FedEx Cup Standings 25/2024

Home > Golf Ranking > FedEx Cup Standings > FedEx Cup Standings 25/2024
Week 25 - 23/06/2024
Posted on
June 23, 2024
by
The Editorial Team in
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes

Scottie Scheffler has won the Travelers Championship in a playoff after a final round 65 for a 22-under, 258 total.
Tom Kim came second, Tom Hoge and Sungjae Im tied for third place at 20-under and Patrick Cantlay tied for fifth at 18-under with Tony Finau, Justin Thomas and Akshay Bhatia.

Scheffler remains at number 1, Kim moves up to 39 from 61, Hoge to 18 from 32, Im to 14 from 23, Cantlay up one place to number 9, Finau up three to 12, Thomas up eleven to 16 and Bhatia up nine to 15.

For the latest news in the golfing world, follow us on X (Formally Twitter).

This WeekLast WeekPlayerEventsPointsPoints behind leadWinsTop-10s
11Scottie Scheffler155,768-613
22Xander Schauffele163,2572,511111
33Rory McIlroy142,4453,32325
44Collin Morikawa162,2413,527-6
56Wyndham Clark152,0883,68015
65Ludvig Åberg141,9923,776-6
78Hideki Matsuyama141,8933,87515
87Sahith Theegala181,8453,923-5
910Patrick Cantlay151,7174,051-4
109Byeong Hun An171,6204,148-5
1112Shane Lowry151,5924,17615
1215Tony Finau171,5794,189-5
1311Matthieu Pavon141,5584,21014
1423Sungjae Im181,5004,268-5
1524Akshay Bhatia191,4224,34612
1627Justin Thomas141,4124,356-5
1714Sepp Straka171,4104,358-4
1832Tom Hoge201,4064,362-3
1913Russell Henley151,3714,397-5
2016Christiaan Bezuidenhout171,3704,398-3
2118Brian Harman171,3624,406-3
2217Chris Kirk161,2804,48812
2319Stephan Jaeger171,2074,56113
2429Tommy Fleetwood141,2034,565-3
2520Sam Burns161,1814,587-6
2621Max Homa161,1754,593-3
2722Thomas Detry171,1734,595-4
2825Jason Day161,1734,595-4
2926J.T. Poston171,1654,603-4
3031Taylor Pendrith181,1494,61914
3130Adam Hadwin181,1334,635-5
3228Si Woo Kim181,1234,645-1
3333Corey Conners181,1214,647-2
3444Cameron Young161,0734,695-5
3534Matt Fitzpatrick171,0494,719-3
3635Keegan Bradley161,0304,738-2
3740Robert MacIntyre181,0234,74514
3836Will Zalatoris151,0194,749-3
3961Tom Kim191,0014,767-2
4037Nick Taylor189644,80413
4143Austin Eckroat189634,80511
4242Denny McCarthy179444,824-2
4338Harris English179384,830-2
4439Billy Horschel179374,83114
4541Jake Knapp179234,84514
4645Alex Noren158664,902-2
4749Viktor Hovland118464,922-1
4846Mackenzie Hughes178324,936-3
4951Patrick Rodgers178164,952-3
5047Grayson Murray138024,96612
5148Peter Malnati187894,97912
5250Erik van Rooyen167105,058-3
5352Jordan Spieth176885,080-3
5454Taylor Moore186795,089-1
5553Mark Hubbard176775,091-2
5655Eric Cole226635,105-1
5756Ben Griffin216495,119-2
5857Davis Thompson186355,133-2
5959Emiliano Grillo176335,135-2
6058Maverick McNealy156265,142-3
6160Davis Riley176165,15211
6272Seamus Power176045,164--
6362Luke List165985,170-1
6463Min Woo Lee125975,171-1
6567Lee Hodges195865,182--
6664Adam Schenk205785,190-1
6765Adam Scott145765,192-1
6868Brendon Todd175735,195-2
6966Victor Perez175685,200-2
7069Lucas Glover175595,209--
7170Andrew Putnam175565,212-2
7271Aaron Rai175125,256-2
7373Nicolai Højgaard145085,260-1
7474Justin Rose155065,262-1
7575Keith Mitchell164905,278-3
7688Adam Svensson204875,281-1
7776Cam Davis164795,289--
7881Kurt Kitayama164725,296-1
7977Brice Garnett84645,30411
8078Beau Hossler174465,322-2
8179Ben Kohles174445,324-2
8280Charley Hoffman144425,326-2
8382Tyrrell Hatton54135,355-1
8484Chris Gotterup174075,36111
8583Kevin Yu164045,364-4
8685Doug Ghim163985,370-1
8786Chandler Phillips153955,373-2
8887Justin Lower183815,387-2
8989Sami Valimaki143605,408-1
9090Andrew Novak153575,411-3
91111Rickie Fowler173495,419--
9291Nate Lashley153455,423-1
9393Nick Dunlap13395,42911
9492Ryo Hisatsune163355,433--
9594Sam Stevens173305,438-2
9695K.H. Lee163235,445-2
9796Nico Echavarria183215,447-1
9897Max Greyserman163205,448-2
9998Taylor Montgomery133135,455--
10099Ryan Fox163065,462-3
101100Michael Kim172975,471-1
102101David Skinns152965,472-2
103102Chad Ramey162925,476-1
104103S.H. Kim202925,476-1
105104Chan Kim162905,478-2
106105Matt Wallace152765,492-1
107106Joel Dahmen162755,493-1
108107Kevin Tway82725,496-2
109108Mac Meissner152655,503-2
110109Alejandro Tosti152635,505-1
111110Greyson Sigg172545,514-2
112112Erik Barnes132485,520-1
113113Ben Silverman162475,521--
114114C.T. Pan132475,521-1
115115Carson Young162385,530-1
116116Sam Ryder162345,534--
117117Carl Yuan162325,536-2
118118Dylan Wu152305,538--
119119Zac Blair152215,547-1
120120Matti Schmid172145,554-1
121121Jimmy Stanger142135,555-1
122122Daniel Berger142115,557--
123123Martin Trainer102115,557-1
124124Jacob Bridgeman141935,575--
125125Rafael Campos121885,580-1
126126Jorge Campillo121845,584-1
127127Garrick Higgo161835,585-1
128133Webb Simpson111835,585--
129128Ben Martin151835,585-1
130129Chesson Hadley151815,587-2
131130Alex Smalley171785,590-1
132131Robby Shelton151765,592-1
133132Martin Laird141715,597-2
134134Pierceson Coody151655,603-1
135135Wesley Bryan61655,603-1
136136Joseph Bramlett151645,604--
137137Aaron Baddeley131635,605--
138138Troy Merritt161615,607-1
139139Ryan Brehm151595,609-1
140140Ryan Moore141565,612-1
141141Parker Coody151515,617-1
142142Patton Kizzire121505,618-1
143143Joe Highsmith141415,627-1
144144Henrik Norlander81405,628--
145145Hayden Buckley161395,629-1
146146Zach Johnson111395,629--
147147Thorbjørn Olesen111375,631--
148148Brandon Wu171365,632--
149149Matt Kuchar161365,632--
150150Hayden Springer131275,641-1
151151Alexander Björk121265,642--
152152Patrick Fishburn131255,643-1
153153Tyson Alexander161215,647--
154154Adrien Dumont de Chassart151205,648-1
155155Chez Reavie151195,649--
156156David Lipsky161195,649-1
157157Gary Woodland161155,653--
158158Trace Crowe121135,655--
159159Matt NeSmith161125,656--
160160Nick Hardy161125,656--
161161Vince Whaley131115,657--
162162Harry Hall161095,659--
163163Jhonattan Vegas121065,662--
164164Tyler Duncan131055,663--
165165Scott Stallings9995,669--
166166Kelly Kraft5955,673--
167167Stewart Cink8945,674--
168168Ryan McCormick12915,677-1
169169Paul Barjon14905,678-1
170170Rico Hoey15845,684--
171171Austin Cook8845,684-1
172172Tom Whitney14825,686--
173173Kevin Streelman13765,692--
174174Kevin Chappell10715,697--
175175Cameron Champ13705,698--
176176Bronson Burgoon8695,699--
177177Bud Cauley8655,703--
178178Sean O'Hair5655,703--
179179Kevin Dougherty13635,705--
180180Justin Suh16615,707--
181181Lanto Griffin11615,707--
182182Callum Tarren16595,709--
183183J.J. Spaun15595,709--
184184Norman Xiong11535,715-1
185185Ryan Palmer12525,716--
186186Camilo Villegas14455,723--
187187Harrison Endycott12455,723--
188188Vincent Norrman14435,725--
189189Scott Piercy6405,728--
190190Wilson Furr12345,734--
191191S.Y. Noh3315,737--
192192Richy Werenski6315,737--
193193Nick Watney6315,737--
194194Roger Sloan12295,739--
195195Bill Haas5285,740--
196196Austin Smotherman7275,741--
197197James Hahn7275,741--
198198Zecheng Dou6235,745--
199199Cody Gribble5205,748--
200-Michael Thorbjornsen1205,748--
201200Francesco Molinari9195,749--
202201Brandt Snedeker16165,752--
203202Russell Knox4165,752--
T204T203José María Olazábal1155,753--
T204T203Danny Willett1155,753--
206205Will Gordon4145,754--
207206Kevin Kisner13135,755--
208207Tommy Gainey3125,756--
209208Sung Kang5125,756--
210209Harry Higgs5115,757--
211210Adam Long9105,758--
212211William McGirt395,759--
213212Raul Pereda1295,759--
214213Vijay Singh195,759--
215214Tiger Woods485,760--
216215Josh Teater1375,761--
217216Padraig Harrington565,762--
218217Ben Taylor1565,762--
219218Luke Donald565,762--
220219Scott Gutschewski1255,763--
221220Jim Herman355,763--
222221Jimmy Walker655,763--
223222MJ Daffue445,764--
224223Paul Haley II435,765--
225224David Hearn135,765--
226225Robert Streb435,765--
T227T226Sangmoon Bae335,765--
T227T226Kyle Stanley235,765--
229228Anders Albertson135,765--
230229Ryan Armour225,766--
231230Brian Stuard225,766--
232231Chris Stroud125,766--
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: , ,

Read Next

The Claret Jug is displayed during previews for The 152nd Open Championship at Royal Troon Golf Club

The 152nd Open - memories made, lasting leaves

M. James Ward outlines the central storylines from this year's final major championship and the ripples cast going forward.
An aerial view of the 11th hole on the Old Course Vilamoura

Dom Pedro Old Course set for sustainable renovations

Dom Pedro Vilamoura Old Course is set to undergo significant renovations in an effort to rejuvenate the iconic Algarve destination.
Top 10 performances in golf’s major championships

The five best modern Open championship players

M. James Ward outlines the greatest champions of links golf since World War II

Golf in Moliets: French gems that are too good to miss

Golfers looking for an alternative to the hustle and bustle of more popular destinations will find something quite special in Moliets.
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram