Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 08/2024

Home > Golf Ranking > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 08/2024
Week 08 - 19/02/2024
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes
RankChangePlayerNationalityEventsAvg. PointsTotal Points
10Lilia VuUSA467.46343.06
20Nelly KordaUSA347.07247.55
30Celine BoutierFRA476.42301.75
40Ruoning YinCHN396.35247.56
50Minjee LeeAUS445.58245.45
60Jin Young KOKOR365.27189.62
70Lydia KoNZL465.05232.15
80Charley HullENG434.97213.75
90Hyo-Joo KimKOR434.74203.83
100Atthaya ThitikulTHA484.54217.77
110Xiyu LinCHN464.52207.96
120Megan KhangUSA444.32190.09
130Brooke M. HendersonCAN454.17187.52
140Allisen CorpuzUSA483.95189.51
150Amy YangKOR413.83157.02
160Ji Yai SHINKOR563.71207.66
170Nasa HataokaJPN503.69184.33
180Alison LeeUSA503.44171.97
19+1Angel YinUSA423.29138.28
20-1Ayaka FurueJPN613.27199.19
210Rose ZhangUSA193.22112.63
22+1Miyu YamashitaJPN693.19219.99
23-1Linn GrantSWE473.16148.47
240Georgia HallENG453.14141.33
250Ashleigh BuhaiRSA513.1158.01
260Yuka SasoJPN493.02147.88
270Leona MaguireIRL502.9145.03
280Hannah GreenAUS442.75120.84
290Carlota CigandaESP552.66146.35
300Ally EwingUSA402.62104.93
310Haeran RyuKOR562.57143.79
320YE WON LeeKOR582.4138.92
330Akie IwaiJPN662.33153.91
340Min Ji ParkKOR472.32109.12
350Hye Jin CHOIKOR522.32120.47
360Lexi ThompsonUSA332.2980.03
37+3Chanettee WannasaenTHA342.2879.81
38-1Su Ji KimKOR552.15118.35
39-1In Gee ChunKOR422.0987.89
40-1Aditi AshokIND512.09106.47
410Da Yeon LEEKOR342.0872.68
420Jin Hee ImKOR612.03123.62
43+27Patty TavatanakitTHA461.9790.77
44+4Min Byeol KIMKOR351.9769.01
45-2A Lim KIMKOR521.97102.41
46-2Gaby LopezMEX481.9694.26
470Cheyenne KnightUSA461.9388.64
48-3Jennifer KupchoUSA491.9294
490Anna NordqvistSWE431.981.87
500Kokona SakuraiJPN591.9112.14
51+1shin sil bangKOR311.8966.23
52-6Ariya JutanugarnTHA501.8994.55
53-2Andrea LeeUSA501.8893.9
54-1Mao SaigoJPN601.85110.75
55-1Maja StarkSWE511.8393.08
56-1Danielle KangUSA411.873.94
57-1Ji Young PARKKOR561.8100.88
58+2So Mi LeeKOR621.79111.23
590Youmin HwangKOR361.7663.3
60-3Sei Young KimKOR451.7578.75
610Jodi Ewart ShadoffENG481.7382.93
62-4Gemma DryburghSCO511.7287.93
63-1Hyun Kyung PARKKOR571.797.03
640Jenny ShinKOR501.6683.23
65-2Madelene SagstromSWE451.6574.35
66-1Chisato IwaiJPN691.63112.48
67-1Sakura KoiwaiJPN761.58119.95
68-1Yu Jin SungKOR561.583.78
69-1Sora KamiyaJPN411.4961.11
70-1Anne Van DamNED391.4456.05
710Yuri YoshidaJPN741.39102.87
72+1Mone InamiJPN731.38100.45
73-1Yuna NishimuraJPN631.3786.28
740Grace KimAUS521.3670.86
750Stephanie KyriacouAUS521.3570.13
76+32Esther HenseleitGER531.3169.34
77-1Nana SuganumaJPN661.2985.03
780Alexa PanoUSA451.2957.94
79-2Perrine DelacourFRA401.2951.47
80+9Minami KatsuJPN651.2782.39
81-2Olivia CowanGER411.2551.41
82-2Azahara MunozESP261.2543.68
83-1Ai SuzukiJPN611.2475.54
84-3Eun-Hee JiKOR441.2354.13
85-2Ju Young PAKKOR351.2343.03
86-1Jasmine SuwannapuraTHA491.258.83
87-1So Young LEEKOR561.1866.26
88-4Trichat CheenglabTHA371.1843.68
89-2Jeong Eun Lee6KOR481.1756.17
90-2Pajaree AnannarukarnTHA521.1559.61
91-1Albane ValenzuelaSUI471.1151.95
92+15Emily Kristine PedersenDEN531.158.28
93-2Momoko UedaJPN591.0964.58
94+3Yu LiuCHN501.0954.63
95-2Erika HaraJPN561.0860.66
96-4Yunji JeongKOR591.0863.82
97-2Da som MaKOR591.0863.59
98-2Serena AokiJPN741.0779.38
99-1Erika KikuchiJPN701.0774.73
100-6Narin AnKOR491.0752.29
1010Hee Jeong LimKOR541.0556.5
102-2Jung Min HongKOR551.0457.28
103-4Lauren CoughlinUSA481.0449.9
104-2Seon Woo BAEKOR641.0365.63
105-2Fumika KawagishiJPN731.0274.57
106+11Alexandra ForsterlingGER301.0235.71
107-2Shiho KuwakiJPN731.0274.2
108-4Sarah SchmelzelUSA481.0148.55
109-3Stephanie MeadowNIR471.0147.53
110-1Ga Young LeeKOR59159.21
111+1Haruka MoritaCHN610.9960.21
112-1Ye Rim CHOIKOR610.9960.11
113+1Peiyun ChienTPE500.9748.58
114-1Hinako ShibunoJPN510.9749.55
115-5Ana Pelaez TrivinoESP420.9740.73
116+3Lucy LiUSA420.9539.81
117-2Jin Seon HANKOR570.9252.7
118+2Caroline HedwallSWE370.9133.63
119-1Marina AlexUSA440.9139.85
120+3Bianca PagdangananPHI390.935.24
121+3Johanna GustavssonSWE500.945
122+3Lala AnaiJPN730.965.35
123-2Ryann O'TooleUSA450.8940.2
124-2Lizette SalasUSA340.8931.23
125-9Nanna Koerstz MadsenDEN520.8946.38
1260Minami HirutaJPN640.8956.8
127+1Mi Hyang LeeKOR420.8837.07
128+1Sarah KempAUS510.8844.71
129+1Rio TakedaJPN580.8850.75
130-3Chella ChoiKOR370.8732.15
1310Haruka KawasakiJPN600.8651.83
132+1Moriya JutanugarnTHA500.8542.51
133+1Celine BorgeNOR480.8540.56
134-2Linnea StromSWE570.8347.45
1350Vongtaveelap NatthakrittaTHA140.8329.03
136+3Chiara NojaGER360.8129.2
137-1Mina HarigaeUSA440.8135.67
1380So Yi JeongKOR380.8130.67
139-2Klara Davidson SpilkovaCZE440.835.24
1400Morgane MetrauxSUI480.7937.88
1410MinYoung2 LeeKOR620.7948.87
142+1Yuka NiiJPN560.7943.98
143+1Seung Hui ROKOR610.7847.8
144+1Hana LeeKOR730.7857.18
145-3Min Sun7 KIMKOR380.7829.72
1460Ji Won HongKOR600.7846.76
1470Chia Yen WuTPE370.7828.78
1480Jae Hee KimKOR620.7747.93
1490Ye Sung JUNKOR570.7643.36
150+7Nicole Broch EstrupDEN440.7633.33
1510Saiki FujitaJPN670.7650.62
1520Shoko SasakiJPN730.7655.11
153+2JI U KOKOR610.7545.6
154-4Gabriela RuffelsAUS480.7535.86
155-2Diksha DagarIND510.7437.91
1560Han Sol JIKOR590.7443.58
157+1Yeun Jung SEOKOR580.7442.74
158-4Maria FassiMEX490.7335.94
159+4Paula RetoRSA540.7339.18
160-1Sayaka TakahashiJPN730.7252.84
161+1Mami FukudaJPN650.7246.71
162-1Nuria IturriozESP460.7132.6
163-3Pauline RoussinFRA510.7136.05
1640Jeong Mee HWANGKOR630.7144.47
1650Mio KotakiJPN340.7124.69
1660Kana NagaiJPN710.749.49
1670Eun Woo CHOIKOR590.6940.99
168+1Cara GainerENG420.6929.18
169+23Alice HewsonENG510.6935.17
170-2Lindsey Weaver-WrightUSA400.6927.43
171+2Bailey TardyUSA450.6830.51
1720So Hyun BaeKOR590.6739.81
173+3Sara KjellkerSWE290.6723.53
1740Amiyu OzekiJPN670.6744.88
1750Melissa ReidENG320.6723.44
176-6Pavarisa YoktuanTHA380.6725.43
177+10Pornanong PhatlumTHA460.6730.69
1780Shuri SakumaJPN760.6650.26
179-2Wei-Ling HsuTPE530.6534.66
180-1Ayako KimuraJPN670.6543.76
181+1Lindy DuncanUSA440.6528.74
182+7Kirsten RudgeleyAUS310.6522.85
183-2Yuka YasudaJPN680.6544.35
184-13Jessica KordaUSA190.6522.82
185-1Gyeol PARKKOR570.6436.63
186-6Wichanee MeechaiTHA480.6430.54
187-2Frida KinhultSWE450.6428.61
188-5Gabriella CowleyENG510.6332.22
189-1Lee-Anne PaceRSA460.6328.81
190-4Gina KimUSA500.6331.29
1910Mao NozawaJPN760.6146.36
192+9Manon De RoeyBEL500.6130.46
193-3Ga Eun SongKOR570.6134.66
194-1JE YEONG LEEKOR540.6132.83
195-1Joo Mi LeeKOR610.6136.96
196-1Seung Yeon LEEKOR600.635.93
197+21Alessandra FanaliITA230.620.93
198-2Miyuu AbeJPN680.640.48
199-2Jaravee BoonchantTHA480.5928.39
200-1Elizabeth SzokolUSA320.5920.69
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: , ,

Read Next

Tiger Woods

Tiger Woods has difficult start to second day

The 15-time major winner played the delayed final five holes of his opening round in two over par.
Bryson DeChambeau

Bryson bound - brainy, bonkers or brilliant?

An opening round 65 has Dechambeau leading after round one. M. James Ward delves into his myriad of quirks and opines on whether his enormous talents can finally emerge for a green jacket?
Masters Golf

Rory McIlroy opens with 71 at the Masters

McIlroy, carded four birdies and three bogeys in his lowest opening round since 2018.
Tiger Woods

Tiger Woods facing daunting 23 holes on Friday

The 15-time major winner managed to complete 13 holes in one under par to lie six shots off the pace.
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram