FedEx Cup Standings 22/2022

Week 22 - 13/02/2021

FedEx Cup Standings 22/2022




Scottie Scheffler has won the WM Phoenix Open after carding a 67 for a 16-under, 268 total.
Patrick Cantlay came second, Xander Schauffele, Sahith Theegala and Brooks Koepka tied for third at 15-under.

Scheffler moves up to number 4 from 23 this week, Cantlay to number 9 from 32, Schauffele up fifty places to 42, Theegala to 40 from 88 and Koepka to 69 from 173.



FedEx Cup Standings 22/2022


FedEx Cup Standings 22/2022

This WeekLast WeekPlayerEventsPointsWinsTop-10sPts behind lead
11Hideki Matsuyama81,261240
22Tom Hoge131,11613145
33Talor Gooch111,00113260
423Scottie Scheffler897213289
54Sungjae Im887114390
65Luke List1080313458
76Sam Burns777613485
87Cameron Smith573113530
932Patrick Cantlay463804623
1012Max Homa762411637
118Seamus Power1161003651
129Cameron Tringale1058403677
1310Viktor Hovland558111680
1411Hudson Swafford1157811683
1513Jason Kokrak557311688

FedEx Cup Standings 22/2022

FedEx Cup Standings 22/2022

Read next

PGA Championship R4

News
By GT Editor

1614Russell Henley856902692
1721Jon Rahm556303698
1815Mackenzie Hughes753702724
1916Maverick McNealy952401737
2017Lucas Herbert651911742
2118Matthew Wolff651502746
2219Will Zalatoris751402747
2320Rory McIlroy150011761
2422Collin Morikawa347303788
2524Marc Leishman746403797
2629Justin Thomas545703804
2728Keith Mitchell1045203809
2825Lanto Griffin940503856
2926Denny McCarthy1140402857
3027Jordan Spieth539001871
3130Si Woo Kim1038901872
3235Sebastián Muñoz1036402897
3331Carlos Ortiz836301898
3437Cameron Young835201909
3533Mito Pereira1033701924
3634Danny Lee732802933
3736Patrick Reed832401937
3838Brendan Steele931001951
3939Joel Dahmen1030702954
4088Sahith Theegala1130502956
4145Troy Merritt830001961
4292Xander Schauffele530001961
4342Kevin Tway1129401967
4440Aaron Wise729002971
4541Andrew Putnam1128901972
4643Nick Watney1128701974
4744J.J. Spaun1128501976
4846Matt Jones1028101980
4955Scott Stallings1127002991
5048Kevin Kisner726702994
5147Hayden Buckley10256021,005
5249Patrick Rodgers9243021,018
5350Joaquin Niemann7242021,019
5451Beau Hossler6238011,023
5552Aaron Rai11236011,025
5653Michael Thompson10236011,025
5754Taylor Pendrith11234011,027
58100Billy Horschel5232011,029
5962Adam Hadwin10232011,029
6059Russell Knox11228011,033
6180Brian Harman9220011,041
6256Adam Long1121501,046
6360Kramer Hickok10211011,050
6457Taylor Moore8210011,051
6558Adam Schenk10209011,052
6661Vince Whaley10205011,056
6763Lee Hodges10200011,061
6864Jason Day6197011,064
69173Brooks Koepka7194011,067
7065Andrew Landry8191021,070
7166Justin Rose6189011,072
7267Robert Streb10189021,072
7390Keegan Bradley8189011,072
74109Matt Fitzpatrick4189021,072
7568Rickie Fowler7187011,074
7691Brendon Todd918701,074
7769Peter Malnati13187011,074
7886Lucas Glover9183011,078
7984Corey Conners718201,079
8078Abraham Ancer7180011,081
8170Ryan Palmer718001,081
8271Christiaan Bezuidenhout718001,081
8372Alex Smalley1017801,083
8473Henrik Norlander10177011,084
8589K.H. Lee817601,085
8674Matt Kuchar7174011,087
8775Harold Varner III717401,087
8876Pat Perez9172021,089
8977Matt Wallace5170011,091
9094Rory Sabbatini8169011,092
9179Wyndham Clark1016901,092
9281Greyson Sigg1116801,093
9382C.T. Pan8167011,094
9483Jhonattan Vegas716601,095
9585Webb Simpson5166011,095
96155Alex Noren7165011,096
97115Chris Kirk916401,097
9887Davis Riley11162011,099
99119Martin Laird616201,099
100135Patton Kizzire10158011,103
10199Adam Scott5155011,106
10293Adam Svensson11149011,112
10395Nick Taylor1014701,114
10496Trey Mullinax10147011,114
10597Nate Lashley1014501,116
10698Daniel Berger3141011,120
107103Harry Higgs10141011,120
108101Jonathan Byrd7137011,124
109102Cam Davis9136011,125
110129Sam Ryder11134011,127
111104David Lipsky1012701,134
112105Dylan Frittelli1112501,136
113106Charles Howell III712401,137
114107Matthew NeSmith1112401,137
115108Scott Piercy1012201,139
116118Martin Trainer12122011,139
117110Erik van Rooyen611901,142
118111Chad Ramey1011801,143
119164Louis Oosthuizen411701,144
120138Sung Kang1311601,145
121123Zach Johnson811501,146
122112Sergio Garcia3114011,147
123113Mark Hubbard611301,148
124114Tyler McCumber10113011,148
125116John Huh711301,148
125116Roger Sloan1011301,148
127125Francesco Molinari6110011,151
128120Paul Barjon8110011,151
129127Branden Grace7107011,154
130121Kevin Na410601,155
131122Seth Reeves9104011,157
132124Sepp Straka1210401,157
133165Garrick Higgo610201,159
134131Stephan Jaeger1110001,161
135126Chez Reavie109901,162
136136Doug Ghim99801,163
137128Austin Smotherman79701,164
138130Tyler Duncan99601,165
139133Charley Hoffman89501,166
140132Max McGreevy99301,168
141134Curtis Thompson1090011,171
142137Tommy Fleetwood288011,173
143144Joseph Bramlett128601,175
144139Sean O’Hair38601,175
145140Gary Woodland784011,177
146141James Hahn88301,178
147142Brandt Snedeker118201,179
148143Satoshi Kodaira38201,179
149183J.T. Poston107901,182
150162Stewart Cink87901,182
151145Andrew Novak97801,183
152146Ryan Armour67701,184
153147Tony Finau77701,184
154148Bronson Burgoon87701,184
155149Jimmy Walker107701,184
156150Austin Cook87601,185
157151Graeme McDowell87301,188
158152Emiliano Grillo117201,189
159153Jim Knous57201,189
160154Brian Gay107101,190
161156Matthias Schwab57001,191
162157Dylan Wu87001,191
163158Danny Willett57001,191
164159Camilo Villegas96901,192
165160Kevin Streelman106901,192
166161Doc Redman106801,193
167162Hank Lebioda106801,193
168166Nick Hardy85801,203
169167Tyrrell Hatton35701,204
170168Robert Garrigus25601,205
171169Kelly Kraft105401,207
172170Justin Lower75301,208
173Bubba Watson15101,210
174171William McGirt65001,211
175172Kyle Stanley104901,212
176174David Skinns84801,213
177175Luke Donald74701,214
178176Ben Kohles84501,216
179177Bill Haas124501,216
180178Vaughn Taylor54501,216
181179Phil Mickelson44401,217
182180Seung-Yul Noh84301,218
183181Ian Poulter44301,218
184182Dustin Johnson24301,218
184186Brian Stuard124301,218
186184Chase Seiffert44201,219
187185Chesson Hadley114101,220
188187Dawie van der Walt93701,224
189188Michael Gligic73601,225
190189Bo Van Pelt43501,226
191198Ryan Moore83401,227
192190Bryson DeChambeau23401,227
193191Harris English53201,229
194192Paul Casey23101,230
195205Kevin Chappell83001,231
196193Anirban Lahiri93001,231
197194Wesley Bryan42901,232
198195Peter Uihlein72901,232
199196Jim Herman72701,234
200197Brandon Hagy112601,235
201199Chris Stroud62501,236
202200Jason Dufner62401,237
203201Jared Wolfe92401,237
204209Brice Garnett102301,238
205202Scott Gutschewski82101,240
206203Brandon Wu92001,241
207204Brett Drewitt82001,241
208206Aaron Baddeley21801,243
209207David Hearn41701,244
210208Kiradech Aphibarnrat51701,244
211210Richy Werenski91601,245
212211Jonas Blixt81501,246
213212Scott Brown31401,247
214213Kurt Kitayama81401,247
215214Joshua Creel71301,248
216215Jim Furyk11201,249
217216Johnson Wagner21201,249
218217Charl Schwartzel41101,250
219218Cameron Champ4801,253
220219Ben Martin2701,254
221220Shane Lowry3601,255
222221David Lingmerth1501,256
223222Cameron Percy4401,257
224223Sangmoon Bae3401,257
225224Davis Love III3301,258
226225Ben Crane3301,258
226225D.A. Points2301,258
226225John Senden2301,258
229228Grayson Murray1301,258
229228D.J. Trahan3301,258
231230Arjun Atwal1301,258
232231John Merrick2301,258
233232Ryuji Imada2201,259

FedEx Cup Standings 22/2022

Share this article