Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 45/2023

Home > Golf Ranking > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 45/2023
Week 45 - 06/11/2023
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes
RankChangePlayerNationalityEventsAvg. PointsTotal Points
10Ruoning YinCHN357.76271.63
20Lilia VuUSA447.73339.96
30Celine BoutierFRA487.62365.84
40Jin Young KOKOR366.99251.71
5+1Minjee LeeAUS436.99300.42
6-1Nelly KordaUSA356.94242.79
70Hyo-Joo KimKOR436.04259.58
80Charley HullENG435.73246.56
90Atthaya ThitikulTHA505.47273.25
100Lydia KoNZL475.16242.35
110Allisen CorpuzUSA455.02226.05
120Xiyu LinCHN485.02240.94
130Brooke M. HendersonCAN464.88224.53
140Megan KhangUSA444.53199.42
150Ji Yai SHINKOR534.47236.65
160Linn GrantSWE414.12168.81
17+2Georgia HallENG463.85177.18
18-1Nasa HataokaJPN523.81198.3
19-1Leona MaguireIRL493.79185.9
200Miyu YamashitaJPN693.79261.42
21+1Ayaka FurueJPN603.69221.62
22-1Ashleigh BuhaiRSA493.69180.83
230Angel YinUSA453.68165.4
240Hannah GreenAUS453.49157.05
250Yuka SasoJPN523.46179.84
260Rose ZhangUSA173.43120.13
27+1Hae Ran RyuKOR533.17168.12
28+1Min Ji ParkKOR473.16148.75
29-2Lexi ThompsonUSA343.11108.95
30+1Carlota CigandaESP553.08169.17
31+1Hye Jin CHOIKOR523.05158.65
32-2In Gee ChunKOR433128.86
33+1YE WON LeeKOR573170.74
34-1Ally EwingUSA412.91119.38
35+2Alison LeeUSA512.78141.92
360Akie IwaiJPN642.76176.55
37-2Jennifer KupchoUSA502.73136.32
380Su Ji KimKOR552.72149.55
390Amy YangKOR402.52100.77
400Danielle KangUSA432.43104.44
41+1Maja StarkSWE492.38116.55
42+2Anna NordqvistSWE462.36108.67
430A Lim KIMKOR542.36127.52
44-3Andrea LeeUSA482.35112.96
450Ji Young PARKKOR562.31129.53
460Gaby LopezMEX492.24109.99
470Kokona SakuraiJPN562.24125.53
48+1Chanettee WannasaenTHA292.2177.5
49+1Min Byeol KIMKOR342.2177.42
50-2Jodi Ewart ShadoffENG472.21103.83
51+1So Mi LeeKOR602.19131.62
52-1Jin Hee ImKOR592.19129.31
53+1Aditi AshokIND512.18111.02
54+4Da Yeon LEEKOR342.1374.65
550Cheyenne KnightUSA452.1395.91
56-3Sei Young KimKOR452.1395.91
57-1Youmin HwangKOR352.1374.47
58-1Madelene SagstromSWE472.198.48
59+1Hyun Kyung PARKKOR572.07117.97
60-1Ariya JutanugarnTHA512.07105.52
610shin sil bangKOR302.0672.06
62+1Gemma DryburghSCO482.0296.93
63-1Chisato IwaiJPN671.98132.66
640Sakura KoiwaiJPN761.97149.77
650Mao SaigoJPN591.93114.13
660Sora KamiyaJPN381.8570.16
67+10Yu Jin SungKOR551.8199.76
68-1Jenny ShinKOR511.7689.56
690Yuna NishimuraJPN631.72108.64
700Yuri YoshidaJPN751.7127.57
71-3Eun-Hee JiKOR451.6674.81
72+21Mone InamiJPN721.63117.65
73-2Nana SuganumaJPN651.61104.54
74-2Patty TavatanakitTHA471.5572.64
75-2Grace KimAUS501.5477.09
76-2Perrine DelacourFRA401.5461.51
77-2So Young LEEKOR561.5285.17
78-2Narin AnKOR501.4874.03
79-1Jeong Eun Lee6KOR511.4573.85
80+2Yunji JeongKOR591.4485.04
81-2Pajaree AnannarukarnTHA531.4275.14
82-1Hinako ShibunoJPN521.472.98
83+2Olivia CowanGER411.457.47
840Ai SuzukiJPN611.3985.09
85-5Albane ValenzuelaSUI471.3965.53
86-3Minami KatsuJPN651.3990.11
87+5Hee Jeong LimKOR541.3874.45
88-2Momoko UedaJPN591.3680.53
89+7Jung Min HongKOR541.3673.43
90-2Erika KikuchiJPN701.3392.78
910Ga Young LeeKOR591.3177.36
92-2Anne Van DamNED371.348.28
93-6Sarah SchmelzelUSA491.363.48
94+3Stephanie KyriacouAUS521.2967.14
95-6Da som MaKOR591.2976.17
96+4Ju Young PAKKOR351.2945.16
97-2Stephanie MeadowNIR481.2660.52
98-4Jessica KordaUSA241.2644.03
990Chella ChoiKOR391.2548.8
100+1Marina AlexUSA441.2554.8
101-3Nanna Koerstz MadsenDEN521.2564.75
1020Lizette SalasUSA361.2444.75
103+1Fumika KawagishiJPN711.2487.85
104-1Ryann O'TooleUSA481.2359.08
105+1Ye Rim CHOIKOR611.2374.84
106-1Lauren CoughlinUSA481.2258.62
107+14Shiho KuwakiJPN711.2286.52
108-1Jin Seon HANKOR571.2168.69
109-1Trichat CheenglabTHA341.1941.62
110+1Erika HaraJPN561.1765.68
111+31Seon Woo BAEKOR631.1773.5
112-2Haruka KawasakiJPN581.1667.5
113-4Mina HarigaeUSA471.1654.37
114-2Esther HenseleitGER551.1563.06
115+10Jasmine SuwannapuraTHA501.154.93
116-2Moriya JutanugarnTHA521.0956.85
117-1Johanna GustavssonSWE501.0954.62
118-3Lala AnaiJPN731.0979.33
119-6Celine BorgeNOR451.0848.73
120-2Klara Davidson SpilkovaCZE411.0743.79
121-4Vongtaveelap NatthakrittaTHA131.0737.36
122+6Yu LiuCHN501.0653.1
123+6Serena AokiJPN741.0678.19
124-5Sarah KempAUS491.0551.58
125+7Rio TakedaJPN551.0557.74
126-2Alexa PanoUSA401.0541.86
127-5Ana Pelaez TrivinoESP391.0440.61
128-5Peiyun ChienTPE491.0350.47
129+1Chiara NojaGER361.0337.05
130-10Paula RetoRSA531.0354.35
131-4Mi Hyang LeeKOR411.0241.89
132+1Haruka MoritaCHN611.0262.1
133-7Morgane MetrauxSUI481.0248.81
1340Linnea StromSWE551.0155.32
135-4Caroline HedwallSWE34135.03
136+4Han Sol JIKOR59158.87
137+1Emily Kristine PedersenDEN52151.82
138-2MinYoung2 LeeKOR610.9960.58
139-4Saiki FujitaJPN670.9865.97
140-3Ji Won HongKOR600.9859.02
1410Ye Sung JUNKOR580.9856.73
142+1JI U KOKOR600.9758.36
143-4Pauline RoussinFRA500.9748.39
1440Seung Hui ROKOR610.9457.56
1450Min Sun7 KIMKOR360.9333.3
146+2Yeun Jung SEOKOR570.9152.12
147+4Minami HirutaJPN630.9157.4
148-2Jeong Mee HWANGKOR620.9156.4
149+3Shoko SasakiJPN720.9165.35
150-3Gabriela RuffelsAUS440.9139.85
151+8Maria FassiMEX490.944.29
152-3Bianca PagdangananPHI390.8934.89
153+4Eun Woo CHOIKOR590.8952.75
154-1Yuka NiiJPN530.8947.35
155-5Chia Yen WuTPE370.8932.8
156+36Jae Hee KimKOR610.8753.07
157+7Mami FukudaJPN640.8755.49
1580Nicole Broch EstrupDEN420.8636.28
159+1Lindsey Weaver-WrightUSA430.8637.14
160-6Bailey TardyUSA420.8636.25
161-5Sophia SchubertUSA420.8635.99
162-7Shuri SakumaJPN740.8563.25
1630Hana LeeKOR710.8560.56
164+1So Hyun BaeKOR590.8550.09
165-3Frida KinhultSWE440.8437.14
1660Kana NagaiJPN700.8459.09
167-6Lucy LiUSA390.8432.9
168+2Diksha DagarIND490.8441.23
169+3Cara GainerENG400.8333.3
170+4Nuria IturriozESP450.8337.14
171-4Gyeol PARKKOR560.8246.17
172-4Mio KotakiJPN340.8228.82
173-4Amiyu OzekiJPN650.8253.5
174-3Pavarisa YoktuanTHA370.8230.32
175-2Melissa ReidENG350.8128.36
176-1Ga Eun SongKOR570.8146.03
177+2Gabriella CowleyENG490.7938.52
178+2Sayaka TakahashiJPN730.7856.8
179-3Miyuu AbeJPN650.7850.42
180-3Pornanong PhatlumTHA470.7736.3
181-3Gina KimUSA470.7736.28
182-1Yuka YasudaJPN670.7751.5
183-1Mao NozawaJPN760.7658.09
184+16Seung Yeon LEEKOR600.7545.22
185-2Bronte LawENG460.7534.59
186+1Sun Ju AHNKOR540.7440.11
187-1JE YEONG LEEKOR530.7439.12
188-4Wichanee MeechaiTHA500.7436.86
189+14So Yi JeongKOR370.7427.25
190-5Jaravee BoonchantTHA470.7334.52
191-3Hikaru YoshimotoJPN660.7348.22
192-2Smilla Tarning SoenderbyDEN360.7225.86
193+1Nicole GarciaRSA400.7228.71
194-3Kotone HoriJPN690.7149.3
195-6Stacy LewisUSA450.7131.85
196+2Alice HewsonENG490.734.43
197-4Miyu SatoJPN710.749.88
198-3Joo Mi LeeKOR610.742.68
1990Lee-Anne PaceRSA460.6931.92
200-4SEO YEON2 YOOKOR560.6938.5
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: , ,

Read Next

Cognizant Classic Golf

Wet weather suspends play in Florida with Shane Lowry three shots off the pace

Lowry played five holes on Sunday at Palm Beach Gardens before play was suspended.

Milton Segarra interview

President & CEO of Discover The Palm Beaches, Palm Beach County’s official tourism marketing agency.
Keith Pelley

‘Collective’ global tour is inevitable and best for golf – Keith Pelley

The Saudi-backed breakaway LIV series has disrupted the establish PGA and DP World Tours.
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram