Official World Golf Ranking 14/2022

Week 14 - 03/04/2022

World Golf Ranking 14/2022


J.J. Spaun has won the Valero Texas Open with a final round 69 for a 13-under, 275 total.
Matt Jones and Matt Kuchar tied for second at 11-under, Adam Hadwin, Charles Howell III and Beau Hossler finished fourth at 10-under.

Spaun moves up to 103 from 242 this week, Jones to 61 from 83, Kuchar to 98 from 148, Hadwin to 97 from 105, Howell to 177 from 226 and Hossler to 191 from 236.



World Golf Ranking 14/2022




World Golf Ranking 14/2022

This WeekLast weekNat.PlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2022)Points Won (2022)Events
11USAScottie Scheffler8.22427.33-55.95219.7858
22ESPJon Rahm8.06379.01-108.7187.3147
33USACollin Morikawa7.67398.6-10060.7352
44NORViktor Hovland7.48389.1-66.43127.9759
55USAPatrick Cantlay6.95277.82-59.979.2440
66AUSCameron Smith6.86308.62-48.07158.3445
77USAJustin Thomas5.65276.98-86.5263.9249
88USADustin Johnson5.49236.1-93.1244.4143
99NIRRory McIlroy5.41254.44-64.3442.2647
1010USAXander Schauffele5.27258.47-77.2248.1949
1111USASam Burns5.16268.44-45.0969.5352
1212JPNHideki Matsuyama4.96258.16-57.2270.9153
1313USABilly Horschel4.40228.85-50.2163.0554

World Golf Ranking 14/2022



World Golf Ranking 14/2022

Read next

Dutch Open R1

Tours
By GT Editor

1415RSALouis Oosthuizen4.37183.67-55.911.642
1516MEXAbraham Ancer4.28222.56-60.9332.3658
1618ENGTyrrell Hatton4.25199.61-59.8366.7747
1719USABrooks Koepka4.24194.82-45.5245.2946
1817USAJordan Spieth4.21206.39-46.5132.4249
1914USABryson DeChambeau4.19188.67-79.454.4545
2020CHIJoaquin Niemann4.15215.54-39.3495.4255
2122USADaniel Berger4.01168.4-56.0238.1142
2223USATony Finau3.93204.18-63.314.8456
2321USAHarris English3.92180.4-58.512.7346
2424ENGMatt Fitzpatrick3.87201.25-51.9639.7454
2525ENGPaul Casey3.81178.89-43.8746.647
2626KORSungjae Im3.81197.87-56.9836.1268
2727USAKevin Kisner3.66186.59-34.5398.3451
2828USAJason Kokrak3.52182.89-46.4617.6554
2929USAWill Zalatoris3.29171.29-34.2668.8254
3030USAKevin Na3.13156.42-40.5620.0250
3131USAPatrick Reed3.10161.15-64.4215.7360
3232CANCorey Conners2.99155.3-32.8750.9258
3334BELThomas Pieters2.90118.85-16.0759.4241
3433USATalor Gooch2.89150.48-28.5729.7659
3535IRLShane Lowry2.85148.16-30.0451.4555
3636AUSAdam Scott2.83113.14-29.2246.2337
3737USAMax Homa2.76143.48-34.7734.1854
3838USATom Hoge2.63136.72-18.878.1467
3939USAWebb Simpson2.60106.46-52.843.441
4040USAHarold Varner III2.57133.75-19.172.156
4141IRLSeamus Power2.51108.11-12.1748.1743
4242USARussell Henley2.48123.99-25.1950.2550
4343AUSMarc Leishman2.35115.38-36.1725.2449
4444AUSLucas Herbert2.3199.38-25.0624.3543
4545USAMatthew Wolff2.27106.58-35.879.547
4647USACameron Young2.2697.3-9.8255.6243
4746ENGTommy Fleetwood2.24116.63-36.9927.553
4853ENGRichard Bland2.20105.58-16.4239.1148
4954KORSiwoo Kim2.19114-27.4330.8464
5049JPNTakumi Kanaya2.1987.66-17.415.5439
5148USAPhil Mickelson2.1891.67-296.4842
5250ESPSergio Garcia2.18106.63-29.5719.1549
5351USABrian Harman2.17113.04-25.6735.7356
5452USACameron Tringale2.16112.46-22.4328.5153
5555SWEAlex Noren2.13110.98-22.2138.853
5656ENGJustin Rose2.1192.94-27.4915.2944
5758USALuke List2.09108.93-13.6866.3160
5857CANMackenzie Hughes2.09108.76-31.587.4256
5959AUSMin Woo Lee2.0788.99-19.2713.7943
6063RSAShaun Norris2.0395.45-17.7924.2947
6183AUSMatt Jones2.02105.16-21.551.0359
6269USAKeegan Bradley2.01104.4-18.6244.0453
6361RSAChristiaan Bezuidenhout2.01104.32-32.9616.255
6462RSAErik van Rooyen1.99103.63-24.7829.8154
6560ENGLee Westwood1.9894.93-36.4411.3448
6665RSADean Burmester1.96102.01-19.1824.1657
6764COLSebastian Munoz1.96101.73-24.9519.1364
6866USABubba Watson1.9383.11-22.1538.6543
6968USAKeith Mitchell1.92100.06-16.5934.6155
7067ENGIan Poulter1.9299.97-26.7616.6155
7170USAMaverick McNealy1.9199.3-20.8328.1854
7272AUTSepp Straka1.8797.41-12.8168.4764
7371USAStewart Cink1.8689.42-22.4715.3248
7473SCORobert MacIntyre1.8491.79-23.8214.3850
7574AUTBernd Wiesberger1.7684.55-21.339.0448
7680DENNicolai Hojgaard1.7684.41-10.182448
7776JPNRyosuke Kinoshita1.7569.87-13.999.2538
7875USARyan Palmer1.7483.49-33.229.6948
7977USAHudson Swafford1.7490.39-1251.2154
8079KORKyoung-Hoon Lee1.7289.37-22.0312.5961
8178MEXCarlos Ortiz1.7189.06-25.054.8156
8281ESPAdri Arnaus1.6984.67-13.4140.2750
8384USAChan Kim1.6967.48-14.723.2235
8485USAChris Kirk1.6781.84-16.3129.9649
8582RSAGarrick Higgo1.6786.72-24.928.3455
8686VENJhonattan Vegas1.6485.35-16.2822.4854
8789INDAnirban Lahiri1.6473.69-5.3453.1245
8887KORJoohyung Kim1.6063.81-11.823.5835
8988USAKevin Streelman1.5982.89-27.0919.7459
9092USAGary Woodland1.5979.3-19.5233.7350
9198USATroy Merritt1.5781.56-16.8825.2362
9290USAAaron Wise1.5674.93-16.937.0448
9391RSADaniel van Tonder1.5477.01-16.026.7850
94142JPNJinichiro Kozuma1.5461.52-9.221634
9597CHIGuillermo Mito Pereira1.5379.35-16.3516.6555
9695AUSCameron Davis1.5076.64-20.5512.1451
97105CANAdam Hadwin1.5077.79-13.8535.3655
98148USAMatt Kuchar1.4973.25-23.2230.449
9993USALanto Griffin1.4877.13-21.6324.4959
100107JPNRikuya Hoshino1.4859.09-14.068.5336
10194RSABranden Grace1.4876.78-25.225.8157
10296RSAJustin Harding1.4776.42-15.8423.0959
103242USAJ.J. Spaun1.4776.23-5.5650.756
10499ENGSam Horsfield1.4360.01-16.2414.7142
105101USALucas Glover1.4273.69-16.0820.8557
106102ENGLaurie Canter1.3764.41-16.36.3947
107106DENRasmus Hojgaard1.3763.03-19.2711.1946
108100USAJoel Dahmen1.3771.04-21.7614.154
109119RSADylan Frittelli1.3771.04-18.7717.3361
110103DENMarcus Helligkilde1.3460.4-10.673.645
111109ESPPablo Larrazabal1.3362.43-6.4948.0347
112112USAJohannes Veerman1.3257.95-12.845.8444
113115ENGAaron Rai1.3168.13-17.9111.6254
114118USAChad Ramey1.3168.02-10.6532.4959
115108USACharley Hoffman1.3067.78-21.9854
116110ENGMatt Wallace1.3067.65-22.821.7560
117111ESPRafa Cabrera Bello1.3067.53-14.0324.2460
118104AUSJason Day1.3058.41-20.0321.9445
119114ENGJordan Smith1.2967.29-9.238.4954
120117USAPatton Kizzire1.2866.63-13.7421.2655
121125RSAOliver Bekker1.2864.06-7.6718.5850
122113BELThomas Detry1.2866.56-21.616.4852
123116ARGEmiliano Grillo1.2866.36-19.514.2261
124124USASahith Theegala1.2750.67-2.9836.6139
125120NZLRyan Fox1.2753.15-10.3726.3542
126123POLAdrian Meronk1.2662.94-10.3323.0950
127121DENJoachim B Hansen1.2665.37-13.323.9353
128126ZIMScott Vincent1.2361.69-13.641.5650
129122ITAGuido Migliozzi1.2360.09-16.0849
130131TPEC.T. Pan1.2263.58-12.7216.2754
131129THASadom Kaewkanjana1.2248.64-4.172123
132128JPNYuki Inamori1.2148.48-12.2234
133127USACameron Champ1.1955.84-18.891.4747
134130USARickie Fowler1.1856.46-17.013.8648
135135USAKramer Hickok1.1759.72-10.6511.0851
136132FRAVictor Perez1.1753.78-23.846
137134USARobert Streb1.1760.69-15.087.955
138136FRAJulien Brun1.1752.51-10.28.8945
139144USAAndrew Putnam1.1660.51-11.6115.658
139133USABrendan Steele1.1658.18-20.069.8850
141139SCOMartin Laird1.1649.8-14.041243
142137SCOCalum Hill(Nov1994)1.1650.83-13.4944
143138ESPSantiago Tarrio Ben1.1549.5-11.671.243
144140SVKRory Sabbatini1.1559.63-16.22.5153
145151USADenny McCarthy1.1559.58-10.4620.7762
146143KORSeonghyeon Kim1.1445.71-7.1619.3933
147141SWEAlexander Bjork1.1450.26-9.592.8444
148145IRLPadraig Harrington1.1445.41-8.7412.5940
149146JPNHideto Tanihara1.1345.11-7.3827
150147ENGMarcus Armitage1.1358.54-13.7815.7453
151152RSAThriston Lawrence1.1246.01-4.7919.641
152162USABrendon Todd1.1157.76-22.2712.0556
153149USATaylor Moore1.1157.46-10.618.6753
154150JPNTomoharu Otsuki1.1043.9-11.4134
155153WALJamie Donaldson1.0950.37-12.731.2146
156154CHNWu Ashun1.0742.98-5.2731.7439
157155RSAJC Ritchie1.0755.54-8.0335.0652
158164JPNShugo Imahira1.0742.67-11.961.9334
159175AUTMatthias Schwab1.0655.22-13.4115.6253
160156GERMartin Kaymer1.0542.07-15.481.2639
161158ENGDanny Willett1.0554.67-15.351.2955
162157USAHarry Higgs1.0554.63-16.566.0358
163159JPNMikumu Horikawa1.0542.02-7.9434
163161FRAAntoine Rozner1.0551.47-16.51.2449
165160INDShubhankar Sharma1.0554.53-6.3726.5758
166163DENJeff Winther1.0447.02-9.047.9445
167166USAGreyson Sigg1.0253.25-12.3811.2358
168165THAPhachara Khongwatmai1.0240.85-5.3411.7524
169167SCOEwen Ferguson1.0152.27-5.8128.9752
170169SCORussell Knox0.9951.53-8.1928.3762
171168USAJohn Catlin0.9951.26-17.921.4452
172171RSACharl Schwartzel0.9949.26-14.841.6150
173170CANAdam Svensson0.9851.19-8.9315.3957
174178CHNYechun Carl Yuan0.9840.33-5.3626.8341
175200JPNNaoyuki Kataoka0.9839.25-6.034.829
176172USADavis Riley0.9750.61-8.0335.2158
177226USACharles Howell III0.9741.76-10.1515.4343
178214RSAHennie Du Plessis0.9745.49-6.0514.3847
179173PORRicardo Gouveia0.9638.6-7.239
180174GERStephan Jaeger0.9649.85-14.091.2957
181176USAAdam Schenk0.9649.77-12.255.664
182179USAAdam Long0.9649.73-19.036.2262
183177USAMatthew NeSmith0.9649.7-10.9523.9359
184194USAScott Stallings0.9549.19-10.215.6855
185180ITAFrancesco Molinari0.9437.65-7.0514.6432
186181KORBio Kim0.9437.53-3.2312.7533
187183USADoug Ghim0.9247.14-8.1318.2651
188187RSAGeorge Coetzee0.9242.49-15.0211.946
189184JPNYuta Ikeda(Dec1985)0.9236.87-7.6931
190182AUSJason Scrivener0.9239.52-12.993.7643
191236USABeau Hossler0.9147.57-6.1431.7358
192185USAMichael Thompson0.9147.53-13.9717.9852
192186USAPat Perez0.9147.53-8.1622.1757
194191JPNKazuki Higa0.9136.42-7.221.233
195188USADavid Lipsky0.9147.26-12.6912.8657
196193USASihwan Kim0.9137.2-2.5325.241
197192ENGDaniel Gavins0.9040.6-7.056.3345
198189USASean Crocker0.9046.83-12.2154
199190JPNMasahiro Kawamura0.9046.72-12.455.5260
200195ITAFrancesco Laporta0.8943.82-9.22349

World Golf Ranking 14/2022


Share this article