FedEx Cup Standings 34/2022

Week 34 - 08/05/2021

FedEx Cup Standings 34/2022



Max Homa has won the Wells Fargo Championship with a final round 68 for an 8-under, 272 total.
Matt Fitzpatrick, Cameron Young and Keegan Bradley tied for second at 6-under and Rory McIlroy came fifth at 4-under.

Homa moves up to number 6 from 20 this week, Fitzpatrick up twenty places to 33, Young up six to 13, Bradley to 29 from 42 and McIlroy down one place to 12.


FedEx Cup Standings 34/2022


FedEx Cup Standings 34/2022

This WeekLast WeekPlayerEventsPointsWinsTop-10sPoints behind lead
11Scottie Scheffler142,788470
22Sam Burns131,552261,236
33Cameron Smith101,544251,244
44Patrick Cantlay101,410161,378
55Hideki Matsuyama121,376241,412
620Max Homa141,342231,446
76Jon Rahm111,270151,518
87Talor Gooch171,205141,583
98Tom Hoge201,186131,602
109Sungjae Im161,117151,671
1110Viktor Hovland121,114141,674
1211Rory McIlroy71,096141,692
1319Cameron Young161,050041,738

FedEx Cup Standings 34/2022

FedEx Cup Standings 34/2022

Read next

BMW International Open R4

Tours
By GT Editor

1412Jordan Spieth11955121,833
1513Collin Morikawa10955061,833
1614Joaquin Niemann14924131,864
1715Sepp Straka21892131,896
1816J.J. Spaun19883121,905
1917Will Zalatoris13872051,916
2018Justin Thomas11868061,920
2122Luke List18847131,941
2221Xander Schauffele11836121,952
2323Billy Horschel12780042,008
2424Cameron Tringale18780042,008
2525Kevin Kisner14769042,019
2626Seamus Power18768042,020
2727Shane Lowry10764032,024
2828Russell Henley15757022,031
2942Keegan Bradley16751052,037
3029Jason Kokrak12735112,053
3130Maverick McNealy16732022,056
3231Corey Conners15703022,085
3353Matt Fitzpatrick11685052,103
3436Mackenzie Hughes15670032,118
3532Lucas Herbert12662122,126
3633Davis Riley18654042,134
3734Hudson Swafford18640112,148
3835Keith Mitchell16614042,174
3938Matt Kuchar13594032,194
4037Matt Jones17592022,196
4140Si Woo Kim18575012,213
4239Marc Leishman14573032,215
4352Lanto Griffin17572042,216
4455Anirban Lahiri17561022,227
4544Matthew Wolff12557022,231
4641Harold Varner III14547032,241
4748Chad Ramey19538122,250
4843Adam Hadwin16528042,260
4947Troy Merritt16526022,262
5045Mito Pereira17525012,263
5146Sebastián Muñoz15523022,265
5249Denny McCarthy19519022,269
5350Tyrrell Hatton11505022,283
5451Aaron Wise14484032,304
5554Brendan Steele16483022,305
5661Kurt Kitayama15481022,307
5759Matthew NeSmith19468022,320
5856Sahith Theegala20459032,329
5957Gary Woodland15448042,340
6058Beau Hossler14446022,342
6160Alex Noren14431022,357
6280Brian Harman16429032,359
6362Alex Smalley20429022,359
6463Patrick Reed16422012,366
6564Joel Dahmen17410022,378
6682C.T. Pan16404022,384
6765Brooks Koepka13399022,389
6872Russell Knox20398022,390
6966Adam Scott10396032,392
7067Daniel Berger8395022,393
7168Chris Kirk16389022,399
7269Scott Stallings19389022,399
7370Carlos Ortiz14385012,403
7471Danny Lee16384022,404
7576Tony Finau14383012,405
7690Jhonattan Vegas14375012,413
7773Adam Long2037302,415
7874David Lipsky19371032,417
7975Aaron Rai19370022,418
8077Brandon Wu16367022,421
8178Tommy Fleetwood10366022,422
8279Nick Watney19364012,424
8398Adam Schenk21364032,424
8481Patrick Rodgers17356032,432
8583Sam Ryder19350032,438
8684Nate Lashley18349012,439
8785Dustin Johnson8346022,442
8887Taylor Moore17337022,451
8986Taylor Pendrith15336012,452
9089Abraham Ancer14334022,454
9188Ryan Brehm6331112,457
9291Brendon Todd17318012,470
9394Dylan Frittelli18313012,475
9492Andrew Putnam19311012,477
9596Peter Malnati21310012,478
9693Paul Casey6304012,484
9795Kevin Tway20303012,485
9897Hayden Buckley19301022,487
99119Chez Reavie19296012,492
100115Sergio Garcia10294012,494
10199Lee Hodges19292022,496
102121Nick Taylor1829102,497
103124Jason Day11289022,499
104100Matthias Schwab13288032,500
105101Christiaan Bezuidenhout1428402,504
106102Robert Streb18284032,504
107129J.T. Poston19284022,504
108103Lucas Glover17284012,504
109104Kevin Streelman18280012,508
110105Patton Kizzire17279012,509
111106Kramer Hickok19278012,510
112107Charles Howell III12277012,511
113108Cam Davis15269022,519
114109Erik van Rooyen12269012,519
115110Kevin Na10268012,520
116126K.H. Lee1626702,521
117111Max McGreevy17266012,522
118112Wyndham Clark18260012,528
119113Adam Svensson20258022,530
120114Brian Stuard23258022,530
121153Stephan Jaeger20258012,530
122133Rickie Fowler13252012,536
123116Vince Whaley19252012,536
124118Michael Thompson17251012,537
125117Justin Rose11248012,540
126120Martin Trainer21245022,543
127122Doug Ghim18240012,548
128123Tyler Duncan1724002,548
129125Doc Redman19237012,551
130127Pat Perez16235022,553
131128Greyson Sigg1923202,556
132154Stewart Cink14230022,558
133137Scott Piercy1822602,562
134130Harry Higgs19215012,573
135136Martin Laird1321402,574
136131Webb Simpson11213012,575
137132Mark Hubbard1221202,576
138134Ryan Palmer1321002,578
139135John Huh15210012,578
140138Trey Mullinax18206012,582
141139Branden Grace15198022,590
142140Jonathan Byrd13197012,591
143141Graeme McDowell1519702,591
144142Matt Wallace13191012,597
145143Andrew Landry10191022,597
146149Rory Sabbatini11190012,598
147145Henrik Norlander18189012,599
148144Cameron Champ10185022,603
149146Andrew Novak1718402,604
150147Danny Willett1218202,606
151148Zach Johnson1618202,606
152159Austin Smotherman1517502,613
153150Garrick Higgo13172012,616
154151Bubba Watson7170012,618
155152Louis Oosthuizen917002,618
156158Justin Lower14169012,619
157186James Hahn16164012,624
158156Ben Martin9158012,630
159155Ian Poulter1115702,631
160163Hank Lebioda2014602,642
161157Sung Kang2214502,643
162160Satoshi Kodaira814202,646
163161Dylan Wu16141012,647
164177Ryan Armour1214102,647
165178Luke Donald1413902,649
166162Emiliano Grillo1813602,652
167167Chase Seiffert1013402,654
168164Francesco Molinari11131012,657
169165Curtis Thompson18129012,659
170166Roger Sloan1912902,659
171168Brice Garnett20122012,666
172169Brandt Snedeker1612202,666
173173Paul Barjon16122012,666
174170Joseph Bramlett2011902,669
175171Cameron Percy9116022,672
176172Bill Haas2111502,673
177174Seth Reeves17114012,674
178179Kelly Kraft1811402,674
179175Tyler McCumber11113012,675
180176Vaughn Taylor12111012,677
181180Kevin Chappell1310802,680
182189Michael Gligic1510802,680
183182Ben Kohles1510602,682
184181Charl Schwartzel13101012,687
185183Sean O’Hair710002,688
186184Tommy Gainey899012,689
187185Charley Hoffman159902,689
188187Callum Tarren1597012,691
189188Brian Gay149002,698
190200Camilo Villegas178502,703
191190Austin Cook168502,703
192191Lee Westwood78402,704
193192Nick Hardy138402,704
194193Brandon Hagy218302,705
195194Jimmy Walker148302,705
196195Jim Knous118202,706
197196Wesley Bryan118202,706
198197Richy Werenski188102,707
199198Bronson Burgoon138002,708
200199Kyle Stanley188002,708
201201Robert Garrigus77902,709
202202Henrik Stenson97802,710
203203Jim Herman1475012,713
204204Seung-Yul Noh157402,714
205205Aaron Baddeley77302,715
206206Scott Gutschewski147102,717
207207Jared Wolfe166602,722
208208David Skinns156602,722
209209William McGirt116202,726
210210Grayson Murray56202,726
211211Kiradech Aphibarnrat126002,728
212212Peter Uihlein145802,730
213216Dawie van der Walt165702,731
214213Chesson Hadley205502,733
215218David Lingmerth55002,738
216214Scott Brown84702,741
217215Phil Mickelson44402,744
218217Jason Dufner124002,748
219219Bryson DeChambeau54002,748
220220Mark Hensby340012,748
221221Bo Van Pelt93502,753
222222Ryan Moore83402,754
223223Brett Drewitt143202,756
224224Harris English53202,756
225225Michael Kim42902,759
226226Ryan Blaum22702,761
227227Chris Stroud72502,763
228228Greg Chalmers52302,765
229229Ricky Barnes52302,765
230230Joshua Creel131902,769
231231David Hearn71702,771
232232Jonas Blixt121502,773
233233D.A. Points61302,775
234234Padraig Harrington31202,776
235235Jim Furyk21202,776
236236Johnson Wagner41202,776
237237Tiger Woods11102,777
238238D.J. Trahan61102,777
239239Sangmoon Bae6902,779
240240Martin Kaymer3802,780
241241Bo Hoag9602,782
242242Fabián Gómez5502,783
243243Davis Love III5302,785
244244Ben Crane5302,785
244244John Senden2302,785
246246Arjun Atwal3302,785
247247Jay Haas1302,785
248248Brian Davis2302,785
248248Derek Ernst3302,785
248248Richard Johnson5302,785
251251John Merrick4302,785
252252Kevin Stadler6202,786
253253Ryuji Imada3202,786
254254Matt Every3202,786

FedEx Cup Standings 34/2022

Share this article