Official World Golf Ranking 15/2022

Week 15 - 11/04/2022

World Golf Ranking 15/2022


Scottie Scheffler has won the Masters with a final round 71 for a 10-under, 278 total.
Rory McIlroy came second at 7-under, Shane Lowry and Cameron Smith tied for third at 5-under and Collin Morikawa finished fifth at 4-under.

Scheffler stays at number 1, McIlroy moves up two places to number 7, Lowry up five to 30, Smith up one to number 5 and Morikawa up one to number 2.



World Golf Ranking 15/2022




World Golf Ranking 15/2022

This WeekLast weekNat.PlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2022)Points Won (2022)Events
11USAScottie Scheffler10.06523.19-60.26319.7858
23USACollin Morikawa7.98415.02-107.5584.7353
32ESPJon Rahm7.84376.18-116.3492.1148
44NORViktor Hovland7.47388.54-71.75132.7759
56AUSCameron Smith7.39339.97-51.71193.3446
65USAPatrick Cantlay6.92276.97-64.282.6940
79NIRRory McIlroy6.46309.99-68.79102.2648
87USAJustin Thomas5.73286.64-92.3679.4250
98USADustin Johnson5.48241.02-99.755.9144
1011USASam Burns5.10264.99-48.5469.5352
1110USAXander Schauffele5.06253.24-82.4548.1950
1212JPNHideki Matsuyama5.04262.05-61.2878.9154
1313USABilly Horschel4.39228.33-53.7966.2554

World Golf Ranking 15/2022



World Golf Ranking 15/2022

Read next

Dutch Open R1

Tours
By GT Editor

1414RSALouis Oosthuizen4.29180.14-59.4311.642
1520CHIJoaquin Niemann4.17216.66-42.0999.2756
1617USABrooks Koepka4.16191.48-48.8645.2946
1716ENGTyrrell Hatton4.12197.76-63.9869.0748
1815MEXAbraham Ancer4.12214.03-65.332.3658
1919USABryson DeChambeau4.07182.95-85.174.4545
2018USAJordan Spieth4.06203.05-49.8532.4250
2126KORSungjae Im4.05210.36-61.1151.6268
2221USADaniel Berger3.97166.68-60.240.5642
2324ENGMatt Fitzpatrick3.96205.69-55.7747.7454
2422USATony Finau3.92204.01-67.8518.6956
2523USAHarris English3.92176.2-62.722.7345
2625ENGPaul Casey3.82175.83-46.9346.646
2727USAKevin Kisner3.67187.3-36.87101.3951
2829USAWill Zalatoris3.61187.87-36.7287.8254
2928USAJason Kokrak3.60187.38-5025.6554
3035IRLShane Lowry3.48181.11-32.0386.4555
3132CANCorey Conners3.30171.71-35.1169.9259
3230USAKevin Na3.23161.48-43.4928.0250
3331USAPatrick Reed3.11161.73-68.8119.5861
3434USATalor Gooch3.01156.37-30.9537.7659
3533BELThomas Pieters2.87117.67-17.2659.4241
3636AUSAdam Scott2.85113.89-31.1348.8838
3737USAMax Homa2.76143.49-37.2636.8354
3838USATom Hoge2.68139.17-20.1781.5967
3940USAHarold Varner III2.65137.59-20.4677.656
4041IRLSeamus Power2.54111.89-13.1952.9744
4139USAWebb Simpson2.54106.78-56.377.2542
4242USARussell Henley2.53126.43-27.0554.5550
4347ENGTommy Fleetwood2.36122.48-39.3235.553
4443AUSMarc Leishman2.34117.03-38.8229.5450
4544AUSLucas Herbert2.2797.48-26.9624.3543
4652ESPSergio Garcia2.25110.02-31.6824.6549
4749KORSiwoo Kim2.22115.62-29.4134.2964
4848ENGRichard Bland2.22104.42-17.5839.1147
4945USAMatthew Wolff2.21103.99-38.469.547
5046USACameron Young2.2096.6-10.5255.6244
5151USAPhil Mickelson2.1889.58-31.16.4841
5259AUSMin Woo Lee2.1795.65-20.6221.7944
5350JPNTakumi Kanaya2.1686.42-18.6315.5440
5453USABrian Harman2.14111.31-27.4735.7356
5554USACameron Tringale2.13110.84-24.0628.5152
5655SWEAlex Noren2.11109.48-23.7538.852
5765ENGLee Westwood2.09100.38-38.9919.3448
5857USALuke List2.07107.77-14.7366.3160
5956ENGJustin Rose2.0791-29.4315.2944
6058CANMackenzie Hughes2.06106.98-34.029.8756
6160RSAShaun Norris2.0594.27-18.9724.2946
6263RSAChristiaan Bezuidenhout2.02104.78-35.3319.2555
6361AUSMatt Jones2.00103.74-23.0751.0359
6462USAKeegan Bradley1.98103.17-19.944.0453
6564RSAErik van Rooyen1.96102-26.4929.8154
6666RSADean Burmester1.94100.72-20.7124.1656
6772AUTSepp Straka1.94100.66-13.7372.7764
6868USABubba Watson1.9385.01-23.7142.144
6967COLSebastian Munoz1.93100.13-26.7519.1363
7069USAKeith Mitchell1.9098.91-17.834.6155
7170ENGIan Poulter1.8998.12-28.6916.6154
7271USAMaverick McNealy1.8897.84-22.3628.1853
7374SCORobert MacIntyre1.8895.62-25.519.8851
7473USAStewart Cink1.8387.78-24.1115.3248
7579USAHudson Swafford1.8093.71-12.8755.5154
7688KORJoohyung Kim1.7871.37-12.6431.9835
7775AUTBernd Wiesberger1.7783.06-22.829.0447
7876DENNicolai Hojgaard1.7483.58-11.012448
7977JPNRyosuke Kinoshita1.7268.84-15.029.2537
8082ESPAdri Arnaus1.7183.67-14.4140.2749
8180KORKyoung-Hoon Lee1.6987.95-23.6112.5961
8281MEXCarlos Ortiz1.6887.28-26.94.8155
8387INDAnirban Lahiri1.6773.31-5.7353.1244
8483USAChan Kim1.6666.43-15.773.2235
8578USARyan Palmer1.6681.28-35.439.6949
8684USAChris Kirk1.6580.67-17.4829.9649
8785RSAGarrick Higgo1.6384.98-26.768.3455
8886VENJhonattan Vegas1.6284.18-17.4822.4853
8992USAAaron Wise1.5773.69-18.177.0447
90103USAJ.J. Spaun1.5681.32-656.256
9189USAKevin Streelman1.5681.26-29.0219.7458
9291USATroy Merritt1.5580.51-18.125.2361
9393RSADaniel van Tonder1.5475.66-17.376.7849
9496AUSCameron Davis1.5378.1-21.9915.0451
9590USAGary Woodland1.5378.09-20.7333.7351
9694JPNJinichiro Kozuma1.5260.81-9.941633
9795CHIGuillermo Mito Pereira1.5178.36-17.5416.6555
9898USAMatt Kuchar1.4971.66-24.830.448
9997CANAdam Hadwin1.4876.86-14.8435.3655
100105USALucas Glover1.4876.84-17.2525.1557
10199USALanto Griffin1.4675.87-23.0524.4959
102100JPNRikuya Hoshino1.4558.09-15.068.5335
103101RSABranden Grace1.4575.47-26.675.8156
104102RSAJustin Harding1.4575.46-16.9623.0958
105133USACameron Champ1.4568.07-20.1614.9747
106104ENGSam Horsfield1.4358.81-17.4314.7141
107107DENRasmus Hojgaard1.3761.77-20.5311.1945
108111ESPPablo Larrazabal1.3562.08-6.8448.0346
109106ENGLaurie Canter1.3563.22-17.486.3947
110109RSADylan Frittelli1.3469.86-20.117.3361
111108USAJoel Dahmen1.3469.47-23.3414.154
112112USAJohannes Veerman1.3357.08-13.715.8443
113110DENMarcus Helligkilde1.3259.55-11.523.645
114114USAChad Ramey1.2967.33-11.4232.4958
115121RSAOliver Bekker1.2963.39-8.3418.5849
116113ENGAaron Rai1.2966.84-19.2111.6253
117117ESPRafa Cabrera Bello1.2866.76-15.0324.2459
118119ENGJordan Smith1.2866.69-9.8638.4953
119125NZLRyan Fox1.2852.42-11.0926.3541
120122BELThomas Detry1.2865.16-23.016.4851
121115USACharley Hoffman1.2766.28-23.5553
122116ENGMatt Wallace1.2766.09-24.451.7559
123126POLAdrian Meronk1.2762.2-11.0723.0949
124118AUSJason Day1.2756.99-21.4521.9445
125120USAPatton Kizzire1.2665.65-14.7221.2654
126124USASahith Theegala1.2650.45-3.236.6139
127123ARGEmiliano Grillo1.2565.07-20.884.2261
128161ENGDanny Willett1.2565.04-16.3812.7955
129128ZIMScott Vincent1.2460.76-14.571.5649
130127DENJoachim B Hansen1.2464.32-14.363.9352
131172RSACharl Schwartzel1.2361.74-15.8715.1150
132131THASadom Kaewkanjana1.2148.27-4.542123
133130TPEC.T. Pan1.2162.68-13.6216.2754
134129ITAGuido Migliozzi1.2058.99-17.1849
135132JPNYuki Inamori1.1947.55-13.1533
136162USAHarry Higgs1.1861.38-17.7214.0358
137135USAKramer Hickok1.1858.91-11.4611.0850
138134USARickie Fowler1.1855.36-18.123.8647
139139USABrendan Steele1.1657.01-21.249.8849
140141SCOMartin Laird1.1648.78-15.061242
141142SCOCalum Hill(Nov1994)1.1649.91-14.4143
142136FRAVictor Perez1.1652.17-25.445
143147SWEAlexander Bjork1.1549.43-10.412.8443
144138FRAJulien Brun1.1551.72-10.998.8945
145139USAAndrew Putnam1.1559.73-12.4415.657
146137USARobert Streb1.1559.58-16.27.954
147151RSAThriston Lawrence1.1445.55-5.2519.640
148143ESPSantiago Tarrio Ben1.1348.66-12.511.243
149145USADenny McCarthy1.1358.82-11.2520.7761
150146KORSeonghyeon Kim1.1345.2-7.6619.3932
151144SVKRory Sabbatini1.1358.5-17.322.5152
152148IRLPadraig Harrington1.1244.77-9.3712.5940
153149JPNHideto Tanihara1.1144.38-8.1126
154150ENGMarcus Armitage1.1157.67-14.6515.7452
155155WALJamie Donaldson1.1049.45-13.651.2145
156153USATaylor Moore1.0956.67-11.48.6752
157152USABrendon Todd1.0956.58-23.5612.0555
158157RSAJC Ritchie1.0854.99-8.5835.0651
159154JPNTomoharu Otsuki1.0843.12-12.1933
160168THAPhachara Khongwatmai1.0742.95-5.7514.2724
161156CHNWu Ashun1.0742.61-5.6331.7438
162166DENJeff Winther1.0546.32-9.747.9444
163186KORBio Kim1.0542.1-3.5617.6534
164158JPNShugo Imahira1.0542.02-12.611.9334
165159AUTMatthias Schwab1.0554.37-14.2715.6252
166165INDShubhankar Sharma1.0454.09-6.8126.5757
167163JPNMikumu Horikawa1.0341.35-8.633
168163FRAAntoine Rozner1.0350.32-17.651.2449
169171USAJohn Catlin1.0353.37-19.184.852
170160GERMartin Kaymer1.0240.97-16.581.2638
171167USAGreyson Sigg1.0152.42-13.2811.2357
172174CHNYechun Carl Yuan1.0040.02-5.6826.8340
173169SCOEwen Ferguson1.0051.86-6.2228.9752
174170SCORussell Knox0.9851.07-8.7528.3761
175177USACharles Howell III0.9841.1-10.8115.4342
176178RSAHennie Du Plessis0.9844.99-6.5414.3846
177173CANAdam Svensson0.9750.57-9.5715.3956
178175JPNNaoyuki Kataoka0.9738.75-6.534.829
179176USADavis Riley0.9750.21-8.6235.2157
180196USASihwan Kim0.9539.06-2.727.2341
181179PORRicardo Gouveia0.9538.05-7.7539
182183USAMatthew NeSmith0.9449.13-11.7223.9358
183181USAAdam Schenk0.9449.04-13.155.663
184180GERStephan Jaeger0.9448.83-15.111.2956
185182USAAdam Long0.9348.61-20.356.2261
186184USAScott Stallings0.9348.45-10.9415.6854
187187USADoug Ghim0.9346.54-8.7318.2650
188185ITAFrancesco Molinari0.9337.17-7.5314.6432
189188RSAGeorge Coetzee0.9241.51-1611.945
190190AUSJason Scrivener0.9238.71-13.83.7642
191192USAMichael Thompson0.9146.54-14.9717.9851
192191USABeau Hossler0.9147.24-6.5731.7357
193189JPNYuta Ikeda(Dec1985)0.9136.32-8.2430
194192USAPat Perez0.9047.03-8.722.1757
195200ITAFrancesco Laporta0.9043.18-9.87348
196194JPNKazuki Higa0.9035.87-7.761.232
197195USADavid Lipsky0.8946.46-13.5812.8656
198197ENGDaniel Gavins0.8940.09-7.566.3345
199198USASean Crocker0.8845.95-13.153
200199JPNMasahiro Kawamura0.8845.9-13.325.5260

World Golf Ranking 15/2022


Share this article