FedEx Cup Standings 21/2022

Week 21 - 06/02/2022

FedEx Cup Standings 21/2022




Tom Hoge has won the AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am with a final round 68 for a 19-under, 268 total.
Jordan Spieth came second at 17-under, Beau Hossler finished third at 16-under, Troy Merritt and Patrick Cantlay tied for fourth at 15-under.

Hoge moves up ten places to number 2 this week, Spieth up to 27 from 132, Hossler to 51 from 169, Merritt to 45 from 80 and Cantlay to 32 from 50.



FedEx Cup Standings 21/2022


FedEx Cup Standings 21/2022

This weekLast weekPlayerEventsPointsWinsTop-10sPoints behind
11Hideki Matsuyama71,178230
212Tom Hoge121,06513113
32Talor Gooch1097113207
43Sungjae Im887114307
54Luke List979713381
65Sam Burns677613402
76Cameron Smith573113447
814Seamus Power1061003568
97Cameron Tringale1058403594
108Viktor Hovland458111597
119Hudson Swafford1057311605
1210Max Homa657311605
1311Jason Kokrak557311605
1413Russell Henley754802630
1521Mackenzie Hughes753702641

FedEx Cup Standings 21/2022

FedEx Cup Standings 21/2022

Read next

Dutch Open R1

Tours
By GT Editor

1618Maverick McNealy952401654
1715Lucas Herbert551911659
1816Matthew Wolff651502663
1917Will Zalatoris751402664
2019Rory McIlroy150011678
2120Jon Rahm449502683
2222Collin Morikawa347303705
2323Scottie Scheffler747202706
2424Marc Leishman746403714
2526Lanto Griffin940503773
2629Denny McCarthy1040402774
27132Jordan Spieth438501793
2835Keith Mitchell938502793
2925Justin Thomas437402804
3027Si Woo Kim935901819
3128Carlos Ortiz734201836
3250Patrick Cantlay333803840
3330Mito Pereira933701841
3431Danny Lee632802850
3532Sebastián Muñoz932702851
3633Patrick Reed832401854
3734Cameron Young732301855
3836Brendan Steele831001868
3952Joel Dahmen930202876
4037Aaron Wise629002888
4157Andrew Putnam1028901889
4238Kevin Tway1028701891
4339Nick Watney1028701891
4445J.J. Spaun1128501893
4580Troy Merritt728401894
4640Matt Jones927501903
4742Hayden Buckley925602922
4841Kevin Kisner625102927
4943Patrick Rodgers824302935
5044Joaquin Niemann724202936
51169Beau Hossler523801940
5247Aaron Rai1123601942
5346Michael Thompson923601942
5449Taylor Pendrith1123401944
5548Scott Stallings1022802950
5651Adam Long102150963
5777Taylor Moore821001968
5853Adam Schenk920901969
5961Russell Knox1020601972
6054Kramer Hickok920501973
6155Vince Whaley1020501973
6284Adam Hadwin920201976
6356Lee Hodges1020001978
6479Jason Day619701981
6558Andrew Landry819102987
6662Justin Rose618901989
6759Robert Streb918902989
6860Rickie Fowler618701991
6968Peter Malnati1218301995
7063Ryan Palmer71800998
7196Christiaan Bezuidenhout71800998
7264Alex Smalley1017801,000
7365Henrik Norlander9177011,001
7466Matt Kuchar6174011,004
7567Harold Varner III617401,004
76118Pat Perez8172021,006
7769Matt Wallace4170011,008
7870Abraham Ancer6169011,009
7972Wyndham Clark916901,009
8073Brian Harman8169011,009
8187Greyson Sigg1116801,010
8271C.T. Pan7167011,011
8374Jhonattan Vegas716601,012
8475Corey Conners616601,012
8576Webb Simpson5166011,012
8678Lucas Glover8164011,014
8785Davis Riley11162011,016
8883Sahith Theegala10160011,018
8981K.H. Lee716001,018
9082Keegan Bradley7159011,019
91108Brendon Todd815801,020
9286Xander Schauffele415501,023
9389Adam Svensson11149011,029
9488Rory Sabbatini7148011,030
95125Nick Taylor914701,031
9699Trey Mullinax10147011,031
97102Nate Lashley914501,033
9890Daniel Berger2141011,037
9991Adam Scott4139011,039
10092Billy Horschel413701,041
101158Jonathan Byrd6137011,041
10293Cam Davis8136011,042
10394Harry Higgs9132011,046
104123David Lipsky1012701,051
105126Dylan Frittelli1012501,053
10695Charles Howell III612401,054
10798Matthew NeSmith1012401,054
10897Scott Piercy912201,056
109189Matt Fitzpatrick3121011,057
110100Erik van Rooyen611901,059
111101Chad Ramey1011801,060
112103Sergio Garcia3114011,064
113121Mark Hubbard611301,065
114104Tyler McCumber9113011,065
115105Chris Kirk811301,065
116106Roger Sloan911301,065
116106John Huh711301,065
118109Martin Trainer11111011,067
119110Martin Laird511101,067
120111Paul Barjon8110011,068
121112Kevin Na410601,072
122131Seth Reeves9104011,074
123113Zach Johnson710401,074
124114Sepp Straka1110001,078
125115Francesco Molinari599011,079
126116Chez Reavie99901,079
127117Branden Grace699011,079
128138Austin Smotherman79701,081
129119Sam Ryder1097011,081
130129Tyler Duncan89601,082
131120Stephan Jaeger109501,083
132122Max McGreevy99301,085
133124Charley Hoffman79201,086
134134Curtis Thompson1090011,088
135127Patton Kizzire99001,088
136128Doug Ghim89001,088
137130Tommy Fleetwood288011,090
138142Sung Kang128601,092
139179Sean O’Hair38601,092
140133Gary Woodland684011,094
141135James Hahn78301,095
142136Brandt Snedeker108201,096
143156Satoshi Kodaira38201,096
144137Joseph Bramlett118001,098
145139Andrew Novak97801,100
146167Ryan Armour67701,101
147140Tony Finau67701,101
148141Bronson Burgoon87701,101
149160Jimmy Walker97701,101
150153Austin Cook87601,102
151143Graeme McDowell77301,105
152144Emiliano Grillo107201,106
153145Jim Knous57201,106
154146Brian Gay97101,107
155147Alex Noren67001,108
156155Matthias Schwab57001,108
157154Dylan Wu87001,108
158148Danny Willett57001,108
159157Camilo Villegas96901,109
160149Kevin Streelman96901,109
161166Doc Redman106801,110
162150Stewart Cink76801,110
162150Hank Lebioda96801,110
164152Louis Oosthuizen36601,112
165159Garrick Higgo56001,118
166160Nick Hardy85801,120
167162Tyrrell Hatton35701,121
168214Robert Garrigus25601,122
169193Kelly Kraft95401,124
170163Justin Lower75301,125
171164William McGirt55001,128
172165Kyle Stanley94901,129
173168Brooks Koepka64901,129
174170David Skinns84801,130
175181Luke Donald64701,131
176178Ben Kohles84501,133
177175Bill Haas114501,133
178204Vaughn Taylor54501,133
179171Phil Mickelson44401,134
180186Seung-Yul Noh74301,135
181172Ian Poulter44301,135
182173Dustin Johnson24301,135
183174J.T. Poston94201,136
184176Chase Seiffert44201,136
185177Chesson Hadley104101,137
186184Brian Stuard113701,141
187180Dawie van der Walt93701,141
188182Michael Gligic73601,142
189Bo Van Pelt43501,143
190183Bryson DeChambeau23401,144
191185Harris English53201,146
192187Paul Casey23101,147
193188Anirban Lahiri83001,148
194190Wesley Bryan32901,149
195191Peter Uihlein72901,149
196192Jim Herman72701,151
197196Brandon Hagy102601,152
198207Ryan Moore72601,152
199201Chris Stroud62501,153
200194Jason Dufner52401,154
201195Jared Wolfe92401,154
202197Scott Gutschewski82101,157
203198Brandon Wu92001,158
204199Brett Drewitt82001,158
205200Kevin Chappell71901,159
206202Aaron Baddeley21801,160
207208David Hearn41701,161
208203Kiradech Aphibarnrat51701,161
209205Brice Garnett91601,162
210206Richy Werenski91601,162
211221Jonas Blixt81501,163
212208Scott Brown31401,164
213210Kurt Kitayama81401,164
214211Joshua Creel71301,165
215212Jim Furyk11201,166
216216Johnson Wagner21201,166
217213Charl Schwartzel41101,167
218215Cameron Champ4801,170
219216Ben Martin2701,171
220218Shane Lowry3601,172
221219David Lingmerth1501,173
222220Cameron Percy4401,174
223221Sangmoon Bae3401,174
224223Davis Love III3301,175
225224John Senden2301,175
225224Ben Crane3301,175
225224D.A. Points2301,175
228D.J. Trahan3301,175
228Grayson Murray1301,175
230227Arjun Atwal1301,175
231228John Merrick2301,175
232229Ryuji Imada2201,176

FedEx Cup Standings 21/2022

Share this article