Rankings

Rolex Women's Rankings - Week 23

The Ranking has been updated for the week commencing June 04, 2018.

Inbee Park is entering her 7th week as women's world no.1

Pos.PlayerNat.Pts AvgPts TotEvents
1Inbee ParkKOR8.15285.4131
2Ariya JutanugarnTHA7.56438.6658
3Lexi ThompsonUSA6.79278.3341
4Shanshan FengCHN6.77324.8848
5Sung Hyun ParkKOR5.9430952
6So Yeon RyuKOR5.74269.7347
7I.K. KimKOR5.47207.9838
8Minjee LeeAUS5.03276.8355
9Moriya JutanugarnTHA5.03291.4658
10Hye Jin ChoiKOR5.01180.3236
11Jessica KordaUSA4.88214.7644
12Cristie KerrUSA4.75232.9949
13Anna NordqvistSWE4.64213.6246
14In Gee ChunKOR4.63217.5447
15Lydia KoNZL4.422952
16Brooke M. HendersonCAN4.39267.9761
17Jin-Young KoKOR4.37244.8756
18Michelle WieUSA4.37205.3947
19Eun-Hee JiKOR3.85196.1551
20Danielle KangUSA3.84203.3453
21Ai SuzukiJPN3.53218.6862
22Carlota CigandaESP3.47184.0253
23Sei Young KimKOR3.39176.2152
24Charley HullENG3.37158.4247
25Amy YangKOR3.28140.9843
26Jiyai ShinKOR3.22176.9855
27Lizette SalasUSA3.21167.1652
28Jeongeun LeeKOR2.96171.9158
29Stacy LewisUSA2.78127.7146
30Ha-Na JangKOR2.74161.5559
31Nasa HataokaJPN2.71122.0945
32Pernilla LindbergSWE2.69169.3263
33Hyo-Joo KimKOR2.64134.7151
34Brittany LincicomeUSA2.64131.8250
35Marina AlexUSA2.44126.8452
36Mirim LeeKOR2.44119.549
37Georgia HallENG2.4284.5535
38Nelly KordaUSA2.3110.5548
39Teresa LuTPE2.25137.4461
40Mi Jung HurKOR2.22108.9349
41Jodi Ewart ShadoffENG2.18111.0451
42MinYoung2 LeeKOR2.16129.760
43Hae Rym KimKOR2.16133.7562
44Brittany AltomareUSA2.14106.9750
45Jennifer SongUSA2.12118.9756
46Caroline MassonGER2.11122.2758
47Mi Hyang LeeKOR2.1121.7358
48Sun Ju AhnKOR2.08116.5156
49Suzann PettersenNOR2.0577.8738
50Jenny ShinKOR2.03109.7854
51Ji Hyun OhKOR1.96105.9454
52Azahara MunozESP1.96111.7557
53Angel YinUSA1.9496.7550
54Austin ErnstUSA1.8599.7154
55Ha Neul KimKOR1.84112.0961
56Chella ChoiKOR1.84106.5658
57Ji-Hyun KimKOR1.83109.960
58Mamiko HigaJPN1.77124.2370
59Katherine KirkAUS1.7783.1247
60Wei-Ling HsuTPE1.7784.7848
61Seung Hyun LeeKOR1.6986.1351
62Momoko UedaJPN1.67103.5662
63Ji Hyun2 KimKOR1.6295.4359
64Da Yeon LeeKOR1.6169.3743
65Lindy DuncanUSA1.5968.2143
66Gerina PillerUSA1.5855.3134
67Megan KhangUSA1.5797.1762
68Angela StanfordUSA1.5585.0655
69Harukyo NomuraJPN1.5378.251
70Aditi AshokIND1.4970.0347
71Fumika KawagishiJPN1.4871.248
72Jeong Eun LeeKOR1.4884.0957
73Mi Jeong JeonKOR1.4693.5764
74Jane ParkUSA1.4665.7245
75Jacqui ConcolinoUSA1.3972.4752
76Seon woo BaeKOR1.3880.2458
77Sarah Jane SmithAUS1.3685.4363
78Madelene SagstromSWE1.3563.6247
79Erika KikuchiJPN1.3586.5564
80Misuzu NaritaJPN1.3288.6767
81Min Ji ParkKOR1.2946.4336
82Bronte LawENG1.2844.9632
83Ji-Hee LeeKOR1.2874.2458
84Karine IcherFRA1.2774.8959
85Hee-Kyung BaeKOR1.2685.9668
86Ji Young ParkKOR1.2670.6256
87Su-Hyun OhAUS1.2473.1159
88Hannah GreenAUS1.2246.5338
89Pornanong PhatlumTHA1.2271.0158
90Ji Young2 KimKOR1.1866.3256
91Ayako UeharaJPN1.1567.6559
92Mo MartinUSA1.1560.7653
93Nicole Broch LarsenDEN1.1254.8749
94Ritsuko RyuJPN1.1176.8869
95Haruka Morita-WanyaoLuCHN1.174.8968
96Shiho OyamaJPN1.138.4434
97Jeongmin ChoKOR1.0964.4459
98Kana NagaiJPN1.0872.4467
99Chae-Young YoonKOR1.0764.1560
100Bo-Mee LeeKOR1.0767.1163
101Min Sun5 KimKOR1.0461.4759
102Ryann O'TooleUSA1.0452.9951
103EUN SOO JANGKOR1.0440.4939
104A Lim KimKOR1.0360.8459
105Han Sol JiKOR1.0360.4759
106Amy OlsonUSA1.0241.8941
107Su Yeon JangKOR1.0257.957
108Hsuan-Yu YaoTPE1.0163.9163
109Eri OkayamaJPN172.372
110Candie KungTPE0.9952.7353
111Char Young2 KimKOR0.9952.5953
112ju yeon InKOR0.9936.4737
113Minami KatsuJPN0.9948.2849
114Sun Young YooKOR0.9742.6344
115so young leeKOR0.9556.9560
116Yoon-Kyung HeoKOR0.953739
117Sandra GalGER0.9552.1255
118Ally McDonaldUSA0.9442.4345
119Lala AnaiJPN0.9168.2875
120Celine BoutierFRA0.934.3538
121Asako FujimotoJPN0.961.8169
122Hina ArakakiJPN0.8931.0934
123Na Rin AnKOR0.8631.8437
124Ashleigh SimonRSA0.8647.2555
125Cydney ClantonUSA0.8538.4245
126Kim KaufmanUSA0.8547.5756
127Gaby LopezMEX0.8344.8254
128Asuka KashiwabaraJPN0.8255.8968
129suji kimKOR0.8231.1838
130Brittany LangUSA0.8142.0852
131Karrie WebbAUS0.828.0133
132Beatriz RecariESP0.7938.8249
133Rumi YoshibaJPN0.7858.7575
134Emma TalleyUSA0.7835.2245
135Morgan PresselUSA0.7838.2849
136Yukari NishiyamaJPN0.7858.3975
137Eun Ju LeeKOR0.7628.7838
138Saki NagamineJPN0.7653.771
139Alena SharpCAN0.7544.3459
140Min Song HaKOR0.7545.7161
141Hee Young ParkKOR0.7535.0347
142So Yi KimKOR0.7443.1158
143Yoon Ji ChoKOR0.7441.3656
144Yumiko YoshidaJPN0.7342.3758
145Hye Sun KimKOR0.7338.5953
146Soo-Yun KangKOR0.7239.6155
147Gyeol ParkKOR0.7237.9353
148Alison LeeUSA0.6929.6443
149Saiki FujitaJPN0.6944.5765
150Mami FukudaJPN0.6946.668
151Saranporn LANGKULGASETTRINTHA0.6823.8734
152Anne Van DamNED0.6826.5639
153Florentyna ParkerENG0.6823.7635
154Caroline HedwallSWE0.6829.0843
155Ji Hyun LeeKOR0.6733.6750
156Mariajo UribeCOL0.6732.2948
157Kris TamulisUSA0.6627.1441
158Kotone HoriJPN0.6544.7669
159Saki TakeoJPN0.6445.771
160Jaye Marie GreenUSA0.6426.3841
161Serena AokiJPN0.6446.6573
162Miki SakaiJPN0.6345.6372
163So Yeon ParkKOR0.6337.2859
164Caroline InglisUSA0.6221.7833
165Lee-Anne PaceRSA0.6232.352
166Supamas SangchanTHA0.6221.735
167Laura DaviesENG0.6227.8945
168Ran HongKOR0.6134.2256
169Song Yi AhnKOR0.6134.6257
170Pei-Yun ChienTPE0.613761
171Jenny HaglundSWE0.621.7736
172Yeon Ju JungKOR0.634.9558
173Karis DavidsonAUS0.620.8417
174Hyun Soo KimKOR0.5933.957
175Jae Eun ChungKOR0.5937.9864
176eun bin LimKOR0.5935.5760
177Tiffany JohUSA0.5928.4148
178Shin Young ParkKOR0.5933.6157
179Yu LiuCHN0.5927.5447
180Ayaka WatanabeJPN0.5940.4169
181Yeun Jung SeoKOR0.5933.3657
182Mariah StackhouseUSA0.5922.2338
183Paula CreamerUSA0.5823.3140
184Thidapa SuwannapuraTHA0.5820.3734
185Melissa ReidENG0.5823.8541
186Shoko SasakiJPN0.5843.6275
187Sherman SantiwiwatthanaphongTHA0.5824.3842
188Ka Ram ChoiKOR0.583357
189Rie TsujiJPN0.5839.368
190Nanna Koerstz MadsenDEN0.5727.5448
191Catriona MatthewSCO0.5725.2344
192Satsuki OhshiroJPN0.5734.0760
193Onnarin SattayabanphotTHA0.5629.6753
194Paphangkorn TavatanakitTHA0.5619.54
195Atthaya ThitikulTHA0.5519.267
196Chie ArimuraJPN0.5528.0551
197Jin Seon HanKOR0.5519.224
198Eun Woo ChoiKOR0.5432.1159
199Sakura KoiwaiJPN0.5418.7326
200Hiroko AzumaJPN0.5336.5269

Back to Tours