Official World Golf Ranking 15/2024

Home > Golf Ranking > World Golf Ranking > Official World Golf Ranking 15/2024
Week 15 - 14/04/2024
Posted on
April 14, 2024
by
The Editorial Team in
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes

Scottie Scheffler has won The Masters with a final round 68 for an 11-under par 277.
Ludvig Åberg came second at 7-under, Tommy Fleetwood, Collin Morikawa and Max Homa tied for third at 4-under.

Scheffler remains at number 1 this week, Åberg moves up two places to number 7, Fleetwood up two to 11, Morikawa up seven to 13 and Homa up two to number 9.

This WeekLast WeekCountryPlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2024)Points Won (2024)Events
11United StatesScottie Scheffler13.99629.60-138.51326.8545
22Northern IrelandRory McIlroy7.65344.42-111.2984.6345
35United StatesXander Schauffele6.35266.68-70.56110.6542
43SpainJon Rahm6.32252.65-96.272.7537
54United StatesWyndham Clark6.14319.14-46.69156.9553
66NorwayViktor Hovland5.61252.61-79.538.9745
79SwedenLudvig Aberg5.61224.36-15.52134.6826
87United StatesPatrick Cantlay4.61184.53-69.6237.9139
911United StatesMax Homa4.44208.61-62.1857.2847
108United StatesBrian Harman4.22219.51-54.0958.6553
1113EnglandTommy Fleetwood4.15211.78-50.4575.3651
1210EnglandMatt Fitzpatrick3.90202.88-72.2543.7354
1320United StatesCollin Morikawa3.89170.97-45.0852.5244
1414United StatesCameron Young3.71177.99-52.3583.5248
1512JapanHideki Matsuyama3.68169.21-28.39111.8946
1619EnglandTyrrell Hatton3.54159.48-50.7823.8845
1715United StatesSahith Theegala3.39176.03-38.7281.6155
1817United StatesRussell Henley3.35144.16-31.8254.7243
1916United StatesKeegan Bradley3.34147.12-43.1140.5544
2018United StatesJordan Spieth3.23145.18-51.6043.1845
2121AustraliaJason Day3.09133.07-30.3037.3943
2225FranceMatthieu Pavon3.09160.77-12.69114.3059
2323Korea; Republic ofTom Kim3.05158.44-54.7714.6354
2422United StatesSam Burns3.04142.75-48.0649.9747
2527United StatesChris Kirk2.90142.03-28.0386.3949
2626United StatesTony Finau2.85139.80-51.4740.3649
2724CanadaNick Taylor2.84147.68-22.9479.0252
2829AustriaSepp Straka2.83146.97-40.8723.5257
2931United StatesWill Zalatoris2.81112.48-45.9771.4827
3028United StatesJustin Thomas2.66114.30-47.8540.7543
3130United StatesDenny McCarthy2.62133.71-30.1249.7551
3232AustraliaMin Woo Lee2.58129.24-25.6138.4150
3333United StatesBrooks Koepka2.51100.28-31.422.7511
3438DenmarkNicolai Hojgaard2.50129.85-17.6550.6956
3535United StatesLucas Glover2.50129.82-29.4623.0054
3634United StatesAkshay Bhatia2.47128.25-10.8785.8856
3736IrelandShane Lowry2.42111.42-37.0549.1946
3844Korea; Republic ofByeong Hun An2.39124.26-19.4467.8254
3937United StatesRickie Fowler2.39114.68-30.8710.2148
4040United StatesEric Cole2.34121.49-21.1632.3766
4139ArgentinaEmiliano Grillo2.30119.61-29.2032.4255
4245United StatesHarris English2.28104.79-20.3339.7146
4342GermanyStephan Jaeger2.25116.87-15.6176.9457
4443United StatesKurt Kitayama2.24107.70-37.8024.9848
4541Korea; Republic ofSungjae Im2.24116.46-43.6921.6855
4651United StatesAdam Schenk2.23115.99-25.3839.8362
4747United StatesJ.T. Poston2.22115.61-31.3444.0155
4848Korea; Republic ofSi Woo Kim2.22115.35-28.7842.9353
4946CanadaAdam Hadwin2.18104.77-24.6843.0948
5049CanadaCorey Conners2.11103.54-35.9528.3749
5153AustraliaAdam Scott2.1096.49-25.7331.4046
5268AustraliaCameron Smith2.0782.95-50.4619.0020
5350United StatesAustin Eckroat2.04106.05-13.6063.1255
5452United StatesJake Knapp2.0387.37-6.5366.6243
5555United StatesTaylor Moore2.03105.54-23.1838.7353
5654New ZealandRyan Fox2.01104.41-38.6210.0957
5762AustraliaCameron Davis1.95101.15-27.0423.2054
5856South AfricaChristiaan Bezuidenhout1.9199.17-16.8360.5555
5959United StatesGrayson Murray1.8992.57-9.6460.4949
6060United StatesTom Hoge1.8797.16-24.2644.4658
6158EnglandJustin Rose1.8776.50-23.5210.4741
6257PolandAdrian Meronk1.8592.30-27.0720.2550
6361United StatesBrendon Todd1.7889.24-21.6333.9850
6463South AfricaErik van Rooyen1.7590.88-12.2643.7752
6567United StatesLuke List1.7390.05-16.0243.8254
6664CanadaMackenzie Hughes1.6787.01-19.0431.9353
6765SwedenAlex Noren1.6785.13-23.5228.1251
6866BelgiumThomas Detry1.6686.54-17.0243.6757
6969United StatesPeter Malnati1.6083.36-8.8863.6758
7070United StatesNick Dunlap1.5762.820.0062.8211
7171United StatesAndrew Putnam1.5480.14-20.9925.2457
7272DenmarkThorbjorn Olesen1.5278.82-16.8933.9453
7373United StatesKeith Mitchell1.4473.48-19.8631.2051
7475United StatesMark Hubbard1.4374.22-17.3534.0162
7579JapanKeita Nakajima1.4266.87-9.4725.3747
7674United StatesLee Hodges1.4273.87-18.6413.5857
7776EnglandAaron Rai1.4072.98-19.1716.8160
7877United StatesBeau Hossler1.4072.79-16.9323.9354
7978CanadaAdam Svensson1.3972.38-22.0213.6761
8080ScotlandRobert MacIntyre1.3670.47-21.4610.3157
8182AustraliaLucas Herbert1.3255.53-19.607.7942
8293ChileJoaquin Niemann1.3252.76-23.6218.7622
8381DenmarkRasmus Hojgaard1.3268.40-15.6723.9153
8483United StatesBilly Horschel1.3165.33-30.5823.3050
85112United StatesPatrick Reed1.2851.39-15.7115.0321
8684FinlandSami Valimaki1.2866.75-12.1024.8154
8786United StatesPatrick Rodgers1.2565.13-16.1622.6256
8885United StatesTaylor Montgomery1.2565.07-19.6924.3753
8987JapanRyo Hisatsune1.2464.52-17.9115.3569
9088JapanRikuya Hoshino1.2364.09-16.1620.3359
9190United StatesBen Griffin1.2263.42-15.6521.1564
9289Korea; Republic ofKyoung-Hoon Lee1.2263.41-27.7924.6157
9391FranceVictor Perez1.2060.18-19.1416.0450
9492EnglandJordan Smith1.2062.46-18.7714.4852
9594South AfricaThriston Lawrence1.1962.05-22.1619.0666
9695EnglandMatt Wallace1.1861.45-17.927.6764
9796United StatesMatt Kuchar1.1553.97-21.212.3047
9898ArgentinaAlejandro Tosti1.1350.80-9.3418.0745
9997SwedenAlexander Bjork1.1357.51-13.4411.6751
100100United StatesMaverick McNealy1.1248.06-11.7932.7343
10199SwedenVincent Norrman1.1258.08-15.514.0158
102101United StatesJustin Suh1.1057.01-19.785.3861
103102United StatesSam Ryder1.0956.69-13.2414.4756
104105JapanTakumi Kanaya1.0851.95-11.7013.8148
105104SwedenJesper Svensson1.0856.15-4.5136.5353
106103CanadaTaylor Pendrith1.0749.42-13.9715.3746
107106South AfricaZander Lombard1.0655.12-9.3119.9166
108108SpainDavid Puig1.0542.04-3.7023.9415
109107United StatesChan Kim1.0554.41-10.1318.7854
110210United StatesBryson DeChambeau1.0441.73-8.2019.009
111110United StatesCharley Hoffman1.0453.20-4.8137.0951
112109Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)Chun-an Yu1.0452.06-8.6235.6450
113111United StatesNate Lashley1.0453.90-9.3529.7952
114113IrelandSeamus Power1.0248.01-22.4811.6847
115115United StatesChandler Phillips1.0240.63-4.5024.0933
116114United StatesMichael Kim1.0152.56-12.5216.8060
117117South AfricaLouis Oosthuizen1.0039.88-5.639.1814
118116South AfricaDean Burmester0.9939.47-13.830.6331
119118SpainPablo Larrazabal0.9842.11-17.9510.0943
120119United StatesZac Blair0.9840.14-9.106.0341
121121SpainJorge Campillo0.9750.48-13.5710.0664
122120United StatesDavis Thompson0.9750.27-14.8416.0953
123122GermanyYannik Paul0.9549.53-16.329.8357
124123United StatesDoug Ghim0.9549.50-9.4726.9354
125124GermanyMatti Schmid0.9549.26-10.8612.7966
126125Korea; Republic ofSeonghyeon Kim0.9448.98-11.8413.9065
127127United StatesSamuel Stevens0.9348.52-12.1914.1763
128128CanadaBen Silverman0.9337.14-6.8413.7540
129126United StatesAlex Smalley0.9348.27-18.823.3357
130129SwedenSebastian Soderberg0.9248.03-12.3915.8955
131130ChinaYechun Carl Yuan0.9046.62-11.5224.4054
132131Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)C.T. Pan0.8935.71-8.0916.3538
133133United StatesBen Kohles0.8942.68-9.246.5948
134132ScotlandEwen Ferguson0.8946.19-10.7011.6361
135134NetherlandsJoost Luiten0.8843.97-10.038.1850
136135United StatesGary Woodland0.8637.11-16.464.4643
137136United StatesChez Reavie0.8644.58-16.238.5553
138137United StatesMax Greyserman0.8534.02-5.1812.9135
139138United StatesJ.J. Spaun0.8443.77-20.124.2552
140140SpainAdrian Otaegui0.8343.34-18.006.2356
141139United StatesScott Stallings0.8342.43-19.709.1951
142142Northern IrelandTom McKibbin0.8343.17-9.5113.8960
143141FranceAntoine Rozner0.8342.96-12.817.8656
144143FranceRomain Langasque0.8242.79-12.738.1260
145144ScotlandConnor Syme0.8242.67-12.169.5356
146145PhilippinesRichard Hoey0.8232.61-6.836.7937
147148EnglandDavid Skinns0.8135.73-5.2218.6344
148147EnglandAlex Fitzpatrick0.8137.27-7.086.3446
149146United StatesBrandon Wu0.8142.00-16.917.5756
150165ColombiaCamilo Villegas0.8041.46-5.785.8856
151166United StatesPhil Mickelson0.8031.84-8.713.158
152151United StatesAndrew Novak0.7840.69-6.3723.6153
153150United StatesJustin Lower0.7840.68-10.3220.5861
154149JapanTaiga Semikawa0.7836.59-9.223.1147
155153ScotlandMartin Laird0.7838.75-9.7414.0650
156152United StatesTyler Duncan(Jul1989)0.7740.25-10.197.1156
157154United StatesDylan Wu0.7740.24-7.7312.6556
158157United StatesRyan Moore0.7535.93-4.8715.7348
159159United StatesMason Andersen0.7529.81-3.2116.0833
160155EnglandCallum Shinkwin0.7432.61-11.999.3344
161155United StatesHayden Buckley0.7437.05-13.883.0750
162160United StatesJoe Highsmith0.7429.61-5.1811.7539
163158United StatesJoel Dahmen0.7437.71-12.2013.8851
164161United StatesJimmy Stanger0.7435.37-6.4717.5748
165163ScotlandGrant Forrest0.7338.01-10.202.3757
166162SwedenDavid Lingmerth0.7334.85-13.29-48
167164EnglandNathan Kimsey0.7231.06-10.001.1343
168168United StatesCarson Young0.7136.88-6.5213.0561
169167United StatesChesson Hadley0.7136.12-9.916.9951
170169New ZealandDaniel Hillier0.7036.57-10.131.9656
171170United StatesRobby Shelton IV0.7036.32-15.058.6660
172171GermanyMarcel Siem0.6936.03-8.792.4457
173173ItalyMatteo Manassero0.6935.98-4.2922.2352
174172United StatesNick Hardy0.6935.80-15.388.7861
175174EnglandRichard Mansell0.6835.50-10.539.8856
176178United StatesBen Martin0.6835.47-8.4916.5856
177176South AfricaGarrick Higgo0.6835.43-9.559.7254
178180United StatesBrice Garnett0.6832.64-5.0923.6148
179177United StatesKevin Streelman0.6834.56-13.014.6651
180179EnglandHarry Hall0.6835.13-12.718.2561
181175ChileGuillermo Mito Pereira0.6726.70-17.845.3823
182181FranceJulien Guerrier0.6634.30-9.494.9952
183182United StatesNorman Xiong0.6626.28-7.064.3540
184183United StatesGreyson Sigg0.6634.13-8.4410.4556
185184United StatesParker Coody0.6626.24-5.187.2540
186185EnglandDan Bradbury0.6527.44-5.740.5742
187186DenmarkJeff Winther0.6533.87-6.336.6352
188187United StatesMatthew NeSmith0.6433.37-15.035.7753
189188United StatesPeter Kuest0.6425.54-4.197.2632
190189IndiaShubhankar Sharma0.6332.04-8.406.7051
191190EnglandMatthew Southgate0.6232.32-9.101.8766
192191AustraliaAaron Baddeley0.6232.28-6.5412.3952
193193United StatesErik Barnes0.6224.80-5.0918.9838
194194United StatesJacob Bridgeman0.6227.80-5.298.1745
195192United StatesNicholas Lindheim0.6224.67-6.41-36
196196BelgiumAdrien Dumont de Chassart0.6224.63-4.615.3224
197195ScotlandCalum Hill(Nov1994)0.6124.59-5.023.3436
198197EnglandSam Bairstow0.6124.57-2.2914.1139
199198United StatesTaylor Dickson0.6128.04-4.2512.6346
200199United StatesJoseph Bramlett0.6030.11-8.4111.2150
This WeekLast WeekCountryPlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2024)Points Won (2024)Events
11United StatesScottie Scheffler11.86533.53-130.59222.8545
22Northern IrelandRory McIlroy7.70346.44-103.9779.3345
33SpainJon Rahm6.40256.02-90.15-37
44United StatesWyndham Clark6.20322.29-43.54156.9552
55United StatesXander Schauffele6.08255.21-66.0494.6542
66NorwayViktor Hovland5.72257.34-74.818.9745
77United StatesPatrick Cantlay4.59183.59-65.2532.6139
88United StatesBrian Harman4.29223.10-50.5058.6553
99SwedenLudvig Aberg4.14165.59-14.2874.6825
1011EnglandMatt Fitzpatrick3.90202.90-66.9338.4354
1110United StatesMax Homa3.86181.35-58.1125.9547
1214JapanHideki Matsuyama3.64167.42-26.68108.3946
1312EnglandTommy Fleetwood3.61183.91-46.9844.0251
1413United StatesCameron Young3.48167.19-49.1569.5248
1515United StatesSahith Theegala3.38175.98-36.0178.8654
1618United StatesKeegan Bradley3.36144.65-40.2835.2543
1723United StatesRussell Henley3.32142.73-29.7551.2243
1819United StatesJordan Spieth3.30148.72-48.0643.1845
1917EnglandTyrrell Hatton3.30148.53-47.739.8845
2016United StatesCollin Morikawa3.24142.49-42.2221.1944
2122AustraliaJason Day3.11130.79-28.2733.0942
2220United StatesSam Burns3.09145.43-45.3849.9747
2321Korea; Republic ofTom Kim3.03157.74-51.1810.3354
2425CanadaNick Taylor2.93149.21-21.4179.0251
2524FranceMatthieu Pavon2.90151.04-11.79103.6758
2626United StatesTony Finau2.88141.32-48.0638.4649
2727United StatesChris Kirk2.84136.10-25.7178.1448
2828United StatesJustin Thomas2.73117.21-44.9440.7543
2929AustriaSepp Straka2.72141.44-38.1515.2757
3051United StatesDenny McCarthy2.66132.93-28.1447.0050
3130United StatesWill Zalatoris2.53101.20-43.2557.4827
3232AustraliaMin Woo Lee2.51125.72-23.8433.1150
3331United StatesBrooks Koepka2.4899.33-29.63-11
3487United StatesAkshay Bhatia2.41125.16-10.0681.9855
3535United StatesLucas Glover2.40124.96-27.5716.2554
3633IrelandShane Lowry2.40110.42-34.9046.0446
3734United StatesRickie Fowler2.39112.43-28.825.9147
3837DenmarkNicolai Hojgaard2.36122.81-16.4442.4455
3936ArgentinaEmiliano Grillo2.34121.69-27.1332.4254
4038United StatesEric Cole2.32120.83-19.5230.0765
4139Korea; Republic ofSungjae Im2.30119.77-40.3721.6855
4243GermanyStephan Jaeger2.26117.77-14.7076.9456
4341United StatesKurt Kitayama2.26106.25-35.3521.0847
4442Korea; Republic ofByeong Hun An2.26117.54-17.9159.5753
4540United StatesHarris English2.24100.95-18.8734.4145
4646CanadaAdam Hadwin2.21104.04-23.2640.9447
4744United StatesJ.T. Poston2.19113.63-29.0239.7154
4845Korea; Republic ofSi Woo Kim2.17112.83-27.0138.6353
4947CanadaCorey Conners2.08102.06-33.9424.8749
5050United StatesAustin Eckroat2.06106.99-12.6563.1254
5159United StatesAdam Schenk2.05106.78-23.9729.2061
5248United StatesJake Knapp2.0585.91-6.0964.7242
5352AustraliaAdam Scott2.0292.69-24.2426.1046
5449New ZealandRyan Fox1.99103.22-36.316.5956
5553United StatesTaylor Moore1.93100.31-21.6631.9852
5658South AfricaChristiaan Bezuidenhout1.92100.09-15.9160.5556
5755PolandAdrian Meronk1.9294.08-25.2820.2549
5856EnglandJustin Rose1.9078.04-21.9810.4741
5954United StatesGrayson Murray1.9091.35-8.4658.0948
6057United StatesTom Hoge1.8998.44-22.9844.4659
6168United StatesBrendon Todd1.8190.64-20.2333.9850
6260AustraliaCameron Davis1.7792.16-25.4012.5754
6361South AfricaErik van Rooyen1.7389.80-11.4441.8752
6463CanadaMackenzie Hughes1.7088.33-17.7231.9354
6566SwedenAlex Noren1.7086.52-22.1428.1251
6664BelgiumThomas Detry1.6987.62-15.9443.6757
6765United StatesLuke List1.6887.49-15.0840.3254
6862AustraliaCameron Smith1.6666.54-47.87-20
6967United StatesPeter Malnati1.6183.77-8.4763.6757
7069United StatesNick Dunlap1.5762.820.0062.8210
7170United StatesAndrew Putnam1.5781.53-19.6025.2457
7271DenmarkThorbjorn Olesen1.5178.36-15.7032.2952
7375United StatesKeith Mitchell1.4674.64-18.7131.2051
7472United StatesLee Hodges1.4575.14-17.3713.5856
7574United StatesMark Hubbard1.4475.03-16.5434.0162
7673EnglandAaron Rai1.4273.98-18.1716.8160
7776United StatesBeau Hossler1.4273.74-15.9823.9354
7877CanadaAdam Svensson1.4273.69-20.7113.6761
7978JapanKeita Nakajima1.4167.56-8.7825.3748
8079ScotlandRobert MacIntyre1.3871.71-20.2210.3158
8181DenmarkRasmus Hojgaard1.3369.41-14.6523.9153
8282AustraliaLucas Herbert1.3256.72-18.417.7943
8380United StatesBilly Horschel1.3167.00-28.9023.3051
8483FinlandSami Valimaki1.3067.57-11.2824.8154
8584United StatesTaylor Montgomery1.2866.36-18.4024.3753
8685United StatesPatrick Rodgers1.2766.14-15.1622.6256
8786JapanRyo Hisatsune1.2665.52-16.9115.3568
8888JapanRikuya Hoshino1.2564.83-15.4220.3359
8989Korea; Republic ofKyoung-Hoon Lee1.2464.43-26.7624.6158
9095United StatesBen Griffin1.2464.31-14.7621.1564
9190FranceVictor Perez1.2361.48-17.8416.0450
9292EnglandJordan Smith1.2263.58-17.6414.4852
9391ChileJoaquin Niemann1.2148.60-22.4913.4622
9493South AfricaThriston Lawrence1.2162.89-21.3219.0666
9594EnglandMatt Wallace1.2062.42-16.957.6764
9696United StatesMatt Kuchar1.1755.19-19.992.3047
9798SwedenAlexander Bjork1.1558.42-12.5411.6751
9897ArgentinaAlejandro Tosti1.1451.37-8.7718.0745
99101SwedenVincent Norrman1.1358.94-14.644.0158
100102United StatesMaverick McNealy1.1348.67-11.1832.7343
10199United StatesJustin Suh1.1258.17-18.625.3861
102103United StatesSam Ryder1.1157.54-12.3914.4756
103100CanadaTaylor Pendrith1.0950.34-13.0515.3746
104104SwedenJesper Svensson1.0956.48-4.1936.5353
105108JapanTakumi Kanaya1.0752.65-11.0013.8149
106105South AfricaZander Lombard1.0755.76-8.6719.9166
107120United StatesChan Kim1.0655.06-9.4818.7854
108109SpainDavid Puig1.0642.31-3.4323.9415
109115Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)Chun-an Yu1.0552.62-8.0735.6450
110110United StatesCharley Hoffman1.0553.55-4.4637.0951
111116United StatesNate Lashley1.0554.45-8.8129.7952
112107United StatesPatrick Reed1.0441.74-14.734.4121
113106IrelandSeamus Power1.0349.28-21.2111.6848
114111United StatesMichael Kim1.0353.35-11.7316.8060
115114United StatesChandler Phillips1.0240.93-4.1924.0933
116113South AfricaDean Burmester1.0140.36-12.930.6331
117118South AfricaLouis Oosthuizen1.0140.34-5.169.1815
118117SpainPablo Larrazabal1.0043.01-17.0510.0943
119112United StatesZac Blair0.9940.77-8.476.0341
120122United StatesDavis Thompson0.9951.25-13.8716.0953
121119SpainJorge Campillo0.9951.24-12.8110.0664
122121GermanyYannik Paul0.9750.42-15.439.8357
123123United StatesDoug Ghim0.9649.96-9.0026.9354
124125GermanyMatti Schmid0.9649.82-10.3112.7966
125132Korea; Republic ofSeonghyeon Kim0.9649.73-11.0913.9065
126124United StatesAlex Smalley0.9549.29-17.803.3357
127135United StatesSamuel Stevens0.9549.24-11.4814.1763
128127CanadaBen Silverman0.9437.63-6.3513.7540
129126SwedenSebastian Soderberg0.9448.68-11.7415.8955
130129ChinaYechun Carl Yuan0.9147.36-10.7824.4054
131133Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)C.T. Pan0.9036.14-7.6616.3538
132128ScotlandEwen Ferguson0.9046.93-9.9611.6361
133131United StatesBen Kohles0.9043.31-8.616.5948
134130NetherlandsJoost Luiten0.8944.64-9.368.1850
135134United StatesGary Woodland0.8837.96-15.614.4643
136141United StatesChez Reavie0.8845.59-15.218.5553
137137United StatesMax Greyserman0.8634.36-4.8412.9135
138140United StatesJ.J. Spaun0.8644.62-19.274.2553
139138United StatesScott Stallings0.8643.64-18.499.1951
140136SpainAdrian Otaegui0.8544.27-17.066.2356
141139FranceAntoine Rozner0.8443.78-11.997.8656
142142Northern IrelandTom McKibbin0.8443.76-8.9313.8960
143144FranceRomain Langasque0.8443.43-12.108.1260
144143ScotlandConnor Syme0.8343.39-11.459.5356
145166PhilippinesRichard Hoey0.8333.06-6.376.7937
146145United StatesBrandon Wu0.8242.89-16.027.5756
147146EnglandAlex Fitzpatrick0.8237.76-6.596.3446
148147EnglandDavid Skinns0.8236.07-4.8718.6344
149148JapanTaiga Semikawa0.7937.28-8.533.1147
150157United StatesJustin Lower0.7941.18-9.8220.5861
151150United StatesAndrew Novak0.7941.05-6.0123.6153
152152United StatesTyler Duncan(Jul1989)0.7940.91-9.537.1156
153155ScotlandMartin Laird0.7939.33-9.1514.0650
154151United StatesDylan Wu0.7840.76-7.2112.6556
155153United StatesHayden Buckley0.7637.94-12.993.0750
155153EnglandCallum Shinkwin0.7633.39-11.219.3344
157160United StatesRyan Moore0.7636.29-4.5115.7348
158149United StatesJoel Dahmen0.7538.46-11.4513.8851
159163United StatesMason Andersen0.7530.02-2.9916.0833
160167United StatesJoe Highsmith0.7529.96-4.8411.7539
161159United StatesJimmy Stanger0.7435.73-6.1117.5748
162156SwedenDavid Lingmerth0.7435.72-12.42-48
163158ScotlandGrant Forrest0.7438.69-9.522.3757
164164EnglandNathan Kimsey0.7431.75-9.321.1343
165162ColombiaCamilo Villegas0.7338.06-5.271.9855
166161United StatesPhil Mickelson0.7329.25-8.15-7
167165United StatesChesson Hadley0.7236.80-9.226.9951
168169United StatesCarson Young0.7237.31-6.0913.0561
169168New ZealandDaniel Hillier0.7237.21-9.491.9656
170174United StatesRobby Shelton IV0.7137.06-14.328.6660
171171GermanyMarcel Siem0.7036.64-8.172.4457
172185United StatesNick Hardy0.7036.36-14.828.7861
173173ItalyMatteo Manassero0.7036.24-4.0322.2352
174172EnglandRichard Mansell0.7036.17-9.869.8856
175170ChileGuillermo Mito Pereira0.6927.77-16.765.3823
176184South AfricaGarrick Higgo0.6936.05-8.949.7255
177180United StatesKevin Streelman0.6935.27-12.294.6651
178236United StatesBen Martin0.6935.89-8.0716.5856
179176EnglandHarry Hall0.6935.71-12.138.2561
180178United StatesBrice Garnett0.6932.92-4.8223.6148
181175FranceJulien Guerrier0.6734.93-8.864.9952
182177United StatesNorman Xiong0.6726.76-6.594.3540
183179United StatesGreyson Sigg0.6734.66-7.9010.4556
184186United StatesParker Coody0.6626.59-4.837.2540
185182EnglandDan Bradbury0.6627.89-5.300.5742
186183DenmarkJeff Winther0.6634.32-5.896.6352
187181United StatesMatthew NeSmith0.6634.14-14.265.7753
188262United StatesPeter Kuest0.6525.83-3.897.2632
189188IndiaShubhankar Sharma0.6432.52-7.926.7051
190189EnglandMatthew Southgate0.6332.87-8.541.8766
191204AustraliaAaron Baddeley0.6332.70-6.1212.3952
192190United StatesNicholas Lindheim0.6325.10-5.99-36
193191United StatesErik Barnes0.6325.07-4.8218.9838
194187United StatesJacob Bridgeman0.6328.15-4.948.1745
195192ScotlandCalum Hill(Nov1994)0.6224.94-4.673.3436
196193BelgiumAdrien Dumont de Chassart0.6224.94-4.305.3224
197197EnglandSam Bairstow0.6224.73-2.1314.1139
198194United StatesTaylor Dickson0.6228.32-3.9712.6346
199196United StatesJoseph Bramlett0.6130.65-7.8711.2150
200195United StatesPierceson Coody0.6130.02-9.382.0149
This WeekLast WeekCountryPlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2024)Points Won (2024)Events
11United StatesScottie Scheffler11.86533.53-130.59222.8545
22Northern IrelandRory McIlroy7.70346.44-103.9779.3345
33SpainJon Rahm6.40256.02-90.15-37
44United StatesWyndham Clark6.20322.29-43.54156.9552
55United StatesXander Schauffele6.08255.21-66.0494.6542
66NorwayViktor Hovland5.72257.34-74.818.9745
77United StatesPatrick Cantlay4.59183.59-65.2532.6139
88United StatesBrian Harman4.29223.10-50.5058.6553
99SwedenLudvig Aberg4.14165.59-14.2874.6825
1011EnglandMatt Fitzpatrick3.90202.90-66.9338.4354
1110United StatesMax Homa3.86181.35-58.1125.9547
1214JapanHideki Matsuyama3.64167.42-26.68108.3946
1312EnglandTommy Fleetwood3.61183.91-46.9844.0251
1413United StatesCameron Young3.48167.19-49.1569.5248
1515United StatesSahith Theegala3.38175.98-36.0178.8654
1618United StatesKeegan Bradley3.36144.65-40.2835.2543
1723United StatesRussell Henley3.32142.73-29.7551.2243
1819United StatesJordan Spieth3.30148.72-48.0643.1845
1917EnglandTyrrell Hatton3.30148.53-47.739.8845
2016United StatesCollin Morikawa3.24142.49-42.2221.1944
2122AustraliaJason Day3.11130.79-28.2733.0942
2220United StatesSam Burns3.09145.43-45.3849.9747
2321Korea; Republic ofTom Kim3.03157.74-51.1810.3354
2425CanadaNick Taylor2.93149.21-21.4179.0251
2524FranceMatthieu Pavon2.90151.04-11.79103.6758
2626United StatesTony Finau2.88141.32-48.0638.4649
2727United StatesChris Kirk2.84136.10-25.7178.1448
2828United StatesJustin Thomas2.73117.21-44.9440.7543
2929AustriaSepp Straka2.72141.44-38.1515.2757
3051United StatesDenny McCarthy2.66132.93-28.1447.0050
3130United StatesWill Zalatoris2.53101.20-43.2557.4827
3232AustraliaMin Woo Lee2.51125.72-23.8433.1150
3331United StatesBrooks Koepka2.4899.33-29.63-11
3487United StatesAkshay Bhatia2.41125.16-10.0681.9855
3535United StatesLucas Glover2.40124.96-27.5716.2554
3633IrelandShane Lowry2.40110.42-34.9046.0446
3734United StatesRickie Fowler2.39112.43-28.825.9147
3837DenmarkNicolai Hojgaard2.36122.81-16.4442.4455
3936ArgentinaEmiliano Grillo2.34121.69-27.1332.4254
4038United StatesEric Cole2.32120.83-19.5230.0765
4139Korea; Republic ofSungjae Im2.30119.77-40.3721.6855
4243GermanyStephan Jaeger2.26117.77-14.7076.9456
4341United StatesKurt Kitayama2.26106.25-35.3521.0847
4442Korea; Republic ofByeong Hun An2.26117.54-17.9159.5753
4540United StatesHarris English2.24100.95-18.8734.4145
4646CanadaAdam Hadwin2.21104.04-23.2640.9447
4744United StatesJ.T. Poston2.19113.63-29.0239.7154
4845Korea; Republic ofSi Woo Kim2.17112.83-27.0138.6353
4947CanadaCorey Conners2.08102.06-33.9424.8749
5050United StatesAustin Eckroat2.06106.99-12.6563.1254
5159United StatesAdam Schenk2.05106.78-23.9729.2061
5248United StatesJake Knapp2.0585.91-6.0964.7242
5352AustraliaAdam Scott2.0292.69-24.2426.1046
5449New ZealandRyan Fox1.99103.22-36.316.5956
5553United StatesTaylor Moore1.93100.31-21.6631.9852
5658South AfricaChristiaan Bezuidenhout1.92100.09-15.9160.5556
5755PolandAdrian Meronk1.9294.08-25.2820.2549
5856EnglandJustin Rose1.9078.04-21.9810.4741
5954United StatesGrayson Murray1.9091.35-8.4658.0948
6057United StatesTom Hoge1.8998.44-22.9844.4659
6168United StatesBrendon Todd1.8190.64-20.2333.9850
6260AustraliaCameron Davis1.7792.16-25.4012.5754
6361South AfricaErik van Rooyen1.7389.80-11.4441.8752
6463CanadaMackenzie Hughes1.7088.33-17.7231.9354
6566SwedenAlex Noren1.7086.52-22.1428.1251
6664BelgiumThomas Detry1.6987.62-15.9443.6757
6765United StatesLuke List1.6887.49-15.0840.3254
6862AustraliaCameron Smith1.6666.54-47.87-20
6967United StatesPeter Malnati1.6183.77-8.4763.6757
7069United StatesNick Dunlap1.5762.820.0062.8210
7170United StatesAndrew Putnam1.5781.53-19.6025.2457
7271DenmarkThorbjorn Olesen1.5178.36-15.7032.2952
7375United StatesKeith Mitchell1.4674.64-18.7131.2051
7472United StatesLee Hodges1.4575.14-17.3713.5856
7574United StatesMark Hubbard1.4475.03-16.5434.0162
7673EnglandAaron Rai1.4273.98-18.1716.8160
7776United StatesBeau Hossler1.4273.74-15.9823.9354
7877CanadaAdam Svensson1.4273.69-20.7113.6761
7978JapanKeita Nakajima1.4167.56-8.7825.3748
8079ScotlandRobert MacIntyre1.3871.71-20.2210.3158
8181DenmarkRasmus Hojgaard1.3369.41-14.6523.9153
8282AustraliaLucas Herbert1.3256.72-18.417.7943
8380United StatesBilly Horschel1.3167.00-28.9023.3051
8483FinlandSami Valimaki1.3067.57-11.2824.8154
8584United StatesTaylor Montgomery1.2866.36-18.4024.3753
8685United StatesPatrick Rodgers1.2766.14-15.1622.6256
8786JapanRyo Hisatsune1.2665.52-16.9115.3568
8888JapanRikuya Hoshino1.2564.83-15.4220.3359
8989Korea; Republic ofKyoung-Hoon Lee1.2464.43-26.7624.6158
9095United StatesBen Griffin1.2464.31-14.7621.1564
9190FranceVictor Perez1.2361.48-17.8416.0450
9292EnglandJordan Smith1.2263.58-17.6414.4852
9391ChileJoaquin Niemann1.2148.60-22.4913.4622
9493South AfricaThriston Lawrence1.2162.89-21.3219.0666
9594EnglandMatt Wallace1.2062.42-16.957.6764
9696United StatesMatt Kuchar1.1755.19-19.992.3047
9798SwedenAlexander Bjork1.1558.42-12.5411.6751
9897ArgentinaAlejandro Tosti1.1451.37-8.7718.0745
99101SwedenVincent Norrman1.1358.94-14.644.0158
100102United StatesMaverick McNealy1.1348.67-11.1832.7343
10199United StatesJustin Suh1.1258.17-18.625.3861
102103United StatesSam Ryder1.1157.54-12.3914.4756
103100CanadaTaylor Pendrith1.0950.34-13.0515.3746
104104SwedenJesper Svensson1.0956.48-4.1936.5353
105108JapanTakumi Kanaya1.0752.65-11.0013.8149
106105South AfricaZander Lombard1.0755.76-8.6719.9166
107120United StatesChan Kim1.0655.06-9.4818.7854
108109SpainDavid Puig1.0642.31-3.4323.9415
109115Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)Chun-an Yu1.0552.62-8.0735.6450
110110United StatesCharley Hoffman1.0553.55-4.4637.0951
111116United StatesNate Lashley1.0554.45-8.8129.7952
112107United StatesPatrick Reed1.0441.74-14.734.4121
113106IrelandSeamus Power1.0349.28-21.2111.6848
114111United StatesMichael Kim1.0353.35-11.7316.8060
115114United StatesChandler Phillips1.0240.93-4.1924.0933
116113South AfricaDean Burmester1.0140.36-12.930.6331
117118South AfricaLouis Oosthuizen1.0140.34-5.169.1815
118117SpainPablo Larrazabal1.0043.01-17.0510.0943
119112United StatesZac Blair0.9940.77-8.476.0341
120122United StatesDavis Thompson0.9951.25-13.8716.0953
121119SpainJorge Campillo0.9951.24-12.8110.0664
122121GermanyYannik Paul0.9750.42-15.439.8357
123123United StatesDoug Ghim0.9649.96-9.0026.9354
124125GermanyMatti Schmid0.9649.82-10.3112.7966
125132Korea; Republic ofSeonghyeon Kim0.9649.73-11.0913.9065
126124United StatesAlex Smalley0.9549.29-17.803.3357
127135United StatesSamuel Stevens0.9549.24-11.4814.1763
128127CanadaBen Silverman0.9437.63-6.3513.7540
129126SwedenSebastian Soderberg0.9448.68-11.7415.8955
130129ChinaYechun Carl Yuan0.9147.36-10.7824.4054
131133Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)C.T. Pan0.9036.14-7.6616.3538
132128ScotlandEwen Ferguson0.9046.93-9.9611.6361
133131United StatesBen Kohles0.9043.31-8.616.5948
134130NetherlandsJoost Luiten0.8944.64-9.368.1850
135134United StatesGary Woodland0.8837.96-15.614.4643
136141United StatesChez Reavie0.8845.59-15.218.5553
137137United StatesMax Greyserman0.8634.36-4.8412.9135
138140United StatesJ.J. Spaun0.8644.62-19.274.2553
139138United StatesScott Stallings0.8643.64-18.499.1951
140136SpainAdrian Otaegui0.8544.27-17.066.2356
141139FranceAntoine Rozner0.8443.78-11.997.8656
142142Northern IrelandTom McKibbin0.8443.76-8.9313.8960
143144FranceRomain Langasque0.8443.43-12.108.1260
144143ScotlandConnor Syme0.8343.39-11.459.5356
145166PhilippinesRichard Hoey0.8333.06-6.376.7937
146145United StatesBrandon Wu0.8242.89-16.027.5756
147146EnglandAlex Fitzpatrick0.8237.76-6.596.3446
148147EnglandDavid Skinns0.8236.07-4.8718.6344
149148JapanTaiga Semikawa0.7937.28-8.533.1147
150157United StatesJustin Lower0.7941.18-9.8220.5861
151150United StatesAndrew Novak0.7941.05-6.0123.6153
152152United StatesTyler Duncan(Jul1989)0.7940.91-9.537.1156
153155ScotlandMartin Laird0.7939.33-9.1514.0650
154151United StatesDylan Wu0.7840.76-7.2112.6556
155153United StatesHayden Buckley0.7637.94-12.993.0750
155153EnglandCallum Shinkwin0.7633.39-11.219.3344
157160United StatesRyan Moore0.7636.29-4.5115.7348
158149United StatesJoel Dahmen0.7538.46-11.4513.8851
159163United StatesMason Andersen0.7530.02-2.9916.0833
160167United StatesJoe Highsmith0.7529.96-4.8411.7539
161159United StatesJimmy Stanger0.7435.73-6.1117.5748
162156SwedenDavid Lingmerth0.7435.72-12.42-48
163158ScotlandGrant Forrest0.7438.69-9.522.3757
164164EnglandNathan Kimsey0.7431.75-9.321.1343
165162ColombiaCamilo Villegas0.7338.06-5.271.9855
166161United StatesPhil Mickelson0.7329.25-8.15-7
167165United StatesChesson Hadley0.7236.80-9.226.9951
168169United StatesCarson Young0.7237.31-6.0913.0561
169168New ZealandDaniel Hillier0.7237.21-9.491.9656
170174United StatesRobby Shelton IV0.7137.06-14.328.6660
171171GermanyMarcel Siem0.7036.64-8.172.4457
172185United StatesNick Hardy0.7036.36-14.828.7861
173173ItalyMatteo Manassero0.7036.24-4.0322.2352
174172EnglandRichard Mansell0.7036.17-9.869.8856
175170ChileGuillermo Mito Pereira0.6927.77-16.765.3823
176184South AfricaGarrick Higgo0.6936.05-8.949.7255
177180United StatesKevin Streelman0.6935.27-12.294.6651
178236United StatesBen Martin0.6935.89-8.0716.5856
179176EnglandHarry Hall0.6935.71-12.138.2561
180178United StatesBrice Garnett0.6932.92-4.8223.6148
181175FranceJulien Guerrier0.6734.93-8.864.9952
182177United StatesNorman Xiong0.6726.76-6.594.3540
183179United StatesGreyson Sigg0.6734.66-7.9010.4556
184186United StatesParker Coody0.6626.59-4.837.2540
185182EnglandDan Bradbury0.6627.89-5.300.5742
186183DenmarkJeff Winther0.6634.32-5.896.6352
187181United StatesMatthew NeSmith0.6634.14-14.265.7753
188262United StatesPeter Kuest0.6525.83-3.897.2632
189188IndiaShubhankar Sharma0.6432.52-7.926.7051
190189EnglandMatthew Southgate0.6332.87-8.541.8766
191204AustraliaAaron Baddeley0.6332.70-6.1212.3952
192190United StatesNicholas Lindheim0.6325.10-5.99-36
193191United StatesErik Barnes0.6325.07-4.8218.9838
194187United StatesJacob Bridgeman0.6328.15-4.948.1745
195192ScotlandCalum Hill(Nov1994)0.6224.94-4.673.3436
196193BelgiumAdrien Dumont de Chassart0.6224.94-4.305.3224
197197EnglandSam Bairstow0.6224.73-2.1314.1139
198194United StatesTaylor Dickson0.6228.32-3.9712.6346
199196United StatesJoseph Bramlett0.6130.65-7.8711.2150
200195United StatesPierceson Coody0.6130.02-9.382.0149
This WeekLast WeekCountryPlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2024)Points Won (2024)Events
11United StatesScottie Scheffler11.86533.53-130.59222.8545
22Northern IrelandRory McIlroy7.70346.44-103.9779.3345
33SpainJon Rahm6.40256.02-90.15-37
44United StatesWyndham Clark6.20322.29-43.54156.9552
55United StatesXander Schauffele6.08255.21-66.0494.6542
66NorwayViktor Hovland5.72257.34-74.818.9745
77United StatesPatrick Cantlay4.59183.59-65.2532.6139
88United StatesBrian Harman4.29223.10-50.5058.6553
99SwedenLudvig Aberg4.14165.59-14.2874.6825
1011EnglandMatt Fitzpatrick3.90202.90-66.9338.4354
1110United StatesMax Homa3.86181.35-58.1125.9547
1214JapanHideki Matsuyama3.64167.42-26.68108.3946
1312EnglandTommy Fleetwood3.61183.91-46.9844.0251
1413United StatesCameron Young3.48167.19-49.1569.5248
1515United StatesSahith Theegala3.38175.98-36.0178.8654
1618United StatesKeegan Bradley3.36144.65-40.2835.2543
1723United StatesRussell Henley3.32142.73-29.7551.2243
1819United StatesJordan Spieth3.30148.72-48.0643.1845
1917EnglandTyrrell Hatton3.30148.53-47.739.8845
2016United StatesCollin Morikawa3.24142.49-42.2221.1944
2122AustraliaJason Day3.11130.79-28.2733.0942
2220United StatesSam Burns3.09145.43-45.3849.9747
2321Korea; Republic ofTom Kim3.03157.74-51.1810.3354
2425CanadaNick Taylor2.93149.21-21.4179.0251
2524FranceMatthieu Pavon2.90151.04-11.79103.6758
2626United StatesTony Finau2.88141.32-48.0638.4649
2727United StatesChris Kirk2.84136.10-25.7178.1448
2828United StatesJustin Thomas2.73117.21-44.9440.7543
2929AustriaSepp Straka2.72141.44-38.1515.2757
3051United StatesDenny McCarthy2.66132.93-28.1447.0050
3130United StatesWill Zalatoris2.53101.20-43.2557.4827
3232AustraliaMin Woo Lee2.51125.72-23.8433.1150
3331United StatesBrooks Koepka2.4899.33-29.63-11
3487United StatesAkshay Bhatia2.41125.16-10.0681.9855
3535United StatesLucas Glover2.40124.96-27.5716.2554
3633IrelandShane Lowry2.40110.42-34.9046.0446
3734United StatesRickie Fowler2.39112.43-28.825.9147
3837DenmarkNicolai Hojgaard2.36122.81-16.4442.4455
3936ArgentinaEmiliano Grillo2.34121.69-27.1332.4254
4038United StatesEric Cole2.32120.83-19.5230.0765
4139Korea; Republic ofSungjae Im2.30119.77-40.3721.6855
4243GermanyStephan Jaeger2.26117.77-14.7076.9456
4341United StatesKurt Kitayama2.26106.25-35.3521.0847
4442Korea; Republic ofByeong Hun An2.26117.54-17.9159.5753
4540United StatesHarris English2.24100.95-18.8734.4145
4646CanadaAdam Hadwin2.21104.04-23.2640.9447
4744United StatesJ.T. Poston2.19113.63-29.0239.7154
4845Korea; Republic ofSi Woo Kim2.17112.83-27.0138.6353
4947CanadaCorey Conners2.08102.06-33.9424.8749
5050United StatesAustin Eckroat2.06106.99-12.6563.1254
5159United StatesAdam Schenk2.05106.78-23.9729.2061
5248United StatesJake Knapp2.0585.91-6.0964.7242
5352AustraliaAdam Scott2.0292.69-24.2426.1046
5449New ZealandRyan Fox1.99103.22-36.316.5956
5553United StatesTaylor Moore1.93100.31-21.6631.9852
5658South AfricaChristiaan Bezuidenhout1.92100.09-15.9160.5556
5755PolandAdrian Meronk1.9294.08-25.2820.2549
5856EnglandJustin Rose1.9078.04-21.9810.4741
5954United StatesGrayson Murray1.9091.35-8.4658.0948
6057United StatesTom Hoge1.8998.44-22.9844.4659
6168United StatesBrendon Todd1.8190.64-20.2333.9850
6260AustraliaCameron Davis1.7792.16-25.4012.5754
6361South AfricaErik van Rooyen1.7389.80-11.4441.8752
6463CanadaMackenzie Hughes1.7088.33-17.7231.9354
6566SwedenAlex Noren1.7086.52-22.1428.1251
6664BelgiumThomas Detry1.6987.62-15.9443.6757
6765United StatesLuke List1.6887.49-15.0840.3254
6862AustraliaCameron Smith1.6666.54-47.87-20
6967United StatesPeter Malnati1.6183.77-8.4763.6757
7069United StatesNick Dunlap1.5762.820.0062.8210
7170United StatesAndrew Putnam1.5781.53-19.6025.2457
7271DenmarkThorbjorn Olesen1.5178.36-15.7032.2952
7375United StatesKeith Mitchell1.4674.64-18.7131.2051
7472United StatesLee Hodges1.4575.14-17.3713.5856
7574United StatesMark Hubbard1.4475.03-16.5434.0162
7673EnglandAaron Rai1.4273.98-18.1716.8160
7776United StatesBeau Hossler1.4273.74-15.9823.9354
7877CanadaAdam Svensson1.4273.69-20.7113.6761
7978JapanKeita Nakajima1.4167.56-8.7825.3748
8079ScotlandRobert MacIntyre1.3871.71-20.2210.3158
8181DenmarkRasmus Hojgaard1.3369.41-14.6523.9153
8282AustraliaLucas Herbert1.3256.72-18.417.7943
8380United StatesBilly Horschel1.3167.00-28.9023.3051
8483FinlandSami Valimaki1.3067.57-11.2824.8154
8584United StatesTaylor Montgomery1.2866.36-18.4024.3753
8685United StatesPatrick Rodgers1.2766.14-15.1622.6256
8786JapanRyo Hisatsune1.2665.52-16.9115.3568
8888JapanRikuya Hoshino1.2564.83-15.4220.3359
8989Korea; Republic ofKyoung-Hoon Lee1.2464.43-26.7624.6158
9095United StatesBen Griffin1.2464.31-14.7621.1564
9190FranceVictor Perez1.2361.48-17.8416.0450
9292EnglandJordan Smith1.2263.58-17.6414.4852
9391ChileJoaquin Niemann1.2148.60-22.4913.4622
9493South AfricaThriston Lawrence1.2162.89-21.3219.0666
9594EnglandMatt Wallace1.2062.42-16.957.6764
9696United StatesMatt Kuchar1.1755.19-19.992.3047
9798SwedenAlexander Bjork1.1558.42-12.5411.6751
9897ArgentinaAlejandro Tosti1.1451.37-8.7718.0745
99101SwedenVincent Norrman1.1358.94-14.644.0158
100102United StatesMaverick McNealy1.1348.67-11.1832.7343
10199United StatesJustin Suh1.1258.17-18.625.3861
102103United StatesSam Ryder1.1157.54-12.3914.4756
103100CanadaTaylor Pendrith1.0950.34-13.0515.3746
104104SwedenJesper Svensson1.0956.48-4.1936.5353
105108JapanTakumi Kanaya1.0752.65-11.0013.8149
106105South AfricaZander Lombard1.0755.76-8.6719.9166
107120United StatesChan Kim1.0655.06-9.4818.7854
108109SpainDavid Puig1.0642.31-3.4323.9415
109115Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)Chun-an Yu1.0552.62-8.0735.6450
110110United StatesCharley Hoffman1.0553.55-4.4637.0951
111116United StatesNate Lashley1.0554.45-8.8129.7952
112107United StatesPatrick Reed1.0441.74-14.734.4121
113106IrelandSeamus Power1.0349.28-21.2111.6848
114111United StatesMichael Kim1.0353.35-11.7316.8060
115114United StatesChandler Phillips1.0240.93-4.1924.0933
116113South AfricaDean Burmester1.0140.36-12.930.6331
117118South AfricaLouis Oosthuizen1.0140.34-5.169.1815
118117SpainPablo Larrazabal1.0043.01-17.0510.0943
119112United StatesZac Blair0.9940.77-8.476.0341
120122United StatesDavis Thompson0.9951.25-13.8716.0953
121119SpainJorge Campillo0.9951.24-12.8110.0664
122121GermanyYannik Paul0.9750.42-15.439.8357
123123United StatesDoug Ghim0.9649.96-9.0026.9354
124125GermanyMatti Schmid0.9649.82-10.3112.7966
125132Korea; Republic ofSeonghyeon Kim0.9649.73-11.0913.9065
126124United StatesAlex Smalley0.9549.29-17.803.3357
127135United StatesSamuel Stevens0.9549.24-11.4814.1763
128127CanadaBen Silverman0.9437.63-6.3513.7540
129126SwedenSebastian Soderberg0.9448.68-11.7415.8955
130129ChinaYechun Carl Yuan0.9147.36-10.7824.4054
131133Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)C.T. Pan0.9036.14-7.6616.3538
132128ScotlandEwen Ferguson0.9046.93-9.9611.6361
133131United StatesBen Kohles0.9043.31-8.616.5948
134130NetherlandsJoost Luiten0.8944.64-9.368.1850
135134United StatesGary Woodland0.8837.96-15.614.4643
136141United StatesChez Reavie0.8845.59-15.218.5553
137137United StatesMax Greyserman0.8634.36-4.8412.9135
138140United StatesJ.J. Spaun0.8644.62-19.274.2553
139138United StatesScott Stallings0.8643.64-18.499.1951
140136SpainAdrian Otaegui0.8544.27-17.066.2356
141139FranceAntoine Rozner0.8443.78-11.997.8656
142142Northern IrelandTom McKibbin0.8443.76-8.9313.8960
143144FranceRomain Langasque0.8443.43-12.108.1260
144143ScotlandConnor Syme0.8343.39-11.459.5356
145166PhilippinesRichard Hoey0.8333.06-6.376.7937
146145United StatesBrandon Wu0.8242.89-16.027.5756
147146EnglandAlex Fitzpatrick0.8237.76-6.596.3446
148147EnglandDavid Skinns0.8236.07-4.8718.6344
149148JapanTaiga Semikawa0.7937.28-8.533.1147
150157United StatesJustin Lower0.7941.18-9.8220.5861
151150United StatesAndrew Novak0.7941.05-6.0123.6153
152152United StatesTyler Duncan(Jul1989)0.7940.91-9.537.1156
153155ScotlandMartin Laird0.7939.33-9.1514.0650
154151United StatesDylan Wu0.7840.76-7.2112.6556
155153United StatesHayden Buckley0.7637.94-12.993.0750
155153EnglandCallum Shinkwin0.7633.39-11.219.3344
157160United StatesRyan Moore0.7636.29-4.5115.7348
158149United StatesJoel Dahmen0.7538.46-11.4513.8851
159163United StatesMason Andersen0.7530.02-2.9916.0833
160167United StatesJoe Highsmith0.7529.96-4.8411.7539
161159United StatesJimmy Stanger0.7435.73-6.1117.5748
162156SwedenDavid Lingmerth0.7435.72-12.42-48
163158ScotlandGrant Forrest0.7438.69-9.522.3757
164164EnglandNathan Kimsey0.7431.75-9.321.1343
165162ColombiaCamilo Villegas0.7338.06-5.271.9855
166161United StatesPhil Mickelson0.7329.25-8.15-7
167165United StatesChesson Hadley0.7236.80-9.226.9951
168169United StatesCarson Young0.7237.31-6.0913.0561
169168New ZealandDaniel Hillier0.7237.21-9.491.9656
170174United StatesRobby Shelton IV0.7137.06-14.328.6660
171171GermanyMarcel Siem0.7036.64-8.172.4457
172185United StatesNick Hardy0.7036.36-14.828.7861
173173ItalyMatteo Manassero0.7036.24-4.0322.2352
174172EnglandRichard Mansell0.7036.17-9.869.8856
175170ChileGuillermo Mito Pereira0.6927.77-16.765.3823
176184South AfricaGarrick Higgo0.6936.05-8.949.7255
177180United StatesKevin Streelman0.6935.27-12.294.6651
178236United StatesBen Martin0.6935.89-8.0716.5856
179176EnglandHarry Hall0.6935.71-12.138.2561
180178United StatesBrice Garnett0.6932.92-4.8223.6148
181175FranceJulien Guerrier0.6734.93-8.864.9952
182177United StatesNorman Xiong0.6726.76-6.594.3540
183179United StatesGreyson Sigg0.6734.66-7.9010.4556
184186United StatesParker Coody0.6626.59-4.837.2540
185182EnglandDan Bradbury0.6627.89-5.300.5742
186183DenmarkJeff Winther0.6634.32-5.896.6352
187181United StatesMatthew NeSmith0.6634.14-14.265.7753
188262United StatesPeter Kuest0.6525.83-3.897.2632
189188IndiaShubhankar Sharma0.6432.52-7.926.7051
190189EnglandMatthew Southgate0.6332.87-8.541.8766
191204AustraliaAaron Baddeley0.6332.70-6.1212.3952
192190United StatesNicholas Lindheim0.6325.10-5.99-36
193191United StatesErik Barnes0.6325.07-4.8218.9838
194187United StatesJacob Bridgeman0.6328.15-4.948.1745
195192ScotlandCalum Hill(Nov1994)0.6224.94-4.673.3436
196193BelgiumAdrien Dumont de Chassart0.6224.94-4.305.3224
197197EnglandSam Bairstow0.6224.73-2.1314.1139
198194United StatesTaylor Dickson0.6228.32-3.9712.6346
199196United StatesJoseph Bramlett0.6130.65-7.8711.2150
200195United StatesPierceson Coody0.6130.02-9.382.0149
This WeekLast WeekCountryPlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2024)Points Won (2024)Events
11United StatesScottie Scheffler11.86533.53-130.59222.8545
22Northern IrelandRory McIlroy7.70346.44-103.9779.3345
33SpainJon Rahm6.40256.02-90.15-37
44United StatesWyndham Clark6.20322.29-43.54156.9552
55United StatesXander Schauffele6.08255.21-66.0494.6542
66NorwayViktor Hovland5.72257.34-74.818.9745
77United StatesPatrick Cantlay4.59183.59-65.2532.6139
88United StatesBrian Harman4.29223.10-50.5058.6553
99SwedenLudvig Aberg4.14165.59-14.2874.6825
1011EnglandMatt Fitzpatrick3.90202.90-66.9338.4354
1110United StatesMax Homa3.86181.35-58.1125.9547
1214JapanHideki Matsuyama3.64167.42-26.68108.3946
1312EnglandTommy Fleetwood3.61183.91-46.9844.0251
1413United StatesCameron Young3.48167.19-49.1569.5248
1515United StatesSahith Theegala3.38175.98-36.0178.8654
1618United StatesKeegan Bradley3.36144.65-40.2835.2543
1723United StatesRussell Henley3.32142.73-29.7551.2243
1819United StatesJordan Spieth3.30148.72-48.0643.1845
1917EnglandTyrrell Hatton3.30148.53-47.739.8845
2016United StatesCollin Morikawa3.24142.49-42.2221.1944
2122AustraliaJason Day3.11130.79-28.2733.0942
2220United StatesSam Burns3.09145.43-45.3849.9747
2321Korea; Republic ofTom Kim3.03157.74-51.1810.3354
2425CanadaNick Taylor2.93149.21-21.4179.0251
2524FranceMatthieu Pavon2.90151.04-11.79103.6758
2626United StatesTony Finau2.88141.32-48.0638.4649
2727United StatesChris Kirk2.84136.10-25.7178.1448
2828United StatesJustin Thomas2.73117.21-44.9440.7543
2929AustriaSepp Straka2.72141.44-38.1515.2757
3051United StatesDenny McCarthy2.66132.93-28.1447.0050
3130United StatesWill Zalatoris2.53101.20-43.2557.4827
3232AustraliaMin Woo Lee2.51125.72-23.8433.1150
3331United StatesBrooks Koepka2.4899.33-29.63-11
3487United StatesAkshay Bhatia2.41125.16-10.0681.9855
3535United StatesLucas Glover2.40124.96-27.5716.2554
3633IrelandShane Lowry2.40110.42-34.9046.0446
3734United StatesRickie Fowler2.39112.43-28.825.9147
3837DenmarkNicolai Hojgaard2.36122.81-16.4442.4455
3936ArgentinaEmiliano Grillo2.34121.69-27.1332.4254
4038United StatesEric Cole2.32120.83-19.5230.0765
4139Korea; Republic ofSungjae Im2.30119.77-40.3721.6855
4243GermanyStephan Jaeger2.26117.77-14.7076.9456
4341United StatesKurt Kitayama2.26106.25-35.3521.0847
4442Korea; Republic ofByeong Hun An2.26117.54-17.9159.5753
4540United StatesHarris English2.24100.95-18.8734.4145
4646CanadaAdam Hadwin2.21104.04-23.2640.9447
4744United StatesJ.T. Poston2.19113.63-29.0239.7154
4845Korea; Republic ofSi Woo Kim2.17112.83-27.0138.6353
4947CanadaCorey Conners2.08102.06-33.9424.8749
5050United StatesAustin Eckroat2.06106.99-12.6563.1254
5159United StatesAdam Schenk2.05106.78-23.9729.2061
5248United StatesJake Knapp2.0585.91-6.0964.7242
5352AustraliaAdam Scott2.0292.69-24.2426.1046
5449New ZealandRyan Fox1.99103.22-36.316.5956
5553United StatesTaylor Moore1.93100.31-21.6631.9852
5658South AfricaChristiaan Bezuidenhout1.92100.09-15.9160.5556
5755PolandAdrian Meronk1.9294.08-25.2820.2549
5856EnglandJustin Rose1.9078.04-21.9810.4741
5954United StatesGrayson Murray1.9091.35-8.4658.0948
6057United StatesTom Hoge1.8998.44-22.9844.4659
6168United StatesBrendon Todd1.8190.64-20.2333.9850
6260AustraliaCameron Davis1.7792.16-25.4012.5754
6361South AfricaErik van Rooyen1.7389.80-11.4441.8752
6463CanadaMackenzie Hughes1.7088.33-17.7231.9354
6566SwedenAlex Noren1.7086.52-22.1428.1251
6664BelgiumThomas Detry1.6987.62-15.9443.6757
6765United StatesLuke List1.6887.49-15.0840.3254
6862AustraliaCameron Smith1.6666.54-47.87-20
6967United StatesPeter Malnati1.6183.77-8.4763.6757
7069United StatesNick Dunlap1.5762.820.0062.8210
7170United StatesAndrew Putnam1.5781.53-19.6025.2457
7271DenmarkThorbjorn Olesen1.5178.36-15.7032.2952
7375United StatesKeith Mitchell1.4674.64-18.7131.2051
7472United StatesLee Hodges1.4575.14-17.3713.5856
7574United StatesMark Hubbard1.4475.03-16.5434.0162
7673EnglandAaron Rai1.4273.98-18.1716.8160
7776United StatesBeau Hossler1.4273.74-15.9823.9354
7877CanadaAdam Svensson1.4273.69-20.7113.6761
7978JapanKeita Nakajima1.4167.56-8.7825.3748
8079ScotlandRobert MacIntyre1.3871.71-20.2210.3158
8181DenmarkRasmus Hojgaard1.3369.41-14.6523.9153
8282AustraliaLucas Herbert1.3256.72-18.417.7943
8380United StatesBilly Horschel1.3167.00-28.9023.3051
8483FinlandSami Valimaki1.3067.57-11.2824.8154
8584United StatesTaylor Montgomery1.2866.36-18.4024.3753
8685United StatesPatrick Rodgers1.2766.14-15.1622.6256
8786JapanRyo Hisatsune1.2665.52-16.9115.3568
8888JapanRikuya Hoshino1.2564.83-15.4220.3359
8989Korea; Republic ofKyoung-Hoon Lee1.2464.43-26.7624.6158
9095United StatesBen Griffin1.2464.31-14.7621.1564
9190FranceVictor Perez1.2361.48-17.8416.0450
9292EnglandJordan Smith1.2263.58-17.6414.4852
9391ChileJoaquin Niemann1.2148.60-22.4913.4622
9493South AfricaThriston Lawrence1.2162.89-21.3219.0666
9594EnglandMatt Wallace1.2062.42-16.957.6764
9696United StatesMatt Kuchar1.1755.19-19.992.3047
9798SwedenAlexander Bjork1.1558.42-12.5411.6751
9897ArgentinaAlejandro Tosti1.1451.37-8.7718.0745
99101SwedenVincent Norrman1.1358.94-14.644.0158
100102United StatesMaverick McNealy1.1348.67-11.1832.7343
10199United StatesJustin Suh1.1258.17-18.625.3861
102103United StatesSam Ryder1.1157.54-12.3914.4756
103100CanadaTaylor Pendrith1.0950.34-13.0515.3746
104104SwedenJesper Svensson1.0956.48-4.1936.5353
105108JapanTakumi Kanaya1.0752.65-11.0013.8149
106105South AfricaZander Lombard1.0755.76-8.6719.9166
107120United StatesChan Kim1.0655.06-9.4818.7854
108109SpainDavid Puig1.0642.31-3.4323.9415
109115Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)Chun-an Yu1.0552.62-8.0735.6450
110110United StatesCharley Hoffman1.0553.55-4.4637.0951
111116United StatesNate Lashley1.0554.45-8.8129.7952
112107United StatesPatrick Reed1.0441.74-14.734.4121
113106IrelandSeamus Power1.0349.28-21.2111.6848
114111United StatesMichael Kim1.0353.35-11.7316.8060
115114United StatesChandler Phillips1.0240.93-4.1924.0933
116113South AfricaDean Burmester1.0140.36-12.930.6331
117118South AfricaLouis Oosthuizen1.0140.34-5.169.1815
118117SpainPablo Larrazabal1.0043.01-17.0510.0943
119112United StatesZac Blair0.9940.77-8.476.0341
120122United StatesDavis Thompson0.9951.25-13.8716.0953
121119SpainJorge Campillo0.9951.24-12.8110.0664
122121GermanyYannik Paul0.9750.42-15.439.8357
123123United StatesDoug Ghim0.9649.96-9.0026.9354
124125GermanyMatti Schmid0.9649.82-10.3112.7966
125132Korea; Republic ofSeonghyeon Kim0.9649.73-11.0913.9065
126124United StatesAlex Smalley0.9549.29-17.803.3357
127135United StatesSamuel Stevens0.9549.24-11.4814.1763
128127CanadaBen Silverman0.9437.63-6.3513.7540
129126SwedenSebastian Soderberg0.9448.68-11.7415.8955
130129ChinaYechun Carl Yuan0.9147.36-10.7824.4054
131133Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)C.T. Pan0.9036.14-7.6616.3538
132128ScotlandEwen Ferguson0.9046.93-9.9611.6361
133131United StatesBen Kohles0.9043.31-8.616.5948
134130NetherlandsJoost Luiten0.8944.64-9.368.1850
135134United StatesGary Woodland0.8837.96-15.614.4643
136141United StatesChez Reavie0.8845.59-15.218.5553
137137United StatesMax Greyserman0.8634.36-4.8412.9135
138140United StatesJ.J. Spaun0.8644.62-19.274.2553
139138United StatesScott Stallings0.8643.64-18.499.1951
140136SpainAdrian Otaegui0.8544.27-17.066.2356
141139FranceAntoine Rozner0.8443.78-11.997.8656
142142Northern IrelandTom McKibbin0.8443.76-8.9313.8960
143144FranceRomain Langasque0.8443.43-12.108.1260
144143ScotlandConnor Syme0.8343.39-11.459.5356
145166PhilippinesRichard Hoey0.8333.06-6.376.7937
146145United StatesBrandon Wu0.8242.89-16.027.5756
147146EnglandAlex Fitzpatrick0.8237.76-6.596.3446
148147EnglandDavid Skinns0.8236.07-4.8718.6344
149148JapanTaiga Semikawa0.7937.28-8.533.1147
150157United StatesJustin Lower0.7941.18-9.8220.5861
151150United StatesAndrew Novak0.7941.05-6.0123.6153
152152United StatesTyler Duncan(Jul1989)0.7940.91-9.537.1156
153155ScotlandMartin Laird0.7939.33-9.1514.0650
154151United StatesDylan Wu0.7840.76-7.2112.6556
155153United StatesHayden Buckley0.7637.94-12.993.0750
155153EnglandCallum Shinkwin0.7633.39-11.219.3344
157160United StatesRyan Moore0.7636.29-4.5115.7348
158149United StatesJoel Dahmen0.7538.46-11.4513.8851
159163United StatesMason Andersen0.7530.02-2.9916.0833
160167United StatesJoe Highsmith0.7529.96-4.8411.7539
161159United StatesJimmy Stanger0.7435.73-6.1117.5748
162156SwedenDavid Lingmerth0.7435.72-12.42-48
163158ScotlandGrant Forrest0.7438.69-9.522.3757
164164EnglandNathan Kimsey0.7431.75-9.321.1343
165162ColombiaCamilo Villegas0.7338.06-5.271.9855
166161United StatesPhil Mickelson0.7329.25-8.15-7
167165United StatesChesson Hadley0.7236.80-9.226.9951
168169United StatesCarson Young0.7237.31-6.0913.0561
169168New ZealandDaniel Hillier0.7237.21-9.491.9656
170174United StatesRobby Shelton IV0.7137.06-14.328.6660
171171GermanyMarcel Siem0.7036.64-8.172.4457
172185United StatesNick Hardy0.7036.36-14.828.7861
173173ItalyMatteo Manassero0.7036.24-4.0322.2352
174172EnglandRichard Mansell0.7036.17-9.869.8856
175170ChileGuillermo Mito Pereira0.6927.77-16.765.3823
176184South AfricaGarrick Higgo0.6936.05-8.949.7255
177180United StatesKevin Streelman0.6935.27-12.294.6651
178236United StatesBen Martin0.6935.89-8.0716.5856
179176EnglandHarry Hall0.6935.71-12.138.2561
180178United StatesBrice Garnett0.6932.92-4.8223.6148
181175FranceJulien Guerrier0.6734.93-8.864.9952
182177United StatesNorman Xiong0.6726.76-6.594.3540
183179United StatesGreyson Sigg0.6734.66-7.9010.4556
184186United StatesParker Coody0.6626.59-4.837.2540
185182EnglandDan Bradbury0.6627.89-5.300.5742
186183DenmarkJeff Winther0.6634.32-5.896.6352
187181United StatesMatthew NeSmith0.6634.14-14.265.7753
188262United StatesPeter Kuest0.6525.83-3.897.2632
189188IndiaShubhankar Sharma0.6432.52-7.926.7051
190189EnglandMatthew Southgate0.6332.87-8.541.8766
191204AustraliaAaron Baddeley0.6332.70-6.1212.3952
192190United StatesNicholas Lindheim0.6325.10-5.99-36
193191United StatesErik Barnes0.6325.07-4.8218.9838
194187United StatesJacob Bridgeman0.6328.15-4.948.1745
195192ScotlandCalum Hill(Nov1994)0.6224.94-4.673.3436
196193BelgiumAdrien Dumont de Chassart0.6224.94-4.305.3224
197197EnglandSam Bairstow0.6224.73-2.1314.1139
198194United StatesTaylor Dickson0.6228.32-3.9712.6346
199196United StatesJoseph Bramlett0.6130.65-7.8711.2150
200195United StatesPierceson Coody0.6130.02-9.382.0149
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: ,

Read Next

Portmarnock Resort completes renovation of Jameson Golf Links

Portmarnock Resort completes renovation of Jameson Golf Links

The multi-million-euro renovation has seen numerous holes remodelled on the championship golf course.
Duca del Cosma celebrates Women's Golf Day with launch of new shoe lines

Duca del Cosma celebrates Women's Golf Day with launch of new shoe lines

The brand’s vibrant golf shoe collection offers women & girls an unrivalled choice.
Davis Riley wins Charles Schwab Challenge

Davis Riley wins first solo title

Charles Schwab Challenge R4
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram