Official World Golf Ranking 07/2022

Week 07 - 13/02/2022

World Golf Ranking 07/2022



Scottie Scheffler has won the WM Phoenix Open after carding a 67 for a 16-under, 268 total.
Patrick Cantlay came second, Xander Schauffele, Sahith Theegala and Brooks Koepka tied for third at 15-under.

Scheffler moves up six places to number 9 this week, Cantlay up one to number 3, Schauffele up one to number 7, Theegala to 165 from 318 and Koepka up five to 15.


Ryan Fox has won the Ras Al Khaimah Classic after a final round 69 for a 22-under, 266 total.
Ross Fisher came second at 17-under while Hurly Long, Zander Lombard and Pablo Larrazábal tied for third at 16-under.

Fox moves to 119 from 211, Fisher to 408 from 422, Long to 327 from 339, Lombard down six places to 406 and Larrazábal to 200 from 253.

World Golf Ranking 07/2022




World Golf Ranking 07/2022

This WeekLast weekNat.PlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2022)Points Won (2022)Events
11ESPJon Rahm9.14411.17-57.1267.8845
22USACollin Morikawa8.12406.19-47.7616.0850
34USAPatrick Cantlay7.53301.36-30.1373.0239
43NORViktor Hovland6.96361.82-30.4963.1554
56NIRRory McIlroy6.20266.79-33.2723.5443
65USADustin Johnson6.20247.96-46.599.7540
78USAXander Schauffele5.98280.86-39.632.9647
87USAJustin Thomas5.88282.18-43.5326.1348
915USAScottie Scheffler5.86304.9-26.3868.154
1010JPNHideki Matsuyama5.49280.19-29.0664.7351
119AUSCameron Smith5.44250.18-23.6775.546
1211USABryson DeChambeau5.16227.18-39.723.2244
1312RSALouis Oosthuizen5.10203.93-29.315.2740
1413USAJordan Spieth4.84222.58-23.3825.4846
1520USABrooks Koepka4.75194.85-22.5522.3541

World Golf Ranking 07/2022



World Golf Ranking 07/2022

Read next

PGA Championship R4

News
By GT Editor

1614USASam Burns4.63226.84-21.664.549
1716USAHarris English4.55209.49-29.432.7346
1817MEXAbraham Ancer4.46232.07-30.5212.5956
1918USATony Finau4.43230.17-31.568.1954
2019USADaniel Berger4.37174.97-27.8716.5240
2122USABilly Horschel4.29214.28-25.4123.6850
2221ENGTyrrell Hatton4.24182.16-30.9420.4443
2325ENGMatt Fitzpatrick4.05202.5-25.4514.2350
2423KORSungjae Im4.05210.56-28.5825.8264
2524USAJason Kokrak4.03197.36-21.787.3749
2626USAPatrick Reed3.65189.92-32.548.6158
2727ENGPaul Casey3.62162.68-22.148.6645
2828USAKevin Na3.50167.99-20.3411.3748
2929USAWill Zalatoris3.29164.7-17.064550
3030USAWebb Simpson3.23129.12-26.7840
3131BELThomas Pieters3.03121.22-7.7453.4538
3232CHIJoaquin Niemann3.00156.05-19.4616.7153
3333USATalor Gooch2.93152.1-12.3514.0856
3434USAMatthew Wolff2.84125.07-17.399.544
3537USAMax Homa2.69137.36-17.5710.751
3635AUSMarc Leishman2.67125.46-17.9917.1647
3736USAKevin Kisner2.66133.12-17.5527.8850
3839USATom Hoge2.65137.92-8.8671.2764
3940USARussell Henley2.57120.98-12.1934.2447
4041ENGLee Westwood2.54109.29-18.657.9143
4138USAPhil Mickelson2.53106.09-14.586.4842
4242CANCorey Conners2.47128.69-16.78.1555
4343ENGTommy Fleetwood2.47118.42-20.712.7648
4447ENGJustin Rose2.46103.19-13.8611.9142
4546IRLSeamus Power2.4397.35-5.4730.739
4649AUSAdam Scott2.4196.25-14.9815.135
4745USAHarold Varner III2.39124.06-9.652.952
4850ESPSergio Garcia2.38109.69-14.817.4546
4948IRLShane Lowry2.38123.59-15.1611.7452
5044AUSLucas Herbert2.3696.82-11.948.6841
5152USACameron Tringale2.33114.32-10.8818.849
5251CANMackenzie Hughes2.33121.03-14.522.6252
5360USABubba Watson2.2790.66-11.2235.2740
5455KORSiwoo Kim2.27117.79-13.7419.3659
5554AUSMin Woo Lee2.2295.52-9.3610.4143
5653RSAChristiaan Bezuidenhout2.22115.48-16.5410.2253
5759USALuke List2.22115.47-6.3464.1656
5858JPNTakumi Kanaya2.1987.72-8.696.8937
5957USARyan Palmer2.18100.05-16.669.6946
6061USABrian Harman2.16112.32-12.9322.1553
6156ENGRichard Bland2.16103.53-8.1628.848
6262ENGIan Poulter2.10104.99-13.277.9450
6363RSAErik van Rooyen2.09106.4-12.9620.6651
6465AUTBernd Wiesberger2.0292.93-10.96.9846
6564USAStewart Cink2.0292.73-11.267.4146
6666SCORobert MacIntyre2.0093.98-12.134.8747
6778SWEAlex Noren1.9896.91-11.2913.7649
6868USAHudson Swafford1.9496.75-5.8551.2150
6969MEXCarlos Ortiz1.9299.93-12.142.5153
7067DENNicolai Hojgaard1.9290.26-4.332447
7170COLSebastian Munoz1.9299.66-12.075.4562
7272RSAGarrick Higgo1.9299.63-12.368.3454
7377RSADean Burmester1.9098.89-8.689.9456
7471JPNRyosuke Kinoshita1.8674.59-6.776.7536
7573RSAShaun Norris1.8083.01-9.33.3646
7675KORKyoung-Hoon Lee1.8093.35-11.165.9557
7776USAMaverick McNealy1.7987.94-10.156.0249
7886USAKeith Mitchell1.7993.27-7.9719.1453
7974USAChan Kim1.7971.71-7.2635
8079USAAaron Wise1.7476.59-8.2344
8180RSADaniel van Tonder1.7284.25-7.255.2549
8282KORJoohyung Kim1.7168.49-5.9222.3834
8381AUSMatt Jones1.7188.87-11.6224.856
8483AUSCameron Davis1.6785.12-10.3510.4151
8585VENJhonattan Vegas1.6780.07-7.868.7348
8684RSABranden Grace1.6485.41-12.774.0954
8793ESPAdri Arnaus1.6376.77-6.4525.4147
8887AUSJason Day1.6368.34-10.121.9442
8988USALanto Griffin1.6284.22-10.8120.956
9091USAKeegan Bradley1.6177.36-9.367.6548
9190ENGSam Horsfield1.5968.38-7.8714.7143
9289DENMarcus Helligkilde1.5664.12-4.741.441
9392USACharley Hoffman1.5578.94-10.9751
94101RSAJustin Harding1.5580.47-8.0317.7258
9598ENGAaron Rai1.5475.56-8.839.9649
9694USAKevin Streelman1.5379.75-13.541.9854
9795ENGMatt Wallace1.5379.33-11.41.7555
9896USAJoel Dahmen1.5277.47-10.639.451
9997ENGLaurie Canter1.5169.27-7.972.9346
100103USATroy Merritt1.5077.92-8.2911.8958
10199JPNRikuya Hoshino1.4959.8-6.962.1338
102105USALucas Glover1.4977.72-8.1116.8853
103104FRAVictor Perez1.4865-12.5744
104102ITAGuido Migliozzi1.4767.78-8.3846
105100CHIGuillermo Mito Pereira1.4774.77-8.02351
106115USAChris Kirk1.4667.38-8.137.3146
107109USACameron Champ1.4565.07-9.661.4745
108107BELThomas Detry1.4273.7-11.343.3652
109106ESPRafa Cabrera Bello1.4273.64-7.0924.2458
110108DENRasmus Hojgaard1.3965.1-10.094.0847
111111USAJohannes Veerman1.3763.18-6.44.6346
112110JPNYuki Inamori1.3754.94-5.7734
113120USACameron Young1.3754.8-4.878.1738
114112ARGEmiliano Grillo1.3771.11-9.7858
115114ESPSantiago Tarrio Ben1.3554.19-5.7839
116116DENJoachim B Hansen1.3568.76-651
117118ZIMScott Vincent1.3366.6-7.1750
118113USARickie Fowler1.3361.19-8.4346
119211NZLRyan Fox1.3258.25-5.2726.3544
120117FRAJulien Brun1.3153.54-4.734.4441
121125SVKRory Sabbatini1.3067.68-8.142.5152
122140SCOMartin Laird1.2951.69-6.916.7438
123119USAMatt Kuchar1.2861.6-11.717.2448
124123RSADylan Frittelli1.2866.43-9.371.9158
125122USABrendan Steele1.2858.65-9.7146
126129USAKramer Hickok1.2758.39-4.893.9946
127124JPNJinichiro Kozuma1.2650.49-4.2534
128121WALJamie Donaldson1.2656.78-6.311.2145
129151USAPatton Kizzire1.2664.29-6.8712.0551
130127SCOCalum Hill(Nov1994)1.2557.37-6.9546
131128JPNHideto Tanihara1.2549.86-2.6326
132126FRAAntoine Rozner1.2459.71-8.271.2448
133130JPNTomoharu Otsuki1.2449.56-5.7538
134142POLAdrian Meronk1.2259.78-5.114.6949
135131SWEAlexander Bjork1.2256.04-3.82.8446
136132GERMartin Kaymer1.2148.51-7.7836
137135USATaylor Moore1.2157-5.032.6247
138133USAAndrew Putnam1.2163.01-5.7812.6554
139134USAGary Woodland1.2156.66-10.41.9847
140136RSACharl Schwartzel1.2056.53-7.581.6147
141137IRLPadraig Harrington1.2048.05-4.2710.7638
142143USABrendon Todd1.2062.27-12.946.7353
143139ENGDanny Willett1.1960.69-8.0751
144138USARobert Streb1.1960.59-7.2851
145141JPNMikumu Horikawa1.1646.44-3.5237
146146USAHarry Higgs1.1660.31-8.473.0854
147144ENGJordan Smith1.1658.91-4.6325.4651
148152RSAOliver Bekker1.1455.76-3.315.9249
149145JPNShugo Imahira1.1345.36-7.3436
150147USAJohn Catlin1.1358.73-9.0253
151159CANAdam Hadwin1.1357.51-6.947.9251
152149USADenny McCarthy1.1258.49-4.9314.3557
153153THASadom Kaewkanjana1.1144.36-1.451424
154148DENJeff Winther1.1152.03-4.037.9447
155150ENGAndy Sullivan1.1152.03-9.191.2447
156158ENGMarcus Armitage1.1057.25-6.77.3652
157156USAMichael Thompson1.0953.43-6.8716.7849
158157USAGreyson Sigg1.0856.08-6.17.553
159155TPEC.T. Pan1.0753.57-6.4650
160154GERStephan Jaeger1.0755.7-6.9552
161160PORRicardo Gouveia1.0642.43-3.3738
162161INDShubhankar Sharma1.0655.15-3.3824.256
163165AUSJason Scrivener1.0544.11-7.22.5642
164162USASean Crocker1.0453.11-5.9451
165318USASahith Theegala1.0341.13-1.4925.5933
166164JPNYuta Ikeda(Dec1985)1.0240.72-3.8532
167163USAAdam Long1.0252.86-9.6259
168179JPNMasahiro Kawamura1.0152.49-6.355.5258
169167USAAdam Schenk0.9850.85-658
170169JPNKazuki Higa0.9839-3.4336
171166ITAFrancesco Laporta0.9746.72-4.711.3848
172168SCOGrant Forrest0.9648.17-5.091.4650
173185USAJ.T. Poston0.9549.62-8.167.2756
174178AUTMatthias Schwab0.9545.61-7.4148
175173JPNNaoyuki Kataoka0.9537.92-2.5628
176176RSABrandon Stone0.9448.96-7.523.8352
177175CANAdam Svensson0.9448.83-4.48.4752
178177JPNHiroshi Iwata0.9437.44-3.8333
179170GERMarcel Schneider0.9440.23-4.6743
180171FINKalle Samooja0.9341.07-5.714.844
181172USAHayden Buckley0.9343.84-3.914.7447
182184RSAGeorge Coetzee0.9342.81-7.8546
183188ITAFrancesco Molinari0.9337.19-3.710.8329
184186USAZach Johnson0.9341.71-6.235.9645
185180SWEHenrik Stenson0.9237.8-7.195.8741
186174ENGDaniel Gavins0.9239.6-3.491.7743
187183USADavid Lipsky0.9246.88-6.446.0451
188181ESPAdrian Otaegui0.9147.07-5.978.0853
189182SWEHenrik Norlander0.9046.9-7.6954
190187KORSeonghyeon Kim0.8935.45-3.635.629
191189THAPhachara Khongwatmai0.8835.39-2.393.3525
192208USAScott Stallings0.8844.13-4.955.3550
193192USAJoseph Bramlett0.8745.22-5.515.9456
194190USACharles Howell III0.8635.38-5.24.0941
195209RSANeil Schietekat0.8635.36-2.873.2141
196191USAPat Perez0.8544.44-4.271553
197205GERMarcel Siem0.8537.51-3.273.9444
197194JPNYosuke Asaji0.8534.11-1.8535
199193AUTSepp Straka0.8544.19-6.387.5860
200253ESPPablo Larrazabal0.8437.93-3.8720.9145

World Golf Ranking 07/2022

Share this article