Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 43/2023

Home > Golf Ranking > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 43/2023
Week 43 - 23/10/2023
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes
RankChangePlayerNationalityEventsAvg. PointsTotal Points
10Lilia VuUSA438343.91
20Ruoning YinCHN347.8273.06
30Jin Young KOKOR357.37257.95
4+3Minjee LeeAUS437.1305.49
50Celine BoutierFRA477.01329.25
6-2Nelly KordaUSA346.95243.4
7-1Hyo-Joo KimKOR436.19266.37
80Charley HullENG425.82244.49
9+4Lydia KoNZL475.26247.41
10-1Allisen CorpuzUSA445.17227.38
11-1Xiyu LinCHN465.16237.5
12-1Brooke M. HendersonCAN455224.98
13-1Atthaya ThitikulTHA515254.91
140Megan KhangUSA434.58197.01
15+1Ji Yai SHINKOR534.42234.23
16-1Linn GrantSWE404.29171.61
17+2Leona MaguireIRL483.98191.1
180Nasa HataokaJPN503.93196.44
19-2Georgia HallENG463.92180.11
200Ashleigh BuhaiRSA483.87185.89
21+4Angel YinUSA443.83168.4
22-1Ayaka FurueJPN603.76225.73
23-1Miyu YamashitaJPN693.75258.48
24-1Hannah GreenAUS433.67157.95
25-1Yuka SasoJPN513.56181.47
260Lexi ThompsonUSA343.29115.07
270In Gee ChunKOR423.21134.96
280Hae Ran RyuKOR543.18171.67
290Min Ji ParkKOR493.14153.91
300Hye Jin CHOIKOR533.07162.62
310Ally EwingUSA412.99122.5
32+1Rose ZhangUSA152.97104.09
33-1Carlota CigandaESP552.96162.58
34+1YE WON LeeKOR562.93163.92
35-1Jennifer KupchoUSA482.91139.82
360Akie IwaiJPN622.82174.54
37+1Su Ji KimKOR562.73153.09
38-1Danielle KangUSA412.66109.22
390Amy YangKOR392.63102.66
400Andrea LeeUSA462.5114.97
41+25Alison LeeUSA512.46125.36
42-1Maja StarkSWE482.45117.51
43+1A Lim KIMKOR532.4127.35
44-2Anna NordqvistSWE472.39112.46
45-2Ji Young PARKKOR562.37132.5
46-1Kokona SakuraiJPN542.33125.83
47+5Jodi Ewart ShadoffENG462.28104.71
48+1Gaby LopezMEX482.24107.4
49-1Sei Young KimKOR442.296.83
50+1So Mi LeeKOR602.2131.97
51-1Cheyenne KnightUSA442.1996.51
52-6Madelene SagstromSWE462.19100.9
53-6Aditi AshokIND522.19113.85
54-1Min Byeol KIMKOR322.1474.95
55+9Jin Hee ImKOR592.13125.48
56-2Ariya JutanugarnTHA512.09106.5
570Youmin HwangKOR332.0973.01
58-3Da Yeon LEEKOR332.0872.78
59-3Chanettee WannasaenTHA272.0872.68
60-2Chisato IwaiJPN652.01130.49
61-2Sakura KoiwaiJPN761.98150.64
62-2Mao SaigoJPN601.97118.18
63-2shin sil bangKOR281.9467.84
64-2Gemma DryburghSCO461.8886.37
65-2Sora KamiyaJPN361.8666.96
66+4Jenny ShinKOR491.8188.69
67-2Eun-Hee JiKOR431.7976.79
68-1Hyun Kyung PARKKOR571.76100.4
690Yuna NishimuraJPN631.72108.55
70-2Yuri YoshidaJPN751.72128.72
71+19Nana SuganumaJPN651.61104.95
72-1Patty TavatanakitTHA461.6174.2
73-1Grace KimAUS491.5877.21
74+1Perrine DelacourFRA391.5761.33
75-1Narin AnKOR501.4974.73
76+23Jeong Eun Lee6KOR511.4976.18
77-4Albane ValenzuelaSUI451.4866.44
78-2Hinako ShibunoJPN521.4474.83
79-1Yu Jin SungKOR551.4478.95
80-3Yunji JeongKOR591.4384.15
81+7Pajaree AnannarukarnTHA521.472.57
82-3Momoko UedaJPN591.482.32
83-3Ai SuzukiJPN611.3984.71
84-2Minami KatsuJPN651.3889.73
85+17Sarah SchmelzelUSA471.3663.77
86-5Jessica KordaUSA241.3447.06
87-2Mone InamiJPN711.3495.28
88-1Nanna Koerstz MadsenDEN501.3467.1
89+2Ga Young LeeKOR591.3378.74
90-6Olivia CowanGER421.3356.05
91-8So Young LEEKOR561.3374.71
92-3Erika KikuchiJPN691.3391.84
93-1Da som MaKOR581.3376.89
94+1Marina AlexUSA441.3157.73
95+2Chella ChoiKOR391.3151.04
96-10Ryann O'TooleUSA471.3161.47
97-3Anne Van DamNED361.3146.99
98-5Lizette SalasUSA361.2946.59
99-1Stephanie KyriacouAUS531.2968.54
100-4Stephanie MeadowNIR461.2959.39
101+17Hee Jeong LimKOR541.2969.49
102-2Ju Young PAKKOR351.2844.95
103-2Jung Min HongKOR541.2869.17
104+13Lauren CoughlinUSA461.2457.19
105-2Haruka KawasakiJPN571.2269.59
106-2Mina HarigaeUSA471.2257.11
107-2Jin Seon HANKOR571.268.31
108+1Ye Rim CHOIKOR611.273.05
109-2Fumika KawagishiJPN701.1882.71
110-2Esther HenseleitGER541.1763.26
111-5Celine BorgeNOR431.1649.95
112-1Erika HaraJPN561.1363.45
113-3Klara Davidson SpilkovaCZE401.1345.04
114+1Moriya JutanugarnTHA521.1157.73
115-3Ana Pelaez TrivinoESP381.1142
116-2Vongtaveelap NatthakrittaTHA131.138.48
117+2Lala AnaiJPN731.180.04
118-5Paula RetoRSA521.0956.81
119-3Johanna GustavssonSWE511.0855.03
1200Sarah KempAUS471.0850.61
121+3Shiho KuwakiJPN691.0672.82
122+1Trichat CheenglabTHA331.0536.83
123-2Morgane MetrauxSUI481.0550.26
124+1Serena AokiJPN741.0577.35
125+5Mi Hyang LeeKOR391.0440.41
126-4Chiara NojaGER371.0438.32
127+4Yu LiuCHN481.0349.67
128+8Haruka MoritaCHN611.0362.79
129-3Alexa PanoUSA391.0340.13
130+3Linnea StromSWE541.0355.42
131-3Rio TakedaJPN531.0153.66
132-3Caroline HedwallSWE351.0135.21
133-6Ji Won HongKOR60160.18
134-2Pauline RoussinFRA490.9948.4
135+3MinYoung2 LeeKOR620.9861.01
136+10Han Sol JIKOR590.9757.37
137-2Ye Sung JUNKOR590.9757.32
138-4Emily Kristine PedersenDEN510.9749.54
1390Saiki FujitaJPN670.9664.33
140-3JI U KOKOR590.9556.04
141+7Seon Woo BAEKOR630.9459.51
142+19Min Sun7 KIMKOR340.9432.83
143-3Seung Hui ROKOR610.9356.87
144-3Gabriela RuffelsAUS440.9340.73
145+4Yeun Jung SEOKOR570.9151.9
146-3Shuri SakumaJPN720.9165.23
147-5Sophia SchubertUSA420.937.82
148-3Nicole Broch EstrupDEN410.936.9
149-5Chia Yen WuTPE360.932.31
150-3Bailey TardyUSA410.8936.53
151-1Shoko SasakiJPN720.8863.1
1520Lindsey Weaver-WrightUSA440.8738.4
1530Lucy LiUSA390.8734.02
154-3Eun Woo CHOIKOR590.8751.38
155-1Frida KinhultSWE440.8738.24
1560Minami HirutaJPN630.8754.53
157+8Kana NagaiJPN710.8660.82
158-3Maria FassiMEX480.8641.1
159-1Pavarisa YoktuanTHA360.8630.79
160+27Amiyu OzekiJPN640.8554.64
161-4Peiyun ChienTPE470.8540.09
162+24Mami FukudaJPN650.8555.39
163-1Bianca PagdangananPHI380.8331.63
164-4Melissa ReidENG350.8329.11
165-6Gyeol PARKKOR570.8347.38
166+6Diksha DagarIND500.8341.5
1670Mio KotakiJPN340.8328.9
168+5Ga Eun SongKOR580.8247.53
169-6Nuria IturriozESP460.8237.56
170-6Jeong Mee HWANGKOR620.8150.39
171-3Cara GainerENG400.8132.41
172-3Pornanong PhatlumTHA470.837.8
173-7Miyuu AbeJPN630.850.45
174-3Sayaka TakahashiJPN730.7957.65
175-5So Hyun BaeKOR590.7946.34
176-2Mao NozawaJPN760.7758.66
177-2Jaravee BoonchantTHA460.7635.07
178-2Yuka YasudaJPN670.7651.03
179+1Gabriella CowleyENG500.7638.07
180-2Gina KimUSA450.7634.12
181-4Sun Ju AHNKOR540.7540.72
1820Wichanee MeechaiTHA490.7536.68
183+1Smilla Tarning SoenderbyDEN350.7526.19
184-5Stacy LewisUSA450.7433.32
1850Hikaru YoshimotoJPN660.7348.41
186-5Miyu SatoJPN690.7350.58
187+1Jasmine SuwannapuraTHA480.7335.06
188-5Kotone HoriJPN700.7351.02
189+2Yuka NiiJPN510.7236.92
190+5Jae Hee KimKOR610.7243.65
191+1JE YEONG LEEKOR520.7137.04
192-3Joo Mi LeeKOR610.7143.38
193-3Nicole GarciaRSA410.7129.12
1940Alice HewsonENG500.6934.68
195-2Matilda CastrenFIN500.6934.61
196+2Arpichaya YubolTHA240.6823.9
1970So Yeon RyuKOR390.6826.56
198+4Yuting ShiCHN580.6839.39
199-3So Yi JeongKOR360.6824.44
2000Wei-Ling HsuTPE510.6834.62
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: , ,

Read Next

A group of golfers playing in the Aegean Messinia Pro-Am at Costa Navarino International Olympic Academy Golf Course

Costa Navarino: Your chance to play in the Aegean Messinia Pro-Am 2024

The 2024 Mediterranean Golf Resort of the Year will play host to the Aegean Messinia Pro-Am in November.
The officer who arrested Scottie Scheffler has received “corrective action” for not activating his body-worn camera

Officer who arrested Scottie Scheffler violated body-cam policy says police chief

Louisville Metro Police Department chief Jacquelyn Gwinn-Villaroel said the detective “violated policy on uniforms and equipment”.
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram