Official World Golf Ranking 29/2022

Week 29 - 17/07/2022

World Golf Ranking 29/2022


Cameron Smith has won The Open Championship with a final round 64 for a 20-under, 268 total.
Cameron Young came second at 19-under, Rory McIlroy finished third at 18-under and Tommy Fleetwood tied for fourth with Viktor Hovland at 14-under.

Smith moves up four places this week to number 2, Young up to 19 from 32, McIlroy down one to number 3, Fleetwood up nine to 16 and Hovland stays at number 9.

***

Chez Reavie has won the Barracuda Championship with a total of 43 points.
Alex Noren came second with 42, Martin Laird third with 38, Mark Hubbard fourth with 37 and Scott Gutschewski fifth with 35.

Reavie moves up to 117 from 196, Noren to 53 from 66, Laird to 147 from 180, Hubbard to 176 from 208 and Gutschewski to 546 from 732.

World Golf Ranking 29/2022




World Golf Ranking 29/2022

This WeekLast weekNat.PlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2022)Points Won (2022)Events
11USAScottie Scheffler10.59550.92-136.14424.7356
26AUSCameron Smith9.03406.45-110.15318.2645
32NIRRory McIlroy8.32391.27-129.94244.6947
44USAPatrick Cantlay7.54316.82-129.89188.2442
53ESPJon Rahm7.39332.59-219.76151.9545
65USAXander Schauffele7.31343.64-156.52212.6647
77USAJustin Thomas6.84341.81-173.84216.0750
88USACollin Morikawa6.76338.05-212.89113.0750
99NORViktor Hovland6.58342.34-155.27168.2253
1010ENGMatt Fitzpatrick6.11317.79-107.11211.1852
1111USASam Burns5.92301.73-98.54156.2751
1212USAJordan Spieth5.86287.13-98.95165.6149
1313USAWill Zalatoris5.28274.36-77.35214.9452

World Golf Ranking 29/2022



World Golf Ranking 29/2022

Read next

AIG Women’s Open R3

Tours
By GT Editor

1414JPNHideki Matsuyama4.92251.13-123.49130.1151
1515USABilly Horschel4.91255.2-106.814652
1618USADustin Johnson4.33177.73-187.3980.3141
1717USATony Finau4.19217.79-125.6890.2255
1816CHIJoaquin Niemann4.15216.06-89.11145.7755
1932USACameron Young4.09208.75-25.94183.251
2021MEXAbraham Ancer3.70192.4-120.4460.1556
2119USAMax Homa3.68187.82-70.1113.751
2220USABrooks Koepka3.59147.16-96.9849.0941
2322IRLShane Lowry3.59186.58-63.51123.3553
2423KORSungjae Im3.49181.23-114.1970.3162
2524RSALouis Oosthuizen3.44137.44-107.3416.8238
2635ENGTommy Fleetwood3.33173.14-68.53116.3658
2725USAKevin Kisner3.31165.33-74.75117.2950
2827ENGTyrrell Hatton3.30171.51-120.3899.2252
2933USABryson DeChambeau3.27130.84-154.0421.238
3026USADaniel Berger3.26133.45-112.7759.9141
3129CANCorey Conners3.20166.19-69.3698.0757
3228ENGPaul Casey3.16132.66-91.9148.4142
3331USAKevin Na2.95138.67-83.2744.9947
3430USAHarris English2.94126.27-119.789.8643
3534BELThomas Pieters2.89127.01-39.0190.5244
3636USAJason Kokrak2.85148.36-99.3735.9652
3738USAHarold Varner III2.78141.75-45.81106.851
3837IRLSeamus Power2.73125.64-31.7485.2746
3946AUSAdam Scott2.72108.9-54.4767.2440
4039KORJoohyung Kim2.68107.36-26.1881.5238
4140USATalor Gooch2.64137.52-63.9750.753
4241USAPatrick Reed2.57133.48-121.4238.8257
4344USAAaron Wise2.56120.55-35.9171.6447
4442KORKyoung-Hoon Lee2.55132.57-45.0978.1860
4543USAKeegan Bradley2.54126.82-39.9587.750
4652USABrian Harman2.47128.55-55.281.1956
4745USATom Hoge2.46127.87-45.398.6665
4847CHIGuillermo Mito Pereira2.31120.18-33.0973.5154
4949USACameron Tringale2.28118.49-49.3361.5153
5050ENGJustin Rose2.2891.13-54.3440.3440
5148NZLRyan Fox2.26106.42-21.8391.0847
5251AUSLucas Herbert2.26101.67-47.1748.7545
5366SWEAlex Noren2.17112.69-47.6465.8952
5453USAKeith Mitchell2.09108.81-36.5863.1553
5554COLSebastian Munoz2.09108.71-51.953.9860
5657RSAChristiaan Bezuidenhout2.05106.48-63.7448.5253
5756AUSMarc Leishman2.04102.06-66.7942.5550
5855USARussell Henley2.0499.81-58.0858.9649
5969KORSiwoo Kim2.00104.06-59.5753.9562
6058USAChris Kirk2.0099.89-35.8167.550
6165POLAdrian Meronk1.98102.82-23.4676.1153
6263USASahith Theegala1.9790.66-9.883.4246
6360USAJ.T. Poston1.97102.32-30.882.1358
6461ESPAdri Arnaus1.96101.92-29.8373.9452
6582RSADean Burmester1.95101.38-41.0545.1859
6659AUTSepp Straka1.94100.63-30.7589.7562
6762USAKurt Kitayama1.9392.64-18.1979.6948
6864USALuke List1.9199.5-36.1478.0159
6968ESPSergio Garcia1.8886.59-59.2428.7846
7072USAMaverick McNealy1.8795.43-43.3946.7451
7174AUSMin Woo Lee1.8787.69-38.9432.1647
7267USAWebb Simpson1.8681.86-95.5321.4944
7376AUSCameron Davis1.8393.49-41.5149.9551
7471CANMackenzie Hughes1.7993.28-65.5227.6657
7577USAMatt Kuchar1.7982.49-40.757.1246
7673ESPPablo Larrazabal1.7885.25-14.9379.2948
7770JPNRikuya Hoshino1.7774.31-28.9438.6342
7878USADavis Riley1.7791.9-16.7184.7255
7981USAMatthew Wolff1.7571.91-74.5513.541
8075JPNKazuki Higa1.7571.73-15.4244.7241
8180JPNYuki Inamori1.7573.37-25.8938.5542
8283AUSMatt Jones1.7289.31-44.857.6353
8379ENGRichard Bland1.7187.04-38.0242.1651
8484USABubba Watson1.7068.03-45.0446.4535
8586CANAdam Hadwin1.7088.39-29.9961.9154
8689RSAErik van Rooyen1.7086.45-49.8937.6451
8785RSAShaun Norris1.6781.6-35.2227.8749
8890USAGary Woodland1.6683.04-37.7255.6750
8991USADenny McCarthy1.6686.22-24.3561.6259
9088JPNShugo Imahira1.6468.92-21.7938.0142
9187ENGSam Horsfield1.6366.63-34.9940.0941
9294ENGLee Westwood1.6276.23-66.8923.0947
9393USAStewart Cink1.6078.59-47.5729.5949
9492USAPhil Mickelson1.6063.97-56.716.4834
9595ZIMScott Vincent1.5979.71-27.6933.6450
96124THASadom Kaewkanjana1.5863.39-12.1343.724
9796INDAnirban Lahiri1.5674.77-14.663.4548
98105SCORobert MacIntyre1.5480.09-49.0527.9754
9999RSAOliver Bekker1.5379.74-19.2645.8553
10098JPNRyosuke Kinoshita1.5361.33-29.5716.2940
101107FRAVictor Perez1.5375.12-43.741.2549
10297JPNTakumi Kanaya1.5169.41-37.1817.0846
103104ENGIan Poulter1.5076.69-55.421.7751
104101USAKevin Streelman1.4977.68-52.6839.7557
105100USAHudson Swafford1.4977.64-31.457.6552
106102USATroy Merritt1.4977.53-36.639.6860
107103VENJhonattan Vegas1.4975.75-34.4631.0251
108106USARyan Palmer1.4867.93-66.5327.4346
109109USABrendan Steele1.4766.16-36.9434.7445
110112DENNicolai Hojgaard1.4673.14-25.5728.1250
111109KORBio Kim1.4559.35-9.7441.0841
112108AUTBernd Wiesberger1.4471.92-43.418.4750
112111USAJ.J. Spaun1.4474.79-14.3357.9455
114115ENGJordan Smith1.4072.78-22.0156.957
115113JPNJinichiro Kozuma1.3754.94-20.4920.6939
116114USAJoel Dahmen1.3771.22-43.1935.7152
117196USAChez Reavie1.3670.95-26.2752.2756
118126JPNYuto Katsuragawa1.3654.41-4.4149.6635
119116USABrendon Todd1.3469.93-41.4143.1354
120118RSAJustin Harding1.3369.08-34.5533.2359
121119USALanto Griffin1.3368.93-44.3639.1356
122120USAScott Stallings1.3268.69-21.947.0455
123125RSACharl Schwartzel1.3259.22-29.4126.1445
124122CHNYechun Carl Yuan1.3153.85-12.2847.2741
125121JPNTomoharu Otsuki1.3152.48-22.5919.7640
126117USAChan Kim1.3053.42-30.484.9241
127123USALucas Glover1.3067.49-35.233.7555
128131RSAThriston Lawrence1.2860.35-11.6540.8147
129132RSAGarrick Higgo1.2766.16-50.6515.2957
130129USACameron Champ1.2758.37-37.1222.2346
131127MEXCarlos Ortiz1.2665.64-51.797.8753
132128ARGEmiliano Grillo1.2665.64-39.6123.6958
133135AUSBrad Kennedy1.2449.64-13.9244.2233
134130RSABranden Grace1.2464.51-45.3513.2753
135134ENGLaurie Canter1.2057.57-34.617.8648
136133ENGAaron Rai1.2062.19-38.442859
137138TPEC.T. Pan1.1959.46-27.526.9350
138137USAAlex Smalley1.1850.59-8.8737.4843
139152RSADylan Frittelli1.1761.07-39.2627.0460
140136USAChad Ramey1.1761.04-23.2537.8156
141139CHNHaotong Li1.1750.36-9.9146.4943
142143DENMarcus Helligkilde1.1653.56-23.319.446
143141AUSJason Day1.1546.17-41.931.5740
144151BELThomas Detry1.1559.97-41.7220.3254
145142RSAHennie Du Plessis1.1552.73-13.6329.246
146183ITAFrancesco Molinari1.1445.75-15.8531.5336
147180SCOMartin Laird1.1351.01-29.8228.9845
148145THAPhachara Khongwatmai1.1345.08-12.0322.6724
149148USARickie Fowler1.1250.57-32.4513.4145
150153ENGDanny Willett1.1258.37-30.2819.8954
151144RSADaniel van Tonder1.1258.31-35.477.9854
152146CANAdam Svensson1.1157.84-20.1133.2156
153140DENRasmus Hojgaard1.1156.68-38.6524.2251
154149USAMatthew NeSmith1.1057.27-21.9741.6856
155147USAAndrew Putnam1.1057.23-25.2226.1159
156150USASihwan Kim1.0850.67-7.6143.7547
157154USAPatton Kizzire1.0856.02-30.227.1655
158158DENThorbjorn Olesen1.0645.78-6.6238.0843
159156ITAGuido Migliozzi1.0655.16-321155
160159FINKalle Samooja1.0653.85-22.4534.3251
161160USAAdam Schenk1.0554.62-24.7822.8863
162157ESPRafa Cabrera Bello1.0554.58-30.0926.858
163155WALJamie Donaldson1.0553.31-26.6518.0751
164163USABeau Hossler1.0453.91-13.8545.4955
165162ENGMatt Wallace1.0353.48-46.8611.6957
166161SWEAlexander Bjork1.0248.8-21.5513.3548
167166JPNHiroshi Iwata1.0240.62-16.3515.740
168190USATrey Mullinax1.0252.79-12.8436.752
169167JPNYuta Ikeda(Dec1985)1.0140.57-15.6111.6139
170170SVKRory Sabbatini1.0148.58-32.447.7148
171165SWEHenrik Stenson1.0148.48-19.2328.5948
172164USAJohannes Veerman1.0150.44-26.311.7850
173173USACharles Howell III1.0041.14-20.9125.5741
174168ESPAdrian Otaegui1.0052.16-25.6633.4257
175169RSAJC Ritchie1.0052.01-17.0440.5353
176208USAMark Hubbard0.9951.71-21.238.7161
177171KORSeonghyeon Kim0.9940.65-16.3523.5341
178179AUSJason Scrivener0.9944.61-25.3121.1745
179172ESPSantiago Tarrio Ben0.9948.41-23.9712.4249
180197GERHurly Long0.9951.34-13.440.0154
181224AUSAnthony Quayle0.9843.27-7.7541.4944
182188GERYannik Paul0.9839.09-7.6521.6938
183174USAKramer Hickok0.9750.55-23.514.7654
184175USAPat Perez0.9750.46-18.4135.1354
185176SCORussell Knox0.9750.33-18.1537.2358
186178USATaylor Moore0.9649.68-23.1213.452
187181JPNTomoyo Ikemura0.9538.09-10.5917.638
188177DENJoachim B Hansen0.9549.48-29.23.9356
189182USADoug Ghim0.9448.79-18.430.2153
190194GERMarcel Schneider0.9447.72-18.9721.851
191187SWESebastian Soderberg0.9348.37-13.828.1955
192189USAAdam Long0.9248.07-37.5923.9359
193200USAHarry Higgs0.9248.06-32.7117.0357
194185SCOCalum Hill(Nov1994)0.9236.93-27.3940
195186USACharley Hoffman0.9247.85-43.691.6654
196184CHNWu Ashun0.9240.36-11.5935.4544
197192FRAJulien Brun0.9145.67-22.4714.3250
198191USARobert Streb0.9147.34-32.1411.7355
199195USADavid Lipsky0.9147.32-25.826.0255
200204GERStephan Jaeger0.9147.22-29.4114.7357

World Golf Ranking 29/2022

Share this article