Official World Golf Ranking 23/2022

Week 23 - 05/06/2022

World Golf Ranking 23/2022


Billy Horschel has won the Memorial Tournament with a final round 72 for a 13-under, 275 total.
Aaron Wise came second at 9-under while Patrick Cantlay and Joaquin Niemann tied for third at 7-under.

Horschel moves up six places to 11 this week, Wise up to 44 from 88, Cantlay up three to number 3 and Niemann up two to 16.

***

Kalle Samooja has won the Porsche European Open with a final round 64 for a 6-under, 282 total.
Wil Besseling came second at 4-under, Richard Mansell and Victor Perez tied for third at 3-under.

Samooja moves up to 134 from 239 this week, Besseling to 247 from 370, Mansell to 273 from 369 and Perez up seven places to 93.

World Golf Ranking 23/2022




World Golf Ranking 23/2022

This WeekLast weekNat.PlayerAvg. PointTotal PointsPoints Lost (2022)Points Won (2022)Events Played
11USAScottie Scheffler10.15527.86-97.29360.5956
22ESPJon Rahm7.67360.3-175.51135.447
36USAPatrick Cantlay7.29298.97-100.81141.2941
43AUSCameron Smith7.24325.76-81.53208.9445
54USACollin Morikawa6.93360.42-168.5291.0752
65USAJustin Thomas6.93353.26-138.63192.3151
77NORViktor Hovland6.77351.92-118.18141.2256
88NIRRory McIlroy6.51306.08-103.67133.2347
99USASam Burns6.09304.7-75.33136.0350
1010USAJordan Spieth5.64281.92-77.5138.9550
1117USABilly Horschel5.23272.04-83.09139.1553
1211USAXander Schauffele4.89234.84-125.0772.4148
1312JPNHideki Matsuyama4.73246.11-97.0198.6152

World Golf Ranking 23/2022



World Golf Ranking 23/2022

Read next

Horizon Irish Open R1

Tours
By GT Editor

1414USAWill Zalatoris4.58237.95-59.15160.4754
1513USADustin Johnson4.42190.27-150.4555.9143
1618CHIJoaquin Niemann4.38227.78-67.3136.156
1715ENGMatt Fitzpatrick4.16216.49-84.6887.4853
1816USATony Finau3.96205.83-101.2253.1156
1921MEXAbraham Ancer3.88201.71-97.8948.6559
2019USABrooks Koepka3.87166.22-75.9247.0943
2120RSALouis Oosthuizen3.86154.43-86.6413.140
2222KORSungjae Im3.85200.05-93.3368.8165
2328USAMax Homa3.74194.28-55.79105.8553
2423ENGTyrrell Hatton3.62177.33-97.7482.449
2527IRLShane Lowry3.59186.53-48.43107.9554
2629USADaniel Berger3.57153.4-92.8259.9143
2725ENGPaul Casey3.52151.23-71.5246.643
2824USABryson DeChambeau3.42140.04-128.094.4541
2926USAHarris English3.41143.03-95.882.7342
3030USACameron Young3.27156.72-17.97123.248
3134CANCorey Conners3.23168.03-53.5384.458
3231USAKevin Kisner3.22167.32-56.85101.3952
3332USAJason Kokrak3.19165.78-78.6332.8653
3433USAKevin Na3.17155.4-66.5444.9949
3535USATalor Gooch2.84147.8-49.7146.9557
3636USAPatrick Reed2.83147.01-100.9133.8261
3737BELThomas Pieters2.83113.01-29.4166.9240
3838USAHarold Varner III2.75143.05-33.8996.2453
3939USATom Hoge2.74142.27-33.8498.6667
4041ENGTommy Fleetwood2.68139.29-55.8969.0554
4140IRLSeamus Power2.58118.91-23.2570.0446
4243KORKyoung-Hoon Lee2.58134.29-35.9771.1761
4342AUSAdam Scott2.56102.2-44.9250.9938
4488USAAaron Wise2.50119.85-28.1363.1648
4545CHIGuillermo Mito Pereira2.44126.93-26.3873.5156
4644AUSLucas Herbert2.4098.29-38.5136.7241
4746USAKeegan Bradley2.29116.63-30.3567.951
4847USARussell Henley2.24111.86-44.5357.4650
4955USABrian Harman2.15111.7-4351.5857
5052AUTSepp Straka2.13110.89-21.7589.7564
5149ESPAdri Arnaus2.12106.1-22.4370.7250
5248AUSMarc Leishman2.09104.74-56.1134.5550
5360KORSiwoo Kim2.09108.45-46.3345.764
5451USACameron Tringale2.08108.13-38.2139.9452
5550USAWebb Simpson2.0891.36-80.9816.4544
5653COLSebastian Munoz2.07107.86-40.9642.0962
5754ESPSergio Garcia2.0696.77-47.5627.2847
5857ENGJustin Rose2.0385.19-44.3124.3742
5961USALuke List2.01104.56-26.8774.5561
6056SWEAlex Noren2.00104.18-36.5546.2952
6158AUSMin Woo Lee1.9885.09-31.1721.7943
6259NZLRyan Fox1.9883.1-17.0262.9642
6367JPNRikuya Hoshino1.9778.96-22.937.2439
6475KORJoohyung Kim1.9276.78-20.4245.1738
6562RSAChristiaan Bezuidenhout1.9299.75-51.9729.9253
6663USAChris Kirk1.9197.53-27.5556.8951
6766ENGRichard Bland1.9093.26-28.7539.1149
6869RSAShaun Norris1.9089.13-27.6927.8747
6968AUSMatt Jones1.8998.34-35.3157.6358
7065ESPPablo Larrazabal1.8984.86-10.3774.3345
7170USABubba Watson1.8877.08-35.9946.4541
7271USAPhil Mickelson1.8674.56-46.116.4836
7382USAKeith Mitchell1.8696.73-28.3342.8154
7472ENGSam Horsfield1.8674.23-27.3940.0939
7564USAMatthew Wolff1.8585.2-59.4211.6646
7673RSAErik van Rooyen1.8596.27-40.0637.6453
7776CANMackenzie Hughes1.8495.78-53.0617.7157
7874ENGLee Westwood1.8384.31-55.0619.3446
7977JPNTakumi Kanaya1.8177.65-28.9417.0843
80112JPNKazuki Higa1.8072.02-12.0241.637
8179AUSCameron Davis1.7993.25-33.2441.4352
8278INDAnirban Lahiri1.7980.44-8.9263.4545
8383USAMatt Kuchar1.7887.37-34.155.449
8485JPNShugo Imahira1.7871.05-17.8236.1739
8581USAMaverick McNealy1.7792.24-34.2734.4452
8694USADavis Riley1.7590.93-12.4680.5758
8780USAStewart Cink1.7485.25-37.3426.0249
8884RSADean Burmester1.7389.9-31.8824.1654
8987JPNRyosuke Kinoshita1.6967.7-23.216.2940
9086SCORobert MacIntyre1.6883.95-38.6721.3850
91109ZIMScott Vincent1.6785.39-22.0133.6451
9289ENGIan Poulter1.6686.22-44.1920.2754
93100FRAVictor Perez1.6579.15-35.9237.548
9490AUTBernd Wiesberger1.6580.78-34.5318.4749
9591USAHudson Swafford1.6585.64-23.3257.6556
9693RSAOliver Bekker1.6282.62-14.0843.5451
9792DENNicolai Hojgaard1.5977.9-18.9926.349
9897USATroy Merritt1.5781.67-28.3936.762
9899JPNYuki Inamori1.5762.82-20.4322.5540
10098VENJhonattan Vegas1.5580.55-27.128.4652
10195USARyan Palmer1.5575.84-53.522.3349
102101USAJ.J. Spaun1.5279.16-9.8157.9456
10396POLAdrian Meronk1.5277.41-17.7845.0151
104104USALanto Griffin1.5178.46-35.3739.1359
105122KORBio Kim1.5059.86-6.838.6537
106103JPNJinichiro Kozuma1.4959.76-15.6720.6938
107102USAChan Kim1.4959.73-24.164.9239
108113CANAdam Hadwin1.4876.84-22.9243.9256
109111RSAJustin Harding1.4876.83-26.7533.2357
110119USABrendan Steele1.4670.21-30.3732.2248
111115RSAGarrick Higgo1.4475.13-40.7612.7455
112106MEXCarlos Ortiz1.4474.74-41.336.5656
113107USALucas Glover1.4374.49-27.6433.7557
114105USAGary Woodland1.4273.96-30.3239.1952
115110USABrendon Todd1.4173.2-33.938.7156
116140USASahith Theegala1.4061.71-6.2550.9244
117108USACameron Champ1.3965.55-29.9522.2347
118125THASadom Kaewkanjana1.3955.43-8.5932.224
119114ENGLaurie Canter1.3863.56-27.1216.3646
120143JPNTomoharu Otsuki1.3754.77-18.1417.638
121145USADenny McCarthy1.3670.54-18.5140.7261
122117USAKevin Streelman1.3268.82-43.1922.8459
123118RSABranden Grace1.3268.73-37.59.756
124116RSADaniel van Tonder1.3066.51-27.737.9851
125124ENGJordan Smith1.3067.55-16.1645.6353
126120RSACharl Schwartzel1.3064.94-23.6926.1450
127121USAChad Ramey1.2866.44-17.6237.8159
128127USAJoel Dahmen1.2665.43-35.3822.2154
129126TPEC.T. Pan1.2464.49-21.1925.6854
130130DENMarcus Helligkilde1.2352.76-18.313.643
131123DENRasmus Hojgaard1.2356.4-30.8116.1146
132132AUSJason Day1.2254.86-33.2131.5745
133128RSAHennie Du Plessis1.2256.06-10.2929.246
134239FINKalle Samooja1.2156.89-18.0132.9147
135129RSADylan Frittelli1.2062.44-31.0220.8560
136133THAPhachara Khongwatmai1.2048.01-9.122.6724
137137CHNYechun Carl Yuan1.1948.87-8.8638.8741
138139ENGAaron Rai1.1961.93-30.117.9654
139138USASihwan Kim1.1953.56-4.7243.7545
140131USAKurt Kitayama1.1752.77-14.5636.1945
141134USAPatton Kizzire1.1760.87-23.2825.4156
142136ENGDanny Willett1.1660.34-24.4716.0555
143141JPNYuto Katsuragawa1.1545.89-2.9639.732
143146USAJohannes Veerman1.1552.76-20.818.6246
145135USARickie Fowler1.1454.86-26.4511.6948
146153ARGEmiliano Grillo1.1459.14-31.689.6660
147142USAScott Stallings1.1459.14-17.113356
148144ESPRafa Cabrera Bello1.1358.56-23.9224.2458
149148ENGMatt Wallace1.1358.55-37.458.6259
150147USAAndrew Putnam1.1157.55-19.5720.5560
151151JPNHiroshi Iwata1.1044.02-12.9515.738
152152SWEAlexander Bjork1.1049.46-16.959.4145
153149SVKRory Sabbatini1.0954.67-26.357.7150
154158RSAThriston Lawrence1.0945.69-8.4422.9442
155165USAJ.T. Poston1.0856.38-25.2531.1359
156154RSAJC Ritchie1.0856.33-12.7140.5353
157156KORSeonghyeon Kim1.0843.14-12.2421.9139
158155DENJoachim B Hansen1.0855.96-22.723.9354
159150BELThomas Detry1.0754.44-33.726.4851
160175USABeau Hossler1.0655.32-10.3243.3457
161159SCOCalum Hill(Nov1994)1.0642.49-21.8340
162161CHNWu Ashun1.0642.4-8.2534.1540
163172USAMatthew NeSmith1.0654.99-17.2234.6758
164179AUSBrad Kennedy1.0642.23-11.5234.4131
165162ESPAdrian Otaegui1.0554.81-19.9831.2455
166163FRAJulien Brun1.0548.28-17.4511.946
167160USACharley Hoffman1.0554.48-35.4353
168181USAPat Perez1.0554.46-13.9735.1358
169157ITAGuido Migliozzi1.0553.34-25.83351
170168SCOMartin Laird1.0442.79-23.414.3441
171166USAKramer Hickok1.0353.7-18.1712.5853
172163RSATristen Strydom1.0342.34-5.4133.6141
172185USAAdam Schenk1.0353.69-19.8317.4865
174190ITAFrancesco Molinari1.0341.23-12.1123.2833
175167USAHarry Higgs1.0353.32-26.3414.0358
176174USAAlex Smalley1.0140.51-6.3424.8740
177171GERStephan Jaeger1.0152.55-23.2913.3657
178169SCORussell Knox1.0152.5-13.535.0661
179170USARobert Streb1.0152.47-25.089.6755
180173JPNHideto Tanihara1.0140.22-13.871.631
181176USATaylor Moore1.0052.19-17.9810.7753
182180DENThorbjorn Olesen1.0039.93-530.6239
183177ENGMarcus Armitage0.9951.48-22.0517.1254
184193CANAdam Svensson0.9851.07-15.4121.957
185177USAChase Hanna0.9844.16-7.5725.4445
186186INDShubhankar Sharma0.9850.8-12.1428.6157
187192USADavid Lipsky0.9850.77-20.4624.7756
188183IRLPadraig Harrington0.9839.03-15.1212.5937
189201GERMarcel Schneider0.9847.79-15.1618.0549
190188JPNYuta Ikeda(Dec1985)0.9738.73-12.446.637
191184RSAJaco Ahlers0.9642.33-9.9125.944
192182WALJamie Donaldson0.9645.04-21.074.2247
193207USACharles Howell III0.9641.15-16.4121.0743
194187ESPSantiago Tarrio Ben0.9443.46-19.092.5846
195194SWESebastian Soderberg0.9447.98-10.7324.3251
196205GERYannik Paul0.9437.51-5.9318.3933
197196SCOEwen Ferguson0.9348.42-9.6628.9755
198195JPNNaoyuki Kataoka0.9337.22-10.57.2336
199189FRAAntoine Rozner0.9348.32-26.888.4652
200191PORRicardo Gouveia0.9338.95-12.135.2942

World Golf Ranking 23/2022

Share this article