Official World Golf Ranking 51/2023

Home > Golf Ranking > World Golf Ranking > Official World Golf Ranking 51/2023
Week 51 - 24/12/2023
Posted on
December 24, 2023
by
The Editorial Team in
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes
This WeekLast WeekCountryPlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2023)Points Won (2023)Events
11United StatesScottie Scheffler10.25451.15-443.99457.9644
22Northern IrelandRory McIlroy8.81378.75-346.81327.8643
33SpainJon Rahm7.85353.15-338.27403.9645
44NorwayViktor Hovland6.72329.09-271.84329.0749
55United StatesPatrick Cantlay5.53221.40-261.90192.7739
66United StatesXander Schauffele5.51231.56-240.31205.7542
77United StatesMax Homa4.73217.66-190.08220.5846
88EnglandMatt Fitzpatrick4.63235.98-226.81199.3551
99United StatesBrian Harman4.29218.71-130.29195.5451
1010United StatesWyndham Clark4.08211.97-79.36242.2953
1111Korea; Republic ofTom Kim3.96202.06-146.18160.5551
1212EnglandTyrrell Hatton3.88190.03-146.72202.4649
1313United StatesCollin Morikawa3.79166.55-232.47172.4744
1414EnglandTommy Fleetwood3.73190.25-137.68171.3351
1515United StatesJordan Spieth3.49157.17-194.69158.0445
1616United StatesKeegan Bradley3.47152.65-122.72148.2644
1717United StatesBrooks Koepka3.28131.23-105.27161.1119
1818AustriaSepp Straka3.21166.94-124.49150.0258
1919AustraliaJason Day3.20128.12-68.51149.1640
2020United StatesTony Finau3.15154.38-203.02107.1549
2121United StatesCameron Young3.14150.56-171.33124.3148
2222United StatesSam Burns3.14144.23-212.20136.5546
2323United StatesRickie Fowler3.05137.41-71.26153.2045
2424AustraliaCameron Smith2.97118.63-244.0260.0425
2525United StatesRussell Henley2.95123.69-101.62111.2942
2626United StatesJustin Thomas2.90124.81-207.1788.3943
2727Korea; Republic ofSungjae Im2.72141.38-173.43128.6454
2828New ZealandRyan Fox2.71135.47-97.29106.2050
2929United StatesLucas Glover2.66138.25-64.30137.7754
3032SwedenLudvig Aberg2.65105.80-5.28111.0818
3130United StatesKurt Kitayama2.62123.09-104.16117.5047
3231United StatesSahith Theegala2.61135.78-101.23123.6956
3333AustraliaMin Woo Lee2.36118.02-83.57118.0750
3435United StatesDenny McCarthy2.32116.15-81.42120.5850
3534CanadaCorey Conners2.32113.65-123.28110.3349
3637EnglandJustin Rose2.2891.18-78.22108.6940
3738ArgentinaEmiliano Grillo2.28118.31-73.81116.3553
3836United StatesWill Zalatoris2.2690.42-196.6331.7426
3939IrelandShane Lowry2.22101.97-144.6574.3746
4040United StatesHarris English2.1786.77-85.82103.3438
4141United StatesEric Cole2.14111.33-34.12123.6361
4242AustraliaCameron Davis2.05106.71-77.73104.7453
4345United StatesJ.T. Poston2.02104.90-80.4891.7254
4444AustraliaAdam Scott2.0292.71-93.5781.8846
4543JapanHideki Matsuyama2.0088.14-160.2784.3544
4646Korea; Republic ofSi Woo Kim1.99103.26-93.19119.9954
4747United StatesAdam Schenk1.98103.13-60.44116.6361
4848PolandAdrian Meronk1.94100.72-81.4086.9854
4949CanadaAdam Hadwin1.9187.90-71.8980.6046
5050DenmarkNicolai Hojgaard1.8897.86-58.93103.8753
5151CanadaNick Taylor1.8393.15-54.31113.1351
5252United StatesChris Kirk1.7885.56-85.81100.1848
5353United StatesTaylor Moore1.7691.57-69.47102.6552
5454United StatesMatt Kuchar1.6574.25-63.9675.9445
5555SwedenAlex Noren1.6182.05-90.4455.5751
5656United StatesBrendon Todd1.6078.36-60.1176.9349
5757ScotlandRobert MacIntyre1.6083.00-67.9470.9655
5858CanadaAdam Svensson1.5882.01-65.9065.3558
5959Korea; Republic ofByeong Hun An1.5477.20-40.3679.7150
6060United StatesLee Hodges1.5480.16-46.5681.2655
6163United StatesTom Hoge1.5178.48-122.6376.6857
6261United StatesBilly Horschel1.5074.91-154.9742.0150
6362ChileJoaquin Niemann1.4959.60-127.8935.6426
6464United StatesAndrew Putnam1.4877.22-67.2666.5856
6565EnglandAaron Rai1.4776.45-52.2773.8859
6666CanadaMackenzie Hughes1.4575.21-83.6756.5452
6767AustraliaLucas Herbert1.4068.70-82.9970.5149
6869EnglandMatt Wallace1.4072.59-45.3872.3662
6968United StatesJustin Suh1.4072.56-46.0568.6459
7070FranceVictor Perez1.3764.48-57.7862.8647
7171SwedenVincent Norrman1.3670.52-22.2572.1757
7273South AfricaDean Burmester1.3453.55-72.0333.6638
7372EnglandJordan Smith1.3468.13-61.3053.0151
7474United StatesPatrick Reed1.3353.18-80.7058.9429
7575United StatesKeith Mitchell1.3363.62-85.6263.1148
7676Korea; Republic ofKyoung-Hoon Lee1.3168.17-100.1946.4157
7777SwedenAlexander Bjork1.3160.18-43.7565.7646
7879JapanRyo Hisatsune1.3167.94-34.4360.9862
7978IrelandSeamus Power1.2960.59-105.2936.7447
8080United StatesBeau Hossler1.2966.83-44.7464.5253
8181DenmarkThorbjorn Olesen1.2862.79-41.9962.3549
8282South AfricaThriston Lawrence1.2766.11-62.6647.6966
8383United StatesAlex Smalley1.2564.97-52.7153.5556
8484United StatesTaylor Montgomery1.2361.68-60.8743.9750
8585DenmarkRasmus Hojgaard1.2261.16-51.6548.3550
8686United StatesLuke List1.2263.40-66.9660.4052
8787South AfricaErik van Rooyen1.2060.10-55.7562.3250
8888JapanKeita Nakajima1.2051.50-23.2652.7943
8991BelgiumThomas Detry1.1760.99-61.4846.2455
8989United StatesJ.J. Spaun1.1760.99-67.1852.4653
9190United StatesGary Woodland1.1750.32-61.0548.8343
9292JapanRikuya Hoshino1.1760.83-52.9451.0354
9394United StatesPatrick Rodgers1.1559.72-46.9055.0655
9495United StatesAustin Eckroat1.1557.38-29.9357.5150
9596FranceMatthieu Pavon1.1559.63-38.4454.9056
9693SpainPablo Larrazabal1.1451.35-60.6448.0445
9797United StatesBen Griffin1.1358.72-41.4753.1760
9898United StatesMark Hubbard1.1358.50-45.3454.9761
9999GermanyYannik Paul1.1057.00-45.3549.0956
100100United StatesZac Blair1.0943.79-11.8448.6532
101103GermanyStephan Jaeger1.0956.51-45.6653.0256
102102CanadaTaylor Pendrith1.0948.88-46.2737.9645
103101South AfricaChristiaan Bezuidenhout1.0956.47-71.0346.8155
104105United StatesSam Ryder1.0856.31-38.9862.1056
105104SpainAdrian Otaegui1.0856.28-56.2633.2753
106107ArgentinaAlejandro Tosti1.0742.67-12.9046.9740
107106United StatesScott Stallings1.0654.19-69.8331.6751
108108SpainJorge Campillo1.0554.69-34.7254.4561
109109FinlandSami Valimaki1.0554.63-23.3050.6553
110111United StatesAkshay Bhatia1.0453.86-22.2961.6853
111112JapanTaiga Semikawa1.0343.23-17.3037.9242
112110United StatesChez Reavie1.0353.39-51.0648.3353
113113ChileGuillermo Mito Pereira1.0140.41-84.4218.5629
114114United StatesBrandon Wu1.0152.44-43.7552.1355
115115JapanTakumi Kanaya0.9950.63-51.6254.0851
116116United StatesDavis Thompson0.9849.98-38.8752.8551
117117United StatesBen Kohles0.9845.90-17.1553.7547
118118NetherlandsJoost Luiten0.9746.47-20.7950.4848
119119SwedenDavid Lingmerth0.9649.03-33.0142.1351
120121EnglandAlex Fitzpatrick0.9638.45-6.5838.9940
121120United StatesHayden Buckley0.9648.82-49.1655.0151
122122United StatesPierceson Coody0.9538.05-20.6141.2640
123123United StatesPhil Mickelson0.9538.04-44.8151.5811
124124United StatesChan Kim0.9546.44-41.1141.0949
125125United StatesMichael Kim0.9449.05-26.3149.6758
126126FranceAntoine Rozner0.9448.67-40.3236.1558
127128FranceRomain Langasque0.9348.11-34.1947.6958
128127MexicoAbraham Ancer0.9236.74-113.5135.0224
129131GermanyMatti Schmid0.9247.72-30.7146.1763
130129Korea; Republic ofSeonghyeon Kim0.9247.69-44.7544.3661
131133South AfricaLouis Oosthuizen0.9236.63-71.7631.8419
132132United StatesSamuel Stevens0.9147.30-24.2555.7759
133134United StatesGrayson Murray0.9042.33-12.2845.6547
134135EnglandNathan Kimsey0.9040.50-21.7531.9545
135130United StatesAaron Wise0.9035.91-84.116.5435
136137ScotlandGrant Forrest0.8946.44-34.3847.1658
137138ScotlandConnor Syme0.8946.06-33.1036.3256
138136United StatesDavis Riley0.8845.93-67.3629.2055
139139ScotlandEwen Ferguson0.8845.87-48.9941.1858
140140New ZealandDaniel Hillier0.8745.34-31.2944.4456
141141SwedenSebastian Soderberg0.8745.18-39.1842.6856
142143South AfricaZander Lombard0.8644.92-29.2147.3763
143142EnglandCallum Shinkwin0.8636.09-41.9019.8342
144146United StatesTyler Duncan(Jul1989)0.8443.88-24.2647.1554
145144United StatesKevin Streelman0.8443.83-50.4938.8952
146145United StatesMatthew NeSmith0.8443.64-51.1125.3752
147147United StatesRobby Shelton IV0.8443.53-36.7132.0258
148148United StatesNick Hardy0.8343.17-34.7132.9658
149149PhilippinesRichard Hoey0.8333.09-8.7741.8728
150150GermanyMarcel Siem0.8242.85-27.8344.7355
151151EnglandDan Bradbury0.8232.86-7.7929.3236
152155ColombiaCamilo Villegas0.8041.48-9.3540.4054
153152ScotlandRichie Ramsay0.7937.99-37.6024.8948
154153United StatesBryson DeChambeau0.7931.51-63.5032.0614
155156United StatesNicholas Lindheim0.7931.49-8.3033.4733
156154EnglandCallum Tarren0.7940.86-34.4325.8457
157157EnglandHarry Hall0.7840.31-33.9037.9757
158159EnglandMatthew Southgate0.7739.98-21.6837.3264
159158CanadaBen Silverman0.7730.68-11.6338.6331
160161United StatesChesson Hadley0.7639.58-26.2234.3353
161163FranceJulien Guerrier0.7639.42-24.1338.7852
162164Northern IrelandTom McKibbin0.7639.33-20.9436.8558
163162United StatesWilliam Gordon0.7639.32-36.9820.6758
164160United StatesTrey Mullinax0.7535.48-50.3719.0747
165166EnglandBenjamin Taylor0.7438.72-40.4327.8658
166167United StatesJoel Dahmen0.7436.84-54.6817.8250
167168United StatesNorman Xiong0.7429.46-11.3926.6332
168165United StatesDustin Johnson0.7329.35-76.0717.0516
169169ScotlandMartin Laird0.7335.12-31.8327.6748
170170United StatesAndy Ogletree0.7228.76-8.1931.8118
171171EnglandRichard Mansell0.7136.70-27.5426.6054
172172Taiwan (Chinese Taipei)C.T. Pan0.7028.02-36.7227.3839
173177DenmarkJeff Winther0.6933.94-27.7331.4149
174174United StatesJake Knapp0.6927.70-11.6527.8433
175175South AfricaGarrick Higgo0.6935.90-48.0334.2553
176178EnglandLaurie Canter0.6927.61-33.0121.8630
177179United StatesDylan Wu0.6935.83-20.2942.4155
178176SwedenJens Dantorp0.6935.78-30.8129.1960
179173United StatesMaverick McNealy0.6828.03-69.2613.4541
180180GermanyHurly Long0.6835.49-38.2426.9455
181181United StatesDavid Lipsky0.6835.38-39.3532.5756
182182JapanYuki Inamori0.6835.34-47.5623.2555
183183ChinaYechun Carl Yuan0.6834.49-38.0023.9851
184189JapanRyo Ishikawa0.6731.45-21.0125.4447
185186United StatesNate Lashley0.6734.07-26.5237.9251
186187United StatesRyan Palmer0.6730.02-36.6527.2345
186184EnglandDanny Willett0.6731.36-56.5218.3547
188191United StatesMax Greyserman0.6726.65-7.1730.8331
189192ScotlandCalum Hill(Nov1994)0.6626.57-22.5331.6330
190188IndiaShubhankar Sharma0.6634.49-37.1333.8352
191190GermanyMaximilian Kieffer0.6631.80-31.5125.9748
192185BelgiumThomas Pieters0.6526.02-84.5312.4727
193206IndiaGaganjeet Bhullar0.6427.07-15.6319.8742
193195EnglandTodd Clements0.6433.52-20.3426.2753
195198EnglandDaniel Brown(Oct1994)0.6433.33-12.5631.8354
196196JapanShugo Imahira0.6433.29-45.8223.7152
197194SpainAdri Arnaus0.6431.26-65.9821.9149
198197South AfricaHennie Du Plessis0.6431.84-37.1028.0650
199199MalaysiaGavin Green0.6332.95-25.4124.4658
200201United StatesJacob Bridgeman0.6325.26-6.6327.9536
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Read Next

Wishing Woods Well

Tiger's walk-off at Riviera shows he can no longer compete at the elite level.
PGA goes full LIV…Tiger far from out of the woods

PGA goes full LIV…Tiger far from out of the woods

Sundays, of whatever colour, are sadly not Tiger’s thing these days.
Genesis Invitational 2024 R4 - Hideki Matsuyama

Hideki Matsuyama wins Genesis Invitational title after stunning final round

Japan’s Matsuyama carded nine birdies at Riviera Country Club to finish 17 under par.
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram