Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 39/2023

Home > Golf Ranking > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 39/2023
Week 39 - 25/09/2023
Posted on
September 25, 2023
by
The Editorial Team in
Estimated reading time: 0 minutes
RankChangePlayerNationalityEventsAvg. PointsTotal Points
11Lilia VuUSA428.01336.32
2-1Ruoning YinCHN328280.02
31Jin Young KOKOR367.38265.8
4-1Nelly KordaUSA357.31255.87
50Celine BoutierFRA476.98327.89
60Hyo-Joo KimKOR435.88252.98
70Minjee LeeAUS445.86257.95
80Charley HullENG455.68255.42
90Allisen CorpuzUSA435.43233.61
100Lydia KoNZL465.29243.5
110Atthaya ThitikulTHA485.2249.82
120Brooke M. HendersonCAN465.15236.67
130Xiyu LinCHN464.98229.05
140Megan KhangUSA434.72203.14
150Linn GrantSWE404.4175.81
163Ji Yai SHINKOR534.2222.53
17-1Nasa HataokaJPN504.13206.73
18-1Georgia HallENG464.12189.33
19-1Leona MaguireIRL494.1200.95
200Ashleigh BuhaiRSA503.84191.86
211Ayaka FurueJPN613.77229.69
221Miyu YamashitaJPN693.76259.51
231Yuka SasoJPN503.73186.52
24-3Hannah GreenAUS433.72159.88
250In Gee ChunKOR423.42143.46
260Lexi ThompsonUSA353.38118.34
270Min Ji ParkKOR503.21160.41
280Carlota CigandaESP543.1167.27
290Jennifer KupchoUSA493.04149.1
301Ally EwingUSA423.02126.75
31-1Hye Jin CHOIKOR552.99164.41
320Rose ZhangUSA122.96103.44
336Akie IwaiJPN612.85173.55
34-1Angel YinUSA452.83127.46
35-1Danielle KangUSA422.79117.12
36-1YE WON LeeKOR532.76146.06
37-1Hae Ran RyuKOR552.71149.23
38-1Amy YangKOR402.66106.37
39-1Andrea LeeUSA462.58118.87
402Anna NordqvistSWE482.48118.84
413Su Ji KimKOR562.47138.48
42-2Maja StarkSWE482.47118.56
430A Lim KIMKOR522.47128.18
44-3Ji Young PARKKOR562.45137.4
450Gaby LopezMEX482.31110.68
460Madelene SagstromSWE462.26104.08
470Aditi AshokIND542.21119.36
480Sei Young KimKOR442.296.59
490Cheyenne KnightUSA452.1596.71
5022Da Yeon LEEKOR332.1173.96
510Jodi Ewart ShadoffENG452.0793.15
52-2Kokona SakuraiJPN502.06103.01
535Mao SaigoJPN602.05123.12
54-2Chanettee WannasaenTHA232.0571.68
55-2Sakura KoiwaiJPN762.02153.45
56-1Gemma DryburghSCO451.9889.32
57-3Ariya JutanugarnTHA521.98103.02
58-1So Mi LeeKOR601.96117.44
59-3Chisato IwaiJPN641.94124.13
60-1Sora KamiyaJPN331.8865.63
610Min Byeol KIMKOR281.8464.53
62-2Eun-Hee JiKOR431.8278.16
630Alison LeeUSA501.8190.28
64-2Jin Hee ImKOR591.8106.42
65-1Youmin HwangKOR301.7862.2
66-1Yuri YoshidaJPN751.72128.65
67-1Hyun Kyung PARKKOR571.6996.23
68-1Grace KimAUS461.6575.71
699Patty TavatanakitTHA461.6375.09
70-2Yuna NishimuraJPN641.61102.76
71-2Narin AnKOR511.5679.65
721Jenny ShinKOR491.5576.06
73-2Hinako ShibunoJPN521.5580.55
740Albane ValenzuelaSUI461.5370.44
75-5Jessica KordaUSA261.5353.54
76-1Perrine DelacourFRA381.4956.72
770Nanna Koerstz MadsenDEN501.4672.77
78-2Yunji JeongKOR601.4587.22
790Minami KatsuJPN661.4494.82
800So Young LEEKOR551.4177.71
810Ryann O'TooleUSA471.4166.11
820Pajaree AnannarukarnTHA521.472.85
834Momoko UedaJPN591.3881.48
840Nana SuganumaJPN651.3889.62
85-2Mone InamiJPN711.3797.02
860Ga Young LeeKOR591.3780.54
87-2Olivia CowanGER411.3655.86
881Ai SuzukiJPN611.3682.92
89-1Marina AlexUSA451.3661
901Jeong Eun Lee6KOR501.3467.08
911Mina HarigaeUSA461.3361.41
922Chella ChoiKOR421.3255.63
93-3Lizette SalasUSA381.3250.32
94-1Yu Jin SungKOR571.3275.3
955shin sil bangKOR251.3246.15
96-1Jung Min HongKOR571.2873.19
971Stephanie MeadowNIR451.2857.49
981Jin Seon HANKOR561.2670.79
992Da som MaKOR551.2669.31
100-3Stephanie KyriacouAUS521.2565.19
101-5Haruka KawasakiJPN541.2567.28
1020Sarah SchmelzelUSA471.2357.73
1031Fumika KawagishiJPN671.2181.29
104-1Paula RetoRSA511.2161.8
1052Celine BorgeNOR421.250.2
106-1Erika KikuchiJPN681.1779.23
107-1Vongtaveelap NatthakrittaTHA131.1640.7
1081Klara Davidson SpilkovaCZE401.1646.43
109-1Ana Pelaez TrivinoESP391.1544.68
1100Chiara NojaGER361.1240.23
1113Ye Rim CHOIKOR611.1167.97
112-1Moriya JutanugarnTHA531.1158.96
1130Lauren CoughlinUSA451.1150.04
1142Lala AnaiJPN731.1181.05
1154Alexa PanoUSA361.139.44
1161Morgane MetrauxSUI481.0952.36
1171Anne Van DamNED381.0941.31
118-6Hee Jeong LimKOR541.0858.54
119-4Pauline RoussinFRA481.0751.54
1200Esther HenseleitGER551.0758.67
1210Caroline HedwallSWE351.0436.27
1222Ji Won HongKOR591.0360.73
123-1Emily Kristine PedersenDEN501.0351.28
1242Shiho KuwakiJPN671.0268.54
1250Saiki FujitaJPN661.0267.39
126-3JI U KOKOR561.0256.89
1270Ye Sung JUNKOR591.0159.33
1280Sophia SchubertUSA420.9941.52
1296Rio TakedaJPN500.9748.31
1303Mi Hyang LeeKOR380.9636.53
1310Trichat CheenglabTHA310.9633.64
1320Sarah KempAUS470.9645.06
133-3MinYoung2 LeeKOR610.9658.35
1340Gabriela RuffelsAUS440.9642.02
135-6Shuri SakumaJPN720.9568.52
1360Serena AokiJPN740.9268.11
13715Chia Yen WuTPE360.9132.64
138-1Eun Woo CHOIKOR580.952.37
1390Lucy LiUSA380.934.2
1402Han Sol JIKOR590.8952.72
141-3Yeun Jung SEOKOR570.8950.77
142-1Maria FassiMEX460.8940.9
143-3Yu LiuCHN490.8842.98
144-1Shoko SasakiJPN710.8762.07
1454Bailey TardyUSA410.8635.36
146-2Johanna GustavssonSWE500.8642.84
1473Peiyun ChienTPE470.8539.96
14818So Hyun BaeKOR580.8448.81
149-1Seon Woo BAEKOR640.8453.75
150-3Cara GainerENG390.8432.74
151-5Jeong Mee HWANGKOR610.8451.2
152-7Sun Ju AHNKOR500.8441.92
1533Nicole Broch EstrupDEN420.8335.01
1541Melissa ReidENG350.8329.16
1558Minami HirutaJPN630.8352.46
156-3Mio KotakiJPN340.8329.08
157-6Gina KimUSA420.8334.86
158-4Sayaka TakahashiJPN730.8259.8
159-2Lindsey Weaver-WrightUSA450.8136.64
160-2Seung Hui ROKOR600.8148.84
161-1Pornanong PhatlumTHA470.8137.94
1622Frida KinhultSWE430.8134.68
163-4Stacy LewisUSA450.8136.27
1644Ga Eun SongKOR590.847.18
165-3Diksha DagarIND490.839.04
166-5Mao NozawaJPN760.7960.2
167-2Gyeol PARKKOR560.7944.15
168-1Jaravee BoonchantTHA440.7733.84
1691Kana NagaiJPN710.7754.58
1702Nuria IturriozESP430.7632.67
171-2Miyu SatoJPN670.7650.82
1721Jasmine SuwannapuraTHA470.7535.27
1731Wichanee MeechaiTHA490.7436.47
174-3Caroline MassonGER290.7325.63
17511Min Sun7 KIMKOR310.7325.48
1760Joo Mi LeeKOR600.7343.65
1778Mami FukudaJPN650.7347.21
1780Ju Young PAKKOR350.7225.26
1795Linnea StromSWE540.7238.96
1803Matilda CastrenFIN500.7235.98
181-4SEO YEON2 YOOKOR520.7237.39
1820Smilla Tarning SoenderbyDEN320.7225.06
183-8Manon De RoeyBEL490.7235.06
184-5Alice HewsonENG510.7136.42
185-4Gabriella CowleyENG490.7134.96
1861Miyuu AbeJPN610.7143.4
18723Amiyu OzekiJPN640.7145.51
188-8Kotone HoriJPN700.7149.45
189-1Bronte LawENG490.734.36
1906Yuka NiiJPN470.732.79
191-1JE YEONG LEEKOR490.734.13
1921Erika HaraJPN580.6940.11
193-1Nicole GarciaRSA400.6927.54
194-5Ji Hyun OHKOR330.6924.06
1956Pavarisa YoktuanTHA350.6823.92
196-5Maude-Aimee LeblancCAN350.6823.85
1970Yuting ShiCHN570.6838.83
198-4Yebeen SohnKOR540.6836.48
1990Wei-Ling HsuTPE520.6835.1
200-2Seung Yeon LEEKOR590.6739.51
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: , ,

Read Next

Tiger Woods

I’ve knocked off a lot of rust – Tiger Woods pleased with progress in comeback

The 47-year-old finished level par at the Hero World Challenge in his first tournament since ankle surgery earlier this year.
Investec South African Open Championship 2023 R4

Back-to-back wins for Dean Burmester in South Africa

Investec South African Open Championship R4
DP World Tour Rankings 02/2024

DP World Tour Rankings 02/2024

Week 02 - 03/12/2023
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram