FedEx Cup Standings 42/2022

Week 42 - 03/07/2021

FedEx Cup Standings 42/2022



J.T. Poston has won the John Deere Classic with a final round 69 for a 21-under, 263 total.
Christiaan Bezuidenhout and Emiliano Grillo came second at 18-under, Christopher Gotterup and Scott Stallings tied for fourth at 17-under.

Poston moves up to 22 from 66 this week, Bezuidenhout to 55 from 90, Grillo to 85 from 147 and Stallings to 46 from 54.


FedEx Cup Standings 42/2022


FedEx Cup Standings 42/2022

This WeekLast WeekPlayerEventsPointsWinsTop-10sPoints behind lead
11Scottie Scheffler203514490
22Sam Burns192258381,256
33Rory McIlroy121894271,620
44Justin Thomas161777191,737
55Hideki Matsuyama161694261,820
66Patrick Cantlay141689171,825
77Cameron Smith141671251,843
88Xander Schauffele161597241,917
99Will Zalatoris181569081,945
1010Max Homa181546241,968
1111Matt Fitzpatrick151465182,049
1212Jordan Spieth171423142,091
1313Jon Rahm141423162,091

FedEx Cup Standings 42/2022

FedEx Cup Standings 42/2022

Read next

AIG Women’s Open R3

Tours
By GT Editor

1414Billy Horschel161334152,180
1515Tom Hoge261309142,205
1616Talor Gooch211281142,233
1717Sungjae Im191240162,274
1818Cameron Young191235052,279
1919Viktor Hovland161179142,335
2020Joaquin Niemann191175142,339
2121Collin Morikawa141089072,425
2266J.T. Poston241046142,468
2322Davis Riley24993062,521
2423Seamus Power23990052,524
2524Luke List23938132,576
2625Keegan Bradley20914062,600
2726Sepp Straka26909132,605
2827Shane Lowry14898042,616
2928J.J. Spaun24897122,617
3029Mito Pereira23888032,626
3130Tony Finau19881032,633
3231Aaron Wise19879042,635
3332Keith Mitchell21865062,649
3433Kevin Kisner19864052,650
3534Corey Conners19863032,651
3637Sahith Theegala26860052,654
3735Cameron Tringale23859042,655
3836K.H. Lee22849112,665
3943Denny McCarthy25842052,672
4042Maverick McNealy21839032,675
4138Sebastián Muñoz20790032,724
4239Jason Kokrak17787112,727
4340Mackenzie Hughes21783032,731
4441Russell Henley17762022,752
4544Lucas Herbert16740122,774
4654Scott Stallings26732052,782
4745Adam Hadwin22690052,824
4846Matt Kuchar16688032,826
4947Brendan Steele19665042,849
5048Marc Leishman19656032,858
5149Matt Jones20653022,861
5250Harold Varner III19651032,863
5351Chris Kirk20641042,873
5452Hudson Swafford21640112,874
5590Christiaan Bezuidenhout19640012,874
5653Si Woo Kim23640012,874
5755Lanto Griffin23592042,922
5856Brian Harman21586042,928
5961Brendon Todd22573022,941
6057Matthew Wolff16572022,942
6158Tyrrell Hatton14570022,944
6259Beau Hossler20569022,945
6362Anirban Lahiri21567022,947
6460Chad Ramey24565122,949
6563Matthew NeSmith24558022,956
6664Troy Merritt21551022,963
6765Gary Woodland19549052,965
6870Alex Smalley25542022,972
6967Daniel Berger12529032,985
7068Joel Dahmen22522032,992
7177Adam Long2551802,996
7269Tommy Fleetwood15509033,005
7371Kurt Kitayama19494023,020
7472Alex Noren18492023,022
7576Patrick Rodgers23491033,023
7673Danny Lee21490033,024
7774Aaron Rai24489023,025
7875Adam Scott14476033,038
7982David Lipsky25462033,052
8078Adam Schenk28455033,059
8194Cam Davis20453043,061
8284C.T. Pan20450023,064
8379Justin Rose15449023,065
8480Russell Knox24448023,066
85147Emiliano Grillo24446013,068
8681Abraham Ancer17439033,075
8783Nate Lashley23422013,092
8885Carlos Ortiz20414013,100
8986Brooks Koepka15412023,102
9089Andrew Putnam25410013,104
9191Peter Malnati27410023,104
9287Jhonattan Vegas19403013,111
93105Charles Howell III16400013,114
9493Brandon Wu21399023,115
9588Chez Reavie23399023,115
9698Taylor Moore22397023,117
9796Hayden Buckley25389023,125
98100Adam Svensson26388023,126
9992Wyndham Clark24381023,133
10095Sam Ryder25374033,140
10197Nick Watney24364013,150
102106Dylan Frittelli23362013,152
103101Lee Hodges24359023,155
10499John Huh20359013,155
105116Matthias Schwab18350033,164
106102Pat Perez19345023,169
107103Lucas Glover22343013,171
108104Webb Simpson16343013,171
109112Kevin Streelman23337013,177
110107Taylor Pendrith15336013,178
111123Patton Kizzire24333013,181
112108Jason Day15332023,182
113109Ryan Brehm12331113,183
114110Nick Taylor2332603,188
115111Ryan Palmer18323013,191
116130Mark Hubbard1731903,195
117119Vince Whaley24310013,204
118113Robert Streb24309033,205
119124Martin Laird1830703,207
120114Kevin Tway24306013,208
121115Tyler Duncan2230403,210
122117Paul Casey6304013,210
123118Rickie Fowler17301013,213
124120Michael Thompson20300013,214
125122Kramer Hickok26295013,219
126127Stephan Jaeger25294013,220
127121Doug Ghim23293013,221
128135Greyson Sigg2427803,236
129125Stewart Cink19275023,239
130126Max McGreevy22274013,240
131128Erik van Rooyen16269013,245
132129Scott Piercy2326603,248
133131Brian Stuard29258023,256
134132Martin Trainer26258023,256
135137Nick Hardy17252013,262
136133James Hahn20242023,272
137160Chesson Hadley23238023,276
138134Doc Redman23237013,277
139138Rory Sabbatini16232013,282
140136Trey Mullinax23231013,283
141172Callum Tarren20228023,286
142146Andrew Novak2222703,287
143142Zach Johnson2022303,291
144139Austin Smotherman2022203,292
145140Harry Higgs25221013,293
146141Garrick Higgo17219013,295
147143Matt Wallace17217013,297
148144Francesco Molinari15216013,298
149145Danny Willett1620903,305
150159Kelly Kraft2220803,306
151150Jonathan Byrd15208013,306
152151Justin Lower19202013,312
153148Cameron Champ16200023,314
154149Bubba Watson9199013,315
155175Michael Gligic19195013,319
156152Andrew Landry12191023,323
157166Austin Cook2019103,323
158153Henrik Norlander22189013,325
159155Hank Lebioda2418803,326
160154Ryan Armour1618603,328
161156Brice Garnett24176013,338
162157Bill Haas2617503,339
163158Ian Poulter1417503,339
164161Ben Martin11164013,350
165168Satoshi Kodaira1316303,351
166162Chase Seiffert1416103,353
167163Luke Donald1915703,357
168169Dylan Wu20151013,363
169164Joseph Bramlett2514903,365
170165Sung Kang2614503,369
171176Vaughn Taylor15143013,371
172167Paul Barjon21142013,372
173170Brandt Snedeker2214103,373
174171William McGirt14137013,377
175173Curtis Thompson22136013,378
176174Roger Sloan2412903,385
177177Cameron Percy12121023,393
178179Seth Reeves21121013,393
179178Charley Hoffman2111903,395
180180Jim Knous1411603,398
181181Tyler McCumber11113013,401
182182Kevin Chappell1510803,406
183183Ben Kohles1910603,408
184185Tommy Gainey10105013,409
185184Sean O’Hair910403,410
186187Seung-Yul Noh1810203,412
187186Camilo Villegas219203,422
188189Brandon Hagy269103,423
189188Brian Gay159003,424
190208Ryan Moore118803,426
191190Wesley Bryan148503,429
192191David Skinns198403,430
193192Jimmy Walker148303,431
194193Richy Werenski218103,433
195194Bronson Burgoon138003,434
196195Kyle Stanley188003,434
197200Aaron Baddeley88003,434
198196Harris English87903,435
199197Robert Garrigus97903,435
200198Henrik Stenson117803,436
201199Jim Herman1775013,439
202201Jared Wolfe197303,441
203202Scott Gutschewski187103,443
204203David Lingmerth97003,444
205204Grayson Murray76703,447
206205Kiradech Aphibarnrat146203,452
207206Peter Uihlein156203,452
208207Dawie van der Walt206203,452
209231Bo Hoag155203,462
210209Jonas Blixt174703,467
211210Scott Brown104703,467
212211Bryson DeChambeau74603,468
213212Phil Mickelson54403,470
214213Bo Van Pelt114103,473
215214Jason Dufner184003,474
216215Mark Hensby540013,474
217216Brett Drewitt183803,476
218217Michael Kim42903,485
219220Ricky Barnes72603,488
220218Chris Stroud82503,489
221219Greg Chalmers72303,491
222221Joshua Creel171903,495
223222David Hearn91703,497
224233Fabián Gómez61503,499
225223D.A. Points81303,501
226224Padraig Harrington41203,502
227225Jim Furyk31203,502
228226Johnson Wagner61203,502
229227Tiger Woods21103,503
230228D.J. Trahan71103,503
231239Derek Ernst4903,505
232229Sangmoon Bae7903,505
233230Ben Crane7803,506
234232J.J. Henry5503,509
235Omar Uresti3403,510
236234Davis Love III5303,511
237236John Senden3303,511
238237Arjun Atwal4303,511
239238Jay Haas1303,511
240239Brian Davis4303,511
240239Richard Johnson7303,511
242242John Merrick6303,511
243243Kevin Stadler8203,512
244244Ryuji Imada4203,512
245245Matt Every5203,512

FedEx Cup Standings 42/2022

Share this article