Official World Golf Ranking 26/2022

Week 26 - 26/06/2022

World Golf Ranking 26/2022


Xander Schauffele has won the Travelers Championship with a final round 68 for a 19-under, 261 total.
J.T. Poston and Sahith Theegala tied for second at 17-under, amateur Michael Thorbjornsen came fourth at 15-under and Chesson Hadley finished fifth at 14-under.

Schauffele moves up four places to 11 this week, Poston to 99 from 162, Theegala to 66 from 120, Thorbjornsen to 412 from 1785 and Hadley to 344 from 534.

***

Haotong Li has won the BMW International Open in a playoff after closing with a 70 for a 22-under, 266 total.
Thomas Pieters came second, Ryan Fox third at 20-under and Sami Välimäki finished fourth at 18-under.

Li moves up to 134 from 281, Pieters up one place to 34, Fox to 56 from 67 and Välimäki to 388 from 501

World Golf Ranking 26/2022




World Golf Ranking 26/2022

This WeekLast weekNat.PlayerAvg Points.Total PointsPoints Lost (2022)Points Won (2022)Events
11USAScottie Scheffler10.90566.94-114.84419.0857
23ESPJon Rahm7.77349.73-197.58146.945
32NIRRory McIlroy7.76364.91-116.3204.6947
44USACollin Morikawa7.20360.03-190.91113.0750
55USAJustin Thomas7.15357.55-156.3214.2650
67AUSCameron Smith7.11313.04-95.46210.1544
76USAPatrick Cantlay7.09297.57-115.25154.3442
88NORViktor Hovland6.41333.08-136.97141.2254
99USASam Burns6.09310.42-86.76153.1751
1010ENGMatt Fitzpatrick5.99311.38-95.8193.4652
1115USAXander Schauffele5.98280.96-140.95134.4147
1211USAJordan Spieth5.61275.04-87.93142.549
1312USAWill Zalatoris5.37279.07-68.17210.4752

World Golf Ranking 26/2022



World Golf Ranking 26/2022

Read next

AIG Women’s Open R3

Tours
By GT Editor

1413JPNHideki Matsuyama5.06262.91-110.21128.6152
1514USABilly Horschel5.03261.5-94.86140.3652
1617USATony Finau4.34225.64-113.4185.7556
1716USADustin Johnson4.30176.41-169.7161.3141
1818CHIJoaquin Niemann4.23219.89-78.31138.8555
1919USABrooks Koepka3.76157.72-86.4249.0942
2022USAMax Homa3.72189.9-62.92108.651
2123RSALouis Oosthuizen3.69147.78-97.0116.8239
2220MEXAbraham Ancer3.68191.55-109.6248.6556
2321KORSungjae Im3.66190.44-103.668.8163
2424IRLShane Lowry3.57185.42-55.48113.9353
2525USADaniel Berger3.40142.83-103.3959.9142
2627ENGPaul Casey3.36141-81.7646.642
2726ENGTyrrell Hatton3.35167.52-109.384.1550
2831USAKevin Kisner3.31168.94-65.5111.6551
2929CANCorey Conners3.27170.25-60.9493.657
3028USAHarris English3.24135.98-107.897.6942
3130USABryson DeChambeau3.20127.9-141.976.239
3232USACameron Young3.12152.83-21.86123.249
3334USAKevin Na3.06146.97-74.9844.9948
3435BELThomas Pieters3.03127.38-34.1786.0542
3533USAJason Kokrak2.99155.64-88.9932.8652
3636IRLSeamus Power2.80128.83-27.3384.0546
3737USAHarold Varner III2.76143.31-39.76102.3453
3839USATalor Gooch2.71140.94-56.7446.9555
3938USAPatrick Reed2.70140.25-111.2236.2759
4040AUSAdam Scott2.64105.55-49.5758.9939
4143KORKyoung-Hoon Lee2.63136.93-40.5678.1860
4241USATom Hoge2.63136.67-39.5798.6666
4342ENGTommy Fleetwood2.58134.35-62.0370.4656
4444USAKeegan Bradley2.58131.69-35.0887.751
4545USAAaron Wise2.51120.68-32.0367.8948
4646CHIGuillermo Mito Pereira2.38123.66-29.6573.5155
4747ENGJustin Rose2.3496-49.4740.3441
4848AUSLucas Herbert2.2494.02-42.7936.7242
4953USABrian Harman2.23116.21-49.0662.1956
5049COLSebastian Munoz2.16112.28-46.4352.4861
5150AUSMarc Leishman2.15107.47-61.3842.5550
5252USARussell Henley2.14105.04-51.3557.4649
5351USACameron Tringale2.13110.57-43.7447.9453
5464USAKeith Mitchell2.12110.41-32.4260.5953
5554AUTSepp Straka2.05106.83-26.2489.7563
5667NZLRyan Fox2.0590.3-19.4272.5644
5755USAChris Kirk2.02100.76-31.8464.450
5856ESPAdri Arnaus2.01102.4-26.1370.7251
5860USAWebb Simpson2.0188.34-89.0421.4944
6063USALuke List2.00103.98-31.5878.0160
6158KORJoohyung Kim1.9979.7-23.350.9739
6257KORSiwoo Kim1.98103.15-52.945.763
6359ESPSergio Garcia1.9790.81-53.5227.2846
6461AUSMin Woo Lee1.9686.06-34.9326.5244
6562SWEAlex Noren1.94100.9-42.0548.5152
66120USASahith Theegala1.9386.99-7.9777.9245
6766CANMackenzie Hughes1.9299.61-59.6127.6657
6870ESPPablo Larrazabal1.9087.58-12.679.2946
6965JPNRikuya Hoshino1.8977.49-25.7638.6341
7084JPNKazuki Higa1.8473.54-13.6144.7239
7169ENGRichard Bland1.8491.79-33.2642.1650
7271USABubba Watson1.8172.54-40.5246.4538
73106JPNYuki Inamori1.8176.09-23.1638.5542
7472AUSMatt Jones1.8194.13-39.8157.6355
7568RSAChristiaan Bezuidenhout1.8193.86-57.8529.9252
7675USADavis Riley1.8093.58-14.4584.7257
7774USAMatthew Wolff1.8079.15-67.3113.544
7873USAMatt Kuchar1.8084.44-37.0355.447
7976RSAShaun Norris1.7885.5-31.3227.8748
8081CANAdam Hadwin1.7791.79-26.4361.9156
8177ENGSam Horsfield1.7670.43-31.240.0940
8279RSAErik van Rooyen1.7691.36-44.9837.6452
8382AUSCameron Davis1.7589.22-37.2741.4351
8483USAPhil Mickelson1.7369.21-51.476.4835
8578JPNShugo Imahira1.7370.93-19.7738.0141
8680USAMaverick McNealy1.7287.69-38.8334.4451
8785ENGLee Westwood1.7178.5-60.8719.3446
8886INDAnirban Lahiri1.6977.66-11.763.4546
8989USAGary Woodland1.6783.73-34.0552.6950
9090RSADean Burmester1.6686.51-36.425.5756
9187JPNTakumi Kanaya1.6473.63-32.9717.0845
9288USAStewart Cink1.6480.15-42.4426.0249
9393USADenny McCarthy1.6284.21-21.3957.0660
9492ZIMScott Vincent1.6282.55-24.8533.6451
9591JPNRyosuke Kinoshita1.6164.54-26.3616.2940
9698ENGIan Poulter1.5880.67-49.9320.2751
9796USAHudson Swafford1.5781.7-27.3357.6554
9894FRAVictor Perez1.5775.26-39.8137.548
99162USAJ.T. Poston1.5580.79-28.0958.1358
10095SCORobert MacIntyre1.5578.86-43.7621.3851
10199RSAOliver Bekker1.5480.06-16.6343.5452
10297AUTBernd Wiesberger1.5376.36-38.9518.4750
103100DENNicolai Hojgaard1.5274.61-22.2826.349
104101KORBio Kim1.5260.87-8.2241.0839
105102VENJhonattan Vegas1.5176.88-30.7728.4651
106103USATroy Merritt1.5078.19-32.436.761
107105USAJ.J. Spaun1.4977.67-11.4157.9456
108110USABrendan Steele1.4769.25-33.8534.7447
109104USARyan Palmer1.4769.23-60.1222.3347
110107POLAdrian Meronk1.4674.66-20.5345.0151
111108USAJoel Dahmen1.4475.05-39.3635.7153
112109JPNJinichiro Kozuma1.4457.61-17.8220.6939
113111USABrendon Todd1.4273.6-37.6643.1355
114112USALanto Griffin1.4273.58-39.9539.1358
115113USAChan Kim1.4256.6-27.34.9240
116114RSAJustin Harding1.4173.29-30.6133.2357
117117JPNTomoharu Otsuki1.3754.71-20.3619.7640
118116USALucas Glover1.3771.09-31.4933.7555
119115MEXCarlos Ortiz1.3670.79-46.597.8755
120119THASadom Kaewkanjana1.3453.69-10.3332.224
121133JPNYuto Katsuragawa1.3252.73-3.5347.1134
122126ENGJordan Smith1.3168.35-19.0849.3554
123118RSAGarrick Higgo1.3168.01-45.7112.7456
124124USAKevin Streelman1.3067.76-48.5725.3557
125123RSACharl Schwartzel1.3062.21-26.4226.1448
126121USACameron Champ1.2962.02-33.4722.2348
127122ENGLaurie Canter1.2759.84-30.8416.3647
128125RSABranden Grace1.2564.85-41.449.754
129150USAScott Stallings1.2464.34-19.6440.5656
130130ENGAaron Rai1.2364.19-34.2424.2256
131128USAChad Ramey1.2364.11-20.1837.8157
132129AUSBrad Kennedy1.2349.04-12.7142.4132
133127RSADaniel van Tonder1.2062.65-31.597.9852
134281CHNHaotong Li1.2050.19-8.7845.1942
135134RSAHennie Du Plessis1.1954.53-11.8229.246
136132TPEC.T. Pan1.1861.38-24.3325.6852
137131AUSJason Day1.1750.44-37.6331.5743
138135DENMarcus Helligkilde1.1750.28-20.793.643
139136THAPhachara Khongwatmai1.1746.62-10.4922.6725
140141USAAndrew Putnam1.1660.3-22.3826.1160
141154USAMatthew NeSmith1.1559.68-19.5141.6857
142140FINKalle Samooja1.1556.12-20.1834.3249
143138ENGDanny Willett1.1459.26-27.3718.0854
144137USASihwan Kim1.1452.21-6.0743.7546
145139RSADylan Frittelli1.1358.7-35.1620.8559
146145CHNYechun Carl Yuan1.1347.27-10.4638.8742
147144ITAGuido Migliozzi1.1258.25-28.921152
148152ENGMatt Wallace1.1157.67-42.2211.6958
149146USAPatton Kizzire1.1157.62-26.925.4155
150148USAKurt Kitayama1.1150.96-16.3736.1946
151147ARGEmiliano Grillo1.1057.33-35.6611.6959
152142USARickie Fowler1.1051.79-29.5211.6947
153149USAJohannes Veerman1.1051.76-23.5510.3647
154143DENRasmus Hojgaard1.1052.57-34.6416.1148
155151USAAdam Schenk1.0956.9-22.3122.8864
156153SWEHenrik Stenson1.0950.1-17.6128.5946
157157USABeau Hossler1.0755.77-11.9545.4957
158156KORSeonghyeon Kim1.0742.8-14.223.5340
159155ESPRafa Cabrera Bello1.0755.58-27.0724.2457
160158JPNHiroshi Iwata1.0642.34-14.6315.740
161195JPNYuta Ikeda(Dec1985)1.0542.17-14.0111.6139
162161RSAJC Ritchie1.0454.19-14.8540.5353
163173CANAdam Svensson1.0454.04-17.7727.1657
164185SCOMartin Laird1.0444.65-26.5919.3843
165159SVKRory Sabbatini1.0351.52-29.57.7150
166160USAAlex Smalley1.0342.12-7.4727.6241
167164SWEAlexander Bjork1.0347.15-19.259.4146
168166DENJoachim B Hansen1.0152.74-25.943.9354
169163ESPSantiago Tarrio Ben1.0148.54-21.5310.148
170170USAPat Perez1.0152.47-16.2235.1356
171172BELThomas Detry1.0152.43-37.718.4652
172169ESPAdrian Otaegui1.0152.34-22.7731.2456
173165RSAThriston Lawrence1.0044.11-10.0122.9444
174168USACharley Hoffman1.0051.93-39.641.6652
175167CHNWu Ashun0.9940.73-9.9234.1541
176171SCOCalum Hill(Nov1994)0.9939.71-24.6140
177174ITAFrancesco Molinari0.9839.36-13.9823.2834
178176JPNTomoyo Ikemura0.9839.3-9.3817.638
179175USAKramer Hickok0.9851.07-20.812.5853
180187USARobert Streb0.9851.04-28.5611.7354
181184USACharles Howell III0.9841.09-18.5223.1342
182181SCORussell Knox0.9750.32-15.8335.0659
183179USAHarry Higgs0.9750.26-29.4614.0357
184180DENThorbjorn Olesen0.9539.15-5.7930.6241
185178USATaylor Moore0.9549.62-20.5610.7752
186177FRAJulien Brun0.9545.77-19.9611.948
186182GERStephan Jaeger0.9549.58-26.3913.3656
188183JPNHideto Tanihara0.9538.07-16.021.631
189220USAChez Reavie0.9448.88-23.7528.2756
190197GERMarcel Schneider0.9447.8-17.1220.0351
191186RSATristen Strydom0.9441.19-6.5533.6144
192190INDShubhankar Sharma0.9448.63-14.3128.6158
193193SWESebastian Soderberg0.9348.61-12.2526.4753
194194RSAJaco Ahlers0.9341.12-11.1225.944
195188AUSJason Scrivener0.9340.18-22.8314.2643
196189ENGMarcus Armitage0.9348.58-25.0117.1254
197198USAAdam Long0.9348.57-33.9521.4960
198191USADavid Lipsky0.9348.55-23.1824.7756
199202SCOEwen Ferguson0.9348.18-11.3130.3856
200196IRLPadraig Harrington0.9236.74-17.412.5937

World Golf Ranking 26/2022

Share this article