Official World Golf Ranking 13/2022

Week 13 - 27/03/2022

World Golf Ranking 13/2022


Scottie Scheffler has won the WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play beating Kevin Kisner 4&3. Corey Conners came third and Dustin Johnson fourth.

Scheffler moves up four places to number 1 this week, Kisner up seven to 27, Conners up nine to 32 and Johnson up three to number 8.

***

Chad Ramey has won the Corales Puntacana Championship with a final round 67 for a 17-under, 271 total.
Alex Smalley and Ben Martin tied for second place at 16-under and Jhonattan Vegas tied for fourth alongside Cameron Percy at 15-under.

Ramey moves up to 118 from 203, Smalley to 199 frm 301, Martin to 336 from 565, Vegas up nine places to 86 and Percy to 325 from 394.

***

Ewen Ferguson has won the Commercial Bank Qatar Masters with a final round 70 for a 7-under, 281 total.
Chase Hanna came second at 6-under, Marcus Kinhult and Adrian Meronk tied for third at 5-under.

Ferguson moves up to 167 from 311, Hanna to 209 from 328, Kinhult to 316 from 415 and Meronk to 123 from 145.



World Golf Ranking 13/2022




World Golf Ranking 13/2022

This WeekLast weekNat.PlayerAvg PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2022)Points Won (2022)Events
15USAScottie Scheffler8.29431.33-51.64219.7858
21ESPJon Rahm8.22386.24-101.4887.3147
32USACollin Morikawa7.81405.98-92.660.7353
43NORViktor Hovland7.58394.05-61.16127.9759
54USAPatrick Cantlay7.05281.93-55.7979.2440
66AUSCameron Smith6.78312.09-44.6158.3446
77USAJustin Thomas5.65282.68-80.8263.9250
811USADustin Johnson5.64242.67-86.5544.4143
98NIRRory McIlroy5.63258.88-59.942.2646
109USAXander Schauffele5.38263.62-72.0748.1949
1110USASam Burns5.23271.84-41.769.5353
1212JPNHideki Matsuyama5.04262.18-53.270.9153
1316USABilly Horschel4.47232.39-46.6763.0554

World Golf Ranking 13/2022



World Golf Ranking 13/2022

Read next

PGA Championship R4

News
By GT Editor

1413USABryson DeChambeau4.42194.34-73.784.4544
1514RSALouis Oosthuizen4.36187.41-52.1611.643
1619MEXAbraham Ancer4.35226.34-56.5932.3659
1715USAJordan Spieth4.34208.26-43.213148
1817ENGTyrrell Hatton4.34203.75-55.6966.7747
1920USABrooks Koepka4.31198.12-42.2245.2946
2018CHIJoaquin Niemann4.20218.26-36.6195.4256
2122USAHarris English4.01184.57-54.342.7346
2221USADaniel Berger4.01172.45-51.9838.1143
2323USATony Finau3.97206.6-58.7613.1856
2425ENGMatt Fitzpatrick3.94204.8-48.1639.7454
2524ENGPaul Casey3.87181.94-40.8246.647
2626KORSungjae Im3.86200.78-52.9236.1269
2734USAKevin Kisner3.63188.96-32.1798.3452
2827USAJason Kokrak3.58186.38-42.9317.6554
2929USAWill Zalatoris3.34173.71-31.8168.8254
3030USAKevin Na3.19159.29-37.6920.0250
3128USAPatrick Reed3.16164.35-60.0915.7361
3241CANCorey Conners3.01156.6-30.5949.558
3332USATalor Gooch2.93152.53-26.2629.7660
3431BELThomas Pieters2.93120.04-14.8959.4241
3533IRLShane Lowry2.89150.05-27.9151.4556
3637AUSAdam Scott2.88115.05-27.3146.2337
3735USAMax Homa2.80145.85-32.3334.1854
3838USATom Hoge2.65137.72-17.3878.1468
3936USAWebb Simpson2.62110.17-49.133.442
4040USAHarold Varner III2.60135.11-17.7472.156
4148IRLSeamus Power2.54109.07-11.2248.1743
4239USARussell Henley2.47125.84-23.3450.2551
4342AUSMarc Leishman2.36117.96-33.5825.2450
4444AUSLucas Herbert2.35101.25-23.1924.3543
4543USAMatthew Wolff2.32109.16-33.299.547
4646ENGTommy Fleetwood2.28118.73-34.6727.553
4745USACameron Young2.2898.01-9.1155.6243
4847USAPhil Mickelson2.2393.74-26.946.4842
4963JPNTakumi Kanaya2.2288.89-16.1615.5438
5049ESPSergio Garcia2.22108.74-27.4719.1549
5150USABrian Harman2.21114.77-23.8535.7357
5251USACameron Tringale2.19114.08-20.7928.5153
5360ENGRichard Bland2.19105.1-15.2437.4548
5454KORSiwoo Kim2.18113.11-25.4727.1963
5556SWEAlex Noren2.16112.48-20.6538.854
5652ENGJustin Rose2.1694.87-25.5615.2944
5757CANMackenzie Hughes2.14111.2-29.147.4257
5859USALuke List2.11109.74-12.6366.3160
5955AUSMin Woo Lee2.1090.37-17.913.7943
6053ENGLee Westwood2.0797.47-33.911.3447
6158RSAChristiaan Bezuidenhout2.04106.34-30.616.256
6261RSAErik van Rooyen2.02105.23-23.0929.8155
6362RSAShaun Norris2.0294.72-16.5922.3647
6466COLSebastian Munoz1.99103.32-23.1519.1365
6564RSADean Burmester1.99103.29-17.6524.1658
6665USABubba Watson1.9784.67-20.638.6543
6767ENGIan Poulter1.96101.98-24.8416.6154
6871USAKeith Mitchell1.95101.21-15.3834.6156
6969USAKeegan Bradley1.93100.45-17.338.7253
7074USAMaverick McNealy1.9199.5-19.3126.7653
7168USAStewart Cink1.9091.01-20.8715.3248
7272AUTSepp Straka1.8898.02-11.968.4765
7370SCORobert MacIntyre1.8892.04-22.1612.9549
7473AUTBernd Wiesberger1.7986.04-19.849.0448
7575USARyan Palmer1.7985.82-30.899.6948
7676JPNRyosuke Kinoshita1.7770.9-12.969.2537
7779USAHudson Swafford1.7691.48-11.1251.2154
7878MEXCarlos Ortiz1.7590.84-23.214.8157
7980KORKyoung-Hoon Lee1.7590.76-20.4812.5961
8077DENNicolai Hojgaard1.7485.25-9.342449
8181ESPAdri Arnaus1.7185.66-12.4240.2750
8282RSAGarrick Higgo1.7188.86-23.138.3455
8383AUSMatt Jones1.6887.61-20.1932.0359
8484USAChan Kim1.6867.17-13.661.8634
8585USAChris Kirk1.6781.58-15.1528.5349
8695VENJhonattan Vegas1.6284.3-15.0720.1753
8786KORJoohyung Kim1.6264.66-10.9523.5836
8887USAKevin Streelman1.5882.21-25.1617.4358
8990INDAnirban Lahiri1.5770.43-4.9549.4745
9089USAAaron Wise1.5576.17-15.697.0449
9188RSADaniel van Tonder1.5478.35-14.686.7851
9293USAGary Woodland1.5375.18-18.3228.4149
9391USALanto Griffin1.5178.39-20.1424.4959
9492RSABranden Grace1.5078.23-23.455.8157
9594AUSCameron Davis1.5078.07-19.1212.1452
9697RSAJustin Harding1.4977.38-14.7123.0960
9796CHIGuillermo Mito Pereira1.4776.69-15.1612.9954
9898USATroy Merritt1.4374.45-15.6516.4962
9999ENGSam Horsfield1.4261.2-15.0414.7143
100100USAJoel Dahmen1.4072.59-20.1714.155
101101USALucas Glover1.3972.51-14.9418.5456
102103ENGLaurie Canter1.3765.59-15.116.3948
103108DENMarcus Helligkilde1.3661.24-9.833.645
104102AUSJason Day1.3659.83-18.6121.9444
105104CANAdam Hadwin1.3570.21-12.8626.6254
106119DENRasmus Hojgaard1.3561.97-18.018.8846
107105JPNRikuya Hoshino1.3453.71-13.042.1336
108106USACharley Hoffman1.3469.5-20.4154
109122ESPPablo Larrazabal1.3462.77-6.1548.0347
110107ENGMatt Wallace1.3369.22-21.191.7559
111109ESPRafa Cabrera Bello1.3168.3-13.0424.2460
112111USAJohannes Veerman1.3158.85-11.945.8445
113120BELThomas Detry1.3167.96-20.196.4853
114115ENGJordan Smith1.3167.9-8.5538.4954
115110ENGAaron Rai1.3067.77-16.619.9653
116112ARGEmiliano Grillo1.3067.64-18.134.2262
117114USAPatton Kizzire1.3067.61-12.7621.2655
118203USAChad Ramey1.3067.49-9.8831.2658
119116RSADylan Frittelli1.2966.9-17.4412.0161
120118NZLRyan Fox1.2853.87-9.6426.3542
121121DENJoachim B Hansen1.2866.41-12.273.9354
122113ITAGuido Migliozzi1.2761.19-14.9848
123145POLAdrian Meronk1.2763.69-9.5823.0950
124127USASahith Theegala1.2750.88-2.7736.6138
125117RSAOliver Bekker1.2764.73-718.5851
126123ZIMScott Vincent1.2562.61-12.711.5650
127126USACameron Champ1.2457.12-17.611.4746
128125JPNYuki Inamori1.2449.41-11.2933
129128THASadom Kaewkanjana1.2349.05-3.772124
130132USARickie Fowler1.2257.57-15.913.8647
131129TPEC.T. Pan1.2263.25-11.8315.0453
132124FRAVictor Perez1.2055.38-22.246
133133USABrendan Steele1.1959.66-18.589.8850
134135USARobert Streb1.1961.81-13.977.955
135139USAKramer Hickok1.1960.54-9.8311.0851
136130FRAJulien Brun1.1853.29-9.428.8945
137131SCOCalum Hill(Nov1994)1.1851.76-12.5644
138134ESPSantiago Tarrio Ben1.1750.34-10.831.243
139136SCOMartin Laird1.1749.16-13.0310.3442
140137SVKRory Sabbatini1.1760.75-15.042.5154
141138SWEAlexander Bjork1.1651.08-8.762.8444
142140JPNJinichiro Kozuma1.1646.24-8.5133
143178KORSeonghyeon Kim1.1646.21-6.6519.3932
144141USAAndrew Putnam1.1660.06-10.7814.3858
145142IRLPadraig Harrington1.1546.05-8.112.5940
146143JPNHideto Tanihara1.1545.83-6.6526
147157ENGMarcus Armitage1.1459.41-12.7715.7454
148144USAMatt Kuchar1.1455.84-21.6311.449
149147USATaylor Moore1.1258.26-9.818.6752
150146JPNTomoharu Otsuki1.1244.7-10.6134
151148USADenny McCarthy1.1258.03-9.6718.4661
152149RSAThriston Lawrence1.1146.48-4.3219.642
153150WALJamie Donaldson1.0951.29-11.811.2147
154154CHNWu Ashun1.0843.34-4.9131.7439
155159RSAJC Ritchie1.0856.15-7.4335.0652
156151GERMartin Kaymer1.0843.17-14.381.2639
157153USAHarry Higgs1.0755.84-15.416.0358
158155ENGDanny Willett1.0755.7-14.311.2955
159156JPNMikumu Horikawa1.0742.68-7.2834
160158DENJeff Winther1.0647.74-8.327.9445
161160INDShubhankar Sharma1.0654.97-5.9326.5758
162152FRAAntoine Rozner1.0552.62-15.351.2450
163161USABrendon Todd1.0454.06-20.966.7356
164162JPNShugo Imahira1.0341.4-11.334
165163THAPhachara Khongwatmai1.0341.28-4.9111.7525
166165USAGreyson Sigg1.0252.86-11.481057
167311SCOEwen Ferguson1.0152.68-5.428.9753
168164USAJohn Catlin1.0152.52-16.651.4453
169167SCORussell Knox1.0052-7.6228.3762
170168CANAdam Svensson1.0051.82-8.2815.3956
171169RSACharl Schwartzel0.9950.29-13.811.6151
172172USADavis Riley0.9851.01-7.4335.2157
173171PORRicardo Gouveia0.9839.14-6.6539
174170GERStephan Jaeger0.9850.87-13.071.2956
175166AUTMatthias Schwab0.9850.77-12.5610.352
176189USAAdam Schenk0.9850.72-11.365.664
177173USAMatthew NeSmith0.9750.48-10.1723.9359
178177CHNYechun Carl Yuan0.9638.27-5.0524.4540
179174USAAdam Long0.9549.64-17.714.7962
180176ITAFrancesco Molinari0.9538.12-6.5714.6432
181179KORBio Kim0.9537.87-2.8912.7533
182181AUSJason Scrivener0.9440.34-12.173.7643
183183USADoug Ghim0.9447.74-7.5318.2651
184182JPNYuta Ikeda(Dec1985)0.9437.42-7.1530
185180USAMichael Thompson0.9348.53-12.9517.9853
186184USAPat Perez0.9348.24-7.622.1757
187175RSAGeorge Coetzee0.9343.53-13.9811.947
188199USADavid Lipsky0.9248.05-11.812.8656
189185USASean Crocker0.9247.71-11.3155
190187JPNMasahiro Kawamura0.9147.55-11.585.5261
191191JPNKazuki Higa0.8935.76-6.6733
192188ENGDaniel Gavins0.8941.11-6.546.3346
193190USASihwan Kim0.8937.38-2.3525.242
194192USAScott Stallings0.8946.27-9.4512.0354
195194ITAFrancesco Laporta0.8944.47-8.58350
196193CANTaylor Pendrith0.8946.21-9.6915.7258
197186ENGAndy Sullivan0.8944.41-16.81.2450
198209ESPAdrian Otaegui0.8845.97-11.1312.1954
199301USAAlex Smalley0.8835.35-3.2916.6635
200197JPNNaoyuki Kataoka0.8734.95-5.5328

World Golf Ranking 13/2022


Share this article