Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 15/2024

Home > Golf Ranking > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 15/2024
Week 15 - 08/04/2024
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes
RankChangePlayerNationalityEventsAvg. PointsTotal Points
10Nelly KordaUSA3710.27380.13
20Lilia VuUSA496.48317.4
30Celine BoutierFRA496.18302.74
40Ruoning YinCHN435.58240.12
50Minjee LeeAUS444.97218.87
60Jin Young KOKOR354.92172.09
70Charley HullENG444.71207.42
80Lydia KoNZL474.62216.97
90Hyo-Joo KimKOR444.53199.26
100Xiyu LinCHN474.19196.76
110Atthaya ThitikulTHA444.15182.78
12+1Brooke M. HendersonCAN474.07191.12
13-1Megan KhangUSA444.03177.47
140Alison LeeUSA503.66182.97
150Amy YangKOR403.65145.82
16+3Hannah GreenAUS443.53155.3
17-1Allisen CorpuzUSA523.53183.47
180Ji Yai SHINKOR593.5206.38
19-2Nasa HataokaJPN513.46176.49
200Angel YinUSA393.36131.08
21+2Rose ZhangUSA223.24113.51
22-1Ayaka FurueJPN643.19203.93
23+7Leona MaguireIRL513.15160.69
24-2Patty TavatanakitTHA473.05143.2
25-1Miyu YamashitaJPN703209.92
260Yuka SasoJPN512.98152.23
27-2Linn GrantSWE502.91145.7
280Georgia HallENG462.74125.95
29-2Ashleigh BuhaiRSA512.74139.61
30-1Carlota CigandaESP562.72152.06
310Ally EwingUSA412.4299.29
32+2Haeran RyuKOR602.34140.45
330YE WON LeeKOR602.33139.94
34-2Lexi ThompsonUSA342.3381.45
35+4Sei Young KimKOR472.32108.89
36-1Hye Jin CHOIKOR562.24125.31
370Shinsil BANGKOR352.1675.45
38-2Chanettee WannasaenTHA372.1378.8
39-1Akie IwaiJPN702.08145.73
40+23Youmin HwangKOR392.0680.36
41-1Andrea LeeUSA512.02102.94
42-1Min Ji ParkKOR491.9495.26
43+1Mao SaigoJPN581.93111.9
44-2Aditi AshokIND531.91101.27
45-2Sakura KoiwaiJPN761.9144.67
460Maja StarkSWE531.8999.92
470Chisato IwaiJPN731.87136.64
48-3Gaby LopezMEX471.8687.53
490Jin Hee ImKOR631.86116.99
50-2Da Yeon LEEKOR341.8464.47
51-1Ariya JutanugarnTHA511.8192.4
52-1A Lim KIMKOR521.7993.09
53-1Su Ji KimKOR571.79101.79
540Jennifer KupchoUSA501.7889.15
55-2In Gee ChunKOR431.7374.48
56+1Ai SuzukiJPN621.73107.38
57-1Jenny ShinKOR531.7190.78
58+2Anna NordqvistSWE461.7178.46
59-4Min Byeol KIMKOR381.764.56
60+1Kokona SakuraiJPN651.69110.05
61-3Sarah SchmelzelUSA501.6682.96
62+3Albane ValenzuelaSUI491.6480.13
63-4Danielle KangUSA411.6367.02
64-2Cheyenne KnightUSA491.6178.91
65+1Madelene SagstromSWE461.6174.03
66+6Hyunkyung PARKKOR591.694.48
670Mi Hyang LeeKOR461.673.58
68-4Gemma DryburghSCO551.5987.69
69+1Jodi Ewart ShadoffENG501.5376.32
70-2Jiyoung PARKKOR581.5388.47
71-2Alexandra ForsterlingGER331.5253.33
72-1So Mi LeeKOR631.5295.94
730Yuna NishimuraJPN621.592.72
740Ryann O'TooleUSA461.4566.53
750Sora KamiyaJPN471.3864.86
76+1Grace KimAUS521.3268.83
77-1Jasmine SuwannapuraTHA511.3166.72
78+12Minami KatsuJPN641.3183.71
79-1Yu Jin SungKOR581.375.55
80+27Narin AnKOR521.2966.89
810Gabriela RuffelsAUS481.2760.86
82-3Esther HenseleitGER541.2668.18
83+3Mone InamiJPN721.2690.83
84-2Emily Kristine PedersenDEN541.2567.45
85-5Anne Van DamNED411.2551.13
86-3Yuri YoshidaJPN701.2487.07
87-3Azahara MunozESP311.2343.16
88+1Stephanie KyriacouAUS551.2267.1
89-2Bailey TardyUSA441.2153.29
90+2Juyoung PAKKOR371.2144.62
910Rio TakedaJPN631.1974.8
92-4Alexa PanoUSA491.1857.96
93-8Perrine DelacourFRA411.1848.36
94-1Lauren CoughlinUSA521.1660.2
95-1Lucy LiUSA421.1447.97
96-1Olivia CowanGER431.1348.61
970Nana SuganumaJPN661.1273.99
98-2Pajaree AnannarukarnTHA531.1158.9
99-1Erika KikuchiJPN691.176.19
100-1Bronte LawENG451.0848.4
101-1Yu LiuCHN521.0655.02
102+6Momoko UedaJPN591.0662.33
103+2Trichat CheenglabTHA391.0541.12
104+19Moriya JutanugarnTHA511.0553.41
105+1Hira NaveedAUS391.0440.57
106-5Jeong Eun Lee6KOR471.0448.8
107-4Serena AokiJPN751.0377.21
108-4Erika HaraJPN571.0358.67
1090Frida KinhultSWE451.0246.03
110-8Eun-Hee JiKOR481.0249.1
111-1Vongtaveelap NatthakrittaTHA171.0235.69
112+2Haruka MoritaCHN611.0261.92
113-2So Young LEEKOR58158.07
114-1Shiho KuwakiJPN730.9972.27
115+2Jaehee KIMKOR640.9862.88
116+2Stephanie MeadowNIR480.9847.15
117-5Peiyun ChienTPE550.9853.67
118+10Minami HirutaJPN680.9765.87
119-3Fumika KawagishiJPN730.9770.55
120-5Haruka KawasakiJPN660.9562.83
121-2Yunji JeongKOR610.9356.89
122-2Da som MaKOR610.9356.82
123-1Seon Woo BAEKOR650.9259.94
124-3Ana Pelaez TrivinoESP460.9141.89
125+8Nanna Koerstz MadsenDEN520.9147.32
1260Yerim CHOIKOR630.956.85
1270Lala AnaiJPN730.8965.23
128-4Jungmin HONGKOR580.8951.78
129-4Hee Jeong LimKOR550.8748.02
130-1Bianca PagdangananPHI430.8637.07
1310Ga Young LeeKOR610.8451.41
132+18Min Sun7 KIMKOR410.8434.27
133+18MinYoung2 LeeKOR630.8352.6
1340Pauline RoussinFRA510.8342.45
135+4Saiki FujitaJPN680.8356.48
136-6Linnea StromSWE590.8348.99
137-1Jinseon HANKOR590.8348.74
138+22Shuri SakumaJPN760.8262.67
139-1Marina AlexUSA440.8236.21
140-8Sarah KempAUS520.8242.45
141-6Lizette SalasUSA320.8228.54
142+63Miyuu AbeJPN680.8154.86
143-3Johanna GustavssonSWE490.839.23
144-7Nicole Broch EstrupDEN440.835.1
145-1Diksha DagarIND510.7840.02
146+2Seung Hui ROKOR630.7849.4
147-5Caroline HedwallSWE390.7730.17
148-3Sayaka TakahashiJPN740.7757.24
149+7Ye Sung JUNKOR590.7745.3
150-9Celine BorgeNOR500.7738.25
151-5Hana LeeKOR730.7655.73
152-5Yuka NiiJPN610.7646.38
153-4Klara Davidson SpilkovaCZE430.7432.02
154-11Hinako ShibunoJPN520.7438.56
155-3Cara GainerENG420.7430.88
156-2Chia Yen WuTPE430.7231.13
157-4Maria FassiMEX520.7237.25
158-1Shoko SasakiJPN720.7151.37
1590Jeyeong LEEKOR560.7139.6
160-5Chella ChoiKOR330.7124.69
161+3Jiwon HONGKOR620.743.58
162-4Soyi JEONGKOR410.728.72
163-2Jiu KOKOR630.6943.29
164-1Jaravee BoonchantTHA500.6934.33
165+2Alice HewsonENG500.6733.74
166+2Yeunjung SEOKOR600.6740.38
167-5Chiara NojaGER370.6724.88
168+8Hikaru YoshimotoJPN680.6745.66
169-4Sara KjellkerSWE320.6723.38
170+4Elizabeth SzokolUSA360.6724.04
1710Mio KotakiJPN380.6725.3
172+8Ayako KimuraJPN670.6644.49
173-3Mami FukudaJPN620.6641.03
174-5Lindy DuncanUSA430.6628.31
175-3Paula RetoRSA560.6636.85
176-10Mina HarigaeUSA420.6527.21
177+1Lindsey Weaver-WrightUSA380.6524.59
178-3Nuria IturriozESP460.6429.63
179-6Morgane MetrauxSUI510.6432.85
180-3Kirsten RudgeleyAUS310.6322.01
181-2Yuka YasudaJPN670.6341.95
182+1Amiyu OzekiJPN690.6242.98
183+8Haruka AmamotoJPN700.6243.51
184+1Gabriella CowleyENG490.6230.23
185-1Eunwoo CHOIKOR610.6137.34
186-4Kana NagaiJPN710.6143.28
187-6Hansol JIKOR610.6137.04
188+2Sohyun BAEKOR610.636.75
189-3Wei-Ling HsuTPE530.631.88
190-1Alessandra FanaliITA260.620.99
191-4Pornanong PhatlumTHA460.627.47
192+1Manon De RoeyBEL490.629.24
193-5Jeongmee HWANGKOR650.5938.42
194-2Melissa ReidENG290.5920.66
195-1Karis DavidsonAUS390.5922.91
196-1Mao NozawaJPN760.5844.12
197+4Shannon TanSIN110.5820.16
198-1Smilla Tarning SoenderbyDEN370.5821.28
199-3Lee-Anne PaceRSA430.5724.68
2000Gyeol PARKKOR590.5733.87
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: , ,

Read Next

DP World Tour Rankings

DP World Tour Rankings 23/2024

Week 23 - 19/05/2024
Xander Schauffele holds the Wanamaker Trophy after winning the US PGA Championship at Valhalla

"X" factor earns Wannamaker

M. James Ward outlines how Xander Schauffele secured the PGA Championship title with a gusty final round performance
Scottie Scheffler carded a closing 65 in the US PGA Championship

Scottie Scheffler ‘running on fumes’ after strong finish

Scheffler carded a closing 65 at Valhalla two days after being arrested while driving to the course.
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram