Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 49/2023

Home > Golf Ranking > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings > Rolex Women's World Golf Rankings 49/2023
Week 49 - 04/12/2023
Estimated reading time: 1 minutes
RankChangePlayerNationalityEventsAvg. PointsTotal Points
10Lilia VuUSA468.55393.3
20Ruoning YinCHN377.57280.03
30Celine BoutierFRA497.21353.46
4+1Minjee LeeAUS446.88302.71
5-1Nelly KordaUSA356.82238.59
60Jin Young KOKOR366.57236.67
70Hyo-Joo KimKOR435.81249.99
80Charley HullENG435.58239.82
90Atthaya ThitikulTHA505.44271.95
100Xiyu LinCHN475.1239.67
110Lydia KoNZL464.88224.62
120Brooke M. HendersonCAN464.75218.36
130Allisen CorpuzUSA474.65218.69
140Megan KhangUSA444.53199.36
150Ji Yai SHINKOR544.39236.98
160Amy YangKOR404.3172.12
170Nasa HataokaJPN514.21214.88
180Linn GrantSWE443.9171.4
190Miyu YamashitaJPN693.86266.47
200Georgia HallENG463.73171.39
210Alison LeeUSA523.72193.2
22+4Ashleigh BuhaiRSA513.68187.42
23-1Angel YinUSA443.64160.18
24-1Ayaka FurueJPN603.61216.77
25-1Leona MaguireIRL493.59176.01
26-1Rose ZhangUSA183.48121.73
270Yuka SasoJPN513.39172.8
280Hannah GreenAUS463.33153.05
290Carlota CigandaESP553.11170.93
300Hae Ran RyuKOR543.09166.94
310Lexi ThompsonUSA333.02105.68
320Min Ji ParkKOR472.95138.84
330In Gee ChunKOR422.86120.08
34+1Ally EwingUSA412.86117.14
35-1Hye Jin CHOIKOR532.85151.16
360YE WON LeeKOR582.85165.13
370Akie IwaiJPN652.73177.71
380Su Ji KimKOR552.62143.94
390Jennifer KupchoUSA492.58126.54
400Jin Hee ImKOR592.42142.86
41+1Da Yeon LEEKOR342.3983.58
42-1Aditi AshokIND522.38123.9
430Mao SaigoJPN582.34135.6
44+1Chanettee WannasaenTHA312.3180.84
45-1Danielle KangUSA422.396.76
460A Lim KIMKOR542.29123.67
470Gaby LopezMEX492.27111.02
480Maja StarkSWE492.26110.93
49+1Ji Young PARKKOR562.23124.76
50-1Anna NordqvistSWE462.23102.47
51+2Min Byeol KIMKOR342.1976.64
520Ariya JutanugarnTHA512.18111.31
53-2Andrea LeeUSA492.18106.65
540Kokona SakuraiJPN592.17128.1
55+1shin sil bangKOR312.1174.01
56-1Sei Young KimKOR442.1192.72
570So Mi LeeKOR602.09125.21
580Jodi Ewart ShadoffENG482.0899.64
590Madelene SagstromSWE472.0395.22
60+1Youmin HwangKOR362.0272.79
61+1Hyun Kyung PARKKOR572.01114.66
62-2Cheyenne KnightUSA462.0192.47
630Chisato IwaiJPN681.96133.29
640Sakura KoiwaiJPN761.92146.02
650Gemma DryburghSCO491.9294.07
66+2Jenny ShinKOR511.8293.03
67-1Yu Jin SungKOR541.7695.2
68-1Yuna NishimuraJPN621.75108.37
690Yuri YoshidaJPN741.71126.63
700Sora KamiyaJPN411.769.72
710Anne Van DamNED381.6361.89
720Patty TavatanakitTHA471.675.4
730Eun-Hee JiKOR441.5969.84
740Mone InamiJPN711.58112.15
750Nana SuganumaJPN661.56102.64
760Grace KimAUS531.5280.59
77+3Stephanie KyriacouAUS531.579.5
78-1Perrine DelacourFRA411.4860.69
79-1Ai SuzukiJPN611.4689.32
80-1Minami KatsuJPN631.4591.46
810So Young LEEKOR561.4480.82
820Jeong Eun Lee6KOR501.470.14
830Olivia CowanGER401.3955.44
84+3Ju Young PAKKOR351.3848.47
85-1Pajaree AnannarukarnTHA521.3871.52
86-1Momoko UedaJPN591.3780.98
87-1Narin AnKOR501.3768.29
880Yunji JeongKOR591.3579.8
89+1Trichat CheenglabTHA361.3448.19
90-1Hinako ShibunoJPN511.3267.36
910Jung Min HongKOR541.370.36
920Albane ValenzuelaSUI471.361.18
930Hee Jeong LimKOR541.370.11
94+1Azahara MunozESP251.2945.13
95-1Erika KikuchiJPN701.2889.78
960Serena AokiJPN741.2794.33
97+2Da som MaKOR591.2674.6
98-1Sarah SchmelzelUSA491.2661.8
99-1Ga Young LeeKOR591.2674.19
1000Erika HaraJPN561.2670.33
1010Chella ChoiKOR371.244.34
102+1Seon Woo BAEKOR641.276.68
103-1Fumika KawagishiJPN731.287.38
1040Jasmine SuwannapuraTHA501.259.83
1050Ye Rim CHOIKOR611.1972.72
1060Stephanie MeadowNIR481.1956.88
107+1Yu LiuCHN501.1858.81
108-1Lizette SalasUSA341.1741.11
1090Shiho KuwakiJPN731.1785.34
1100Lauren CoughlinUSA481.1755.98
111+2Emily Kristine PedersenDEN521.1660.3
112+2Haruka MoritaCHN611.1670.53
113-2Ryann O'TooleUSA471.1553.99
114+2Esther HenseleitGER541.1561.9
1150Ana Pelaez TrivinoESP401.1445.78
116-4Nanna Koerstz MadsenDEN511.1458.36
1170Jin Seon HANKOR571.1464.82
1180Marina AlexUSA441.1149.02
1190Jessica KordaUSA221.0938.2
120+1Caroline HedwallSWE361.0838.79
121+1Haruka KawasakiJPN601.0764.39
122+1Johanna GustavssonSWE501.0753.42
123-3Mina HarigaeUSA461.0749.14
1240Lala AnaiJPN731.0677.72
1250Moriya JutanugarnTHA511.0352.72
1260Sarah KempAUS511.0352.68
1270Alexa PanoUSA421.0242.89
1280Rio TakedaJPN581.0258.97
129+2Minami HirutaJPN641.0164.6
130+2Peiyun ChienTPE501.0150.29
131-1Celine BorgeNOR461.0146.26
132-3Vongtaveelap NatthakrittaTHA13135.14
1330Klara Davidson SpilkovaCZE43142.78
134+1Linnea StromSWE560.9955.68
135+1Mi Hyang LeeKOR410.9940.64
136-2Chiara NojaGER350.9934.57
137+3Alexandra ForsterlingGER280.9633.69
138-1Saiki FujitaJPN670.9664.47
139-1MinYoung2 LeeKOR620.9659.57
140+1Bianca PagdangananPHI410.9639.38
141-2Morgane MetrauxSUI480.9645.91
1420Han Sol JIKOR590.9455.59
143+1Ji Won HongKOR600.9456.31
144+1Ye Sung JUNKOR570.9453.35
145-2Paula RetoRSA530.9349.43
1460Seung Hui ROKOR610.9255.93
147+7Gabriela RuffelsAUS460.9242.13
148-1JI U KOKOR610.9155.34
1490Shoko SasakiJPN730.966.05
150-2Sayaka TakahashiJPN730.966
151-1Min Sun7 KIMKOR370.8933.1
1520Hana LeeKOR730.8964.93
153+4So Yi JeongKOR380.8933.69
154-3Maria FassiMEX490.8943.39
155+1Yuka NiiJPN560.8849.48
156-3Pauline RoussinFRA520.8845.7
157-2Yeun Jung SEOKOR580.8850.96
158+6Chia Yen WuTPE380.8733.2
159-1Jae Hee KimKOR610.8753.2
1600Nicole Broch EstrupDEN430.8737.22
161-2Jeong Mee HWANGKOR620.8653.49
162-1Mami FukudaJPN650.8655.62
163-1Diksha DagarIND500.8642.75
164-1Kana NagaiJPN710.8560.32
1650Eun Woo CHOIKOR590.8449.78
166+1Nuria IturriozESP450.8337.13
167-1Lindsey Weaver-WrightUSA420.8234.64
1680So Hyun BaeKOR590.8148.03
169+1Mio KotakiJPN340.8128.33
170-1Shuri SakumaJPN760.8161.33
1710Bailey TardyUSA430.834.57
1720Cara GainerENG410.832.86
1730Amiyu OzekiJPN670.853.37
1740Pavarisa YoktuanTHA370.7929.37
1750Ayako KimuraJPN670.7852.19
1760Frida KinhultSWE450.7834.91
1770Gyeol PARKKOR570.7844.22
1780Wichanee MeechaiTHA490.7737.87
179+1Melissa ReidENG340.7726.94
180-1Ga Eun SongKOR570.7743.83
181+1Yuka YasudaJPN680.7752.26
182+1Gina KimUSA480.7736.82
183+1Gabriella CowleyENG490.7737.54
184-3Lucy LiUSA400.7630.57
1850Pornanong PhatlumTHA470.7635.74
186+1Wei-Ling HsuTPE510.7638.77
187-1Sophia SchubertUSA430.7532.34
1880Mao NozawaJPN760.7556.79
1890Lee-Anne PaceRSA460.7333.68
1900Seung Yeon LEEKOR600.7243.46
1910Joo Mi LeeKOR610.7243.82
192+2Sara KjellkerSWE270.7225.11
193-1Miyuu AbeJPN680.7148.52
194+1Jaravee BoonchantTHA480.7134.07
195-2Kotone HoriJPN680.7148.05
196+2Hikaru YoshimotoJPN670.747.09
197+3JE YEONG LEEKOR540.737.92
198-1Nicole GarciaRSA400.728.09
199-3Bronte LawENG450.731.57
200-1Sun Ju AHNKOR540.737.78
The Editorial Team Avatar

About The Editorial Team

The editorial team at Golf Today strives to provide readers with captivating content that celebrates the rich heritage and exciting developments in the world of golf. Their collective expertise and dedication ensure that Golf Today remains a premier destination for golf enthusiasts seeking the latest news, insightful analysis, and engaging stories from the world of golf.

Updated: ago Related content: , ,

Read Next

Dominik Senn interview, Panther National, Palm Beach

Dominik Senn interview

President & Founder Panther National
Prostate Cancer UK’s Big Golf Race returns to help save men’s lives

Prostate Cancer UK’s Big Golf Race returns to help save men’s lives

Take on 36, 72 or 100 holes in a day. High-profile names, media and organisations from the world of golf attended launch event at The Belfry Resort this week.
Cognizant Classic Golf

Wet weather suspends play in Florida with Shane Lowry three shots off the pace

Lowry played five holes on Sunday at Palm Beach Gardens before play was suspended.
magnifiercrossmenuchevron-downcross-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram