Official World Golf Ranking 18/2022

Week 18 - 01/05/2022

World Golf Ranking 18/2022


Jon Rahm has won the Mexico Open at Vidanta with a final round 69 for a 17-under, 267 total.
Brandon Wu, Rony Finau and Kurt Kitayama tied for third at 16-under and Davis Riley finished fifth at 15-under.

Rahm stays at number 2, Wu moves up to 229 from 339, Finau up seven places to 18, Kitayama to 139 from 208 and Riley to 155 from 185.

*

Adri Arnaus has won the Catalunya Championship in a playoff after playing a final round 65 for an 11-under, 277 total.
Oliver Bekker came second, Richard McEvoy, Adrian Meronk and Laurie Canter tied for third at 9-under.

Arnaus moves up to 52 from 84 this week, Bekker to 89 from 112, McEvoy to 598 from 968, Meronk up seven places to 119 and Canter to 105 from 114.


World Golf Ranking 18/2022




World Golf Ranking 18/2022

This WeekLast weekNat.PlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2022)Points Won (2022)Events
11USAScottie Scheffler9.83511.13-72.77319.7856
22ESPJon Rahm8.21385.78-138.73124.1147
33USACollin Morikawa7.60395.16-130.0987.3852
45USAPatrick Cantlay7.47298.75-77.22117.4940
54AUSCameron Smith7.31329.05-62.64193.3445
66NORViktor Hovland7.17372.92-88.41132.7756
77NIRRory McIlroy6.31296.75-82.04102.2647
88USAJustin Thomas5.43271.43-109.7181.5650
99USAJordan Spieth5.23251.02-59.8890.4248
1010USADustin Johnson5.15221.57-119.1555.9143
1111USASam Burns5.10254.9-58.6369.5350
1212USAXander Schauffele4.95237.57-98.1248.1948
1313JPNHideki Matsuyama4.78248.55-74.8778.9152

World Golf Ranking 18/2022



World Golf Ranking 18/2022

Read next

Dutch Open R1

Tours
By GT Editor

1414USABilly Horschel4.25220.85-64.5969.6553
1515RSALouis Oosthuizen4.15169.99-69.5711.641
1616CHIJoaquin Niemann4.11213.49-50.4104.5956
1717USABrooks Koepka4.04181.58-58.7645.2945
1825USATony Finau3.95205.53-80.832.5555
1919KORSungjae Im3.93204.23-73.5355.0267
2020MEXAbraham Ancer3.91203.36-77.5632.3658
2118USABryson DeChambeau3.86165.99-102.134.4543
2223USADaniel Berger3.85157.66-72.6243.9641
2321ENGTyrrell Hatton3.83187.68-76.7171.7349
2422USAHarris English3.81163.64-75.272.7343
2524ENGMatt Fitzpatrick3.75195.01-66.4447.7453
2626ENGPaul Casey3.70166.65-56.1146.645
2727IRLShane Lowry3.63188.85-37.9799.9654
2828USAWill Zalatoris3.53180.02-44.5787.8251
2930USAKevin Kisner3.52179.76-44.42101.3951
3029USAJason Kokrak3.44178.85-60.7127.7953
3131CANCorey Conners3.28170.53-41.9975.2459
3232USAKevin Na3.11155.32-52.330.6750
3333USAPatrick Reed2.92151.7-81.7719.5860
3434USATalor Gooch2.88149.95-38.0537.7657
3535BELThomas Pieters2.83113.33-21.5959.4239
3636USAHarold Varner III2.83147.14-24.5991.154
3737AUSAdam Scott2.70107.95-37.0648.8838
3838USAMax Homa2.68136.57-44.4836.8351
3939USATom Hoge2.61135.53-24.4181.5965
4040IRLSeamus Power2.52108.22-16.8652.9743
4143USACameron Young2.40107.91-12.7269.1345
4241USARussell Henley2.40119.87-33.6154.5550
4342ENGTommy Fleetwood2.39124.02-45.5643.3353
4445AUSLucas Herbert2.3292.81-31.6324.3540
4544USAWebb Simpson2.3196.82-66.337.2542
4646AUSMarc Leishman2.25110.14-45.7129.5449
4747ESPSergio Garcia2.21104.03-37.6824.6547
4849USACameron Tringale2.20112.37-29.0935.0751
4953AUSMin Woo Lee2.1791.29-24.9721.7942
5052AUTSepp Straka2.16112.07-16.2786.2763
5151KORSiwoo Kim2.15111.68-35.6136.0663
5284ESPAdri Arnaus2.14105.02-17.0664.2749
5348ENGRichard Bland2.14100.63-21.3839.1147
5450USAMatthew Wolff2.1496.3-46.159.545
5554USAPhil Mickelson2.0983.48-37.26.4838
5655USABrian Harman2.07107.65-33.1637.8856
5757SWEAlex Noren2.05106.74-28.2740.5752
5856ENGLee Westwood2.0594.33-45.0419.3446
5959JPNTakumi Kanaya2.0282.67-22.3915.5441
6060USALuke List2.01104.69-18.5266.3159
6158RSAErik van Rooyen2.01104.65-31.6937.6453
6261ENGJustin Rose1.9985.55-34.8815.2943
6362RSAShaun Norris1.9893.1-22.2126.3747
6464USAKeegan Bradley1.9599.34-23.7744.0451
6563CANMackenzie Hughes1.93100.57-41.339.8754
6665USABubba Watson1.9280.74-27.9742.142
6771JPNRikuya Hoshino1.9276.81-17.9730.1738
6867AUSMatt Jones1.9199.38-27.7651.0357
6966RSAChristiaan Bezuidenhout1.9098.97-41.9319.2553
7068ESPPablo Larrazabal1.9087.34-7.8874.3346
7169RSADean Burmester1.8696.81-24.9624.1654
7273COLSebastian Munoz1.8696.75-32.0920.5662
7370SCORobert MacIntyre1.8590.77-30.3519.8849
7472USAMaverick McNealy1.8596.04-26.8730.8352
7574USAKeith Mitchell1.8395.22-21.6334.6152
7678JPNRyosuke Kinoshita1.8272.94-17.9616.2940
7775ENGIan Poulter1.8194.11-34.5318.3853
7876KORJoohyung Kim1.8172.28-15.5135.7636
7977USAHudson Swafford1.7892.4-16.5657.6554
8079USAStewart Cink1.7682.81-29.0715.3247
8180AUTBernd Wiesberger1.7682.55-27.1812.8847
8281AUSCameron Davis1.7587.3-26.328.5450
8383DENNicolai Hojgaard1.7483.38-13.5126.348
8482USAMatt Kuchar1.7281.06-28.9143.9147
8585INDAnirban Lahiri1.6974.54-6.955.5344
8693USAAaron Wise1.6878.88-21.915.9647
8789USAChan Kim1.6264.96-18.934.9238
8887KORKyoung-Hoon Lee1.6183.53-28.3212.5960
89112RSAOliver Bekker1.6078.64-10.3735.8649
9088USATroy Merritt1.5982.66-21.7830.5560
91133JPNYuki Inamori1.5963.58-15.8818.7636
9286USARyan Palmer1.5974.52-42.199.6947
9391VENJhonattan Vegas1.5880.66-21.0222.4851
9492USAChris Kirk1.5777.1-21.0629.9649
9590MEXCarlos Ortiz1.5781.81-32.44.8155
9695USAJ.J. Spaun1.5480.04-7.3456.254
9794RSAGarrick Higgo1.5379.42-32.268.3454
98101JPNJinichiro Kozuma1.5361.09-12.0918.4336
9996USAGary Woodland1.5276.14-24.3435.3950
100104USACameron Champ1.5269.91-23.8420.4946
10197CHIGuillermo Mito Pereira1.5077.88-21.0919.354
102100CANAdam Hadwin1.4776.53-17.8338.0154
10399RSADaniel van Tonder1.4671.74-21.36.7849
104105RSAJustin Harding1.4474.95-20.4325.6157
105114ENGLaurie Canter1.4367.18-21.0413.9147
106102USALucas Glover1.4374.27-21.0926.6656
107107USALanto Griffin1.4273.84-27.6526.958
108103RSABranden Grace1.4173.36-30.827.9655
10998USAKevin Streelman1.4072.8-34.8219.7457
110113NZLRyan Fox1.3855.4-13.2131.4540
111106ENGSam Horsfield1.3855.18-21.0614.7138
112119POLAdrian Meronk1.3867.39-13.4130.6149
113110JPNKazuki Higa1.3654.35-9.3621.2835
114108USAJoel Dahmen1.3570.06-28.0619.4252
115111THASadom Kaewkanjana1.3152.5-5.9226.623
116109DENRasmus Hojgaard1.2957.91-24.3811.1945
117116ENGJordan Smith1.2866.45-11.8640.2352
118115RSADylan Frittelli1.2765.86-24.1117.3360
119117USAPatton Kizzire1.2565.25-17.7723.9153
120125USASahith Theegala1.2551.36-3.9538.2841
121121THAPhachara Khongwatmai1.2550.07-7.0422.6723
122119USAChad Ramey1.2565.07-13.7532.4957
123118BELThomas Detry1.2561.08-27.086.4849
124122ENGAaron Rai1.2464.52-23.1813.2852
125126ESPRafa Cabrera Bello1.2363.93-18.3524.2457
126146RSAHennie Du Plessis1.2356.5-7.9927.3446
127128AUSJason Day1.2252.6-25.8421.9443
128131RSACharl Schwartzel1.2259.83-18.9916.3249
129136TPEC.T. Pan1.2263.19-16.319.4654
130127ENGDanny Willett1.2263.18-19.4714.1355
131124DENMarcus Helligkilde1.2156.98-14.093.647
132132USACharley Hoffman1.2161.8-28.1151
133123USAJohannes Veerman1.2154.51-16.295.8445
134138ARGEmiliano Grillo1.2062.32-24.975.4661
135129USASihwan Kim1.1952.44-3.3241.2344
136137ZIMScott Vincent1.1857.97-17.361.5649
137134ENGMatt Wallace1.1861.36-29.351.7558
138130DENJoachim B Hansen1.1861.19-17.53.9352
139208USAKurt Kitayama1.1649.8-12.0130.6743
140152KORSeonghyeon Kim1.1546.15-9.2421.9134
141135FRAVictor Perez1.1551.88-29.413.7245
142150RSAThriston Lawrence1.1546.06-6.4821.3440
143140SCOMartin Laird1.1445.71-18.141240
144141USABrendan Steele1.1453.51-24.749.8847
145139ITAGuido Migliozzi1.1455.69-20.4749
146142USARickie Fowler1.1452.22-21.263.8646
147143USAKramer Hickok1.1356.39-13.9811.0850
148144SCOCalum Hill(Nov1994)1.1247.13-17.1942
149145USAHarry Higgs1.1258.31-21.0514.0356
150148USARobert Streb1.1157.98-19.559.6754
151149SVKRory Sabbatini1.1055.13-20.692.5150
152151USAAndrew Putnam1.1057.24-14.9315.658
153235RSATristen Strydom1.1043.8-3.9433.6139
154147SWEAlexander Bjork1.0946.94-12.92.8443
155185USADavis Riley1.0956.43-10.2742.8956
156155ESPAdrian Otaegui1.0856.15-15.426.5953
157154USADenny McCarthy1.0856.15-13.8520.7760
158157ESPSantiago Tarrio Ben1.0746.13-15.041.243
159165CHNWu Ashun1.0742.87-6.5832.9538
160161RSAJC Ritchie1.0753.57-10.0135.0650
161156USABrendon Todd1.0755.66-27.414.7157
162159IRLPadraig Harrington1.0742.75-11.3912.5938
163160USATaylor Moore1.0654.27-13.798.6751
164162ENGMarcus Armitage1.0655-17.3215.7453
165163JPNHideto Tanihara1.0542.2-10.2928
166153FRAAntoine Rozner1.0552.62-21.12750
167158FRAJulien Brun1.0549.33-13.398.8947
168173JPNShugo Imahira1.0441.77-14.563.6336
169199JPNHiroshi Iwata1.0341.1-10.099.9236
170169KORBio Kim1.0240.98-4.6817.6535
171167JPNTomoharu Otsuki1.0240.89-14.4236
172168USAJ.T. Poston1.0253.09-20.0223.2859
173170AUTMatthias Schwab1.0251.92-16.7215.6251
174164WALJamie Donaldson1.0146.67-16.421.2146
175171USAMatthew NeSmith1.0152.5-13.9129.2557
176172INDShubhankar Sharma1.0152.29-8.6126.5756
177166DENJeff Winther1.0044.09-11.977.9444
178175JPNYuto Katsuragawa0.9939.73-2.0232.628
179187JPNNaoyuki Kataoka0.9939.7-8.017.2332
180193RSAGeorge Coetzee0.9945.36-18.9518.746
181174JPNMikumu Horikawa0.9939.43-10.5336
182205USAAlex Smalley0.9839.39-4.7622.1837
183176CANAdam Svensson0.9851.08-11.7118.0455
184181USAGreyson Sigg0.9851.04-16.0812.4755
185178CHNYechun Carl Yuan0.9738.98-6.7226.8339
186179SCOEwen Ferguson0.9750.6-7.4828.9752
187184USADoug Ghim0.9648.11-10.5521.6550
188177USAAdam Long0.9650.02-24.2113.9561
189180USAJohn Catlin0.9649.77-22.784.852
190204USADavid Lipsky0.9549.52-16.1418.3854
191182GERMartin Kaymer0.9538.04-19.511.2636
192183SCORussell Knox0.9549.43-10.528.3760
193188PORRicardo Gouveia0.9437.61-9.391.2139
194186JPNYuta Ikeda(Dec1985)0.9337.27-9.822.5233
195192RSAJaco Ahlers0.9338.99-7.9720.6342
196194AUSJason Scrivener0.9338-16.255.541
197197GERStephan Jaeger0.9348.18-18.173.756
198189USACharles Howell III0.9240.26-12.916.6744
199203ENGDaniel Gavins0.9140.83-9.138.6345
200190USAPat Perez0.9046.63-10.4323.5157

World Golf Ranking 18/2022

Share this article