Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 46/2023

Home > Golf Ranking > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 46/2023
Week 46 - 13/11/2023
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes
RankChangePlayerNationalityEventsAvg. PointsTotal Points
1+1Lilia VuUSA458.63388.43
2-1Ruoning YinCHN367.69277.01
30Celine BoutierFRA487.52360.81
40Jin Young KOKOR366.93249.41
50Minjee LeeAUS436.88295.99
60Nelly KordaUSA356.88240.82
70Hyo-Joo KimKOR435.94255.62
80Charley HullENG435.71245.63
90Atthaya ThitikulTHA505.42270.88
100Lydia KoNZL475.09239.32
11+1Xiyu LinCHN475.06237.76
12-1Allisen CorpuzUSA464.91225.67
130Brooke M. HendersonCAN464.86223.73
140Megan KhangUSA444.66205.17
150Ji Yai SHINKOR534.41233.92
160Linn GrantSWE424.08171.15
170Georgia HallENG463.82175.67
180Nasa HataokaJPN513.81194.53
190Leona MaguireIRL493.76184.18
200Miyu YamashitaJPN693.74258.25
21+2Angel YinUSA443.72163.68
220Ashleigh BuhaiRSA493.64178.36
23-2Ayaka FurueJPN603.63218.02
24+1Yuka SasoJPN513.48177.23
25-1Hannah GreenAUS453.43154.32
260Rose ZhangUSA173.4118.96
27+8Alison LeeUSA513.27166.86
28+1Lexi ThompsonUSA343.26113.93
29-2Hae Ran RyuKOR533.24171.47
30-2Min Ji ParkKOR473.12146.68
31-1Carlota CigandaESP553.05167.83
32-1Hye Jin CHOIKOR523.02156.79
33-1In Gee ChunKOR433.01129.33
34-1YE WON LeeKOR582.95171.15
35-1Ally EwingUSA412.92119.76
36+3Amy YangKOR402.88115.02
37-1Akie IwaiJPN642.75176.25
380Su Ji KimKOR552.73150.01
39-2Jennifer KupchoUSA492.72133.2
40+12Jin Hee ImKOR592.5147.38
41+13Da Yeon LEEKOR342.4585.65
42-2Danielle KangUSA422.43102.04
43-2Maja StarkSWE492.34114.67
44+1Ji Young PARKKOR562.33130.47
45+1Gaby LopezMEX492.32113.84
46-3A Lim KIMKOR542.32125.38
47-5Anna NordqvistSWE462.32106.71
48-4Andrea LeeUSA482.32111.17
49-1Chanettee WannasaenTHA302.2879.95
50-1Min Byeol KIMKOR342.2478.49
51+14Mao SaigoJPN592.22130.9
52-2Jodi Ewart ShadoffENG472.22104.2
53+7Ariya JutanugarnTHA512.2112.25
54-7Kokona SakuraiJPN572.18124.51
55-4So Mi LeeKOR602.18130.61
56+5shin sil bangKOR312.1675.48
57-4Aditi AshokIND512.14109.3
58-2Sei Young KimKOR442.1494.14
59-4Cheyenne KnightUSA452.194.3
60-1Hyun Kyung PARKKOR572.09118.89
61-4Youmin HwangKOR362.0874.91
62-4Madelene SagstromSWE472.0596.47
63-1Gemma DryburghSCO481.9995.55
640Sakura KoiwaiJPN761.98150.82
65-2Chisato IwaiJPN671.97131.7
66+1Yu Jin SungKOR541.8398.61
67-1Sora KamiyaJPN391.870.21
680Jenny ShinKOR501.7788.46
69+1Yuri YoshidaJPN751.75130.92
70-1Yuna NishimuraJPN631.71107.84
710Eun-Hee JiKOR451.6574.04
72+2Patty TavatanakitTHA471.6276
73-1Mone InamiJPN721.61115.64
74-1Nana SuganumaJPN651.59103.1
750Grace KimAUS511.5579.09
760Perrine DelacourFRA401.5461.68
770So Young LEEKOR561.5184.51
78+16Stephanie KyriacouAUS521.577.75
79+7Minami KatsuJPN651.4896.46
80+4Ai SuzukiJPN611.4689.27
81-3Narin AnKOR501.4572.58
82-3Jeong Eun Lee6KOR511.4573.72
83-3Yunji JeongKOR591.4283.97
84-3Pajaree AnannarukarnTHA521.4273.87
85+11Ju Young PAKKOR351.4149.4
86-3Olivia CowanGER411.457.43
87-5Hinako ShibunoJPN521.3972.07
88-3Albane ValenzuelaSUI471.3764.41
890Jung Min HongKOR541.3773.91
90-3Hee Jeong LimKOR541.3673.36
91-3Momoko UedaJPN591.3679.99
92+1Sarah SchmelzelUSA491.3365.31
93-1Anne Van DamNED361.3347.8
94-3Ga Young LeeKOR591.3277.82
95-5Erika KikuchiJPN701.3191.73
96-1Da som MaKOR591.376.68
97+143Azahara MunozESP241.345.45
98+1Chella ChoiKOR381.2547.68
99+3Lizette SalasUSA351.2543.82
100-3Stephanie MeadowNIR481.2459.61
101+4Ye Rim CHOIKOR611.2475.58
102+1Fumika KawagishiJPN711.2387.49
103-5Jessica KordaUSA231.2142.51
104-3Nanna Koerstz MadsenDEN521.2163.14
105-5Marina AlexUSA441.2153.34
1060Lauren CoughlinUSA481.2157.99
107+30Emily Kristine PedersenDEN521.2162.68
108-4Ryann O'TooleUSA481.257.83
109-2Shiho KuwakiJPN721.286.17
110-2Jin Seon HANKOR571.1968.04
111-2Trichat CheenglabTHA341.1841.39
112-1Seon Woo BAEKOR631.1874.2
113-3Erika HaraJPN561.1765.33
1140Esther HenseleitGER541.1562.3
1150Jasmine SuwannapuraTHA501.1456.94
116-3Mina HarigaeUSA471.1352.96
117-5Haruka KawasakiJPN591.1366.42
118-1Johanna GustavssonSWE491.153.86
119-3Moriya JutanugarnTHA521.0755.81
120-2Lala AnaiJPN731.0778.26
121+3Sarah KempAUS491.0651.87
122+1Serena AokiJPN741.0678.26
123+9Haruka MoritaCHN611.0664.45
124-4Klara Davidson SpilkovaCZE411.0543.15
125-4Vongtaveelap NatthakrittaTHA131.0536.81
126-4Yu LiuCHN501.0552.4
127-8Celine BorgeNOR461.0548.11
128+1Chiara NojaGER351.0436.42
129-2Ana Pelaez TrivinoESP391.0239.91
130-5Rio TakedaJPN561.0257.2
131-3Peiyun ChienTPE491.0249.96
132-6Alexa PanoUSA411.0241.72
133-2Mi Hyang LeeKOR411.0241.62
134-4Paula RetoRSA53153.13
135-2Morgane MetrauxSUI48148.09
136-2Linnea StromSWE55154.78
137+1MinYoung2 LeeKOR610.9960.64
138-2Han Sol JIKOR590.9958.6
139+8Minami HirutaJPN630.9962.45
140-5Caroline HedwallSWE350.9934.47
1410Ye Sung JUNKOR570.9855.93
142-2Ji Won HongKOR600.9858.79
143-4Saiki FujitaJPN670.9865.64
144+8Bianca PagdangananPHI400.9638.29
145-3JI U KOKOR610.9557.81
146-2Seung Hui ROKOR610.9457.52
147+2Shoko SasakiJPN720.9467.57
148-5Pauline RoussinFRA510.9347.54
149+2Maria FassiMEX490.9245.25
150-5Min Sun7 KIMKOR370.9233.88
151-1Gabriela RuffelsAUS450.9241.18
152+2Yuka NiiJPN540.9149.15
153-7Yeun Jung SEOKOR580.9152.73
154+9Hana LeeKOR720.9165.41
1550Chia Yen WuTPE380.9134.42
156-8Jeong Mee HWANGKOR620.955.91
157+32So Yi JeongKOR380.8933.98
158-2Jae Hee KimKOR610.8954.36
159-1Nicole Broch EstrupDEN420.8937.33
160-7Eun Woo CHOIKOR590.8852.03
161-4Mami FukudaJPN640.8755.78
162-3Lindsey Weaver-WrightUSA420.8736.5
163+3Kana NagaiJPN700.8660.42
164+4Diksha DagarIND480.8540.83
165-1So Hyun BaeKOR590.8549.96
166+3Cara GainerENG390.8432.87
167-5Shuri SakumaJPN750.8462.85
168+2Nuria IturriozESP440.8336.71
169-9Bailey TardyUSA430.8335.84
170+3Amiyu OzekiJPN660.8354.49
171-10Sophia SchubertUSA430.8235.08
1720Mio KotakiJPN340.8128.52
173-8Frida KinhultSWE450.8136.59
1740Pavarisa YoktuanTHA370.8130.08
175+1Ga Eun SongKOR570.8146.1
176-5Gyeol PARKKOR570.8146.09
177-10Lucy LiUSA400.8132.34
178+2Pornanong PhatlumTHA470.837.73
179-4Melissa ReidENG340.827.98
180+8Wichanee MeechaiTHA500.839.81
181-4Gabriella CowleyENG480.7938.1
182-1Gina KimUSA480.7937.84
183+18Wei-Ling HsuTPE520.7840.76
184+31Ayako KimuraJPN680.7852.94
185-7Sayaka TakahashiJPN730.7856.66
186-4Yuka YasudaJPN670.7851.98
187-4Mao NozawaJPN760.7657.9
188-4Seung Yeon LEEKOR600.7645.32
189-10Miyuu AbeJPN660.7549.78
190-5Bronte LawENG450.7533.82
191+7Joo Mi LeeKOR610.7545.45
192-2Jaravee BoonchantTHA480.7435.49
193-7Sun Ju AHNKOR540.7339.53
194-1Nicole GarciaRSA390.7328.29
195-8JE YEONG LEEKOR540.7239.14
196-5Hikaru YoshimotoJPN660.7247.62
197-5Smilla Tarning SoenderbyDEN360.7125.69
198-4Kotone HoriJPN690.7149.05
199-3Alice HewsonENG480.7133.93
200+19Min ju KimKOR610.742.76
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: , ,

Read Next

Mexico Open Golf

Jake Knapp holds on to claim maiden tour win in Mexico

The rookie saw his four-shot lead disappear but held on to secure victory by two strokes.
FedEx Cup Standings 08/2024

FedEx Cup Standings 08/2024

Week 08 - 25/02/2024
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram