FedEx Cup Standings 35/2022

Week 35 - 15/05/2021

FedEx Cup Standings 35/2022



K.H. Lee has won the AT&T Byron Nelson with a final round 63 for a 26-under, 262 total.
Jordan Spieth came second at 25-under, Hideki Matsuyama and Sebastián Muñoz tied for third at 24-under and Xander Schauffele tied for fifth alongside Ryan Palmer and Justin Thomas at 23-under.

Lee moves up to 28 from 116 this week, Spieth up six places to number 8, Matsuyama up one to number 4, Muñoz to 35 from 51, Schauffele up four to 18, Palmer to 98 from 138 and Thomas up five to 15.


FedEx Cup Standings 35/2022


FedEx Cup Standings 35/2022

This WeekLast WeekPlayerEventsPointsWinsTop-10sPoints behind lead
11Scottie Scheffler152842470
22Sam Burns141552261,290
33Cameron Smith101544251,298
45Hideki Matsuyama131539251,303
54Patrick Cantlay101410161,432
66Max Homa141342231,500
77Jon Rahm111270151,572
814Jordan Spieth121255131,587
99Tom Hoge211230131,612
108Talor Gooch181205141,637
1110Sungjae Im161117151,725
1211Viktor Hovland121114141,728
1312Rory McIlroy71096141,746

FedEx Cup Standings 35/2022

FedEx Cup Standings 35/2022

Read next

Horizon Irish Open R1

Tours
By GT Editor

1413Cameron Young161050041,792
1520Justin Thomas12968071,874
1616Joaquin Niemann15955131,887
1715Collin Morikawa10955061,887
1822Xander Schauffele12936131,906
1918J.J. Spaun20897121,945
2017Sepp Straka22895131,947
2119Will Zalatoris14872051,970
2221Luke List19847131,995
2326Seamus Power19812042,030
2423Billy Horschel12780042,062
2524Cameron Tringale18780042,062
2630Jason Kokrak13779112,063
2725Kevin Kisner15769042,073
28116K.H. Lee17767112,075
2927Shane Lowry10764032,078
3028Russell Henley15757022,085
3131Maverick McNealy17754022,088
3229Keegan Bradley16751052,091
3336Davis Riley19729052,113
3432Corey Conners15703022,139
3551Sebastián Muñoz16686032,156
3633Matt Fitzpatrick11685052,157
3734Mackenzie Hughes16670032,172
3835Lucas Herbert12662122,180
3939Matt Kuchar14654032,188
4037Hudson Swafford19640112,202
4138Keith Mitchell17616042,226
4240Matt Jones17592022,250
4342Marc Leishman15580032,262
4443Lanto Griffin18578042,264
4541Si Woo Kim19575012,267
4650Mito Pereira18569012,273
4744Anirban Lahiri17561022,281
4845Matthew Wolff13557022,285
4946Harold Varner III14547032,295
5047Chad Ramey19538122,304
5148Adam Hadwin17528042,314
5249Troy Merritt16526022,316
5352Denny McCarthy19519022,323
5453Tyrrell Hatton11505022,337
5561Alex Noren15492022,350
5654Aaron Wise15491032,351
5760Beau Hossler15490022,352
5855Brendan Steele16483022,359
5956Kurt Kitayama16481022,361
6057Matthew NeSmith20475022,367
6158Sahith Theegala21461032,381
6259Gary Woodland15448042,394
6362Brian Harman16429032,413
6463Alex Smalley20429022,413
6564Patrick Reed16422012,420
6672Scott Stallings20420022,422
6769Adam Scott11417032,425
6865Joel Dahmen17410022,432
6966C.T. Pan16404022,438
7078David Lipsky20402032,440
7173Carlos Ortiz15399012,443
7267Brooks Koepka13399022,443
7368Russell Knox20398022,444
7470Daniel Berger8395022,447
7586Nate Lashley19393012,449
7671Chris Kirk16389022,453
7795Peter Malnati22385022,457
7874Danny Lee16384022,458
7975Tony Finau14383012,459
8079Aaron Rai20380022,462
8176Jhonattan Vegas15379012,463
8284Patrick Rodgers18377032,465
8380Brandon Wu17374022,468
8477Adam Long2037302,469
8581Tommy Fleetwood11371022,471
8683Adam Schenk22366032,476
8782Nick Watney19364012,478
8888Taylor Moore18358022,484
8985Sam Ryder20350032,492
9087Dustin Johnson9350022,492
91105Christiaan Bezuidenhout1534502,497
9289Taylor Pendrith15336012,506
9390Abraham Ancer14334022,508
9491Ryan Brehm7331112,511
9592Brendon Todd18318012,524
9693Dylan Frittelli19316012,526
9794Andrew Putnam20311012,531
98138Ryan Palmer14310012,532
9996Paul Casey6304012,538
10097Kevin Tway21303012,539
10198Hayden Buckley20301022,541
10299Chez Reavie20296012,546
103103Jason Day12296022,546
104100Sergio Garcia10294012,548
105101Lee Hodges20292022,550
106104Matthias Schwab14292032,550
107102Nick Taylor1929102,551
108106Robert Streb19284032,558
109107J.T. Poston19284022,558
110108Lucas Glover17284012,558
111123Vince Whaley20283012,559
112124Michael Thompson18282012,560
113110Patton Kizzire18280012,562
114109Kevin Streelman18280012,562
115111Kramer Hickok20278012,564
116112Charles Howell III13277012,565
117121Stephan Jaeger21273012,569
118113Cam Davis15269022,573
119114Erik van Rooyen12269012,573
120115Kevin Na10268012,574
121117Max McGreevy18268012,574
122119Adam Svensson21261022,581
123118Wyndham Clark19260012,582
124120Brian Stuard24258022,584
125122Rickie Fowler13252012,590
126130Pat Perez17249022,593
127125Justin Rose11248012,594
128126Martin Trainer22247022,595
129128Tyler Duncan1824502,597
130127Doug Ghim18240012,602
131157James Hahn17239022,603
132129Doc Redman20237012,605
133137Mark Hubbard1323402,608
134131Greyson Sigg2023202,610
135132Stewart Cink14230022,612
136140Trey Mullinax19228012,614
137133Scott Piercy1922602,616
138146Rory Sabbatini12221012,621
139134Harry Higgs20215012,627
140135Martin Laird1421402,628
141136Webb Simpson11213012,629
142141Branden Grace16213022,629
143139John Huh16210012,632
144152Austin Smotherman1620602,636
145148Cameron Champ11200022,642
146142Jonathan Byrd13197012,645
147143Graeme McDowell1519702,645
148149Andrew Novak1819302,649
149144Matt Wallace14191012,651
150145Andrew Landry10191022,651
151147Henrik Norlander19189012,653
152184Charl Schwartzel14186022,656
153150Danny Willett1318202,660
154151Zach Johnson1618202,660
155156Justin Lower15178012,664
156171Brice Garnett21176012,666
157168Francesco Molinari12175012,667
158153Garrick Higgo13172012,670
159154Bubba Watson8170012,672
160155Louis Oosthuizen917002,672
161159Ian Poulter1216202,680
162158Ben Martin9158012,684
163160Hank Lebioda2114602,696
164166Emiliano Grillo1914502,697
165161Sung Kang2314502,697
166162Satoshi Kodaira914202,700
167163Dylan Wu17141012,701
168164Ryan Armour1314102,701
169165Luke Donald1513902,703
170167Chase Seiffert1113402,708
171169Curtis Thompson19129012,713
172170Roger Sloan2012902,713
173173Paul Barjon17126012,716
174174Joseph Bramlett2112502,717
175172Brandt Snedeker1712202,720
176176Bill Haas2211902,723
177177Seth Reeves18117012,725
178175Cameron Percy10116022,726
179178Kelly Kraft1911402,728
180180Vaughn Taylor13113012,729
181179Tyler McCumber11113012,729
182182Michael Gligic1611002,732
183181Kevin Chappell1310802,734
184188Callum Tarren16107012,735
185183Ben Kohles1610602,736
186185Sean O’Hair710002,742
187186Tommy Gainey899012,743
188187Charley Hoffman169902,743
189189Brian Gay149002,752
190197Wesley Bryan128502,757
191190Camilo Villegas178502,757
192191Austin Cook178502,757
193192Lee Westwood88402,758
194193Nick Hardy138402,758
195194Brandon Hagy228302,759
196195Jimmy Walker148302,759
197196Jim Knous128202,760
198198Richy Werenski198102,761
199208David Skinns168102,761
200199Bronson Burgoon138002,762
201200Kyle Stanley188002,762
202201Robert Garrigus77902,763
203202Henrik Stenson107802,764
204203Jim Herman1575012,767
205204Seung-Yul Noh167402,768
206205Aaron Baddeley77302,769
207207Jared Wolfe177302,769
208206Scott Gutschewski157102,771
209211Kiradech Aphibarnrat136202,780
210212Peter Uihlein156202,780
211209William McGirt116202,780
212210Grayson Murray56202,780
213213Dawie van der Walt175902,783
214214Chesson Hadley215802,784
215215David Lingmerth55002,792
216216Scott Brown84702,795
217217Phil Mickelson44402,798
218218Jason Dufner134002,802
219219Bryson DeChambeau54002,802
220220Mark Hensby340012,802
221221Bo Van Pelt93502,807
222222Ryan Moore83402,808
223223Brett Drewitt153202,810
224224Harris English53202,810
225225Michael Kim42902,813
226226Ryan Blaum22702,815
227227Chris Stroud72502,817
228228Greg Chalmers52302,819
229229Ricky Barnes52302,819
230230Joshua Creel141902,823
231231David Hearn71702,825
232232Jonas Blixt131502,827
233233D.A. Points61302,829
234234Padraig Harrington31202,830
235235Jim Furyk21202,830
236236Johnson Wagner41202,830
237237Tiger Woods11102,831
238238D.J. Trahan61102,831
239239Sangmoon Bae6902,833
240240Martin Kaymer3802,834
241241Bo Hoag10602,836
242242Fabián Gómez5502,837
243243Davis Love III5302,839
244244Ben Crane5302,839
244244John Senden2302,839
246246Arjun Atwal3302,839
247247Jay Haas1302,839
248248Brian Davis2302,839
248248Derek Ernst3302,839
248248Richard Johnson5302,839
251251John Merrick4302,839
252252Kevin Stadler6202,840
253253Ryuji Imada3202,840
254254Matt Every3202,840

FedEx Cup Standings 35/2022

Share this article