Official World Golf Ranking 28/2022

Week 28 - 10/07/2022

World Golf Ranking 28/2022


Xander Schauffele has won the Genesis Scottish Open with a 7-under, 273 total.
Kurt Kitayama came second at 6-under, Joohyung Kim third at 5-under and Patrick Cantlay and Tommy Fleetwood tied for fourth at 4-under.

Schauffele moves up six places to number 5 this week, Kitayama to 62 from 152, Kim to 39 from 61, Cantlay up three to number 4 and Fleetwood up nine to 35.

***

Trey Mullinax has won the Barbasol Championship with a 25-under, 263 total.
Kevin Streelman came second at 24-under, Mark Hubbard third at 22-under, Hurly Long fourth at 21-under and Vince Whaley fifth at 20-under.

Mullinax moves up to 190 from 370, Streelman to 101 from 129, Hubbard to 208 from 257, Long to 197 from 222 and Whaley to 266 from 307.

World Golf Ranking 28/2022




World Golf Ranking 28/2022

This WeekLast weekNat.PlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2022)Points Won (2022)Events
11USAScottie Scheffler10.62552.46-128.67419.0856
22NIRRory McIlroy7.58356.03-125.17204.6947
33ESPJon Rahm7.47336.24-212.37148.245
47USAPatrick Cantlay7.31306.91-124.81173.2442
511USAXander Schauffele7.25340.54-151.37204.4147
66AUSCameron Smith6.92311.47-105.13218.2645
75USAJustin Thomas6.91345.65-168.2214.2650
84USACollin Morikawa6.90345.04-205.9113.0750
98NORViktor Hovland6.18321.27-149.35141.2253
1010ENGMatt Fitzpatrick6.08315.92-103.34205.5352
119USASam Burns6.05302.52-94.66153.1750
1212USAJordan Spieth5.64276.23-94.85150.6149
1313USAWill Zalatoris5.25272.96-74.27210.4752

World Golf Ranking 28/2022



World Golf Ranking 28/2022

Read next

AIG Women’s Open R3

Tours
By GT Editor

1414JPNHideki Matsuyama4.98254.06-119.06128.6151
1515USABilly Horschel4.88253.51-102.85140.3652
1617CHIJoaquin Niemann4.19217.92-85.48143.9655
1716USATony Finau4.19217.91-121.5885.7555
1817USADustin Johnson4.02164.67-181.4461.3141
1919USAMax Homa3.73190.22-67.7113.751
2020USABrooks Koepka3.68150.69-93.4549.0941
2121MEXAbraham Ancer3.55184.57-116.8348.6556
2224IRLShane Lowry3.54184.09-60.63117.7153
2323KORSungjae Im3.52183.29-110.5868.8162
2422RSALouis Oosthuizen3.52140.89-103.8916.8238
2526USAKevin Kisner3.25162.71-71.72111.6550
2625USADaniel Berger3.25136.62-109.6159.9142
2728ENGTyrrell Hatton3.21163.69-116.787.7251
2827ENGPaul Casey3.20134.23-88.5346.642
2929CANCorey Conners3.17164.68-66.4693.657
3030USAHarris English3.03130.24-115.819.8643
3133USAKevin Na3.01141.49-80.4544.9947
3231USACameron Young3.00150.21-24.48123.250
3332USABryson DeChambeau2.99119.69-150.186.238
3435BELThomas Pieters2.89124.16-37.3986.0543
3544ENGTommy Fleetwood2.87149.02-66.2889.3657
3634USAJason Kokrak2.86148.77-95.8632.8652
3736IRLSeamus Power2.82127.11-30.2785.2745
3837USAHarold Varner III2.73139.41-43.68102.3451
3961KORJoohyung Kim2.64105.75-25.2578.9738
4038USATalor Gooch2.62136.21-61.5746.9553
4139USAPatrick Reed2.58134.15-118.0236.2757
4240KORKyoung-Hoon Lee2.58134.03-43.678.1859
4341USAKeegan Bradley2.57128.42-38.3587.750
4445USAAaron Wise2.57118.12-34.5967.8946
4543USATom Hoge2.56133.15-43.3898.6665
4642AUSAdam Scott2.56102.29-52.8358.9939
4747CHIGuillermo Mito Pereira2.33121.38-31.9273.5154
4846NZLRyan Fox2.33107.22-21.0291.0846
4955USACameron Tringale2.29118.97-47.4460.0152
5048ENGJustin Rose2.2692.76-52.7240.3441
5149AUSLucas Herbert2.1694.88-45.7140.544
5250USABrian Harman2.16112.07-53.1462.1956
5354USAKeith Mitchell2.12110.15-35.1963.1553
5451COLSebastian Munoz2.10109.03-50.0752.4860
5553USARussell Henley2.09100.51-55.8857.4648
5652AUSMarc Leishman2.08103.88-64.9742.5550
5759RSAChristiaan Bezuidenhout2.06107.01-61.7647.0253
5857USAChris Kirk2.0098.11-34.4964.449
5956AUTSepp Straka2.00104-29.289.7562
6058USAJ.T. Poston1.99103.24-29.7982.1358
6166ESPAdri Arnaus1.95101.65-28.672.4452
62152USAKurt Kitayama1.9591.75-17.5878.1947
6362USASahith Theegala1.9587.52-9.1979.6745
6460USALuke List1.94100.82-34.6378.0159
6564POLAdrian Meronk1.94100.71-22.4873.0152
6667SWEAlex Noren1.93100.16-45.7751.4952
6763USAWebb Simpson1.9184.01-93.3721.4944
6868ESPSergio Garcia1.8987.02-57.3127.2846
6965KORSiwoo Kim1.8998.37-57.3245.762
7071JPNRikuya Hoshino1.8475.44-27.8138.6341
7170CANMackenzie Hughes1.8495.54-63.5527.6657
7282USAMaverick McNealy1.8393.47-41.8743.2651
7372ESPPablo Larrazabal1.8386.03-14.1579.2947
7469AUSMin Woo Lee1.8183.41-37.5826.5246
7573JPNKazuki Higa1.8172.45-14.744.7240
7675AUSCameron Davis1.8090.21-4045.1550
7781USAMatt Kuchar1.7883.8-39.3957.1247
7877USADavis Riley1.7892.46-15.9684.7256
7974ENGRichard Bland1.7788.62-36.4342.1650
8076JPNYuki Inamori1.7774.28-24.9838.5542
8178USAMatthew Wolff1.7774.22-72.2413.542
8292RSADean Burmester1.7691.52-39.533.6858
8379AUSMatt Jones1.7590.91-43.1857.6353
8480USABubba Watson1.7469.55-43.5246.4536
8584RSAShaun Norris1.7382.9-33.9227.8748
8685CANAdam Hadwin1.7289.51-28.8461.9155
8786ENGSam Horsfield1.7067.9-33.7340.0940
8887JPNShugo Imahira1.7069.59-21.1238.0141
8983RSAErik van Rooyen1.7088.14-48.1937.6452
9091USAGary Woodland1.6884.17-36.5955.6750
9188USADenny McCarthy1.6787.07-23.3661.6260
9289USAPhil Mickelson1.6465.71-54.976.4834
9395USAStewart Cink1.6480.26-45.8929.5949
9490ENGLee Westwood1.6274.51-64.8619.3446
9596ZIMScott Vincent1.6180.66-26.7433.6450
9693INDAnirban Lahiri1.5875.73-13.6363.4548
9794JPNTakumi Kanaya1.5770.82-35.7717.0845
9897JPNRyosuke Kinoshita1.5662.43-28.4716.2940
9998RSAOliver Bekker1.5580.62-18.3945.8553
10099USAHudson Swafford1.5279.03-30.0257.6552
101129USAKevin Streelman1.5278.83-51.3739.7558
102106USATroy Merritt1.5178.71-35.2139.6861
103105VENJhonattan Vegas1.5176.98-33.2331.0251
104100ENGIan Poulter1.5176.93-53.6620.2751
105102SCORobert MacIntyre1.5078.16-47.2724.2253
106110USARyan Palmer1.4970.06-64.3927.4347
107101FRAVictor Perez1.4872.67-42.437.549
108104AUTBernd Wiesberger1.4773.4-41.9118.4750
109109USABrendan Steele1.4667.18-35.9234.7446
109103KORBio Kim1.4659.88-9.2141.0841
111107USAJ.J. Spaun1.4675.77-13.3557.9455
112108DENNicolai Hojgaard1.4572.42-24.4726.350
113112JPNJinichiro Kozuma1.4055.83-19.620.6939
114111USAJoel Dahmen1.4072.54-41.8735.7153
115122ENGJordan Smith1.3771.23-21.0354.3556
116115USABrendon Todd1.3771-40.1443.1355
117113USAChan Kim1.3654.48-29.414.9240
118114RSAJustin Harding1.3570.21-33.2333.2358
119116USALanto Griffin1.3570.17-42.939.1357
120118USAScott Stallings1.3369.36-21.1547.0455
121117JPNTomoharu Otsuki1.3353.22-21.8519.7640
122123CHNYechun Carl Yuan1.3354.46-11.6747.2741
123119USALucas Glover1.3268.72-33.9533.7556
124121THASadom Kaewkanjana1.3152.53-11.4832.223
125126RSACharl Schwartzel1.3160.28-28.3626.1446
126124JPNYuto Katsuragawa1.3052.15-4.1147.1134
127120MEXCarlos Ortiz1.3067.36-50.057.8754
128125ARGEmiliano Grillo1.2966.92-38.323.6958
129130USACameron Champ1.2759.62-35.8722.2347
130132RSABranden Grace1.2765.83-44.0313.2754
131133RSAThriston Lawrence1.2657.79-11.137.7146
132127RSAGarrick Higgo1.2565.22-4912.7457
133127ENGAaron Rai1.2565.09-37.052858
134131ENGLaurie Canter1.2257.32-33.3516.3647
135134AUSBrad Kennedy1.2148.24-13.5142.4132
136135USAChad Ramey1.1961.95-22.2337.8156
137164USAAlex Smalley1.1951.05-8.437.4843
138137TPEC.T. Pan1.1960.51-26.4526.9351
139136CHNHaotong Li1.1850.74-9.5346.4943
140161DENRasmus Hojgaard1.1658.01-37.3124.2250
141140AUSJason Day1.1647.53-40.5431.5741
142139RSAHennie Du Plessis1.1653.33-13.0229.246
143146DENMarcus Helligkilde1.1551.96-22.476.9645
144138RSADaniel van Tonder1.1459.53-34.177.9854
145141THAPhachara Khongwatmai1.1445.66-11.4422.6724
146158CANAdam Svensson1.1358.61-19.3333.2157
147142USAAndrew Putnam1.1258.41-24.2726.1159
148150USARickie Fowler1.1251.51-31.5213.4146
149143USAMatthew NeSmith1.1258.11-21.1141.6857
150144USASihwan Kim1.1251.3-6.9843.7546
151175BELThomas Detry1.1157.85-40.416.5853
152149RSADylan Frittelli1.1157.77-37.8922.5760
153145ENGDanny Willett1.1157.51-29.318.0854
154147USAPatton Kizzire1.1057.13-29.0827.1655
155208WALJamie Donaldson1.0854.24-25.7218.0750
156151ITAGuido Migliozzi1.0856.19-30.971154
157159ESPRafa Cabrera Bello1.0856.06-29.0826.858
158165DENThorbjorn Olesen1.0746.06-6.3438.0843
159148FINKalle Samooja1.0754.61-21.734.3251
160156USAAdam Schenk1.0655.27-23.9822.8863
161160SWEAlexander Bjork1.0549.56-20.7913.3547
162154ENGMatt Wallace1.0554.7-45.3411.6958
163157USABeau Hossler1.0554.53-13.2245.4955
164153USAJohannes Veerman1.0551.35-25.3811.7849
165155SWEHenrik Stenson1.0449.03-18.6828.5947
166162JPNHiroshi Iwata1.0341.21-15.7515.740
167163JPNYuta Ikeda(Dec1985)1.0341.12-15.0611.6139
168173ESPAdrian Otaegui1.0252.95-24.733.4257
169166RSAJC Ritchie1.0152.73-16.3140.5353
170169SVKRory Sabbatini1.0149.52-31.57.7149
171167KORSeonghyeon Kim1.0141.37-15.6423.5341
172168ESPSantiago Tarrio Ben1.0049.23-23.1512.4249
173171USACharles Howell III1.0041.94-20.1125.5742
174180USAKramer Hickok0.9951.45-22.614.7654
175170USAPat Perez0.9851.14-17.6935.1354
176184SCORussell Knox0.9851.05-17.3737.2358
177172DENJoachim B Hansen0.9750.56-28.123.9356
178181USATaylor Moore0.9750.53-22.2713.452
179203AUSJason Scrivener0.9743.62-24.4919.3645
180174SCOMartin Laird0.9742.49-28.7419.3844
181176JPNTomoyo Ikemura0.9638.5-10.1917.638
182204USADoug Ghim0.9549.62-17.630.2152
183179ITAFrancesco Molinari0.9538.12-15.2223.2835
184183CHNWu Ashun0.9540.92-11.0335.4543
185178SCOCalum Hill(Nov1994)0.9537.86-26.4640
186177USACharley Hoffman0.9549.16-42.41.6653
187197SWESebastian Soderberg0.9449.12-13.2828.1954
188201GERYannik Paul0.9437.75-7.3720.0737
189185USAAdam Long0.9448.82-36.3523.9360
190370USATrey Mullinax0.9347.62-12.3731.0551
191182USARobert Streb0.9348.49-30.9411.7354
192187FRAJulien Brun0.9346.51-21.6314.3250
193186USAJohn Catlin0.9348.3-34.7915.5656
194188GERMarcel Schneider0.9348.26-18.4321.852
195189USADavid Lipsky0.9248.03-25.0326.0256
196195USAChez Reavie0.9247.65-25.4628.2756
197222GERHurly Long0.9247.64-12.7735.6954
198196RSAJaco Ahlers0.9240.31-11.9425.944
199192JPNHideto Tanihara0.9236.64-17.451.631
200193USAHarry Higgs0.9147.41-31.614.0357

World Golf Ranking 28/2022

Share this article