.5262
8483KORJoohyung Kim1.7068.08-7.5223.5835
8585AUSCameron Davis1.6483.88-13.3112.1451
8684USAAaron Wise1.6174.1-10.7246
8786VENJhonattan Vegas1.6080.24-10.2611.350
8887USALanto Griffin1.6083.1-13.9223.257
8988ESPAdri Arnaus1.5974.78-8.4425.4147
9089RSABranden Grace1.5882.31-16.384.0954
9191USAKeegan Bradley1.5676.44-12.019.3749
9290AUSJason Day1.5665.5-12.9321.9442
9394CHIGuillermo Mito Pereira1.5479.99-10.410.652
94107USAChris Kirk1.5472.18-10.4714.4547
9592ENGSam Horsfield1.5365.99-10.2614.7143
9693DENMarcus Helligkilde1.5262.43-6.441.441
9797USAKevin Streelman1.5278.9-17.414.9755
9895RSAJustin Harding1.5178.4-10.217.7256
9996ENGLaurie Canter1.4966.88-10.362.9345
100102USALucas Glover1.4877-10.3918.5454
10198ENGMatt Wallace1.4675.96-14.661.7556
10299USACharley Hoffman1.4675.79-14.1252
103101USATroy Merritt1.4575.59-10.7511.8959
104103JPNRikuya Hoshino1.4457.78-8.982.1336
105100ENGAaron Rai1.4372.97-11.429.9651
106104USAJoel Dahmen1.4374.29-13.819.452
107105ITAGuido Migliozzi1.4365.58-10.5846
108106FRAVictor Perez1.4061.8-15.7844
109108ARGEmiliano Grillo1.4072.76-12.564.2259
110113USAJohannes Veerman1.3961.31-8.284.6344
111110BELThomas Detry1.3970.65-14.393.3651
112109ESPRafa Cabrera Bello1.3872.01-9.0824.2458
113112DENRasmus Hojgaard1.3862.21-12.974.0845
114111USACameron Champ1.3662.42-12.311.4746
115142USAGary Woodland1.3463.15-13.1611.2247
116120RSADylan Frittelli1.3469.56-12.018.2760
117114JPNYuki Inamori1.3353.13-7.5733
118115ZIMScott Vincent1.3264.77-949
119119NZLRyan Fox1.3256.76-6.7526.3543
120116ESPSantiago Tarrio Ben1.3152.5-7.4639
121117DENJoachim B Hansen1.3166.67-8.0951
122121USARickie Fowler1.3061.17-11.022.5747
123118SCOMartin Laird1.3051.95-8.959.0539
124127TPEC.T. Pan1.2965.57-8.2513.7951
125122FRAJulien Brun1.2751.99-6.284.4441
126155THASadom Kaewkanjana1.2750.67-2.142125
127125SCOCalum Hill(Nov1994)1.2655.47-8.8544
128123SVKRory Sabbatini1.2565.23-10.442.5153
129128FRAAntoine Rozner1.2457.23-10.751.2446
130132POLAdrian Meronk1.2458.28-6.5914.6947
131133SWEAlexander Bjork1.2454.39-5.452.8444
132126JPNJinichiro Kozuma1.2349.1-5.6433
133129WALJamie Donaldson1.2254.95-8.151.2145
134130JPNHideto Tanihara1.2248.75-3.7426
135124USATaylor Moore1.2259.62-6.626.8449
136131USAAndrew Putnam1.2263.18-7.4414.3855
137135USAMatt Kuchar1.2158.23-15.087.2448
138137USAPatton Kizzire1.2062.33-8.8312.0552
139136JPNTomoharu Otsuki1.2047.94-7.3736
140134USAKramer Hickok1.1856.74-6.543.9948
141140IRLPadraig Harrington1.1746.77-5.5510.7639
142145RSAOliver Bekker1.1754.78-4.35.9247
143138USABrendan Steele1.1655.69-12.6648
144139GERMartin Kaymer1.1646.32-9.9837
145143USABrendon Todd1.1459.51-15.616.7354
146141RSACharl Schwartzel1.1354.4-9.71.6148
147147JPNMikumu Horikawa1.1345.33-4.6335
148149ENGJordan Smith1.1357.61-5.9425.4651
149152USADenny McCarthy1.1358.63-6.5116.0158
150144ENGDanny Willett1.1358.61-10.1552
151196RSAJC Ritchie1.1354.09-5.0130.5948
152146USAHarry Higgs1.1358.54-10.784.3656
153151DENJeff Winther1.1250.6-5.467.9445
154148USARobert Streb1.1258.36-9.5153
155153USAJohn Catlin1.1157.61-11.561.4453
156150JPNShugo Imahira1.1044-8.734
157154ENGMarcus Armitage1.0855.22-8.727.3651
158156CANAdam Hadwin1.0755.53-8.917.9252
159159USASahith Theegala1.0642.43-1.9227.3234
160157ENGAndy Sullivan1.0549.49-11.731.2447
161161INDShubhankar Sharma1.0454.31-4.2224.255
162160USAGreyson Sigg1.0454.29-7.897.554
163178AUTMatthias Schwab1.0451.04-9.137.1449
164164AUSJason Scrivener1.0342.4-8.912.5641
165163PORRicardo Gouveia1.0341.33-4.4638
166162GERStephan Jaeger1.0353.66-8.9953
167158USAMichael Thompson1.0351.4-8.916.7850
168181CANAdam Svensson1.0152.65-5.6913.7253
169165USASean Crocker1.0151.32-7.7351
170166KORSeonghyeon Kim1.0039.83-4.6310.9930
171167JPNYuta Ikeda(Dec1985)0.9939.62-4.9530
172289USAKurt Kitayama0.9841.08-6.8716.842
172168JPNMasahiro Kawamura0.9850.86-8.115.5258
174171SCOGrant Forrest0.9746.59-6.671.4648
175170ITAFrancesco Laporta0.9745.43-61.3847
176169USAAdam Long0.9649.99-12.3160
177173JPNKazuki Higa0.9537.95-4.4834
178172USAAdam Schenk0.9448.88-7.7960
179174ITAFrancesco Molinari0.9437.52-4.6612.1230
180180USAJ.T. Poston0.9348.35-10.378.5558
181179RSAGeorge Coetzee0.9340.76-9.84544
182177JPNNaoyuki Kataoka0.9236.93-3.5528
183186RSANeil Schietekat0.9236.9-3.85.6840
184175RSABrandon Stone0.9246.93-9.553.8351
185203KORBio Kim0.9236.7-1.5610.2532
186182JPNHiroshi Iwata0.9136.34-4.9333
187184GERMarcel Schneider0.9138.92-5.9843
188207USALee Hodges0.9046.96-5.0423.2254
189185FINKalle Samooja0.9039.54-7.254.844
190187ENGDaniel Gavins0.9038.58-4.511.7743
191183USAHayden Buckley0.8942.7-5.054.7448
192189USAChez Reavie0.8845.97-8.649.3656
193217USASam Ryder0.8845.87-6.4213.3261
194192USAPat Perez0.8845.66-5.3817.354
195190SWEHenrik Stenson0.8835.88-9.115.8741
196191ESPAdrian Otaegui0.8745.35-7.698.0852
197197GERMarcel Siem0.8736.56-4.233.9442
198195THAPhachara Khongwatmai0.8734.71-3.083.3526
199188USAZach Johnson0.8739.89-8.055.9646
200193USADavid Lipsky0.8644.95-8.236.0453

World Golf Ranking 09/2022

Share this article