Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 04/2024

Home > Golf Ranking > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 04/2024
Week 04 - 22/01/2024
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes
RankChangePlayerNationalityEventsAvg. PointsTotal Points
10Lilia VuUSA477.72362.91
20Ruoning YinCHN386.81258.88
30Celine BoutierFRA486.65319.21
4+1Nelly KordaUSA356.1213.55
5-1Minjee LeeAUS446.09268.04
60Jin Young KOKOR365.75207.04
70Hyo-Joo KimKOR435.14221.13
80Charley HullENG444.97218.81
9+3Lydia KoNZL464.81221.11
10-1Atthaya ThitikulTHA504.77238.71
11-1Xiyu LinCHN474.55213.9
12+1Brooke M. HendersonCAN464.36200.46
13-2Allisen CorpuzUSA484.16199.51
140Megan KhangUSA454.05182.47
150Ji Yai SHINKOR544.01216.74
160Amy YangKOR413.96162.47
170Nasa HataokaJPN513.77192.14
18+1Alison LeeUSA523.49181.73
19-1Linn GrantSWE453.45155.17
200Miyu YamashitaJPN693.44237.56
21+3Rose ZhangUSA193.39118.48
22-1Angel YinUSA443.35147.25
23-1Georgia HallENG453.34150.11
24+1Ayaka FurueJPN613.27199.49
25-2Ashleigh BuhaiRSA523.21167.14
260Leona MaguireIRL503.1154.78
270Yuka SasoJPN503.07153.6
280Hannah GreenAUS462.89132.81
290Carlota CigandaESP552.79153.32
300Haeran RyuKOR552.78152.81
31+2Ally EwingUSA412.72111.4
32-1YE WON LeeKOR582.57149.17
33-1Min Ji ParkKOR472.55120
340Akie IwaiJPN652.51163.07
350Lexi ThompsonUSA332.4686.08
360Hye Jin CHOIKOR532.44129.34
37+1Su Ji KimKOR552.33128.15
38-1In Gee ChunKOR432.3299.72
390Jin Hee ImKOR592.23131.59
400Da Yeon LEEKOR342.277.1
41+2Chanettee WannasaenTHA322.1776.08
42-1Aditi AshokIND522.17112.69
43-1Jennifer KupchoUSA502.12106.14
44+3Gaby LopezMEX492.07101.51
45+1A Lim KIMKOR532.05108.66
46-2Mao SaigoJPN582.04118.36
47-2Min Byeol KIMKOR342.0371.19
48+3Ariya JutanugarnTHA502.02100.95
490Kokona SakuraiJPN592.01118.53
50-2Maja StarkSWE50299.9
51-1shin sil bangKOR311.9969.71
52+1Anna NordqvistSWE451.9889.27
53-1Ji Young PARKKOR561.96109.69
540Danielle KangUSA421.9381.2
550Andrea LeeUSA501.9195.32
56+6Cheyenne KnightUSA471.8988.62
570Youmin HwangKOR361.8667.07
58-2So Mi LeeKOR601.86111.6
590Sei Young KimKOR441.8480.78
600Hyun Kyung PARKKOR571.83104.23
61-3Jodi Ewart ShadoffENG491.888.38
62+2Gemma DryburghSCO501.7888.94
63-2Chisato IwaiJPN681.77120.51
64-1Madelene SagstromSWE461.7680.99
650Sakura KoiwaiJPN761.71129.68
660Jenny ShinKOR511.6684.56
670Yu Jin SungKOR541.6186.73
680Sora KamiyaJPN411.5764.37
69+2Anne Van DamNED381.5257.73
70-1Yuna NishimuraJPN621.5294.16
71-1Yuri YoshidaJPN741.51111.8
720Patty TavatanakitTHA461.4466.35
730Grace KimAUS531.4174.61
740Mone InamiJPN721.4101.09
750Nana SuganumaJPN661.3992
760Eun-Hee JiKOR441.3659.94
770Stephanie KyriacouAUS531.3672.2
78+46Alexa PanoUSA431.3558.09
79-1Perrine DelacourFRA411.3454.96
80-1Ai SuzukiJPN611.3280.78
81-1Ju Young PAKKOR351.345.38
82-1So Young LEEKOR561.2971.97
83-1Minami KatsuJPN631.2779.72
84-1Olivia CowanGER401.2650.43
85-1Trichat CheenglabTHA361.2645.37
860Azahara MunozESP251.2443.44
870Pajaree AnannarukarnTHA521.2363.97
88-3Jeong Eun Lee6KOR501.2361.46
89-1Momoko UedaJPN591.270.74
90-1Yunji JeongKOR591.1869.77
91-1Narin AnKOR501.1658.14
920Erika HaraJPN561.1564.65
930Serena AokiJPN741.1585.25
94+2Da som MaKOR591.1567.86
950Erika KikuchiJPN701.1580.5
96-2Jung Min HongKOR541.1561.99
97-6Hee Jeong LimKOR541.1561.98
98-1Albane ValenzuelaSUI471.1453.59
990Jasmine SuwannapuraTHA501.1155.49
100-2Hinako ShibunoJPN511.156.11
101-1Ga Young LeeKOR591.164.77
1020Seon Woo BAEKOR641.170.2
1030Fumika KawagishiJPN731.0979.53
104-3Sarah SchmelzelUSA491.0953.35
105-1Yu LiuCHN501.0854.09
106-1Shiho KuwakiJPN731.0878.75
107-1Ye Rim CHOIKOR611.0765
108-1Haruka MoritaCHN611.0664.56
109-1Lauren CoughlinUSA481.0650.78
1100Emily Kristine PedersenDEN521.0554.55
111-2Stephanie MeadowNIR481.0550.35
112-1Esther HenseleitGER541.0355.74
113-1Ana Pelaez TrivinoESP401.0240.89
114-1Jin Seon HANKOR57157.19
115+1Peiyun ChienTPE50150.01
116-2Lizette SalasUSA340.9934.82
117-2Chella ChoiKOR370.9936.58
118-1Ryann O'TooleUSA460.9845.06
119-1Caroline HedwallSWE360.9734.9
120+2Nanna Koerstz MadsenDEN520.9750.29
121+11Marina AlexUSA450.9643.34
122-3Lala AnaiJPN730.9669.97
123-3Johanna GustavssonSWE500.9547.61
124-3Haruka KawasakiJPN600.9456.53
125-2Sarah KempAUS510.9447.82
126-1Minami HirutaJPN640.9459.88
127-1Rio TakedaJPN580.9354.03
128-1Alexandra ForsterlingGER280.9232.14
1290Mi Hyang LeeKOR410.9137.34
130-2Celine BorgeNOR460.9141.88
1310Bianca PagdangananPHI410.9137.15
132+1Moriya JutanugarnTHA500.9145.29
133-3Linnea StromSWE560.9150.72
134+1Vongtaveelap NatthakrittaTHA130.8931.25
135+1Klara Davidson SpilkovaCZE430.8838.01
136-2Mina HarigaeUSA460.8840.59
1370Chiara NojaGER350.8630.21
1380MinYoung2 LeeKOR620.8552.95
139+3So Yi JeongKOR380.8432.06
1400Ji Won HongKOR600.8450.31
141-2Morgane MetrauxSUI480.8440.23
142+1Seung Hui ROKOR610.8450.97
143+2Min Sun7 KIMKOR370.8430.91
144-3Saiki FujitaJPN670.8355.83
145+3Hana LeeKOR730.8360.68
1460Gabriela RuffelsAUS460.8338.17
147+2Yuka NiiJPN560.8346.43
148-1Ye Sung JUNKOR570.8347.04
149+2Chia Yen WuTPE370.8230.51
1500Han Sol JIKOR590.8248.23
151+2Jae Hee KimKOR610.8149.57
1520Shoko SasakiJPN730.8159.3
153+1JI U KOKOR610.8149.29
154-10Jessica KordaUSA210.8128.19
155+1Maria FassiMEX490.7938.84
156-1Sayaka TakahashiJPN730.7957.75
1570Yeun Jung SEOKOR580.7945.84
1580Nicole Broch EstrupDEN430.7933.86
1590Diksha DagarIND500.7939.35
1600Paula RetoRSA540.7842.2
1610Mami FukudaJPN650.7750.26
1620Jeong Mee HWANGKOR620.7647.35
1630Pauline RoussinFRA520.7639.43
164+1Nuria IturriozESP450.7634.03
165-1Kana NagaiJPN710.7653.66
1660Eun Woo CHOIKOR590.7544.29
1670Mio KotakiJPN340.7426.05
1680Bailey TardyUSA430.7331.51
169+1Pavarisa YoktuanTHA370.7327.01
170-1So Hyun BaeKOR590.7342.98
1710Cara GainerENG410.7329.8
1720Amiyu OzekiJPN670.7248.29
1730Lindsey Weaver-WrightUSA420.7230.1
1740Shuri SakumaJPN760.7154.3
1750Ayako KimuraJPN670.747.14
176+1Yuka YasudaJPN680.747.49
177-1Wei-Ling HsuTPE510.735.58
1780Gina KimUSA480.733.4
179+1Gabriella CowleyENG490.6933.98
180-1Gyeol PARKKOR570.6939.48
1810Melissa ReidENG330.6823.92
182+1Wichanee MeechaiTHA490.6833.31
183+1Sara KjellkerSWE270.6823.79
184-2Frida KinhultSWE450.6830.56
1850Ga Eun SongKOR570.6738.11
1860Mao NozawaJPN760.6650.23
187+1Pornanong PhatlumTHA470.6630.86
188-1Lucy LiUSA400.6626.24
1890Lee-Anne PaceRSA460.6530.01
190+1Joo Mi LeeKOR610.6539.58
191-1Seung Yeon LEEKOR600.6538.88
1920JE YEONG LEEKOR540.6534.83
193+1Kirsten RudgeleyAUS320.6422.5
194-1Miyuu AbeJPN680.6443.62
1950Jaravee BoonchantTHA480.6430.53
1960Hikaru YoshimotoJPN670.6342.43
197+10Elizabeth SzokolUSA320.6322.02
198-1Nicole GarciaRSA400.6325.03
199-1Sun Ju AHNKOR540.6233.56
200-1Alice HewsonENG490.6130.09
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: , ,

Read Next

Mexico Open Golf

Jake Knapp holds on to claim maiden tour win in Mexico

The rookie saw his four-shot lead disappear but held on to secure victory by two strokes.
FedEx Cup Standings 08/2024

FedEx Cup Standings 08/2024

Week 08 - 25/02/2024
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram