FedEx Cup Standings 33/2022

Week 33 - 01/05/2021

FedEx Cup Standings 33/2022



Jon Rahm has won the Mexico Open at Vidanta with a final round 69 for a 17-under, 267 total.
Brandon Wu, Rony Finau and Kurt Kitayama tied for third at 16-under and Davis Riley finished fifth at 15-under.

Rahm moves up to number 6 from 23 this week, Wu to 77 from 150, Finau to 76 from 149, Kitayama to 61 from 122 and Riley up eight places to 33.


FedEx Cup Standings 33/2022


FedEx Cup Standings 33/2022

This WeekLast WeekPlayerEventsPointsWinsTop-10sPoints behind lead
11Scottie Scheffler142788470
22Sam Burns131552261,236
33Cameron Smith101544251,244
44Patrick Cantlay101410161,378
55Hideki Matsuyama121376241,412
623Jon Rahm111270151,518
76Talor Gooch171205141,583
87Tom Hoge201186131,602
98Sungjae Im161117151,671
109Viktor Hovland121114141,674
1110Rory McIlroy6986131,802
1211Jordan Spieth11955121,833
1312Collin Morikawa10955061,833

FedEx Cup Standings 33/2022

FedEx Cup Standings 33/2022

Read next

Dutch Open R1

Tours
By GT Editor

1413Joaquin Niemann14924131,864
1514Sepp Straka20892131,896
1615J.J. Spaun19883121,905
1716Will Zalatoris13872051,916
1817Justin Thomas11868061,920
1918Cameron Young15842031,946
2019Max Homa13842121,946
2120Xander Schauffele11836121,952
2221Luke List17823131,965
2322Billy Horschel12780042,008
2427Cameron Tringale18780042,008
2524Kevin Kisner14769042,019
2625Seamus Power17768042,020
2726Shane Lowry10764032,024
2828Russell Henley14744022,044
2929Jason Kokrak12735112,053
3030Maverick McNealy16732022,056
3131Corey Conners14663022,125
3232Lucas Herbert12662122,126
3341Davis Riley18654042,134
3433Hudson Swafford18640112,148
3534Keith Mitchell15614042,174
3635Mackenzie Hughes14602022,186
3736Matt Jones16592022,196
3837Matt Kuchar12585032,203
3938Marc Leishman13573032,215
4039Si Woo Kim17558012,230
4140Harold Varner III14547032,241
4242Keegan Bradley15543042,245
4343Adam Hadwin16528042,260
4444Matthew Wolff11525022,263
4545Mito Pereira17525012,263
4648Sebastián Muñoz15523022,265
4746Troy Merritt15505022,283
4847Chad Ramey18498122,290
4949Denny McCarthy18487022,301
5050Tyrrell Hatton10487022,301
5164Aaron Wise14484032,304
5255Lanto Griffin16480032,308
5351Matt Fitzpatrick10476042,312
5452Brendan Steele15476022,312
5558Anirban Lahiri16469012,319
5657Sahith Theegala20459032,329
5759Gary Woodland14448042,340
5853Beau Hossler13446022,342
5954Matthew NeSmith18444022,344
6056Alex Noren14431022,357
61122Kurt Kitayama14431022,357
6276Alex Smalley19429022,359
6360Patrick Reed15422012,366
6461Joel Dahmen16403022,385
6562Brooks Koepka13399022,389
6663Adam Scott10396032,392
6765Daniel Berger8395022,393
6866Chris Kirk16389022,399
6967Scott Stallings19389022,399
7069Carlos Ortiz14385012,403
7168Danny Lee15384022,404
7270Russell Knox19377022,411
7382Adam Long1937302,415
7497David Lipsky18371032,417
7577Aaron Rai18370022,418
76149Tony Finau13370012,418
77150Brandon Wu15367022,421
7871Tommy Fleetwood10366022,422
7972Nick Watney18364012,424
8073Brian Harman15361022,427
8199Patrick Rodgers17356032,432
8281C.T. Pan15354022,434
8374Sam Ryder19350032,438
8498Nate Lashley17349012,439
8575Dustin Johnson8346022,442
8678Taylor Pendrith15336012,452
8779Taylor Moore16333022,455
8880Ryan Brehm6331112,457
8984Abraham Ancer13329022,459
9083Jhonattan Vegas13325012,463
9185Brendon Todd17318012,470
9286Andrew Putnam18311012,477
9387Paul Casey6304012,484
9488Dylan Frittelli17303012,485
9589Kevin Tway19303012,485
96110Peter Malnati20303012,485
9790Hayden Buckley18301022,487
9891Adam Schenk20296022,492
9993Lee Hodges18292022,496
10092Matthias Schwab12288032,500
10194Christiaan Bezuidenhout1428402,504
10295Robert Streb18284032,504
10396Lucas Glover16284012,504
104102Kevin Streelman17280012,508
105100Patton Kizzire17279012,509
106101Kramer Hickok18278012,510
107107Charles Howell III12277012,511
108103Cam Davis14269022,519
109104Erik van Rooyen12269012,519
110108Kevin Na10268012,520
111105Max McGreevy16266012,522
112109Wyndham Clark18260012,528
113106Adam Svensson19258022,530
114114Brian Stuard22258022,530
115111Sergio Garcia9254012,534
116112Vince Whaley18252012,536
117113Justin Rose11248012,540
118115Michael Thompson16247012,541
119137Chez Reavie18246012,542
120143Martin Trainer20245022,543
121116Nick Taylor1724102,547
122123Doug Ghim17240012,548
123117Tyler Duncan1624002,548
124118Jason Day10239022,549
125119Doc Redman18237012,551
126120K.H. Lee1523602,552
127121Pat Perez16235022,553
128127Greyson Sigg1823202,556
129124J.T. Poston18216012,572
130125Harry Higgs18215012,573
131126Webb Simpson10213012,575
132131Mark Hubbard1121202,576
133128Rickie Fowler12212012,576
134129Ryan Palmer1321002,578
135132John Huh14210012,578
136130Martin Laird1220902,579
137135Scott Piercy1720902,579
138144Trey Mullinax17206012,582
139133Branden Grace14198022,590
140153Jonathan Byrd12197012,591
141141Graeme McDowell1519702,591
142136Matt Wallace12191012,597
143134Andrew Landry10191022,597
144181Cameron Champ10185022,603
145138Henrik Norlander17184012,604
146157Andrew Novak1618402,604
147139Danny Willett1218202,606
148140Zach Johnson1518202,606
149142Rory Sabbatini10177012,611
150145Garrick Higgo13172012,616
151146Bubba Watson7170012,618
152147Louis Oosthuizen917002,618
153164Stephan Jaeger1916702,621
154148Stewart Cink13162012,626
155151Ian Poulter1115702,631
156152Ben Martin8151012,637
157156Sung Kang2114502,643
158154Justin Lower13145012,643
159155Austin Smotherman1414302,645
160183Satoshi Kodaira714202,646
161158Dylan Wu15136012,652
162166Emiliano Grillo1813602,652
163175Hank Lebioda1913302,655
164159Francesco Molinari10131012,657
165160Curtis Thompson17129012,659
166161Roger Sloan1812902,659
167162Chase Seiffert912402,664
168177Brice Garnett19122012,666
169163Brandt Snedeker1612202,666
170165Joseph Bramlett1911902,669
171167Cameron Percy8116022,672
172172Bill Haas2011502,673
173168Paul Barjon15115012,673
174169Seth Reeves16114012,674
175170Tyler McCumber11113012,675
176171Vaughn Taylor11111012,677
177173Ryan Armour1110902,679
178174Luke Donald1310702,681
179208Kelly Kraft1710502,683
180176Kevin Chappell1210402,684
181178Charl Schwartzel12101012,687
182186Ben Kohles1410002,688
183179Sean O’Hair710002,688
184184Tommy Gainey799012,689
185180Charley Hoffman149902,689
186182James Hahn159602,692
187187Callum Tarren1492012,696
188185Brian Gay149002,698
189210Michael Gligic149002,698
190188Austin Cook158502,703
191189Lee Westwood78402,704
192190Nick Hardy138402,704
193201Brandon Hagy208302,705
194191Jimmy Walker148302,705
195192Jim Knous108202,706
196205Wesley Bryan108202,706
197193Richy Werenski178102,707
198194Bronson Burgoon138002,708
199195Kyle Stanley188002,708
200196Camilo Villegas168002,708
201203Robert Garrigus67902,709
202197Henrik Stenson97802,710
203198Jim Herman1375012,713
204199Seung-Yul Noh157402,714
205200Aaron Baddeley67302,715
206202Scott Gutschewski137102,717
207204Jared Wolfe156602,722
208207David Skinns146602,722
209206William McGirt106202,726
210244Grayson Murray56202,726
211211Kiradech Aphibarnrat116002,728
212209Peter Uihlein135802,730
213212Chesson Hadley195502,733
214216Scott Brown84702,741
215213Phil Mickelson44402,744
216214Dawie van der Walt154402,744
217215Jason Dufner114002,748
218217David Lingmerth44002,748
219218Bryson DeChambeau54002,748
220219Mark Hensby340012,748
221220Bo Van Pelt83502,753
222221Ryan Moore83402,754
223223Brett Drewitt133202,756
224222Harris English53202,756
225224Michael Kim42902,759
226Ryan Blaum12702,761
227225Chris Stroud72502,763
228226Greg Chalmers52302,765
229227Ricky Barnes52302,765
230229Joshua Creel121902,769
231228David Hearn71702,771
232230Jonas Blixt111502,773
233236D.A. Points61302,775
234231Padraig Harrington31202,776
235232Jim Furyk21202,776
236233Johnson Wagner31202,776
237234Tiger Woods11102,777
238235D.J. Trahan61102,777
239237Sangmoon Bae6902,779
240238Martin Kaymer3802,780
241239Bo Hoag8602,782
242240Fabián Gómez5502,783
243241Davis Love III5302,785
244242Ben Crane5302,785
244242John Senden2302,785
246245Arjun Atwal3302,785
247246Jay Haas1302,785
248247Brian Davis2302,785
248247Derek Ernst3302,785
248247Richard Johnson5302,785
251250John Merrick4302,785
252251Kevin Stadler6202,786
253252Ryuji Imada3202,786
254253Matt Every3202,786

FedEx Cup Standings 33/2022

Share this article