FedEx Cup Standings 43/2022

Week 43 - 10/07/2021

FedEx Cup Standings 43/2022



Xander Schauffele has won the Genesis Scottish Open with a 7-under, 273 total.
Kurt Kitayama came second at 6-under, Joohyung Kim third at 5-under and Patrick Cantlay and Tommy Fleetwood tied for fourth at 4-under.

Schauffele moves up five places to number 3 this week, Kitayama to 41 from 73, Cantlay up one to number 5 and Fleetwood to 58 from 72.


FedEx Cup Standings 43/2022


FedEx Cup Standings 43/2022

This WeekLast WeekPlayerEventsPointsWinsTop-10sPoints behind lead
11Scottie Scheffler213514490
22Sam Burns202261381,253
38Xander Schauffele172097351,417
43Rory McIlroy121894271,620
56Patrick Cantlay151812181,702
64Justin Thomas171777191,737
77Cameron Smith151735261,779
85Hideki Matsuyama171694261,820
910Max Homa191592241,922
109Will Zalatoris191569081,945
1111Matt Fitzpatrick161554191,960
1212Jordan Spieth181486152,028
1313Jon Rahm151428162,086

FedEx Cup Standings 43/2022

FedEx Cup Standings 43/2022

Read next

AIG Women’s Open R3

Tours
By GT Editor

1414Billy Horschel171334152,180
1515Tom Hoge271309142,205
1616Talor Gooch211281142,233
1717Sungjae Im201240162,274
1818Cameron Young201235052,279
1920Joaquin Niemann201221142,293
2019Viktor Hovland171179142,335
2121Collin Morikawa151089072,425
2222J.T. Poston241046142,468
2323Davis Riley24993062,521
2424Seamus Power23990052,524
2537Cameron Tringale24948052,566
2625Luke List24938132,576
2726Keegan Bradley21914062,600
2827Sepp Straka27909132,605
2929J.J. Spaun25903122,611
3028Shane Lowry14898042,616
3130Mito Pereira24888032,626
3240Maverick McNealy22885032,629
3333Keith Mitchell22883062,631
3431Tony Finau19881032,633
3532Aaron Wise19879042,635
3635Corey Conners20867032,647
3734Kevin Kisner19864052,650
3836Sahith Theegala26860052,654
3938K.H. Lee23849112,665
4039Denny McCarthy25842052,672
4173Kurt Kitayama20794032,720
4241Sebastián Muñoz21790032,724
4342Jason Kokrak18787112,727
4443Mackenzie Hughes22783032,731
4544Russell Henley17762022,752
4645Lucas Herbert17740122,774
4746Scott Stallings26732052,782
4848Matt Kuchar17696032,818
4947Adam Hadwin22690052,824
5055Christiaan Bezuidenhout20686012,828
5149Brendan Steele19665042,849
5250Marc Leishman20656032,858
5351Matt Jones20653022,861
5452Harold Varner III19651032,863
5553Chris Kirk21644042,870
5654Hudson Swafford21640112,874
5756Si Woo Kim24640012,874
5872Tommy Fleetwood16631042,883
5968Alex Smalley26606032,908
6061Tyrrell Hatton15604022,910
6157Lanto Griffin23592042,922
6258Brian Harman22586042,928
6366Troy Merritt22576022,938
6467Gary Woodland20573052,941
6559Brendon Todd22573022,941
6660Matthew Wolff16572022,942
6762Beau Hossler20569022,945
6863Anirban Lahiri22567022,947
6964Chad Ramey24565122,949
7065Matthew NeSmith25558022,956
71140Trey Mullinax24531122,983
7269Daniel Berger12529032,985
7370Joel Dahmen23522032,992
7471Adam Long2551802,996
7574Alex Noren19516022,998
76109Kevin Streelman24502023,012
7775Patrick Rodgers24491033,023
7876Danny Lee21490033,024
7977Aaron Rai25489023,025
8094Brandon Wu22487033,027
8178Adam Scott14476033,038
8279David Lipsky26462033,052
8384Russell Knox25460023,054
8480Adam Schenk28455033,059
8581Cam Davis20453043,061
8683Justin Rose16452023,062
8782C.T. Pan20450023,064
8898Adam Svensson27448033,066
8985Emiliano Grillo24446013,068
9086Abraham Ancer17439033,075
9199Wyndham Clark25427023,087
92116Mark Hubbard18424013,090
9387Nate Lashley23422013,092
9496Taylor Moore23421023,093
9592Jhonattan Vegas20420013,094
9688Carlos Ortiz20414013,100
9789Brooks Koepka15412023,102
9890Andrew Putnam25410013,104
9991Peter Malnati27410023,104
10093Charles Howell III16400013,114
10195Chez Reavie23399023,115
10297Hayden Buckley26392023,122
103117Vince Whaley25375023,139
104100Sam Ryder26374033,140
105102Dylan Frittelli24370013,144
106115Ryan Palmer19369013,145
107110Taylor Pendrith16366013,148
108101Nick Watney25364013,150
109103Lee Hodges25359023,155
110104John Huh21359013,155
111105Matthias Schwab18350033,164
112106Pat Perez19345023,169
113107Lucas Glover23343013,171
114108Webb Simpson16343013,171
115127Doug Ghim24339013,175
116121Tyler Duncan2333403,180
117111Patton Kizzire25333013,181
118113Ryan Brehm13332113,182
119112Jason Day15332023,182
120114Nick Taylor2433203,182
121125Kramer Hickok27325013,189
122120Kevin Tway25311013,203
123118Robert Streb25309033,205
124123Rickie Fowler18309013,205
125129Stewart Cink20309023,205
126119Martin Laird1830703,207
127130Max McGreevy23304013,210
128122Paul Casey6304013,210
129124Michael Thompson21300013,214
130126Stephan Jaeger26294013,220
131128Greyson Sigg2529303,221
132131Erik van Rooyen17269013,245
133132Scott Piercy2326603,248
134138Doc Redman24261013,253
135133Brian Stuard30258023,256
136134Martin Trainer27258023,256
137136James Hahn21257023,257
138135Nick Hardy17252013,262
139152Justin Lower20243023,271
140137Chesson Hadley24240023,274
141139Rory Sabbatini16232013,282
142141Callum Tarren21228023,286
143142Andrew Novak2322703,287
144144Austin Smotherman2122503,289
145143Zach Johnson2022303,291
146145Harry Higgs26221013,293
147155Michael Gligic20219013,295
148146Garrick Higgo18219013,295
149147Matt Wallace18217013,297
150148Francesco Molinari16216013,298
151151Jonathan Byrd16215013,299
152149Danny Willett1720903,305
153150Kelly Kraft2320803,306
154157Austin Cook2120503,309
155153Cameron Champ16200023,314
156154Bubba Watson9199013,315
157159Hank Lebioda2519503,319
158156Andrew Landry12191023,323
159158Henrik Norlander23189013,325
160160Ryan Armour1718603,328
161165Satoshi Kodaira1417803,336
162161Brice Garnett25176013,338
163168Dylan Wu21175013,339
164162Bill Haas2717503,339
165163Ian Poulter1517503,339
166164Ben Martin12164013,350
167166Chase Seiffert1516103,353
168167Luke Donald2015703,357
169169Joseph Bramlett2514903,365
170172Paul Barjon22146013,368
171185Sean O’Hair10146013,368
172170Sung Kang2714503,369
173171Vaughn Taylor16143013,371
174174William McGirt15142013,372
175173Brandt Snedeker2214103,373
176175Curtis Thompson23136013,378
177183Ben Kohles2013603,378
178178Seth Reeves22136013,378
179182Kevin Chappell1613203,382
180177Cameron Percy13129023,385
181176Roger Sloan2512903,385
182179Charley Hoffman2212303,391
183187Camilo Villegas2212203,392
184180Jim Knous1511803,396
185181Tyler McCumber11113013,401
186186Seung-Yul Noh1910903,405
187188Brandon Hagy2710603,408
188184Tommy Gainey11105013,409
189198Harris English99103,423
190190Ryan Moore129103,423
191189Brian Gay159003,424
192197Aaron Baddeley98803,426
193192David Skinns208603,428
194191Wesley Bryan158503,429
195218Michael Kim584013,430
196193Jimmy Walker148303,431
197194Richy Werenski228103,433
198195Bronson Burgoon138003,434
199196Kyle Stanley188003,434
200199Robert Garrigus107903,435
201200Henrik Stenson127803,436
202201Jim Herman1876013,438
203202Jared Wolfe207303,441
204203Scott Gutschewski197103,443
205204David Lingmerth107003,444
206205Grayson Murray86703,447
207208Dawie van der Walt216303,451
208206Kiradech Aphibarnrat156203,452
209207Peter Uihlein156203,452
210214Bo Van Pelt125503,459
211215Jason Dufner195503,459
212209Bo Hoag165203,462
213211Scott Brown115003,464
214210Jonas Blixt184703,467
215212Bryson DeChambeau74603,468
216213Phil Mickelson54403,470
217220Chris Stroud94003,474
218216Mark Hensby540013,474
219217Brett Drewitt193803,476
220221Greg Chalmers82903,485
221219Ricky Barnes82603,488
222223David Hearn101903,495
223222Joshua Creel181903,495
224224Fabián Gómez71503,499
225225D.A. Points91303,501
226226Padraig Harrington51203,502
227227Jim Furyk31203,502
228228Johnson Wagner61203,502
229229Tiger Woods21103,503
230230D.J. Trahan81103,503
231233Ben Crane81003,504
232231Derek Ernst5903,505
233232Sangmoon Bae8903,505
234234J.J. Henry6703,507
235238Arjun Atwal5503,509
236240Richard Johnson8503,509
237242John Merrick7403,510
238235Omar Uresti4403,510
239236Davis Love III5303,511
240237John Senden3303,511
241239Jay Haas1303,511
242240Brian Davis5303,511
243243Kevin Stadler9203,512
244244Ryuji Imada4203,512
245245Matt Every6203,512

FedEx Cup Standings 43/2022

Share this article