Official World Golf Ranking 11/2024

Home > Golf Ranking > World Golf Ranking > Official World Golf Ranking 11/2024
Week 11 - 17/03/2024
Posted on
March 17, 2024
by
The Editorial Team in
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes

Scottie Scheffler has won The Players Championship with a final round 64 for a 20-under, 268 total.
Brian Harman, Xander Schauffele and Wyndham Clark tied for second at 19-under and Matt Fitzpatrick finished fifth at 16-under.

Scheffler stays at number 1, Harman moves up one place to number 8, Schauffele up on to number 5, Clark up one to number 4 and Fitzpatrick stays at 11.

This WeekLast WeekCountryPlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2024)Points Won (2024)Events
11United StatesScottie Scheffler12.07543.21-105.42207.3645
22Northern IrelandRory McIlroy7.69345.83-82.3457.0845
33SpainJon Rahm6.86274.56-71.61-38
45United StatesWyndham Clark6.34329.77-34.19155.0854
56United StatesXander Schauffele6.02258.98-52.5184.8943
64NorwayViktor Hovland5.78271.59-60.558.9747
77United StatesPatrick Cantlay4.92196.64-52.2032.6140
89United StatesBrian Harman4.44230.88-40.0755.9953
910SwedenLudvig Aberg4.13165.01-10.6670.4625
108United StatesMax Homa4.06190.87-45.9323.2947
1111EnglandMatt Fitzpatrick4.03209.31-53.5731.4755
1217JapanHideki Matsuyama3.55163.40-21.6199.3046
1312EnglandTommy Fleetwood3.55184.64-37.1834.9452
1419United StatesSahith Theegala3.49181.39-28.5476.8056
1513United StatesKeegan Bradley3.39152.55-32.3835.2545
1614United StatesJordan Spieth3.38151.97-37.8636.2345
1716EnglandTyrrell Hatton3.35157.67-38.609.8847
1815United StatesCollin Morikawa3.35150.53-33.6920.6945
1920United StatesSam Burns3.28154.00-36.8249.9747
2018Korea; Republic ofTom Kim3.24168.39-40.5310.3354
2121AustraliaJason Day3.18136.73-22.3433.0943
2222United StatesRussell Henley3.07131.82-23.9734.5343
2323United StatesCameron Young3.06146.77-39.5339.4848
2425CanadaNick Taylor2.94152.92-17.0478.3653
2527United StatesChris Kirk2.89141.60-20.2178.1449
2630AustriaSepp Straka2.87149.12-30.4715.2757
2726FranceMatthieu Pavon2.86148.82-9.3899.0459
2824United StatesJustin Thomas2.85125.54-35.9540.0944
2928United StatesTony Finau2.78136.16-37.7322.9849
3029United StatesWill Zalatoris2.73109.26-34.7857.0727
3131United StatesBrooks Koepka2.63105.08-23.88-13
3232AustraliaMin Woo Lee2.57131.12-18.4333.1151
3333United StatesRickie Fowler2.52118.58-22.685.9147
3437IrelandShane Lowry2.47116.14-28.3545.2047
3536Korea; Republic ofSungjae Im2.46127.78-32.3621.6855
3634ArgentinaEmiliano Grillo2.45127.39-21.4232.4256
3735DenmarkNicolai Hojgaard2.42125.93-12.8241.9455
3840United StatesHarris English2.39105.03-14.7834.4144
3938United StatesEric Cole2.38123.53-14.9928.2566
4039United StatesLucas Glover2.34121.69-21.677.0953
4141Korea; Republic ofByeong Hun An2.33121.33-14.1259.5755
4242United StatesKurt Kitayama2.33111.94-28.1019.5248
4343United StatesJ.T. Poston2.30119.34-23.3139.7156
4453Korea; Republic ofSi Woo Kim2.21114.70-21.6935.1854
4544New ZealandRyan Fox2.14111.03-28.156.2353
4645United StatesJake Knapp2.1387.21-4.7964.7241
4750CanadaCorey Conners2.12106.08-27.2522.2250
4848United StatesAustin Eckroat2.07107.60-9.8560.9254
4947United StatesDenny McCarthy2.07105.47-22.2313.6351
5046CanadaAdam Hadwin2.0698.83-18.7131.1848
5149AustraliaAdam Scott2.0393.16-19.5621.8846
5252PolandAdrian Meronk1.9999.53-19.8320.2550
5351EnglandJustin Rose1.9782.69-17.3310.4742
5455United StatesGrayson Murray1.9493.17-6.6558.0948
5556United StatesTom Hoge1.8998.03-19.1640.2359
5658United StatesAdam Schenk1.8897.72-18.9615.1462
5754AustraliaCameron Smith1.8674.32-40.09-20
5857AustraliaCameron Davis1.8395.25-19.8110.0653
5961South AfricaChristiaan Bezuidenhout1.8093.53-12.5550.6356
6059South AfricaErik van Rooyen1.7792.16-9.0841.8752
6160United StatesLuke List1.7389.99-12.5740.3255
6263United StatesTaylor Moore1.6284.18-17.1511.3452
6362United StatesBrendon Todd1.6280.87-15.9419.9150
6466SwedenAlex Noren1.5981.22-17.8818.5751
6565United StatesAndrew Putnam1.5781.85-15.0621.0257
6664DenmarkThorbjorn Olesen1.5577.60-12.2428.0850
6772United StatesLee Hodges1.4776.53-13.6311.2456
6867GermanyStephan Jaeger1.4676.08-11.9132.4557
6969United StatesBeau Hossler1.4675.73-12.8422.7852
7068CanadaAdam Svensson1.4575.48-15.8610.6161
7174United StatesMark Hubbard1.4475.11-11.9429.4963
7270United StatesKeith Mitchell1.4470.54-15.2323.6349
7373United StatesNick Dunlap1.4457.480.0057.489
7470ScotlandRobert MacIntyre1.4274.07-16.038.4858
7576BelgiumThomas Detry1.3972.35-12.3724.8456
7675DenmarkRasmus Hojgaard1.3871.63-11.6023.0653
7788AustraliaLucas Herbert1.3760.40-14.737.7944
7879EnglandAaron Rai1.3670.76-13.609.0159
7981CanadaMackenzie Hughes1.3670.61-13.7010.1954
8095United StatesTaylor Montgomery1.3570.32-14.4424.3753
8177United StatesPatrick Rodgers1.3369.06-11.8322.2255
8278South AfricaThriston Lawrence1.3369.03-14.9418.8267
8382FinlandSami Valimaki1.3268.73-8.7023.3855
8480ChileJoaquin Niemann1.3052.06-19.0313.4623
8583JapanRyo Hisatsune1.2966.85-13.3113.0767
8684JapanRikuya Hoshino1.2866.60-13.2019.8959
8785FranceVictor Perez1.2660.41-13.9311.0748
8886EnglandJordan Smith1.2565.18-14.4312.8752
8987United StatesMatt Kuchar1.2458.31-15.681.1047
9089Korea; Republic ofKyoung-Hoon Lee1.2363.75-18.3215.4856
9190United StatesBilly Horschel1.2259.95-23.7911.1449
9291EnglandMatt Wallace1.2163.05-12.964.3164
9392SwedenAlexander Bjork1.2158.02-9.838.5748
9493CanadaTaylor Pendrith1.1951.33-10.5013.8143
9596SwedenVincent Norrman1.1760.60-11.142.1859
9694United StatesJustin Suh1.1660.36-14.603.5562
9797United StatesBen Griffin1.1660.15-12.1514.3864
9898United StatesAkshay Bhatia1.1459.18-7.7213.6655
99129United StatesMaverick McNealy1.1348.46-9.1730.5143
100109United StatesPatrick Reed1.1244.74-11.734.4122
101114United StatesSam Ryder1.1157.68-9.8512.0855
10299South AfricaZander Lombard1.1157.50-6.2319.2166
103101IrelandSeamus Power1.0951.04-17.119.3347
104100South AfricaDean Burmester1.0843.16-10.140.6333
105132SpainDavid Puig1.0843.10-2.6423.9415
106107United StatesZac Blair1.0642.59-6.656.0338
107102JapanKeita Nakajima1.0648.96-6.714.7046
108103United StatesCharley Hoffman1.0653.94-3.4536.4751
109105South AfricaLouis Oosthuizen1.0441.80-3.709.1817
110106United StatesMichael Kim1.0353.47-9.2114.4060
111104Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)Chun-an Yu1.0352.42-6.4033.7851
112110SpainPablo Larrazabal1.0245.78-14.2810.0945
113108United StatesAlex Smalley1.0152.66-14.433.3357
114111SpainJorge Campillo1.0152.31-10.548.8663
115112GermanyYannik Paul1.0051.97-11.667.6257
116139United StatesNate Lashley1.0051.82-7.0625.4253
117113United StatesChan Kim0.9951.34-7.5013.0752
118133United StatesDoug Ghim0.9850.99-7.4026.3552
119115United StatesDavis Thompson0.9650.12-10.9512.0553
120117CanadaBen Silverman0.9337.01-4.9911.7837
121116United StatesBen Kohles0.9144.73-6.746.1449
122137Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)C.T. Pan0.9136.33-6.3015.1839
123118SpainAdrian Otaegui0.9046.56-14.015.4755
124119ScotlandEwen Ferguson0.8946.51-7.829.0761
125121United StatesSamuel Stevens0.8946.35-8.798.6063
126122FranceAntoine Rozner0.8946.21-9.567.8658
127126United StatesGary Woodland0.8938.20-12.861.9543
128127United StatesJ.J. Spaun0.8845.96-15.201.5352
129140GermanyMatti Schmid0.8845.82-7.836.3065
130123Korea; Republic ofSeonghyeon Kim0.8845.80-8.917.7865
131125Northern IrelandTom McKibbin0.8845.75-6.9413.8960
132120JapanTakumi Kanaya0.8843.99-8.712.8550
133124United StatesBrandon Wu0.8845.58-13.337.5756
134128ScotlandConnor Syme0.8845.51-9.329.5357
135131NetherlandsJoost Luiten0.8742.51-7.374.0649
136130JapanTaiga Semikawa0.8539.29-6.523.1146
137136EnglandAlex Fitzpatrick0.8538.16-5.125.2745
138134ArgentinaAlejandro Tosti0.8537.31-6.892.1444
139135SwedenSebastian Soderberg0.8443.94-8.557.9655
140138United StatesScott Stallings0.8342.23-14.754.0351
141142FranceRomain Langasque0.8142.15-9.223.9760
142141EnglandCallum Shinkwin0.8134.81-8.868.4043
143147United StatesTyler Duncan(Jul1989)0.8041.70-7.585.9457
144143United StatesHayden Buckley0.8039.96-10.252.3550
145144United StatesChez Reavie0.7941.30-12.151.2052
146201United StatesJoel Dahmen0.7939.51-9.1912.6850
147146ScotlandGrant Forrest0.7840.78-7.232.1657
148145SwedenDavid Lingmerth0.7838.34-9.80-49
149149ChileGuillermo Mito Pereira0.7831.14-13.395.3825
150148United StatesPhil Mickelson0.7730.94-6.47-7
151150United StatesChesson Hadley0.7638.86-7.176.9951
151158ScotlandMartin Laird0.7638.09-7.3511.0250
153152ColombiaCamilo Villegas0.7639.57-3.761.9855
154151New ZealandDaniel Hillier0.7639.47-7.231.9656
155165United StatesJimmy Stanger0.7536.95-4.8917.5749
156153EnglandNathan Kimsey0.7533.79-7.281.1345
157156United StatesMason Andersen0.7530.01-2.3515.4332
158154United StatesJustin Lower0.7538.95-7.3215.8761
159180United StatesDylan Wu0.7538.79-5.699.1656
160155ChinaYechun Carl Yuan0.7438.68-8.9113.8654
161157GermanyMarcel Siem0.7438.47-6.342.4457
162159PhilippinesRichard Hoey0.7329.31-5.011.6734
163160United StatesCarson Young0.7337.71-4.7912.1561
164162United StatesAndrew Novak0.7237.33-4.6918.5653
165161United StatesRobby Shelton IV0.7237.19-10.164.6460
166163EnglandDan Bradbury0.7129.21-3.970.5741
167184United StatesMatthew NeSmith0.7136.92-11.485.7752
168164FranceJulien Guerrier0.7136.77-7.024.9954
169166EnglandRichard Mansell0.7036.36-7.527.7454
170170United StatesJoe Highsmith0.6827.31-3.808.0736
171169United StatesNorman Xiong0.6827.27-5.183.4537
172171South AfricaGarrick Higgo0.6835.19-7.107.0254
173196United StatesBrice Garnett0.6833.78-3.9623.6150
174172United StatesNick Hardy0.6835.11-12.725.4360
175168EnglandDavid Skinns0.6729.66-3.8311.1844
176173United StatesPierceson Coody0.6730.80-7.370.7846
177175United StatesMax Greyserman0.6626.55-3.824.0732
178167EnglandHarry Hall0.6634.44-9.984.8261
179174United StatesKevin Streelman0.6633.69-10.000.7851
180176EnglandMatthew Southgate0.6634.32-6.671.4465
181177United StatesNicholas Lindheim0.6626.37-4.72-36
182178United StatesParker Coody0.6626.26-3.805.8837
182179SwedenJesper Svensson0.6634.14-3.2113.2154
184186United StatesPeter Malnati0.6634.09-6.5412.0557
185182ItalyMatteo Manassero0.6533.98-3.1919.1452
186185ScotlandRichie Ramsay0.6531.98-8.673.4549
187181United StatesGreyson Sigg0.6533.64-6.327.8456
188187BelgiumAdrien Dumont de Chassart0.6425.52-3.384.9821
189188United StatesJacob Bridgeman0.6426.70-3.885.6642
190183MexicoAbraham Ancer0.6325.40-10.820.5418
191191United StatesTaylor Dickson0.6328.86-3.1212.3246
192190ScotlandCalum Hill(Nov1994)0.6325.05-3.642.4235
193194GermanyMaximilian Kieffer0.6230.58-6.726.1249
194199United StatesAndy Ogletree0.6224.94-4.300.8318
195192EnglandDaniel Brown(Oct1994)0.6232.40-4.794.2658
196189United StatesBryson DeChambeau0.6224.88-6.05-11
197193SpainNacho Elvira0.6232.19-4.4311.6962
198198DenmarkJeff Winther0.6131.10-4.582.1151
199195United StatesWilliam Gordon0.6131.58-9.062.0958
200197United StatesTrey Mullinax0.6024.62-9.94-41
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: ,

Read Next

Max Homa watches his tee shot on the 12th hole during the first round of the 88th Masters

Can Homa take it home?

Playing in the final pairing Saturday, Max Homa will be under the brightest of spotlights. M. James Ward outlines the stakes involved.
Tiger Woods at the Masters

Tiger prowl set for Masters weekend

The 15-time major champion sits seven shots back. M. James Ward reviews his play and what to expect for the final 36 holes.
Masters Golf

Rory McIlroy's bid for the Masters title derailed

McIlroy’s birdie-free second round of 77 took an incredible six hours and two minutes to complete.
Bryson DeChambeau

Bryson DeChambeau takes marshalling duties into his own hands + scores

The American held on to share of the lead alongside Homa & Scheffler on a windswept day at Augusta National.
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram