Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 25/2024

Home > Golf Ranking > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 25/2024
Week 25 - 17/06/2024
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes
RankChangePlayerNationalityEventsAvg. PointsTotal Points
10Nelly KordaUSA4012.67506.64
20Lilia VuUSA437.11305.56
3+1Ruoning YinCHN425.59234.88
4-1Celine BoutierFRA485.52264.88
50Hannah GreenAUS445.33234.36
6+2Yuka SasoJPN504.7234.95
7-1Jin Young KOKOR364.66167.64
8+1Charley HullENG434.64199.41
9-2Rose ZhangUSA264.63161.98
100Minjee LeeAUS444.51198.46
110Atthaya ThitikulTHA434.5193.42
120Hyo-Joo KimKOR444.33190.73
13+1Brooke M. HendersonCAN474.08191.55
14-1Xiyu LinCHN484.06195.1
150Lydia KoNZL453.97178.61
160Megan KhangUSA433.94169.21
170Maja StarkSWE493.54173.67
180Alison LeeUSA493.51171.82
19+5Ally EwingUSA403.46138.47
20-1Ayaka FurueJPN633.44216.87
21-1Nasa HataokaJPN513.38172.17
22-1Miyu YamashitaJPN703.31231.46
23+2Allisen CorpuzUSA503.3165.19
24-2Ji Yai SHINKOR593.25191.45
25-2Amy YangKOR413.19130.72
260Patty TavatanakitTHA473.15147.9
270Linn GrantSWE503.05152.7
280YE WON LeeKOR592.99176.69
290Haeran RyuKOR562.95164.94
300Carlota CigandaESP552.93161.4
310Angel YinUSA392.91113.67
320Leona MaguireIRL492.81137.88
330Andrea LeeUSA502.65132.41
34+2Georgia HallENG462.42111.38
35-1Jin Hee ImKOR602.41144.3
36+7Akie IwaiJPN732.4174.95
370Sei Young KimKOR472.39112.55
380Madelene SagstromSWE472.35110.31
39+21Lexi ThompsonUSA352.3582.09
40-5Ashleigh BuhaiRSA512.34119.15
41-1Gabriela RuffelsAUS472.26106.08
420Rio TakedaJPN692.25154.95
43-2Minji ParkKOR462.19100.65
44-5Chanettee WannasaenTHA432.1793.32
45+2Sakura KoiwaiJPN762.16164.12
46-2Jiyoung PARKKOR542.12114.43
47-2Chisato IwaiJPN752.11158.38
48-2Youmin HwangKOR452.194.54
49+1Shinsil BangKOR422.0485.47
50-2Jennifer KupchoUSA492.0299.02
51-2Ariya JutanugarnTHA511.98100.78
520Hyunkyung PARKKOR591.92113.33
530A Lim KIMKOR511.9297.72
54-3Hye Jin CHOIKOR551.91105.02
550Jenny ShinKOR521.8998.18
56-2Ai SuzukiJPN631.88118.18
57-1Lauren CoughlinUSA521.8797.29
58+8Su Ji KimKOR571.85105.17
590Aditi AshokIND521.8495.62
60-3Mao SaigoJPN601.81108.53
610Hinako ShibunoJPN521.7992.86
62+7Min Byeol KIMKOR451.7880.22
63-1Anna NordqvistSWE471.7682.9
64-6Alexandra ForsterlingGER381.7666.73
650Dayeon LEEKOR351.7160.01
66-3Gaby LopezMEX481.781.37
67-3Mi Hyang LeeKOR491.6882.42
68-1Albane ValenzuelaSUI471.6879
69+17Grace KimAUS511.6483.54
70-2Esther HenseleitGER541.6287.25
71+7Narin AnKOR521.5580.68
72-2Yuna NishimuraJPN611.591.67
73-2Sarah SchmelzelUSA501.574.89
74+7Ryann O'TooleUSA451.4866.55
75-2Perrine DelacourFRA421.4661.29
76-4Jodi Ewart ShadoffENG491.4570.98
77-2Gemma DryburghSCO531.4375.93
78-4Kokona SakuraiJPN681.4397.08
79-3Cheyenne KnightUSA471.3965.24
80-3So Mi LeeKOR621.3684.12
81+3YuJin SungKOR541.3673.26
82-3Juyoung PAKKOR391.3452.14
83-3Minami KatsuJPN611.3381.38
84-2In Gee ChunKOR411.2953.05
85-2Danielle KangUSA421.2853.93
86+38Seung Hui ROKOR631.2880.38
87-2Emily Kristine PedersenDEN551.2669.28
88-1Sora KamiyaJPN551.265.96
89+7Alexa PanoUSA491.1958.53
900Stephanie KyriacouAUS551.1965.62
91-3Jasmine SuwannapuraTHA501.1859.15
92-3Pajaree AnannarukarnTHA521.1861.35
93+1Yunji JeongKOR601.1870.65
94-2Arpichaya YubolTHA361.1742.03
95-4Peiyun ChienTPE551.1764.12
96-3Linnea StromSWE581.1667.56
97-2Bailey TardyUSA441.1550.52
98-1Minami HirutaJPN691.1478.46
99+2Shiho KuwakiJPN731.1482.9
100+17Shuri SakumaJPN761.1385.76
101+1Marina AlexUSA451.1250.6
102-4Ye Sung JUNKOR591.1265.92
103+10Hira NaveedAUS391.1143.25
104+3Nanna Koerstz MadsenDEN531.1158.62
1050Wichanee MeechaiTHA471.151.83
106-6Anne Van DamNED401.143.97
107-8Azahara MunozESP371.140.63
108-5Mone InamiJPN671.173.39
109-3Olivia CowanGER431.0746.16
110-6Yuri YoshidaJPN671.0771.43
111-3Johanna GustavssonSWE461.0648.56
112-3Jaehee KIMKOR621.0565
113-1Bronte LawENG441.0445.92
114-3Serena AokiJPN751.0377.6
115-5Jeyeong LEEKOR561.0357.8
116+4Sayaka TakahashiJPN741.0275.7
117+5Haruka MoritaCHN611.0161.51
118-4Erika HaraJPN561.0156.39
119-1Frida KinhultSWE411.0141.23
120+3Lucy LiUSA41141.2
121-6Nicole Broch EstrupDEN43143.2
122-3Erika KikuchiJPN69169.28
123-7Nana SuganumaJPN66166.12
124+12Sohyun BAEKOR61160.88
125-4Moriya JutanugarnTHA50149.9
1260Bianca PagdangananPHI420.9841.35
127+18Vongtaveelap NatthakrittaTHA170.9834.23
128-1Morgane MetrauxSUI490.9847.83
129-4Da som MaKOR600.9758.24
130-2Fumika KawagishiJPN710.9768.9
131-2So Young LEEKOR580.9655.53
132-1Stephanie MeadowNIR470.9544.83
133-3Yerim CHOIKOR640.9460.08
134-1Yu LiuCHN520.9348.4
1350Lala AnaiJPN730.9267.41
136-4Jung Min LEEKOR590.9254.37
137-3Seon Woo BAEKOR660.9260.64
138-1Momoko UedaJPN600.8953.59
139+2Sarah KempAUS510.8945.44
140-1Jeong Eun Lee6KOR490.8943.65
141-1Haruka AmamotoJPN700.8962
142+1Saiki FujitaJPN680.8759.45
143-5Min Sun7 KIMKOR500.8743.62
144+8Haruka KawasakiJPN690.8760.17
145-1Eunwoo CHOIKOR610.8753.19
146-4MinYoung2 LeeKOR650.8756.66
147+2Yealimi NohUSA420.8736.42
148-1Jungmin HONGKOR580.8549.43
149+10INA YoonKOR160.8429.56
150+1Manon De RoeyBEL470.8439.65
151-3Jinseon HANKOR580.8448.69
152-2Ga Young LeeKOR620.8451.98
1530Amiyu OzekiJPN710.8459.37
154-8Trichat CheenglabTHA440.8336.62
1550Eun-Hee JiKOR470.8238.75
156-2Ana Pelaez TrivinoESP450.836.14
157-1Wei-Ling HsuTPE530.842.47
158-1Chiara TamburliniSUI240.827.93
159+3Kirsten RudgeleyAUS340.827.9
160+13Nataliya GusevaRUS290.7927.52
161-3Hana LeeKOR730.7957.33
162+3Yui KawamotoJPN720.7755.66
163-3Yan LiuCHN460.7735.32
1640Diksha DagarIND560.7642.77
165+2Hikaru YoshimotoJPN700.7552.48
166+6Lizette SalasUSA310.7526.22
167-6Miyuu AbeJPN670.7550.04
168-5Pauline RoussinFRA490.7436.05
169+6Jiwon HONGKOR620.7345.12
170-2Cara GainerENG420.7230.44
171-5Gabriella CowleyENG490.7235.42
172-3Mitsuki KobayashiJPN410.7229.57
173-3Sunju AHNKOR570.7140.66
174+5Xiaowen YinCHN380.7127.03
175+28Shannon TanSIN180.7124.87
176-2Jiu KOKOR640.744.89
1770Caroline HedwallSWE390.727.22
178-7Aline KrauterGER360.6924.83
179+2P.K. KongkraphanTHA320.6823.84
180-4Klara Davidson SpilkovaCZE430.6829.25
181+52Kristen GillmanUSA450.6830.42
182+8Emma SpitzAUT380.6725.62
183-3Alice HewsonENG490.6733.03
184+4Maria FassiMEX510.6734.19
185-1Auston KimUSA430.6728.68
186-8Hee Jeong LimKOR560.6637.09
187+4Minsol KimKOR130.6623.1
188-5Mariajo UribeCOL290.6623.04
189+20Paula RetoRSA540.6535.24
190+4Jaravee BoonchantTHA480.6531.32
191-9Yuka NiiJPN650.6542.4
192-3Minkyung CHOIKOR580.6537.67
193-8Elizabeth SzokolUSA390.6425.14
194+2Ayako KimuraJPN690.6444.42
195-9Gyeol PARKKOR600.6438.6
196-9Celine BorgeNOR510.6432.64
1970Seungyeon LEEKOR620.6439.66
198-6Yuka YasudaJPN670.6442.74
199-4Shoko SasakiJPN710.6344.71
200-7Mami FukudaJPN590.6337.12
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Read Next

Justin Rose wipes his putter face during the Genesis Scottish Open.

Justin Rose still has the ‘horsepower’ to win a major

The former US Open champion came through a 36-hole qualifier to make the field at Royal Troon.

The Lore of the Links

M. James Ward outlines the roots of the game and how The Open is the critical connector to past, present and future.
Brian Harman holds the Claret Jug alongside Martin Slumbers

Brian Harman believes heckling he received at last year’s Open was ‘an anomaly’

The American was subjected to what he termed “unrepeatable” abuse during his victory at Royal Liverpool 12 months ago.
Arnold Palmer

How Arnie's arrival prompted The Open's return?

M. James Ward assesses how Palmer's record setting win at Troon in 1962 set in motion the ascension of golf's oldest major event.
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram