Official World Golf Ranking 17/2022

Week 17 - 24/04/2022

World Golf Ranking 17/2022


Pablo Larrazábal has won the ISPS Handa Championship in Spain with a final round 62 for a 15-under, 265 total.
Adrian Otaegui came second at 14-under while Hennie Du Plessis and Aaron Cockerill tied for third at 13-under and Antoine Rozner finished fifth at 12-under.

Larrazábal moves up to 68 from 109 this week, Otaegui to 155 from 210, Du Plessis to 146 from 181, Cockerill to 295 from 357 and Rozner to153 from 175.

*

Patrick Cantlay and Xander Schauffele have won the Zurich Clasic of New Orleans with a final round 72 for a 29-under, 259 total.
Sam Burns and Billy Horschel came second at 27-under followed by Doc Redman and Sam Ryder at 24-under.



World Golf Ranking 17/2022




World Golf Ranking 17/2022

This WeekLast weekNat.PlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2022)Points Won (2022)Events Played
11USAScottie Scheffler9.91515.18-68.57319.7856
23ESPJon Rahm7.85361.24-131.2892.1146
32USACollin Morikawa7.74402.67-122.5887.3852
46AUSCameron Smith7.39332.7-58.99193.3445
54USAPatrick Cantlay7.39303.11-72.86117.4941
65NORViktor Hovland7.28378.52-82.48132.7757
77NIRRory McIlroy6.41301.25-77.53102.2647
88USAJustin Thomas5.54277.13-104.0281.5650
910USAJordan Spieth5.19254.37-56.5390.4249
109USADustin Johnson5.18227.86-112.8555.9144
1111USASam Burns5.17258.26-55.2769.5350
1212USAXander Schauffele5.06242.78-92.9148.1948
1313JPNHideki Matsuyama4.87253.07-70.3578.9152
1414USABilly Horschel4.31224.34-60.9969.6553

World Golf Ranking 17/2022



World Golf Ranking 17/2022

Read next

PGA Championship R4

News
By GT Editor

1515RSALouis Oosthuizen4.23173.37-66.211.641
1616CHIJoaquin Niemann4.16216.3-47.56104.5956
1717USABrooks Koepka4.11184.86-55.4845.2945
1820USABryson DeChambeau3.99171.61-96.514.4543
1919KORSungjae Im3.99207.41-69.3255.0267
2018MEXAbraham Ancer3.99207.31-73.5232.3657
2121ENGTyrrell Hatton3.92192.02-72.3771.7349
2222USAHarris English3.90167.8-71.112.7343
2324USADaniel Berger3.85161.78-68.543.9642
2423ENGMatt Fitzpatrick3.82198.53-62.8847.7454
2525USATony Finau3.77195.95-76.7418.6954
2626ENGPaul Casey3.69169.75-53.0146.646
2727IRLShane Lowry3.67190.75-36.0199.9654
2829USAWill Zalatoris3.52182.93-41.6687.8252
2928USAJason Kokrak3.51182.41-57.1527.7953
3030USAKevin Kisner3.51182.27-41.9101.3952
3131CANCorey Conners3.32172.7-39.7175.2459
3232USAKevin Na3.17158.25-49.3730.6750
3333USAPatrick Reed2.98155.2-77.4719.5859
3434USATalor Gooch2.93152.12-35.6637.7657
3535BELThomas Pieters2.87114.86-20.0659.4239
3636USAHarold Varner III2.85148.44-23.291.155
3737AUSAdam Scott2.75110-35.0248.8838
3838USAMax Homa2.67138.88-42.1736.8352
3939USATom Hoge2.63136.85-22.9681.5966
4040IRLSeamus Power2.49109.46-15.6252.9744
4142USARussell Henley2.44122.07-31.4154.5550
4241ENGTommy Fleetwood2.42126.07-43.4643.3353
4343USACameron Young2.41108.67-11.9569.1345
4444USAWebb Simpson2.3899.75-63.397.2542
4546AUSLucas Herbert2.3094.2-30.2424.3541
4645AUSMarc Leishman2.29112.27-43.5829.5449
4747ESPSergio Garcia2.26105.99-35.7124.6547
4851ENGRichard Bland2.22102.1-19.939.1146
4950USACameron Tringale2.21112.94-27.2833.8351
5049USAMatthew Wolff2.2098.86-43.599.545
5148KORSiwoo Kim2.19113.65-33.4836.0664
5253AUTSepp Straka2.17112.72-15.3886.2763
5355AUSMin Woo Lee2.1692.75-23.5121.7943
5452USAPhil Mickelson2.1485.41-35.276.4839
5554USABrian Harman2.11109.52-31.2137.8856
5657ENGLee Westwood2.1096.37-4319.3446
5756SWEAlex Noren2.08108.24-26.7540.5753
5858RSAErik van Rooyen2.05106.47-29.8737.6453
5959JPNTakumi Kanaya2.0583.93-21.1315.5441
6061USALuke List2.04106.16-16.8466.3159
6160ENGJustin Rose2.0387.45-32.9815.2943
6262RSAShaun Norris2.0094.19-21.1326.3747
6363CANMackenzie Hughes1.98102.7-38.899.8755
6466USAKeegan Bradley1.97100.61-22.5144.0451
6567USABubba Watson1.9582.01-26.7142.142
6664RSAChristiaan Bezuidenhout1.94100.93-39.8419.2553
6765AUSMatt Jones1.94100.91-26.251.0357
68109ESPPablo Larrazabal1.9085.37-7.5572.0345
6968RSADean Burmester1.8998.12-23.6324.1654
7072SCORobert MacIntyre1.8892.36-28.7619.8849
7183JPNRikuya Hoshino1.8875.35-1727.7337
7269USAMaverick McNealy1.8797.45-25.3730.8353
7370COLSebastian Munoz1.8696.95-30.3119.1361
7473USAKeith Mitchell1.8596.45-20.3934.6153
7571ENGIan Poulter1.8596.02-32.5918.3853
7674KORJoohyung Kim1.8373.26-14.5235.7636
7775USAHudson Swafford1.8093.73-15.257.6554
7877JPNRyosuke Kinoshita1.7670.4-16.9812.7739
7976USAStewart Cink1.7684.47-27.4215.3248
8078AUTBernd Wiesberger1.7480.19-25.699.0446
8179AUSCameron Davis1.7488.73-24.8728.5451
8282USAMatt Kuchar1.7282.4-27.5743.9148
8380DENNicolai Hojgaard1.7181.91-12.682448
8481ESPAdri Arnaus1.7181.84-16.2440.2748
8585INDAnirban Lahiri1.6572.53-6.553.1244
8686USARyan Palmer1.6376.8-39.919.6947
8784KORKyoung-Hoon Lee1.6384.95-26.7512.5960
8889USATroy Merritt1.6183.72-20.5530.5561
8988USAChan Kim1.6164.32-17.883.2237
9087MEXCarlos Ortiz1.6183.52-30.594.8154
9190VENJhonattan Vegas1.6081.82-19.8622.4851
9291USAChris Kirk1.6078.29-19.8729.9649
9393USAAaron Wise1.5974.6-20.6610.4447
9492RSAGarrick Higgo1.5681.03-30.418.3455
9594USAJ.J. Spaun1.5580.49-6.8956.255
9695USAGary Woodland1.5475.68-23.1333.7349
9796CHIGuillermo Mito Pereira1.5278.87-19.9219.355
9897USAKevin Streelman1.5078-32.8819.7457
9998RSADaniel van Tonder1.4973.04-206.7849
10099CANAdam Hadwin1.4977.47-16.8438.0155
101100JPNJinichiro Kozuma1.4859.37-11.371635
102101USALucas Glover1.4575.51-19.826.6657
103102RSABranden Grace1.4474.62-29.497.9656
104103USACameron Champ1.4365.61-22.6214.9746
105106RSAJustin Harding1.4173.52-19.223.0956
106104ENGSam Horsfield1.4156.49-19.7614.7139
107105USALanto Griffin1.4173.18-26.0424.4958
108107USAJoel Dahmen1.3871.59-26.4919.4253
109108DENRasmus Hojgaard1.3559.22-23.0811.1944
110117JPNKazuki Higa1.3453.57-8.8319.9634
111110THASadom Kaewkanjana1.3353-5.4226.623
112118RSAOliver Bekker1.3264.92-9.721.4649
113116NZLRyan Fox1.3252.86-12.5128.2140
114111ENGLaurie Canter1.2960.85-19.856.3947
115112RSADylan Frittelli1.2966.99-22.7717.3360
116122ENGJordan Smith1.2865.44-11.1338.4951
117115USAPatton Kizzire1.2766.27-16.7523.9153
118120BELThomas Detry1.2762.38-25.796.4849
119128POLAdrian Meronk1.2660.7-12.5723.0948
119119USAChad Ramey1.2665.76-12.9632.4957
121121THAPhachara Khongwatmai1.2650.5-6.6122.6724
122125ENGAaron Rai1.2664.24-21.811.6251
123113USAJohannes Veerman1.2655.38-15.415.8444
124114DENMarcus Helligkilde1.2657.85-13.223.646
125127USASahith Theegala1.2549.98-3.6736.6140
126123ESPRafa Cabrera Bello1.2564.96-17.1524.2457
127129ENGDanny Willett1.2364.13-18.4514.1355
128124AUSJason Day1.2354.18-24.2521.9444
129126USASihwan Kim1.2252.66-3.141.2343
130131DENJoachim B Hansen1.2262.23-16.453.9351
131136RSACharl Schwartzel1.2260.87-17.9416.3250
132130USACharley Hoffman1.2263.28-26.6352
133138JPNYuki Inamori1.2148.49-14.972.7635
134131ENGMatt Wallace1.2162.95-27.711.7557
135146FRAVictor Perez1.2153.19-28.13.7244
136134TPEC.T. Pan1.2162.67-15.418.0453
137135ZIMScott Vincent1.2058.9-16.431.5649
138133ARGEmiliano Grillo1.2062.33-23.614.2260
139137ITAGuido Migliozzi1.1856.79-19.3748
140139SCOMartin Laird1.1746.74-17.11240
141140USABrendan Steele1.1654.67-23.579.8847
142145USARickie Fowler1.1653.25-20.223.8646
143141USAKramer Hickok1.1457.23-13.1411.0850
144147SCOCalum Hill(Nov1994)1.1448.05-16.2742
145142USAHarry Higgs1.1459.29-19.9814.0357
146181RSAHennie Du Plessis1.1452.4-7.5322.7846
147144SWEAlexander Bjork1.1447.76-12.082.8442
148143USARobert Streb1.1459.08-18.439.6754
149151SVKRory Sabbatini1.1356.26-19.562.5150
150150RSAThriston Lawrence1.1244.73-6.0719.640
151148USAAndrew Putnam1.1258.09-14.0915.657
152152KORSeonghyeon Kim1.1044.19-8.6719.3933
153175FRAAntoine Rozner1.1053.78-19.95749
154154USADenny McCarthy1.1057.01-12.9520.7760
155210ESPAdrian Otaegui1.1056.99-14.5626.5952
156153USABrendon Todd1.0956.85-26.1214.7156
157155ESPSantiago Tarrio Ben1.0946.97-14.21.243
158149FRAJulien Brun1.0950.13-12.588.8946
159156IRLPadraig Harrington1.0943.48-10.6712.5939
160157USATaylor Moore1.0855.07-138.6751
161161RSAJC Ritchie1.0853.95-9.6335.0650
162158ENGMarcus Armitage1.0855.92-16.415.7452
163159JPNHideto Tanihara1.0742.92-9.5728
164160WALJamie Donaldson1.0647.6-15.491.2145
165164CHNWu Ashun1.0541.94-6.331.7437
166162DENJeff Winther1.0444.85-11.227.9443
167163JPNTomoharu Otsuki1.0441.63-13.6835
168165USAJ.T. Poston1.0453.88-18.9823.2858
169166KORBio Kim1.0341.36-4.317.6535
170170AUTMatthias Schwab1.0352.72-15.9215.6251
171169USAMatthew NeSmith1.0253.07-13.1729.2558
172168INDShubhankar Sharma1.0252.97-7.9326.5755
173167JPNShugo Imahira1.0240.72-13.911.9335
174172JPNMikumu Horikawa1.0040.07-9.8935
175295JPNYuto Katsuragawa1.0039.92-1.8332.627
176174CANAdam Svensson1.0051.8-10.9918.0455
177173USAAdam Long0.9951.7-22.9911.5461
178177CHNYechun Carl Yuan0.9839.34-6.3626.8339
179179SCOEwen Ferguson0.9851.02-7.0628.9752
180171USAJohn Catlin0.9850.95-21.64.852
181178USAGreyson Sigg0.9750.69-15.1311.2355
182176GERMartin Kaymer0.9738.97-18.581.2636
183180SCORussell Knox0.9649.98-9.9528.3760
184182USADoug Ghim0.9547.49-9.9220.4150
185184USADavis Riley0.9549.34-9.8235.2156
186183JPNYuta Ikeda(Dec1985)0.9437.8-9.292.5232
187185JPNNaoyuki Kataoka0.9437.76-7.524.831
188187PORRicardo Gouveia0.9236.95-8.8439
189186USACharles Howell III0.9239.72-12.1915.4343
190191USAPat Perez0.9147.36-9.7823.5157
191189USAAdam Schenk0.9147.2-14.855.663
192299RSAJaco Ahlers0.9138.08-7.6319.3642
193190RSAGeorge Coetzee0.9140.75-17.9613.145
194188AUSJason Scrivener0.9037.07-15.443.7641
195193USAScott Stallings0.9046.98-12.4315.6854
196194ITAFrancesco Molinari0.9036.11-8.5814.6431
197192GERStephan Jaeger0.9046.79-17.151.2956
198195USABeau Hossler0.8946.41-7.3631.7356
199196JPNHiroshi Iwata0.8835.27-9.523.5235
200198ITAFrancesco Laporta0.8741.98-11.07348

World Golf Ranking 17/2022


Share this article