Opens in a new tab

Rolex Women’s World Golf Rankings 44/2026

Rolex Women’s World Golf Rankings 44/2026

Week 44 – 26/10/2026

Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings

Yuri Yoshida has won the BMW Ladies Championship and moves up to 47 from 84 in the Rolex Women’s World Golf Rankings.

Koreans Haeran Ryu and Hye-Jin Choi tied for second place. Ryu stays at number 3 while Choi moves up six places to 17.

Compatriots Hyo Joo Kim and Minsol Kim tied for fourth. Hyo Joo stays at number 6 and Minsol  moves up two places to 13.

*

Thailand’s Pornanong Phatlum has won the Hero Women’s Indian Open and moves up to 181 from 249. India’s Vani Kapoor came second and moves up 390 places to 522.

Singapore’s Shannon Tan came third and stays at 59. Czechia’s Sara Kouskova and India’s Pranavi Urs tied for fourth place. Kouskova moves up three places to 94 while Urs moves up to 286 from 312.

What Are the Rolex Rankings?

The Rolex Rankings are the official world rankings of women’s professional golf. Points are based on where a player finishes and how strong the field was. Her total over a rolling two-year period is then divided by the number of events she played to produce an average, and that average decides her world ranking.

Who sanctions the Rolex Rankings?

Thirteen women’s professional tours sanction the rankings:

• ANNIKA Women’s All Pro Tour (WAPT)
• China Ladies Professional Golf Association Tour (CLPGA)
• Korea Ladies Professional Golf Association (KLPGA)
• KLPGA Dream Tour (KDT)
• Ladies European Tour (LET)
• Ladies European Tour Access Series (LETAS)
• Ladies Professional Golf Association (LPGA)
• Epson Tour
• Japan Ladies Professional Golf Association (JLPGA)
• JLPGA Step Up Tour (JSU)
• Chinese Taipei Ladies Professional Golf Association (TLPGA)
• Thai Ladies Professional Golf Association (THAILPGA)
• Women’s Professional Golf Association Tour of Australasia (WPGA)

Two governing bodies sit alongside them. The R&A administers the AIG Women’s Open, and the USGA conducts the US Women’s Open presented by Ally.

The tours run the events and feed every result into one global table, so a top-10 finish in Japan or Korea can be weighed against one on the LPGA Tour or the LET.

Where did the rankings come from and who can be ranked?

The idea of a unified world ranking for women was agreed by the leaders of the five major women’s professional tours at the inaugural World Congress of Women’s Golf in May 2004. The LGU later joined, and it merged its business operations with the R&A in January 2017.

Any woman golfer, professional or amateur, who has competed in an eligible event can be ranked. A leading amateur who plays her way into a professional field, or contends at a major, can therefore earn a world ranking before she ever turns pro.

Why do the Rolex Rankings matter?

Each sanctioning tour uses the rankings to set eligibility criteria for selected events.

On the LPGA Tour, the Rolex Rankings are one of the entry criteria for the HSBC Women’s World Championship and all five majors: The Chevron Championship, the US Women’s Open presented by Ally, the KPMG Women’s PGA Championship, The Amundi Evian Championship and the AIG Women’s Open.

A strong run on the KLPGA, JLPGA or LET can carry a player into those fields. Where a player sits on the list can decide whether she tees it up at the majors at all.

The top-200 in the rankings

RankChangePlayerNationalityEventsAvg. PointsTotal Points
10Nelly KordaUSA3512.48436.64
20Jeeno ThitikulTHA3911.17435.47
30Haeran RyuKOR438.87381.21
40Miyu YamashitaJPN527.6395.3
50Ruoning YinCHN377.51277.97
60Hyojoo KimKOR447.21317.38
70Lottie WoadENG345.81203.29
80Charley HullENG395.62219.1
90Sei Young KimKOR405.35213.99
100Hannah GreenAUS404.55181.9
11+1Shiho KuwakiJPN664.42291.43
12-1Brooke M. HendersonCAN434.21181.06
13+2Minsol KimKOR443.77165.83
14-1Gaby LopezMEX423.74157.06
15-1Lydia KoNZL353.58125.23
160Ina YoonKOR493.54173.23
17+6Hye Jin CHOIKOR533.49184.76
180Aki IwaiJPN663.4224.36
190Lauren CoughlinUSA423.3138.6
20-3Minjee LeeAUS443.3145.17
21+1Nasa HataokaJPN473.24152.51
22-2Auston KimUSA463.18146.17
23-2Mao SaigoJPN413.15129.15
240Esther HenseleitGER473.13147.24
25+1Jin Hee ImKOR512.88146.85
26-1A Lim KIMKOR522.87149.43
270Casandra AlexanderRSA382.8106.24
280Maja StarkSWE392.74106.92
290Patty TavatanakitTHA442.72119.58
30+1Shuri SakumaJPN742.64195.52
31-1Angel YinUSA362.5692.25
320Allisen CorpuzUSA472.55120.02
330Rio TakedaJPN592.51148.22
34+2Jennifer KupchoUSA462.44112.45
350Minami KatsuJPN582.44141.71
36-2Kyo Rim SEOKOR592.43143.5
37+1In Gee ChunKOR352.484.08
38-1Celine BoutierFRA482.35112.88
39+6Grace KimAUS472.33109.32
40+1Pajaree AnannarukarnTHA502.31115.37
41-2Chizzy IwaiJPN662.31152.24
420Hyunjo YooKOR602.3138.22
43-3Somi LeeKOR512.3117.47
44-1Yealimi NohUSA432.2395.85
45-1Jenny ShinKOR442.1996.27
460Anna HuangCAN412.1688.47
47+37Yuri YoshidaJPN542.16116.49
48-1Ariya JutanugarnTHA382.0577.96
49-1Rose ZhangUSA321.9668.69
500Dayeon LeeKOR481.9694.06
510Yui KawamotoJPN661.96129.06
520Alison LeeUSA201.9467.83
53-4Andrea LeeUSA431.9382.99
54+3Min Sun7 KimKOR601.92115.36
55-1Youmin HwangKOR501.994.79
560Ye Won LeeKOR561.88105.24
57-2Yuna ArakiJPN701.87131.02
58-5Jenny BaeUSA441.8782.06
590Shannon TanSIN451.8783.92
60+6Carlota CigandaESP491.8590.75
61-3Amy YangKOR401.8573.95
62+1Chanettee WannasaenTHA511.8493.98
63-1Fuka SugaJPN701.79125.59
64-4Yan LiuCHN471.7984.3
65-4Ayaka FurueJPN571.79101.92
66-1Eunsoo JANGKOR311.7762.04
67+2Ai SuzukiJPN611.77108.07
68-1Karis DavidsonAUS391.7668.47
69-5Ji Yai SHINKOR521.7390.12
70-2Shinsil BangKOR601.71102.53
71-1Kana NagaiJPN671.63109
72-1Yuzuki YoshizawaJPN561.5988.8
73-1YuJin SungKOR531.5883.64
74-1Lindy DuncanUSA461.5571.23
750Seung Hui ROKOR601.5190.65
76+3Hyunkyung ParkKOR571.5186.09
770Jiwon KOKOR531.579.58
78-4Sora KamiyaJPN711.48105.08
79-3Nanna Koerstz MadsenDEN471.4869.48
80-2Linn GrantSWE441.4664.39
81-1Dewi WeberNED431.4462.12
82+1Arpichaya YubolTHA471.465.91
83+9Minji ParkKOR491.3968.03
84-2Yerim CHOIKOR581.3980.49
85-4Cassie PorterAUS481.3866.28
86-1Wei-Ling HsuTPE471.3764.52
87-1Miyuu AbeJPN651.3588
88+1Seoyeon2 YOOKOR291.3447.07
89-2Leona MaguireIRL531.3370.63
90-2MinYoung LeeKOR561.3273.75
91-1Nastasia NadaudFRA441.357.22
92+2Sayaka TakahashiJPN691.389.43
93-2Miranda WangCHN301.2945.04
94+3Sara KouskovaCZE471.2860.32
95-2Erika HaraJPN491.2862.53
96+3Shina KanazawaJPN601.2776.32
97+1Min ju KimKOR601.2776.19
98-3Chia Yen WuTPE661.2683.39
99-3Megan KhangUSA401.2650.26
100+4Julia Lopez RamirezESP461.2557.5
1010Jin Young KOKOR411.2350.46
102-2Rin YoshidaJPN651.2279.62
103+2Aina FujimotoJPN341.242.14
104-2Mi Hyang LeeKOR441.252.64
105-2Hyejun ParkKOR611.1972.73
1060Jungmin HongKOR551.1864.64
1070Yuka YasudaJPN661.1777.38
1080Anna NordqvistSWE371.1642.79
109+5Narin AnKOR391.1444.54
110-1Manon De RoeyBEL521.1459.29
111-1Ye Sung JUNKOR571.1263.73
112+3Su Ji KimKOR551.1261.42
113-2Nataliya GusevaRUS551.1161.27
114-2Brooke MatthewsUSA401.144.19
115-2Jiu KoKOR551.160.49
116+1Dongeun LeeKOR561.161.52
117+1Nana SuganumaJPN571.162.54
118+5Bokyeom PARKKOR601.0965.59
119-3Kano NakamuraJPN711.0977.61
120-1Shihyun KimKOR571.0861.44
121-1Ryann O'TooleUSA311.0737.49
1220Ko KurabayashiJPN341.0737.35
123-2Mimi RhodesENG451.0647.77
124+3Lucy LiUSA491.0651.72
125-1Jing YanUSA311.0436.55
126-1Yuna NishimuraJPN481.0449.81
127+1Sakura KoiwaiJPN531.0354.74
128+29Jodi Ewart ShadoffENG361.0136.52
129-3Choi RobynAUS491.0149.28
130+1Dain SHINKOR56155.72
131-1Mitsuki KobayashiJPN720.9970.98
132+2Minji KangKOR430.9842.18
133-4Megumi KidoJPN660.9864.72
134+3Eunwoo ChoiKOR550.9753.32
135-2Cara GainerENG410.9739.68
1360Helen BriemGER390.9637.53
137-5Soo Bin JooKOR400.9538.09
138-3Madelene SagstromSWE290.9533.26
139+4Aditi AshokIND430.9540.76
140+2Juyoung PAKKOR350.9433.04
141+3Chiara TamburliniSUI460.9443.23
142-1Pauline RoussinFRA510.9447.92
143-4Mary LiuCHN410.9438.42
144-6Kelsey BennettAUS510.9447.78
145-5Jihyeon3 LEEKOR580.9354.21
1460Jeehyun AHNKOR320.9332.45
1470Jeongmin MoonKOR590.9354.66
1480Kajsa ArwefjallSWE480.9244.09
149-4Ingrid LindbladSWE400.9136.44
150-1Yeji ParkKOR380.8833.63
151-1Alexandra ForsterlingGER420.8836.96
152-1P.K. KongkraphanTHA520.8644.9
153+1Hee Jeong LimKOR550.8647.15
154-1Amelia GarveyNZL410.8534.95
155-3Stephanie KyriacouAUS450.8538.04
1560Yunseo YangKOR140.8329.17
157+5Saki NagamineJPN620.8351.34
158+1Jinyoung2 HONGKOR580.8347.97
159-1Ruixin LiuCHN310.8228.82
160-5Sophia SchubertUSA390.8232.07
161-1Alice HewsonENG500.8241.07
162+2Uh Jin SeoKOR570.8246.62
1630Perrine DelacourFRA510.8241.69
164+1Jinseon HanKOR550.8144.63
165+14Aihi TakanoJPN730.8159.13
166-5Melanie GreenUSA390.831.25
1670Ga Young LeeKOR590.847.16
168-2Jaravee BoonchantTHA500.839.85
169+2Kotone HoriJPN660.852.55
170-1Yunji JeongKOR560.7944.39
171-3Hibiki IriyaJPN680.7853.35
1720Eri OkayamaJPN640.7648.74
173-3Weiwei ZhangCHN430.7432.03
1740Pia BabnikSLO440.7432.72
175-2Ye Bon CHOIKOR470.7434.69
176+5Noora KomulainenFIN360.7426.56
177+1Charlotte HeathENG340.7325.53
178-2Mei FukudaJPN530.7237.95
179+3Carla Tejedo MuletESP370.7226.48
180-5Jiyoung ParkKOR320.7125
181+68Pornanong PhatlumTHA330.7125
182-5Agathe LaisneFRA420.7129.84
1830Yani TsengTPE320.7124.71
184-4Sarah SchmelzelUSA260.724.57
185+1Seoyoung MAKOR550.738.57
186-2Sumika NakasoneJPN560.739.06
187+4Asuka KashiwabaraJPN380.726.49
188-1Kiara RomeroUSA130.724.33
189-1Yana WilsonUSA390.727.11
190+2Sohyun BaeKOR570.6939.51
191-2Sehee LeeKOR510.6935.35
192-7Olivia CowanGER370.6925.62
193+4Ritsuko RyuJPN660.6945.47
194-4Lexi ThompsonUSA220.6823.93
1950Leonie HarmGER360.6824.61
196+2Kirsten RudgeleyAUS410.6828
197-4HYOJIN YANGKOR330.6823.79
198-4Alessandra FanaliITA410.6827.86
199-3Miyu SatoJPN720.6848.63
200+2Anna MorganUSA190.6723.36

Simon Bale

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Read more from Simon Bale
Updated: October 26, 2026