Official World Golf Ranking 27/2022

Week 27 - 03/07/2022

World Golf Ranking 27/2022


J.T. Poston has won the John Deere Classic with a final round 69 for a 21-under, 263 total.
Christiaan Bezuidenhout and Emiliano Grillo came second at 18-under, Christopher Gotterup and Scott Stallings tied for fourth at 17-under.

Poston moves up to 58 from 99 this week, Bezuidenhout to 59 from 75, Grillo to 125 from 151, Gotterup to 457 from 671 and Stallings to 118 from 129.

***

Adrian Meronk has won the Horizon Irish Open with a 20-under, 268 total.
Ryan Fox came second at 17-under, Thriston Lawrence third at 16-under and David Law, John Catlin and Fabrizio Zanotti tied for fourth at 15-under.

Meronk moves up to 64 from 110, Fox up ten places to 46, Lawrence to 133 from 173, Law to 368 from 460, Catlin to 186 from 215 and Zanotti to 237 from 308.

World Golf Ranking 27/2022




World Golf Ranking 27/2022

This WeekLast weekNat.PlayerAvg. PointsTotal PointsPoints Lost (2022)Points Won (2022)Events
11USAScottie Scheffler10.79560.92-121.21419.0856
23NIRRory McIlroy7.68360.8-120.4204.6947
32ESPJon Rahm7.61342.36-204.95146.945
44USACollin Morikawa7.05352.67-198.27113.0750
55USAJustin Thomas7.03351.69-162.16214.2650
66AUSCameron Smith7.01308.39-100.11210.1544
77USAPatrick Cantlay6.97292.81-120.01154.3442
88NORViktor Hovland6.29327.22-143.15141.2253
99USASam Burns6.13306.46-90.72153.1750
1010ENGMatt Fitzpatrick5.92307.66-99.52193.4652
1111USAXander Schauffele5.87275.74-146.17134.4147
1212USAJordan Spieth5.54271.58-91.39142.549
1313USAWill Zalatoris5.41276.04-71.19210.4751

World Golf Ranking 27/2022



World Golf Ranking 27/2022

Read next

AIG Women’s Open R3

Tours
By GT Editor

1414JPNHideki Matsuyama5.07258.52-114.6128.6151
1515USABilly Horschel4.95257.52-98.84140.3652
1616USATony Finau4.27221.8-117.4785.7555
1717USADustin Johnson4.16170.61-175.5161.3141
1718CHIJoaquin Niemann4.16216.38-81.87138.8555
1920USAMax Homa3.68187.52-65.3108.651
2019USABrooks Koepka3.67154.21-89.9349.0942
2122MEXAbraham Ancer3.62188.07-113.2248.6556
2221RSALouis Oosthuizen3.61144.34-100.4416.8239
2323KORSungjae Im3.60187.3-107.0168.8162
2424IRLShane Lowry3.59186.84-57.86117.7154
2525USADaniel Berger3.33139.74-106.4959.9142
2628USAKevin Kisner3.31165.74-68.7111.6550
2726ENGPaul Casey3.28137.61-85.1546.642
2827ENGTyrrell Hatton3.28163.77-113.0484.1550
2929CANCorey Conners3.23167.7-63.693.657
3030USAHarris English3.14132.02-111.857.6942
3132USACameron Young3.09151.52-23.17123.249
3231USABryson DeChambeau3.09123.54-146.336.238
3333USAKevin Na3.07144.27-77.6844.9947
3435USAJason Kokrak2.93152.25-92.3832.8652
3534BELThomas Pieters2.92125.77-35.7886.0543
3636IRLSeamus Power2.80128.58-28.885.2746
3737USAHarold Varner III2.72141.39-41.7102.3452
3838USATalor Gooch2.67138.62-59.1146.9554
3939USAPatrick Reed2.64137.22-114.636.2758
4041KORKyoung-Hoon Lee2.61135.48-42.0878.1859
4144USAKeegan Bradley2.60130.05-36.7287.750
4240AUSAdam Scott2.60103.93-51.1858.9939
4342USATom Hoge2.59134.93-41.4598.6665
4443ENGTommy Fleetwood2.55132.35-64.1170.4656
4545USAAaron Wise2.54119.4-33.3167.8947
4656NZLRyan Fox2.36106.3-20.2289.3645
4746CHIGuillermo Mito Pereira2.36122.52-30.7973.5154
4847ENGJustin Rose2.3094.38-51.0940.3441
4948AUSLucas Herbert2.2496.34-44.2540.543
5049USABrian Harman2.20114.21-51.162.1955
5150COLSebastian Munoz2.13110.76-48.2552.4860
5251AUSMarc Leishman2.11105.7-63.1542.5550
5352USARussell Henley2.10102.8-53.5957.4649
5454USAKeith Mitchell2.10109.02-33.860.5953
5553USACameron Tringale2.09108.73-45.647.9452
5655AUTSepp Straka2.03105.56-27.7489.7562
5757USAChris Kirk2.0399.42-33.1864.449
5899USAJ.T. Poston2.00104.02-28.9482.1358
5975RSAChristiaan Bezuidenhout2.00103.92-59.7941.9252
6060USALuke List1.97102.62-33.1278.0159
6161KORJoohyung Kim1.9778.74-24.2550.9738
6266USASahith Theegala1.9688.13-8.5879.6745
6358USAWebb Simpson1.9686.16-91.2221.4944
64110POLAdrian Meronk1.96101.69-21.573.0152
6562KORSiwoo Kim1.95101.31-55.0945.762
6658ESPAdri Arnaus1.95101.17-27.3670.7252
6765SWEAlex Noren1.9499.04-43.9148.5151
6863ESPSergio Garcia1.9388.95-55.3927.2846
6964AUSMin Woo Lee1.8884.78-36.2126.5245
7067CANMackenzie Hughes1.8897.95-61.5727.6657
7169JPNRikuya Hoshino1.8676.46-26.7938.6341
7268ESPPablo Larrazabal1.8586.8-13.3879.2947
7370JPNKazuki Higa1.8272.99-14.1644.7240
7471ENGRichard Bland1.8090.21-34.8542.1650
7583AUSCameron Davis1.8091.59-38.6245.1551
7673JPNYuki Inamori1.7975.18-24.0738.5542
7776USADavis Riley1.7993.02-15.2184.7256
7877USAMatthew Wolff1.7876.53-69.9313.543
7974AUSMatt Jones1.7892.52-41.4957.6354
8072USABubba Watson1.7871.06-4246.4537
8178USAMatt Kuchar1.7783.26-38.2155.447
8286USAMaverick McNealy1.7689.85-40.3938.1651
8382RSAErik van Rooyen1.7689.75-46.5837.6451
8479RSAShaun Norris1.7584.2-32.6227.8748
8580CANAdam Hadwin1.7490.6-27.761.9156
8681ENGSam Horsfield1.7369.17-32.4640.0940
8785JPNShugo Imahira1.7170.26-20.4538.0141
8893USADenny McCarthy1.6987.92-22.3761.6261
8984USAPhil Mickelson1.6967.46-53.226.4835
9087ENGLee Westwood1.6676.55-62.8219.3446
9189USAGary Woodland1.6582.46-35.3252.6950
9290RSADean Burmester1.6384.9-37.9625.5757
9388INDAnirban Lahiri1.6376.7-12.6763.4547
9491JPNTakumi Kanaya1.6172.22-34.3717.0845
9592USAStewart Cink1.6078.43-44.1626.0249
9694ZIMScott Vincent1.6081.61-25.833.6451
9795JPNRyosuke Kinoshita1.5963.48-27.4216.2940
98101RSAOliver Bekker1.5781.49-17.5145.8553
9997USAHudson Swafford1.5580.38-28.6657.6553
10096ENGIan Poulter1.5578.8-51.7920.2751
10198FRAVictor Perez1.5473.97-41.1137.548
102100SCORobert MacIntyre1.5479.99-45.4824.2252
103104KORBio Kim1.5160.4-8.6941.0840
104102AUTBernd Wiesberger1.5074.88-40.4318.4750
105105VENJhonattan Vegas1.4875.65-3228.4651
106106USATroy Merritt1.4876.85-33.8536.761
107107USAJ.J. Spaun1.4876.75-12.3657.9455
108103DENNicolai Hojgaard1.4773.52-23.3826.350
109108USABrendan Steele1.4568.21-34.8834.7447
110109USARyan Palmer1.4367.09-62.2522.3347
111111USAJoel Dahmen1.4273.79-40.6235.7153
112112JPNJinichiro Kozuma1.4256.72-18.7120.6939
113115USAChan Kim1.3955.54-28.364.9240
114116RSAJustin Harding1.3972.08-31.9233.2357
115113USABrendon Todd1.3972.03-38.943.1355
116114USALanto Griffin1.3771.41-41.4439.1358
117117JPNTomoharu Otsuki1.3553.96-21.1119.7640
118129USAScott Stallings1.3570.03-20.4147.0456
119118USALucas Glover1.3469.93-32.7133.7555
120119MEXCarlos Ortiz1.3369.08-48.327.8755
121120THASadom Kaewkanjana1.3353.11-10.9132.224
122122ENGJordan Smith1.3268.69-20.0550.7855
123146CHNYechun Carl Yuan1.3155.07-11.0647.2742
124121JPNYuto Katsuragawa1.3152.44-3.8247.1134
125151ARGEmiliano Grillo1.3168.05-36.9923.6959
126125RSACharl Schwartzel1.3061.32-27.3226.1447
127123RSAGarrick Higgo1.2866.61-47.3512.7456
127130ENGAaron Rai1.2866.61-35.642857
129124USAKevin Streelman1.2866.38-49.9725.3558
130126USACameron Champ1.2760.87-34.6222.2348
131127ENGLaurie Canter1.2558.58-32.0916.3647
132128RSABranden Grace1.2263.55-42.749.753
133173RSAThriston Lawrence1.2254.77-10.5634.1445
134132AUSBrad Kennedy1.2248.64-13.1142.4132
135131USAChad Ramey1.2162.85-21.237.8157
136134CHNHaotong Li1.1949.82-9.1645.1942
137136TPEC.T. Pan1.1861.57-25.3926.9352
138133RSADaniel van Tonder1.1861.35-32.887.9853
139135RSAHennie Du Plessis1.1753.93-12.4229.246
140137AUSJason Day1.1748.99-39.0831.5742
141139THAPhachara Khongwatmai1.1546.15-10.9522.6725
142140USAAndrew Putnam1.1459.35-23.3326.1160
143141USAMatthew NeSmith1.1358.9-20.3141.6857
144144USASihwan Kim1.1351.77-6.5143.7546
145143ENGDanny Willett1.1258.45-28.3318.0853
146138DENMarcus Helligkilde1.1249.44-21.633.644
147149USAPatton Kizzire1.1258.2-27.9927.1655
148142FINKalle Samooja1.1155.36-20.9434.3250
149145RSADylan Frittelli1.1157.51-36.5320.8560
150152USARickie Fowler1.1050.77-30.5411.6946
151147ITAGuido Migliozzi1.1057.22-29.941153
152150USAKurt Kitayama1.0950.36-16.9736.1946
153153USAJohannes Veerman1.0952.27-24.4711.7848
154148ENGMatt Wallace1.0856.27-43.8111.6958
155156SWEHenrik Stenson1.0849.56-18.1528.5946
156155USAAdam Schenk1.0855.93-23.1522.8864
157157USABeau Hossler1.0655.15-12.5845.4956
158163CANAdam Svensson1.0554.55-18.5628.4157
159159ESPRafa Cabrera Bello1.0554.47-28.0824.2457
160167SWEAlexander Bjork1.0548.16-20.0211.1846
161154DENRasmus Hojgaard1.0551.24-35.9716.1149
162160JPNHiroshi Iwata1.0441.77-15.1915.740
163161JPNYuta Ikeda(Dec1985)1.0441.65-14.5311.6139
164166USAAlex Smalley1.0343.41-7.9429.3742
165184DENThorbjorn Olesen1.0343.35-6.0635.142
166162RSAJC Ritchie1.0353.46-15.5840.5353
167158KORSeonghyeon Kim1.0342.08-14.9223.5341
168169ESPSantiago Tarrio Ben1.0250.04-22.3412.4249
169165SVKRory Sabbatini1.0150.52-30.57.7150
170170USAPat Perez1.0051.8-16.9635.1355
171181USACharles Howell III0.9942.73-19.3225.5743
172168DENJoachim B Hansen0.9951.65-27.033.9355
173172ESPAdrian Otaegui0.9951.55-23.7431.2456
174164SCOMartin Laird0.9943.57-27.6619.3844
175171BELThomas Detry0.9851.06-39.068.4653
176178JPNTomoyo Ikemura0.9738.9-9.7917.638
177174USACharley Hoffman0.9750.45-41.021.6653
178176SCOCalum Hill(Nov1994)0.9738.78-25.5440
179177ITAFrancesco Molinari0.9738.74-14.623.2834
180179USAKramer Hickok0.9650.17-21.712.5853
181185USATaylor Moore0.9650.01-21.4112.0252
182180USARobert Streb0.9649.85-29.7511.7354
183175CHNWu Ashun0.9640.17-10.4734.1542
184182SCORussell Knox0.9549.6-16.635.0658
185197USAAdam Long0.9549.51-35.1523.9361
186215USAJohn Catlin0.9549.46-33.5515.5656
187186FRAJulien Brun0.9446.14-20.813.1249
188190GERMarcel Schneider0.9448.91-17.7821.852
189198USADavid Lipsky0.9448.74-24.1126.0256
190204FRAAntoine Rozner0.9348.6-31.4213.2954
191186GERStephan Jaeger0.9348.58-27.4313.3656
192188JPNHideto Tanihara0.9337.35-16.741.631
193183USAHarry Higgs0.9348.51-30.4914.0357
194200IRLPadraig Harrington0.9337.19-18.1613.838
195189USAChez Reavie0.9348.27-24.6128.2757
196194RSAJaco Ahlers0.9340.71-11.5325.944
197193SWESebastian Soderberg0.9248.1-12.7726.4753
198192INDShubhankar Sharma0.9247.9-15.0428.6159
199196ENGMarcus Armitage0.9147.47-26.0317.1255
200199SCOEwen Ferguson0.9147.37-12.0330.3857

World Golf Ranking 27/2022

Share this article